Race Options
Splits
- 750 metre Swim
- 20 kilometre Cycle
- 5 kilometre Run
Entry Details
Athlete places | 190 |
Age range | 16 - 99 |
per entrant | £49.00 |
Affiliation Discount | £5.00 |
Race entry is closed. Closed 2nd Sep 2018, 23:59 |
Organiser
Postcode
QR Code
Sprint Distancestar
Triathlon | 49 results | 1 viewed last hour
All Race Results
Gender
Pos | # | Name | Cat | Finish Time | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
36th | 100 | Staffordshire Trinamite | M | 1st | RELAY | 1st | 01:39:22 | |||
1st | 72 | Phil Saunders | M | 1st | top 3 | 1st | 01:13:19 | |||
2nd | 77 | Simon Mowbray | M | 2nd | top 3 | 2nd | 01:14:17 | |||
3rd | 53 | JOHN DYER | M | 3rd | top 3 | 3rd | 01:14:41 | |||
4th | 39 | Edward Highton | M | 4th | 2529 | 1st | 01:14:42 | |||
5th | 29 | ADAM CLARKE | M | 5th | 4549 | 1st | 01:14:45 | |||
6th | 42 | Gerry MCCANN | M | 6th | 5054 | 1st | 01:16:38 | |||
7th | 47 | Jacqui Phillips | F | 1st | top 3 | 1st | 01:17:09 | |||
8th | 64 | Matthew BOWER | M | 7th | 3034 | 1st | 01:17:55 | |||
9th | 58 | Kevin Pope | M | 8th | 3539 | 1st | 01:19:45 | |||
10th | 30 | A A | M | 9th | 5054 | 2nd | 01:19:59 | |||
11th | 63 | mat morris | M | 10th | 3539 | 2nd | 01:21:17 | |||
12th | 33 | Caroline Cresswell | F | 2nd | top 3 | 2nd | 01:22:06 | |||
13th | 34 | Charlie Goacher | M | 11th | U20 | 1st | 01:24:02 | |||
14th | 49 | James Abbott | M | 12th | 2529 | 2nd | 01:25:57 | |||
15th | 48 | Jake ENSUM | M | 13th | 4044 | 1st | 01:26:08 | |||
16th | 44 | Guy Bailey | M | 14th | 4549 | 2nd | 01:26:28 | |||
17th | 62 | Lisa Wright | F | 3rd | top 3 | 3rd | 01:27:47 | |||
18th | 78 | Sophie Hunt | F | 4th | 3539 | 1st | 01:28:14 | |||
19th | 31 | Arash TADJRISHI | M | 15th | 4044 | 2nd | 01:28:20 | |||
20th | 84 | Adam ZAVALIS | M | 16th | 4549 | 3rd | 01:29:15 | |||
21st | 43 | Graham Rice | M | 17th | 4044 | 3rd | 01:29:53 | |||
22nd | 35 | Craig Spandrzyk | M | 18th | 3034 | 2nd | 01:30:04 | |||
23rd | 69 | Nick Bolland | M | 19th | 5559 | 1st | 01:30:39 | |||
24th | 46 | Helen Soiris | F | 5th | 5054 | 1st | 01:31:30 | |||
26th | 70 | Norman Wakeman | M | 21st | 3034 | 4th | 01:32:18 | |||
27th | 68 | NEIL DODSWORTH | M | 22nd | 5559 | 2nd | 01:33:01 | |||
28th | 51 | J A | F | 6th | 5054 | 2nd | 01:33:11 | |||
29th | 79 | Sophie Beckwith | F | 7th | 2024 | 1st | 01:35:17 | |||
30th | 67 | Michael Dale | M | 23rd | 3539 | 3rd | 01:35:31 | |||
31st | 82 | Zoe MUNDY | F | 8th | 2024 | 2nd | 01:35:32 | |||
32nd | 73 | Rachel Goacher | F | 9th | 4549 | 1st | 01:35:56 | |||
33rd | 54 | JOHN SINCLAIR | M | 24th | 6064 | 1st | 01:38:19 | |||
34th | 38 | David Jones | M | 25th | 4549 | 4th | 01:38:23 | |||
35th | 76 | Scott EVANS | M | 26th | 4549 | 5th | 01:38:56 | |||
37th | 74 | Richard NEALE | M | 27th | 3539 | 4th | 01:39:31 | |||
38th | 36 | Daniel Poulter | M | 28th | 2529 | 3rd | 01:40:13 | |||
39th | 57 | Katie Howard | F | 10th | 3539 | 2nd | 01:40:44 | |||
40th | 60 | Laura Forrest | F | 11th | 2529 | 1st | 01:41:09 | |||
41st | 45 | Helen Hall | F | 12th | 2529 | 2nd | 01:41:41 | |||
43rd | 37 | Danny Wan | M | 30th | 3539 | 5th | 01:46:28 | |||
44th | 41 | George MCNAMEE | M | 31st | 2024 | 1st | 01:48:43 | |||
45th | 65 | Max Clarke | M | 32nd | U20 | 3rd | 01:50:36 | |||
46th | 75 | Sarah BROWN | F | 13th | 5054 | 3rd | 01:52:28 | |||
47th | 50 | Jaymie Hill | F | 14th | 3539 | 3rd | 01:54:25 | |||
48th | 55 | Kalpita Kholia | F | 15th | 4044 | 1st | 02:10:47 | |||
49th | 56 | KAREN BLOOR | F | 16th | 5559 | 1st | 02:18:08 | |||
50th | 81 | Tracey Carsley | F | 17th | 5054 | 4th | 02:20:53 | |||
51st | 2 | Wendy Henry | F | 18th | 2529 | 3rd | 03:17:02 |
You may also be interested in...
Beachborough and Brackley Triathlon Club Triathlon at Stowe
2023-06-18 09:00:00
TriStartWilmslow Triathlon
2023-04-23 07:00:00
Sprint Distance TriathlonSouth Manchester Triathlon
2023-09-17 07:00:00
Sprint Distance TriathlonHalesowen Triathlon
2023-04-02 08:00:00
Sprint Distance - Early Bird