Race Options
Splits
- 400 metre Swim
— in a 50m Pool
- 24 kilometre Cycle
— Flat and Fast
- 4 kilometre Run
— Forest Trail Run
Entry Details
Athlete places | 400 |
Age range | 15 - 99 |
Per entrant | £45.00 |
Organiser
Postcode
QR Code
Super Sprintstar
Triathlon | 26 results | 1 viewed last hour
On-line entries are now closed but on-the-day entry will be possible.
All Race Results
Gender
Pos | # | Name | Cat | Finish Time | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 39 | Aron Kelly | M | 1st | senior | 1st | 01:05:19 | |||
2nd | 36 | DAVID LASHBROOK | M | 2nd | Veteran | 1st | 01:06:19 | |||
3rd | 54 | Damien Preece | M | 3rd | senior | 2nd | 01:08:38 | |||
6th | 71 | Paul Cumner | M | 6th | Veteran | 2nd | 01:13:36 | |||
8th | 51 | Luke Mcpherson | M | 8th | senior | 5th | 01:14:47 | |||
9th | 69 | Matthew SARGENT | M | 9th | Veteran | 4th | 01:15:00 | |||
12th | 72 | Laura BENTON | F | 1st | senior | 1st | 01:16:23 | |||
14th | 70 | Mark Beecher | M | 13th | Veteran | 7th | 01:18:10 | |||
18th | 61 | MARK AVERY | M | 17th | Veteran | 11th | 01:20:41 | |||
20th | 63 | Charlotte CRAIG | F | 2nd | Veteran | 1st | 01:21:19 | |||
21st | 23 | Michael Ryan | M | 19th | senior | 8th | 01:21:43 | |||
23rd | 30 | JOHN WHITTINGHAM | M | 21st | Veteran | 13th | 01:23:42 | |||
25th | 32 | Michele NIXON | F | 4th | Veteran | 2nd | 01:26:09 | |||
28th | 41 | Joanne Hangland | F | 5th | Veteran | 3rd | 01:26:53 | |||
30th | 24 | TONY ASQUITH | M | 25th | Veteran | 15th | 01:27:05 | |||
31st | 46 | Paul Hobbs | M | 26th | Veteran | 16th | 01:27:18 | |||
32nd | 27 | Jane DE LA ROSA | F | 6th | Veteran | 4th | 01:29:07 | |||
37th | 17 | Stephen BAYNES | M | 29th | Veteran | 19th | 01:32:41 | |||
38th | 4 | Frank STONE | M | 30th | Veteran | 20th | 01:33:24 | |||
39th | 29 | Lisa Furness | F | 9th | senior | 4th | 01:34:32 | |||
42nd | 26 | Louisa Handscombe | F | 11th | Veteran | 6th | 01:36:25 | |||
43rd | 35 | Karen Green | F | 12th | Veteran | 7th | 01:36:35 | |||
44th | 1 | Carolin SOMMER | F | 13th | Veteran | 8th | 01:38:15 | |||
48th | 62 | Amanda AVERY | F | 14th | Veteran | 9th | 01:42:31 | |||
50th | 9 | Simon CAREY | M | 35th | Veteran | 25th | 01:42:55 | |||
53rd | 11 | Anne Heseltine | F | 18th | Veteran | 13th | 02:02:47 |
You may also be interested in...
Tonbridge Triathlon
2023-05-01 07:00:00
Sprint DistanceDartford White Oak Triathlon
2023-06-11 06:00:00
Sprint DistanceBeachborough and Brackley Triathlon Club Triathlon at Stowe
2023-06-18 09:00:00
TriStartHalesowen Triathlon
2023-04-02 08:00:00
Sprint Distance - Early Bird