Race Options
- Show Splits
- Results Breakdown
- Download CSV
- Event Photos
Wombourne Triathlon series Organiser
QR Code
TRIATHLONstar
Triathlon | 181 results | 1 viewed last hourAll Race Results
GenderPos # Name Cat Finish Time 1st 185
JAMES RATCLIFFE M 1st OPEN 1st 00:51:59 2nd 187
ADAM THOMPSON M 2nd OPEN 2nd 00:54:18 3rd 17
Paul Rogers M 1st VET 1st 00:54:47 4th 193
STEVE LUMLEY M 2nd VET 2nd 00:54:58 5th 136
BRIAN LEE M 3rd VET 3rd 00:56:44 6th 15
GARY GRIFFITHS M 3rd OPEN 3rd 00:58:31 7th 186
JOSH SOUTHALL M 4th OPEN 4th 00:59:35 8th 190
CHRIS PEDLEY M 1st Super Veteran 1st 00:59:54 9th 166
Darren Robinson M 5th OPEN 5th 00:59:56 10th 184
Jodie STIMPSON F 1st OPEN 1st 01:00:06 11th 163
LIAM PROUDLOCK M 4th VET 4th 01:00:45 12th 127
Robin Guy M 6th OPEN 6th 01:00:49 13th 141
SIMON FENN M 7th OPEN 7th 01:00:57 14th 21
CHRIS TIMMINS m 8th OPEN 8th 01:01:34 15th 170
KARL TYSON M 5th VET 5th 01:02:05 16th 20
DAVE EGGINTON M 6th VET 6th 01:02:15 17th 36
ROBERT WILLIAM BURNS M 9th OPEN 9th 01:02:27 18th 120
JOHN PROUDLOCK M 10th OPEN 10th 01:02:34 19th 188
Richard Hancher M 11th OPEN 11th 01:02:36 20th 47
Paddy Allaway M 12th OPEN 12th 01:03:00 21st 30
ROS VINER F 2nd OPEN 2nd 01:03:21 22nd 152
IAN RICHARDS M 13th OPEN 13th 01:03:30 23rd 115
DUNCAN JUBB M 7th VET 7th 01:03:30 24th 165
DAVE ELLIOTT M 1st VET 1st 01:03:42 25th 90
IAN SPARK M 8th VET 8th 01:03:51 26th 61
GLENN MACDONALD-JONES M 2nd Super Veteran 2nd 01:03:52 27th 181
PEDRO GARCIA FRANCO M 14th OPEN 14th 01:04:21 28th 176
DAVE MASSER M 9th VET 9th 01:04:45 29th 139
JEREMY CHAMBERS M 10th VET 10th 01:04:56 30th 132
SIMON COWERN M 15th OPEN 15th 01:05:04 31st 183
STACIE-JO WELLSBURY F 3rd OPEN 3rd 01:05:17 32nd 109
Gary POSTINS M 16th OPEN 16th 01:05:19 33rd 86
MICHAEL MCCANN M 11th VET 11th 01:05:23 34th 154
KEITH HILL M 12th VET 12th 01:05:25 35th 189
ANDREW CAMPBELL M 17th OPEN 17th 01:05:29 36th 37
DAVID EDGAR M 18th OPEN 18th 01:05:39 37th 168
JONATHAN WILLIAMS M 19th OPEN 19th 01:05:40 38th 68
Lee Moreton M 20th OPEN 20th 01:05:52 39th 156
CHRIS HOTCHKISS M 3rd Super Veteran 3rd 01:06:00 40th 137
PHIL TUTTLE M 21st OPEN 21st 01:06:28 41st 195
GRAHAM SHINTON M 4th Super Veteran 4th 01:06:36 42nd 79
PAUL ROSS M 22nd OPEN 22nd 01:06:36 43rd 104
DAN EVANS M 23rd OPEN 23rd 01:06:37 44th 124
IAN PHILIPS M 24th OPEN 24th 01:06:37 45th 67
RICHARD GUY M 25th OPEN 25th 01:06:49 46th 130
Kevin POSTINS M 13th VET 13th 01:07:14 47th 177
ANDREW WALSH M 14th VET 14th 01:07:40 48th 19
DAVID DAVIES M 15th VET 15th 01:07:44 49th 103
GORDON HARDY M 5th Super Veteran 5th 01:07:45 50th 162
MIKE HANKIN M 26th OPEN 26th 01:07:47 51st 119
LUCY OTTO F 4th OPEN 4th 01:08:34 52nd 172
BRIAN HILL M 27th OPEN 27th 01:08:37 53rd 35
ROBERT LESLIE BURNS M 16th VET 16th 01:08:39 54th 122
PAUL WESTWOOD M 6th Super Veteran 6th 01:08:40 55th 145
THOMAS BEECH M 28th OPEN 28th 01:08:48 56th 44
STEVE FLETCHER M 7th Super Veteran 7th 01:09:10 57th 158
STUART SMITH M 29th OPEN 29th 01:09:24 58th 178
Stuart Mills M 30th OPEN 30th 01:09:25 59th 171
PAUL COOPER M 31st OPEN 31st 01:09:36 60th 118
CHRISTINA DAVISON F 2nd VET 2nd 01:09:40 61st 18
KEVIN DUCKWORTH M 17th VET 17th 01:09:45 62nd 160
MICHAEL BARNSLEY M 18th VET 18th 01:09:53 63rd 174
CHRIS GARVEY M 32nd OPEN 32nd 01:10:20 64th 116
JON BURRAGE M 33rd OPEN 33rd 01:10:22 65th 28
Justin Clark M 5th OPEN 5th 01:10:31 66th 96
CARL HORTON M 34th OPEN 34th 01:10:35 67th 167
JON-PAUL KYFFIN M 35th OPEN 35th 01:10:58 68th 65
COLIN MCALISTER M 36th OPEN 36th 01:11:03 69th 112
IAN HALL M 19th VET 19th 01:11:09 70th 84
MARIA KRING F 6th OPEN 6th 01:11:12 71st 60
Mark Deighton M 20th VET 20th 01:11:19 72nd 105
VINNY HALSALL M 21st VET 21st 01:11:22 73rd 150
PAUL TWOSE M 37th OPEN 37th 01:11:25 74th 99
Phil Richards M 22nd VET 22nd 01:11:28 75th 138
David Nash M 38th OPEN 38th 01:11:32 76th 59
IAIN PORTER M 39th OPEN 39th 01:11:52 77th 143
ANDREW EWER M 01:12:08 78th 77
David Round M 40th OPEN 40th 01:12:11 79th 126
ADAM HUBBARD M 41st OPEN 41st 01:12:14 80th 102
DAVID CONLEY M 23rd VET 23rd 01:12:14 81st 24
Richard Carne M 24th VET 24th 01:12:20 82nd 123
MICHAEL WILLIAMS M 25th VET 25th 01:12:35 83rd 149
IAN STEVENSON M 26th VET 26th 01:12:50 84th 71
KIEREN MCCABE M 42nd OPEN 42nd 01:13:16 85th 70
ROY WATTON M 27th VET 27th 01:13:17 86th 157
Vicki Smith F 3rd VET 3rd 01:13:18 87th 101
NATASHA BLUNT F 7th OPEN 7th 01:13:20 88th 151
Mark Atherton M 43rd OPEN 43rd 01:13:26 89th 72
STEVE YARNOLD M 28th VET 28th 01:13:38 90th 49
SUKHI DHILLON F 8th OPEN 8th 01:13:42 91st 179
ANDY SLOANE M 8th Super Veteran 8th 01:13:45 92nd 161
Christopher Gollings M 29th VET 29th 01:13:48 93rd 133
Mike Sprason M 9th Super Veteran 9th 01:14:03 94th 78
DAVID BAGGOTT M 44th OPEN 44th 01:14:04 95th 164
HANNAH STOWER F 9th OPEN 9th 01:14:20 96th 114
DAVID SMITH M 30th VET 30th 01:14:23 97th 89
DAVE BURTON M 45th OPEN 45th 01:14:48 98th 33
LORRAINE ROLLINSON F 10th OPEN 10th 01:14:51 99th 53
DONNA ROSS F 4th VET 4th 01:15:00 100th 91
MICHAEL OWEN M 10th Super Veteran 10th 01:15:01 101st 135
NIKKI EDWARDS F 11th OPEN 11th 01:15:30 102nd 85
John Lloyd M 11th Super Veteran 11th 01:15:36 103rd 125
Matthew Price M 46th OPEN 46th 01:15:50 104th 110
STUART GRENNAN M 47th OPEN 47th 01:15:52 105th 144
STEVEN BYWATER M 48th OPEN 48th 01:15:59 106th 192
DAVE EVANS M 31st VET 31st 01:16:13 107th 95
PAUL ROTHE M 49th OPEN 49th 01:16:39 108th 97
DOMINIC LEWIS M 5th VET 5th 01:17:03 109th 129
STIRLING FARMER M 50th OPEN 50th 01:17:04 110th 26
GARETH BRAZENHELL M 32nd VET 32nd 01:17:09 111st 131
DAWN TAYLOR F 6th VET 6th 01:17:37 112nd 107
JERRY ALLEN M 33rd VET 33rd 01:17:42 113rd 121
JOHN BATCHELOR M 12th Super Veteran 12th 01:17:49 114th 128
BARRIE DOLPHIN M 51st OPEN 51st 01:17:55 115th 134
JENNIE SULLIVAN F 12th OPEN 12th 01:18:00 116th 100
PENNY MASSER F 7th VET 7th 01:18:16 117th 92
JOHN BARROWCLOUGH M 34th VET 34th 01:18:17 118th 155
JUDITH BAZELEY F 13th OPEN 13th 01:18:30 119th 83
KEITH TAYLOR M 13th Super Veteran 13th 01:18:49 120th 63
JOHN KENNY M 52nd OPEN 52nd 01:19:17 121st 46
TANDI GRUENBAUM F 14th OPEN 14th 01:19:23 122nd 87
CATHY YOUNG F 15th OPEN 15th 01:19:29 123rd 98
NICK HAYWARD M 53rd OPEN 53rd 01:20:15 124th 43
HELEN MACDONALD-JONES F 1st Super Veteran 1st 01:20:20 125th 16
DILYS STOCKTON F 16th OPEN 16th 01:20:27 126th 194
MAX PATERSON M 35th VET 35th 01:20:45 127th 113
MICHAEL BENNETT M 36th VET 36th 01:20:55 128th 66
STEPHEN BAILEY M 54th OPEN 54th 01:20:56 129th 146
MAGHIN TAMILARASAN M 55th OPEN 55th 01:21:04 130th 117
Sharon Collins F 8th VET 8th 01:21:20 131st 31
AMANDA PAYNE F 9th VET 9th 01:21:33 132nd 93
JON ANDREWS M 37th VET 37th 01:22:22 133rd 27
AMY DIFFORD F 17th OPEN 17th 01:22:26 134th 52
RACHEL KILGALLON F 10th VET 10th 01:22:29 135th 40
MARK PEARSON M 38th VET 38th 01:22:39 136th 94
CLIVE FENN M 14th Super Veteran 14th 01:22:40 137th 69
MARK HILLMAN M 39th VET 39th 01:23:08 138th 29
JAYNE POUNTNEY F 11th VET 11th 01:23:47 139th 57
PAUL GROVES M 56th OPEN 56th 01:24:15 140th 48
DOUG CROWE M 15th Super Veteran 15th 01:24:58 141st 80
PAUL JONES M 16th Super Veteran 16th 01:25:43 142nd 106
PETER ROUND M 57th OPEN 57th 01:26:59 143rd 169
ANDREW WOODWARD M 58th OPEN 58th 01:27:17 144th 45
JOHN ASHTON M 17th Super Veteran 17th 01:27:19 145th 54
YVONNE PEERS M 18th Super Veteran 18th 01:27:45 146th 142
MARK UNDERWOOD M 40th VET 40th 01:28:01 147th 55
GLEN BATCHELOR M 41st VET 41st 01:28:24 148th 182
RHIAN THOMPSON F 18th OPEN 18th 01:29:58 149th 62
Benita GUY F 19th OPEN 19th 01:30:10 150th 22
Lyndsay Sherratt F 12th VET 12th 01:31:48 151st 51
MARTIN CASWELL M 59th OPEN 59th 01:32:33 152nd 74
Dave WINKLER M 42nd VET 42nd 01:33:21 153rd 76
SUSIE ANDREWS F 13th VET 13th 01:35:25 154th 153
ROBERT DI LEVA M 60th OPEN 60th 01:35:47 155th 64
DEREK FARRELL M 43rd VET 43rd 01:36:17 156th 38
KAREN RIDD F 14th VET 14th 01:36:36 157th 41
TRISH MORGAN F 20th OPEN 20th 01:38:56 158th 34
ELEANOR PHILLIPS F 2nd Super Veteran 2nd 01:43:50 159th 147
JAMES CUFFE M 44th VET 44th 01:47:17 160th 56
Liz LISTER F 21st OPEN 21st 01:49:29 161st 32
ROBERT WHITE M 45th VET 45th 02:02:28 162nd 73
HELEN PENNOCK F 17th VET 17th 00:00:00 162nd 173
* * M 66th OPEN 66th 00:00:00 162nd 148
Jerry SHAPLEY M 20th Super Veteran 20th 00:00:00 162nd 23
* * M 46th VET 46th 00:00:00 162nd 88
ANDREW SMITH M 19th Super Veteran 19th 00:00:00 162nd 108
HAZEL HERBERT F 15th VET 15th 00:00:00 162nd 25
MARK MEREDITH M 61st OPEN 61st 00:00:00 162nd 175
JONES DARREN M 47th VET 47th 00:00:00 162nd 39
ADAM CALLOWAY M 64th OPEN 64th 00:00:00 162nd 159
LAURA COX F 22nd OPEN 22nd 00:00:00 162nd 58
BEVERLEY SHELDON-HILL F 16th VET 16th 00:00:00 162nd 180
RYAN WILKINSON M 63rd OPEN 63rd 00:00:00 162nd 75
WILL PERKS M 62nd OPEN 62nd 00:00:00 162nd 81
CHARLES WALKER M 67th OPEN 67th 00:00:00 162nd 111
ANNA PITMAN F 23rd OPEN 23rd 00:00:00 162nd 140
NICK JARMAN M 65th OPEN 65th 00:00:00 162nd 82
SUE ELCOCK F 3rd Super Veteran 3rd 00:00:00 162nd 191
* * M 00:00:00 162nd 50
Tracy Ostler F 24th OPEN 24th 00:00:00 999th 42
BERNIE HOLBROOK M 48th VET 48th 01:16:14 You may also be interested in...
Wilmslow Triathlon2023-04-23 07:00:00Sprint Distance TriathlonSouth Manchester Triathlon2023-09-17 07:00:00Sprint Distance TriathlonHalesowen Triathlon2023-04-02 08:00:00Sprint Distance - Early BirdBeachborough and Brackley Triathlon Club Triathlon at Stowe2023-06-18 09:00:00TriStart