Race Options
Splits
- 800 metre Swim
- 50 kilometre Cycle
- 10 kilometre Run
Entry Details
Athlete places | 150 |
Age range | 16 - 99 |
Entry price | £60.00 |
Race entry is closed. Closed 28th Apr 2017, 07:00 |
Organiser
Postcode
QR Code
Standard Distancestar
Triathlon | 91 results | 2 viewed last hour
All Race Results
Gender
Pos | # | Name | Cat | Finish Time | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3rd | 109 | Gareth Wignall | M | 3rd | SEN | 3rd | 02:37:59 | |||
4th | 35 | Andrew Evans | M | 4th | V40 | 1st | 02:42:18 | |||
5th | 93 | Brian Corcoran | M | 5th | V40 | 2nd | 02:43:03 | |||
6th | 8 | Dominic BOULLE | M | 6th | V50 | 1st | 02:44:30 | |||
7th | 65 | MARK BISHOP | M | 7th | SEN | 4th | 02:45:27 | |||
8th | 2 | Charles ADAIR | M | 8th | SEN | 5th | 02:45:29 | |||
9th | 138 | Daniel Sims | M | 9th | SEN | 6th | 02:47:02 | |||
10th | 63 | Catherine LINNEY | F | 1st | V40 | 1st | 02:47:19 | |||
11th | 47 | MICHAEL BISHOP | M | 10th | SEN | 7th | 02:48:14 | |||
12th | 108 | Simon Allen | M | 11th | V40 | 3rd | 02:49:34 | |||
13th | 75 | Lukas Bates | M | 12th | SEN | 8th | 02:51:15 | |||
14th | 124 | martin bussey | M | 13th | V40 | 4th | 02:51:37 | |||
16th | 90 | Manuel Jesus LOSA | M | 15th | SEN | 10th | 02:52:03 | |||
17th | 1 | Christophe POTEL | M | 16th | V40 | 5th | 02:52:10 | |||
19th | 87 | Mark O'Brien | M | 18th | V40 | 6th | 02:54:18 | |||
20th | 5 | Peter HORNE | M | 19th | V40 | 7th | 02:55:38 | |||
22nd | 144 | ANDREW FRASER | M | 21st | SEN | 11th | 02:56:35 | |||
24th | 70 | GLENN CAMPBELL | M | 23rd | V40 | 9th | 02:56:53 | |||
25th | 26 | Alex Holmes | M | 24th | V40 | 10th | 02:57:21 | |||
26th | 45 | Chris O'GORMAN | M | 25th | V40 | 11th | 02:57:39 | |||
27th | 84 | David LOBLEY | M | 26th | V50 | 3rd | 02:58:16 | |||
29th | 19 | Matt CRAWFORD | M | 28th | V40 | 12th | 02:58:43 | |||
30th | 60 | Ian ISTED | M | 29th | V40 | 13th | 02:58:43 | |||
32nd | 73 | Brian ALLEN | M | 31st | V40 | 14th | 03:00:44 | |||
33rd | 10 | Malcolm Inglis | M | 32nd | V40 | 15th | 03:00:58 | |||
34th | 46 | Jonathan Betteridge | M | 33rd | V50 | 4th | 03:01:19 | |||
35th | 14 | Neil MACGREGOR | M | 34th | SEN | 15th | 03:01:40 | |||
36th | 104 | ANDY OTHEN | M | 35th | V40 | 16th | 03:02:05 | |||
37th | 31 | STEVE BAKER | M | 36th | V40 | 17th | 03:02:58 | |||
38th | 97 | Matt Lyons | M | 37th | V40 | 18th | 03:03:04 | |||
39th | 117 | PAUL AHKUIT | M | 38th | V40 | 19th | 03:04:04 | |||
40th | 58 | Alice DUDMAN | F | 2nd | SEN | 1st | 03:05:07 | |||
41st | 74 | Martin ALEXANDER | M | 39th | V40 | 20th | 03:05:23 | |||
42nd | 13 | Jim PURSELL | M | 40th | V50 | 5th | 03:05:32 | |||
43rd | 147 | Fiona Macklin | F | 3rd | SEN | 2nd | 03:05:48 | |||
44th | 102 | DAVE SHERMAN | M | 41st | SEN | 16th | 03:06:23 | |||
46th | 6 | Philip MILLS | M | 42nd | SEN | 17th | 03:07:25 | |||
47th | 49 | Mark GEORGE | M | 43rd | V50 | 6th | 03:07:38 | |||
48th | 24 | Mark BUTCHERS | M | 44th | V50 | 7th | 03:08:25 | |||
52nd | 9 | RACHEL HOOPER | F | 5th | V50 | 1st | 03:09:50 | |||
54th | 20 | Pru CLEMENTS | F | 6th | V40 | 2nd | 03:10:25 | |||
55th | 17 | Leonard | M | 49th | SEN | 20th | 03:11:06 | |||
56th | 54 | Graham EDMONDS | M | 50th | V40 | 22nd | 03:11:14 | |||
58th | 78 | Oliver WILDMAN | M | 52nd | SEN | 22nd | 03:11:42 | |||
60th | 59 | Andrew MOYCE | M | 54th | V40 | 23rd | 03:13:53 | |||
64th | 4 | Martin LUNN | M | 57th | V50 | 9th | 03:15:40 | |||
66th | 52 | Phill TRZCINSKI | M | 59th | V40 | 26th | 03:17:07 | |||
67th | 143 | Peter Brownlie | M | 60th | V50 | 11th | 03:17:19 | |||
68th | 91 | Chris Simpson | M | 61st | SEN | 24th | 03:17:34 | |||
70th | 118 | Mark HOLMES | M | 63rd | V50 | 12th | 03:17:45 | |||
71st | 27 | Sarah ROWBOTHAM | F | 8th | SEN | 5th | 03:18:04 | |||
73rd | 129 | TOM IRESON | M | 65th | V40 | 28th | 03:18:28 | |||
74th | 135 | Thomas Stell | M | 66th | SEN | 26th | 03:18:42 | |||
75th | 57 | Adrian LABER | M | 67th | SEN | 27th | 03:18:54 | |||
76th | 103 | Russell Edgings | M | 68th | V40 | 29th | 03:20:22 | |||
77th | 145 | Emelie Fogelberg | F | 9th | SEN | 6th | 03:20:44 | |||
79th | 133 | Paul Smailes | M | 69th | V40 | 30th | 03:22:27 | |||
81st | 53 | PAUL FOREMAN | M | 71st | V50 | 14th | 03:22:53 | |||
84th | 130 | Mike Buckle | M | 74th | V40 | 33rd | 03:23:26 | |||
85th | 3 | COLIN GOODWIN | M | 75th | V50 | 15th | 03:23:51 | |||
86th | 85 | Gary Westlake | M | 76th | V40 | 34th | 03:24:35 | |||
87th | 55 | MARTIN NICHOLLS | M | 77th | V50 | 16th | 03:24:47 | |||
89th | 141 | Dez GORRINGE | M | 79th | V40 | 35th | 03:25:37 | |||
92nd | 98 | Jo EVELYN | F | 11th | V40 | 3rd | 03:26:59 | |||
93rd | 71 | SALLY MCCLEVERTY | F | 12th | V50 | 2nd | 03:27:19 | |||
94th | 23 | Ian BLACKBURN | M | 82nd | V50 | 18th | 03:29:31 | |||
95th | 94 | Loree TROTMAN | F | 13th | V50 | 3rd | 03:29:36 | |||
96th | 123 | Oliver Williams | M | 83rd | SEN | 29th | 03:32:15 | |||
97th | 80 | JASON ROLF | M | 84th | V40 | 37th | 03:34:13 | |||
98th | 15 | Caroline MACGREGOR | F | 14th | V40 | 4th | 03:34:55 | |||
99th | 92 | Dave SHERIDAN | M | 85th | V50 | 19th | 03:36:15 | |||
100th | 44 | Robert Corbett | M | 86th | V50 | 20th | 03:39:28 | |||
101st | 61 | PAUL BAILDHAM | M | 87th | V40 | 38th | 03:39:48 | |||
102nd | 100 | Richard SCUTT | M | 88th | V40 | 39th | 03:40:36 | |||
103rd | 77 | John Aldrich | M | 89th | V50 | 21st | 03:43:34 | |||
105th | 18 | Martin HILLIER | M | 90th | V40 | 40th | 03:45:57 | |||
109th | 121 | Marc DANIELS | M | 93rd | V40 | 42nd | 03:52:54 | |||
110th | 32 | Jette RICH | F | 17th | V40 | 6th | 03:53:14 | |||
112nd | 126 | Mary PENFOLD | F | 19th | V50 | 5th | 03:56:06 | |||
114th | 89 | Anna McCleverty | F | 20th | SEN | 8th | 03:56:57 | |||
115th | 33 | Jason Atmatzidis | M | 95th | SEN | 31st | 04:03:08 | |||
117th | 105 | Jason FAZACKERLEY | M | 97th | V40 | 44th | 04:06:08 | |||
118th | 148 | Sarah Cranke | F | 21st | SEN | 9th | 04:51:42 | |||
- | 112 | RICHARD PAYNE | M | V40 | 00:00:00 | |||||
- | 107 | Suzannah KINSELLA | F | V40 | 00:00:00 | |||||
- | 41 | Nigel EXALL | M | V50 | 00:00:00 | |||||
- | 111 | Edward BUTLER | M | V40 | 00:00:00 | |||||
- | 99 | Helen Hels Varcoe | F | V40 | 00:00:00 | |||||
- | 106 | Lloyd Collier | M | V40 | 00:00:00 | |||||
- | 81 | Sam BEGG | M | SEN | 00:00:00 | |||||
- | 136 | James FORBES | M | SEN | 00:00:00 |
You may also be interested in...
Tonbridge Triathlon
2023-05-01 07:00:00
Sprint DistanceDartford White Oak Triathlon
2023-06-11 06:00:00
Sprint DistanceBeachborough and Brackley Triathlon Club Triathlon at Stowe
2023-06-18 09:00:00
TriStartHalesowen Triathlon
2023-04-02 08:00:00
Sprint Distance - Early Bird