11 events now LIVE on stuweb.co.uk/live - click here

Results breakdown for 15km Distance @ The Dysynni Trail Fest Challenge

Top 3 Overall

Overall # Name Category Club
1

1067

Ben RobinsonMOPEN00:49:04
2

1016

Tim TicknerM40+birstall running club00:53:37
3

1057

Lee RUDDM40+Wrekin Road runners00:53:37

Top 3 Ladies

Overall # Name Category Club
9

1075

Nicola DaviesFOPEN01:00:29
13

1061

Deborah MILLINGTONF40+Wrekin Road runners01:01:52
14

1045

Heather JennerFCanixBrighton & Hove Canicross Runners01:03:23

Top 3 Men

Overall # Name Category Club
1

1067

Ben RobinsonMOPEN00:49:04
2

1016

Tim TicknerM40+birstall running club00:53:37
3

1057

Lee RUDDM40+Wrekin Road runners00:53:37

Top 3 male & female for category "OPEN"

Overall # Name Category Club
1

1067

Ben RobinsonMOPEN00:49:04
5

1025

RICHARD HUNTERMOPENLucy Calrow00:54:49
9

1075

Nicola DaviesFOPEN01:00:29
15

1003

Shavaun JordanFOPEN01:03:51
19

1073

Richard JonesMOPEN01:05:08
21

1070

Emma LinesFOPEN01:05:36

Top 3 male & female for category "40+"

Overall # Name Category Club
2

1016

Tim TicknerM40+birstall running club00:53:37
3

1057

Lee RUDDM40+Wrekin Road runners00:53:37
4

1064

Darren HesletonM40+00:54:45
13

1061

Deborah MILLINGTONF40+Wrekin Road runners01:01:52
45

1039

Nikki WelyczkoF40+birstall running club01:18:33
66

1038

Lorraine JexF40+birstall running club01:42:22

Top 3 male & female for category "50+"

Overall # Name Category Club
6

1027

Simon CalrowM50+birstall running club00:59:30
12

1059

Stephen GillM50+01:01:51
17

1063

MARK DEANM50+Bro Dysynni AC01:04:21
26

1018

Elisa WhittlestoneF50+birstall running club01:08:08
37

1062

KIM BENNETTF50+Wrekin Road runners01:14:38
48

1046

Gillian LawrenceF50+Oswestry Olympians01:19:02

Top 3 male & female for category "Canix"

Overall # Name Category Club
10

1023

Adam GrewMCanix01:01:11
14

1045

Heather JennerFCanixBrighton & Hove Canicross Runners01:03:23
23

1085

Ceri StewartFCanix01:06:44
27

1086

Rob EadonMCanix01:09:38
29

1084

Barry ParsonsMCanix01:09:51
42

1078

Sarah JohnsonFCanix01:15:17

Top 3 male & female for category "60+"

Overall # Name Category Club
36

1037

John StarbuckM60+birstall running club01:14:19
38

1005

Dawn KenwrightF60+Hillingdon Triathletes01:14:43
40

1021

Peter BarrattM60+01:14:54
41

1074

NICK LINESM60+MALDWYN HARRIERS01:15:00
61

1008

Valerie HallF60+01:34:15

Top 3 male & female for category "70+"

Overall # Name Category Club
54

1055

JOHN EVANSM70+Wrekin Road runners01:22:57
63

1082

Iorwerth RobertsM70+01:41:59