4 events now LIVE on stuweb.co.uk/live - click here
Sep
10
2017

Runforjoel
3K Fun Run/Walk Child entry (2-12yrs)

Running | 2017-09-10 10:00:00 | 8 days to go

1 viewed last hour.

Online registration has closed but you can sign up with cash on the day from 0900.

Join us on Sunday 10th September 2017 at Sandwell Valley Country Park, to take part in the Runforjoel 2017 in memory of Joel Richards, Adrian Evans, Patrick Evans and 27 British tourist who never came home. Supported by Sandwell Leisure Trust and Sandwell Council, you can choose between a competitive 5K Race or 3K Fun Run/Walk to help raise money for Smileforjoel. We are honoured to confirm that BBC WM will also be broadcasting live at the event with presenters Alison Hammond, Daz Hale and Richie Anderson.

Smileforjoel raises money for Victim Support, supporting families who become victims of murder including terrorism. Last year this fantastic event won The Black Country Community event of the year raising an amazing £27,000. To help with fund raising we kindly encourage all runners to obtain sponsors forms or use our Just Giving page see links below. If any schools or large club wish to enrol as a group please contact us via smileforjoel@aol.com

See smileforjoel.com Events for our sponsor forms, just giving page and merchadise.

Race Results

Please check back soon for results.

Entrants A-Z

If your name or age is incorrect, please visit your member page to submit changes.

Under 7
52
11-12
46
9-10
38
7-8
30
Quinn Turner
United Kingdom F Under 7
 
Isla Walker
United Kingdom F 11-12
 
Ella Hardisty
United Kingdom F 9-10
 
Max Davies
United Kingdom M Under 7
 
Caitlin Terrett
United Kingdom F 9-10
 
Isabelle Mcveagh
United Kingdom F 7-8
 
Taylor Nock
United Kingdom F 7-8
 
Rhianna Doleman
United Kingdom F 7-8
Hugo Warwood
United Kingdom M Under 7
 
Larissa Corke
United Kingdom F Under 7
 
James Terrett
United Kingdom M 11-12
 
Jack Gregory
United Kingdom M Under 7
Lucas Hucknall
United Kingdom M 7-8
Lucie Cooper
United Kingdom F Under 7
 
Lauren Spencer
United Kingdom F 11-12
 
Olivia Birt
United Kingdom F 9-10
 
Erin Cobb
United Kingdom F 7-8
 
Phoebe Grew
United Kingdom F Under 7
 
Emily Drew
United Kingdom F Under 7
 
Taylor Humphreys
United Kingdom F 9-10
 
Rhys Jones
United Kingdom M 11-12
 
Cian Hennessy
United Kingdom M 11-12
 
Jenson Doleman
United Kingdom M Under 7
Isabelle Whitehouse
United Kingdom F Under 7
 
Oakley Gubbins
United Kingdom M Under 7
 
Victoria Hughes
United Kingdom F 9-10
 
Liam Evans
United Kingdom M 9-10
Ava Webb
United Kingdom F 9-10
Reece Powell
United Kingdom M 11-12
Layla Wright
United Kingdom F 7-8
 
Sophia Trezise
United Kingdom F 9-10
 
Samantha Dobison
United Kingdom F 9-10
 
Skye Hennessy
United Kingdom F Under 7
 
Keyan Martin
United Kingdom M 9-10
Stanley Lammiman
United Kingdom M Under 7
 
Poppy Whitehouse
United Kingdom F Under 7
 
Finley Hennessy
United Kingdom M 9-10
 
Oliver Harris-griffiths
United Kingdom M 11-12
 
Evie Drew
United Kingdom F 9-10
 
Freya Hill
United Kingdom F 9-10
 
Matthew Cooper
United Kingdom M 9-10
 
Peter Mcveagh
United Kingdom M Under 7
 
Grace Langford
United Kingdom F 11-12
 
Alfie Dickson
United Kingdom M 9-10
Jack Bould
United Kingdom M 11-12
Matilda Albrighton
United Kingdom F Under 7
 
Ellie Cooper
United Kingdom F 7-8
 
Daniel Withers
United Kingdom M Under 7
 
Mis Gregory
United Kingdom F 9-10
Kya Wilkes
United Kingdom F 7-8
 
Grace Churchill
United Kingdom F 9-10
 
Maxwell Vaughan
United Kingdom M 11-12
 
Jacob Hale
United Kingdom M Under 7
 
Brandon Shaugnessy
United Kingdom M 11-12
Noah Cooper
United Kingdom M Under 7
 
Frankie Harris
United Kingdom F 9-10
 
Kyle Deakin
United Kingdom M 9-10
 
Toby Davies
United Kingdom M 11-12
Carson Tonks
United Kingdom M Under 7
 
Olivia Bates
United Kingdom F 7-8
 
James Harris
United Kingdom M Under 7
 
Millie Wilde
United Kingdom M 11-12
Beau Dillworth
United Kingdom M Under 7
 
Oliver Webb
United Kingdom M Under 7
Johnny Janes
United Kingdom M Under 7
 
Grace Laurenson
United Kingdom F 7-8
 
Huw Wright
United Kingdom M Under 7
 
Harry Dunkley
United Kingdom M 11-12
 
Megan Doleman
United Kingdom F 11-12
Ali Roberts
United Kingdom M 11-12
Jacob Connolly-smith
United Kingdom M Under 7
 
Lily Davies
United Kingdom F 7-8
 
Dyaln Acton
United Kingdom M 11-12
Logan Oldnall
United Kingdom M 7-8
Luke Mills
United Kingdom M 11-12
Ryan Deakin
United Kingdom M 9-10
 
George Rollason
United Kingdom M 11-12
Lucas Tandy
United Kingdom M 7-8
 
Patrick Caulfield
United Kingdom M 7-8
Ethan Rock-sawyer
United Kingdom F 9-10
 
Ruby Langford
United Kingdom F 9-10
 
Callan Baker
United Kingdom M 7-8
Corey Edge
United Kingdom M Under 7
 
Lee Mcveagh
United Kingdom M Under 7
 
Brayden Hicklin
United Kingdom M 11-12
Katie Robinson
United Kingdom F 11-12
Bobbie Dyatt
United Kingdom M Under 7
 
Dexter Wiggetts
United Kingdom F Under 7
 
Daniel Tarr
United Kingdom M Under 7
 
George Stocks-brown
United Kingdom M Under 7
 
Darcie Bills
United Kingdom F 11-12
Finley Sargent
United Kingdom M 11-12
Mia Partridge
United Kingdom F 11-12
Oliver Pearce
United Kingdom M Under 7
Erin Oldnall
United Kingdom F 9-10
 
Josi Gilbert
United Kingdom F 7-8
 
Jake Harding
United Kingdom M 7-8

Age bracket calculated using 10/09/2017.

Only includes direct entrants @ stuweb.co.uk. Alternative or offline entries may not appear here.

You may also be interested in...

Waterbeach Running Festival 100m Toddle 2018-05-12 10:30:00