Race Options
Splits
- 4 kilometre Run
- 14 kilometre Cycle
- 2 kilometre Run
Entry Details
Athlete places | 50 |
Age range | 15 - 99 |
Per entrant | £22.00 |
Affiliation Discount | £3.00 |
Organiser
Postcode
QR Code
Sprintstar
Duathlon | 100 results | 1 viewed last hour
4K Run / 14K Bike Ride / 2K Run
Further details including course maps are available by contacting the event organiser.
Club Race Results
Gender
Pos | # | Name | Cat | Finish Time | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4th | 102 | Richard Marshall | M | 4th | Challenge | 4th | 00:55:13 | |||
5th | 51 | Neil BUCKLEY | M | 5th | Challenge | 5th | 00:55:46 | |||
8th | 122 | Daniel Rawson | M | 8th | Challenge | 8th | 00:57:37 | |||
11th | 127 | Peter Shaw | M | 11th | Challenge | 11th | 00:58:37 | |||
12th | 130 | Jonathan Smith-Wesson | M | 12th | Challenge | 12th | 00:59:16 | |||
13th | 116 | Ted PHILLIPS | M | 13th | Challenge | 13th | 01:00:11 | |||
14th | 52 | Nick Burnside | M | 14th | Challenge | 14th | 01:00:26 | |||
19th | 69 | Scott DOYLE | M | 18th | Challenge | 18th | 01:01:25 | |||
20th | 85 | Sean HOPKINS | M | 19th | Challenge | 19th | 01:01:52 | |||
22nd | 60 | Carl Corbidge | M | 21st | Challenge | 21st | 01:02:32 | |||
23rd | 66 | Darren Dodsley | M | 22nd | Challenge | 22nd | 01:02:45 | |||
24th | 121 | Helen Rawson | F | 2nd | Challenge | 2nd | 01:02:50 | |||
29th | 64 | Oliver Danvers | M | 26th | Challenge | 26th | 01:04:21 | |||
33rd | 140 | Mark Turner | M | 30th | Challenge | 30th | 01:05:03 | |||
34th | 34 | Clem Allwood | M | 31st | Challenge | 31st | 01:05:04 | |||
36th | 129 | David SMITH | M | 33rd | Challenge | 33rd | 01:05:41 | |||
38th | 115 | Micheal Perry | M | 34th | Challenge | 34th | 01:06:02 | |||
39th | 77 | Ashley Green | M | 35th | Challenge | 35th | 01:06:10 | |||
41st | 109 | Stephen NASSAU | M | 36th | Challenge | 36th | 01:07:09 | |||
42nd | 91 | Fliss Keetley | F | 6th | Challenge | 6th | 01:07:28 | |||
46th | 65 | DAVID DICKINSON | M | 39th | Challenge | 39th | 01:09:29 | |||
47th | 56 | PAUL CLARKE | M | 40th | Challenge | 40th | 01:09:32 | |||
49th | 96 | Christopher Lee | M | 42nd | Challenge | 42nd | 01:10:26 | |||
51st | 78 | Samuel Harding | M | 44th | Challenge | 44th | 01:11:10 | |||
52nd | 147 | MATTHEW WHITMILL | M | 45th | Challenge | 45th | 01:11:13 | |||
53rd | 75 | David GRAHAM | M | 46th | Challenge | 46th | 01:11:39 | |||
54th | 152 | Mark Rowlson | M | 47th | Challenge | 47th | 01:12:10 | |||
55th | 111 | Jonathon Oldham | M | 48th | Challenge | 48th | 01:12:47 | |||
56th | 142 | Alex Walker | M | 49th | Challenge | 49th | 01:12:50 | |||
57th | 128 | Tony Simpson | M | 50th | Challenge | 50th | 01:12:52 | |||
58th | 123 | Rafe Roberts | M | 51st | Challenge | 51st | 01:12:53 | |||
59th | 62 | Sam Crosby | M | 52nd | Challenge | 52nd | 01:12:54 | |||
62nd | 144 | Jackie Welburn | F | 8th | Challenge | 8th | 01:13:47 | |||
63rd | 93 | Graham Kirby | M | 55th | Challenge | 55th | 01:13:52 | |||
64th | 42 | Mark Beales | M | 56th | Challenge | 56th | 01:14:08 | |||
66th | 53 | Jason Chapman | M | 58th | Challenge | 58th | 01:15:38 | |||
67th | 38 | Geoff Barrett | M | 59th | Challenge | 59th | 01:15:44 | |||
68th | 68 | Glynn Donovan | M | 60th | Challenge | 60th | 01:16:20 | |||
69th | 71 | Richard Eadsforth | M | 61st | Challenge | 61st | 01:16:51 | |||
70th | 148 | James Wigby | M | 62nd | Challenge | 62nd | 01:16:54 | |||
71st | 126 | Kath Segeant | F | 9th | Challenge | 9th | 01:17:28 | |||
72nd | 113 | Melanie PAPWORTH | F | 10th | Challenge | 10th | 01:17:38 | |||
73rd | 82 | Lisa Hird | F | 11th | Challenge | 11th | 01:18:14 | |||
74th | 59 | SIMON COPE | M | 63rd | Challenge | 63rd | 01:18:16 | |||
75th | 73 | Jonathan French | M | 64th | Challenge | 64th | 01:18:29 | |||
76th | 35 | Keith Baker | M | 65th | Challenge | 65th | 01:18:29 | |||
77th | 74 | James Gibson | M | 66th | Challenge | 66th | 01:18:47 | |||
78th | 36 | Steven Ball | M | 67th | Challenge | 67th | 01:18:52 | |||
80th | 108 | Tamsin Milns | F | 13th | Challenge | 13th | 01:19:09 | |||
81st | 153 | Lynn Morris | F | 14th | Challenge | 14th | 01:19:09 | |||
82nd | 79 | Kelly Hart | F | 15th | Challenge | 15th | 01:19:16 | |||
84th | 99 | Matthew Longman | M | 69th | Challenge | 69th | 01:19:26 | |||
86th | 54 | Callum Chapman | M | 71st | Challenge | 71st | 01:21:08 | |||
89th | 143 | Naomi Wayte | F | 17th | Challenge | 17th | 01:21:23 | |||
91st | 89 | Daniel Jones | M | 74th | Challenge | 74th | 01:22:13 | |||
92nd | 46 | Alistair Beverley | M | 75th | Challenge | 75th | 01:24:32 | |||
93rd | 45 | Liz BEVERLEY | F | 18th | Challenge | 18th | 01:24:33 | |||
94th | 105 | Joe Melbourne | M | 76th | Challenge | 76th | 01:24:49 | |||
97th | 81 | Derek Hill | M | 79th | Challenge | 79th | 01:27:11 | |||
98th | 83 | Laurence Hodierne | M | 80th | Challenge | 80th | 01:27:49 | |||
100th | 39 | Steven Bateman | M | 81st | Challenge | 81st | 01:32:27 | |||
101st | 150 | Nathan Wright | M | 82nd | Challenge | 82nd | 01:35:03 | |||
102nd | 43 | Leila Bentley | F | 20th | Challenge | 20th | 01:37:46 | |||
103rd | 120 | Kirsty Randall | F | 21st | Challenge | 21st | 01:39:22 | |||
- | 101 | David Marley | M | Challenge | 00:00:00 | |||||
- | 58 | Jonathon Clipsham | M | Challenge | 00:00:00 |
You may also be interested in...
Wilmslow Triathlon
2023-04-23 07:00:00
DuathlonSouth Manchester Triathlon
2023-09-17 07:00:00
DuathlonOulton Park Autumn Duathlon
2023-10-01 09:00:00
Standard Distance DuathlonOP HM,10k and Duathlons
2023-02-19 09:00:00
Standard Distance Duathlon