7 events now LIVE on stuweb.co.uk/live - click here

Results breakdown for 10km distance @ The Dysynni Trail Fest Challenge

Top 3 Overall

Overall # Name Category Club
1

546

Matthew RobinsonM50+Bristol & West AC00:39:14
2

526

David HAMILTONMOPEN00:41:38
3

512

Mark ZikkingMCanixCanicross Worcestershire00:43:41

Top 3 Ladies

Overall # Name Category Club
11

541

Helene PettittFCanixHelene Pettitt00:48:08
15

556

Vicky JoyceFOPEN00:49:53
17

505

Cheryl FrosyFOPEN00:50:48

Top 3 Men

Overall # Name Category Club
1

546

Matthew RobinsonM50+Bristol & West AC00:39:14
2

526

David HAMILTONMOPEN00:41:38
3

512

Mark ZikkingMCanixCanicross Worcestershire00:43:41

Top 3 male & female for category "50+"

Overall # Name Category Club
1

546

Matthew RobinsonM50+Bristol & West AC00:39:14
4

554

Paul AirdM50+Paul Aird00:43:53
7

560

Gwyn HughesM50+00:46:56
17

505

Cheryl FrostF50+00:50:48
18

538

Kay HattonF50+Nwrrc00:51:44
26

511

diane holmesF50+Cybi Striders00:58:32

Top 3 male & female for category "OPEN"

Overall # Name Category Club
2

526

David HAMILTONMOPEN00:41:38
6

555

Peter MackeyMOPENMALDWYN HARRIERS00:46:52
9

533

Philip EvansMOPENPhilip Evans00:47:10
15

556

Vicky JoyceFOPEN00:49:53
17

505

Cheryl FrosyFOPEN00:50:48
34

524

Natalie WilsonFOPEN01:03:02

Top 3 male & female for category "Canix"

Overall # Name Category Club
3

512

Mark ZikkingMCanixCanicross Worcestershire00:43:41
11

541

Helene PettittFCanixHelene Pettitt00:48:08
14

552

Thomas HarrisMCanix00:49:25
21

542

Suzy HarrisonFCanix00:57:00
22

547

Hilary MegoranFCanix00:57:04

Top 3 male & female for category "40+"

Overall # Name Category Club
5

561

Adam EvansM40+00:46:13
16

530

Laurent GorceM40+00:50:33
24

528

Daniel EvansM40+00:57:55
28

504

Angi CartwrightF40+00:59:17
41

529

Hilary Rowlandf40+01:11:34
43

516

Suzanne WalkerF40+birstall running club01:13:21

Top 3 male & female for category "60+"

Overall # Name Category Club
19

562

TERRY TITLEYM60+00:53:40
35

553

Robert MackeyM60+Buckley Runners01:03:36
46

507

Alwenna JoyceF60+01:15:23
50

518

Chris CobleyF60+birstall running club01:17:58

Top 3 male & female for category "70+"

Overall # Name Category Club
36

539

John HattonM70+Nwrrc01:03:49
49

521

Eddie NaisbyM70+Prestatyn RC01:16:36