13 events now LIVE on stuweb.co.uk/live - click here

Results breakdown for Half Marathon @ Droitwich Half Marathon

Top 3 Overall

Overall # Name Category Club
1

30

Tim CARTERMSENBRAT CLUB01:16:26
2

133

Paul LITTLEMV40DROITWICH AC01:17:12
3

89

MARK HADLEYMV45Halesowen a&cc01:18:40

Top 3 Ladies

Overall # Name Category Club
35

21

Stephanie BROOKESFSEN01:30:39
59

92

Becky HARDIEFSENBlack Pear Joggers01:37:04
72

87

Lorraine GRIFFITHSFV45Black Pear Joggers01:41:14

Top 3 Men

Overall # Name Category Club
1

30

Tim CARTERMSENBRAT CLUB01:16:26
2

133

Paul LITTLEMV40DROITWICH AC01:17:12
3

89

MARK HADLEYMV45Halesowen a&cc01:18:40

Top 3 male & female for category "SEN"

Overall # Name Category Club
1

30

Tim CARTERMSENBRAT CLUB01:16:26
4

158

Patrick MOSSMSENKnowle & Dorridge01:19:06
5

302

Simon LewisMSEN01:19:11
35

21

Stephanie BROOKESFSEN01:30:39
59

92

Becky HARDIEFSENBlack Pear Joggers01:37:04
101

229

Angie TWINEFSENDROITWICH AC01:46:17

Top 3 male & female for category "V40"

Overall # Name Category Club
2

133

Paul LITTLEMV40DROITWICH AC01:17:12
9

161

Christopher NEWBYMV40GREAT WESTERN RUNNERS01:22:40
22

160

RICHARD NEWBYMV40Barnt Green Chuggers01:27:31
73

137

Jemima LoweFV40Black Pear Joggers01:41:26
76

62

Liza FELLOWSFV4001:41:39
103

171

Jayne PerryFV4001:46:26

Top 3 male & female for category "V45"

Overall # Name Category Club
3

89

MARK HADLEYMV45Halesowen a&cc01:18:40
7

100

Steve CLARKEMV45AMAZING FEET RC01:19:45
18

128

OLIVER KIRKLANDMV45BOURNVILLE HARRIERS01:26:54
72

87

Lorraine GRIFFITHSFV45Black Pear Joggers01:41:14
81

70

Debbie FOWLERFV45BROM & REDD AC01:42:37
112

136

Maria LORDFV45Evesham Vale RC01:48:17

Top 3 male & female for category "V50"

Overall # Name Category Club
17

130

Ned LAMMASMV50Evesham Vale RC01:26:37
20

127

Ian KEYTEMV50BROM & REDD AC01:27:28
27

88

CLIVE GRIFFITHSMV50Black Pear Joggers01:28:36
131

32

JULIE CASELEYFV50Malvern Joggers01:51:12
140

202

Debbie SIMPSONFV50BROM & REDD AC01:54:33
146

143

Sian MAXFIELDFV50Malvern Joggers01:56:51

Top 3 male & female for category "V60"

Overall # Name Category Club
31

116

Derek JACKSONMV60Black Pear Joggers01:30:09
71

112

Anthony HUGHESMV60Northbrook AC01:41:02
99

33

Joan CLARKEFV60Stourbridge RC01:45:07
114

82

Allan GreenMV60Almost Athletes01:48:36
158

3

Jan ALLPORTFV60Midland Masters AC01:58:08
225

157

Joyce MORRISONFV60PERSHORE PLUM PLODDERS02:30:46

Top 3 male & female for category "V70"

Overall # Name Category Club
205

35

BOB COLSTONMV70DROITWICH AC02:17:24
221

134

Bernard LLOYDMV7002:25:21