9 events now LIVE on stuweb.co.uk/live - click here
May
13
2017

Waterbeach Running Festival
2K Distance

Running | 2017-05-13 10:30:00 | 18 days to go

1 viewed last hour.

4 entries over 24 hours.

  • For the young and old, fancy dress welcome!
  • 2km course finishing in front of the Festival Village.
  • Registration closes at 10:15. Start time 10:30.
  • Prize for 1st boy and girl aged 4/5, 6/7, 8/9, 10/11, 12/13 & 14/15/16 plus a medal for every finisher!
  • Gun start, chip timed finish.
  • £4 online entry closes midnight 8th May. £5 on the day entry.
  • 4+ years old.
  • The course is 1km out and back and will be well marshalled.
  • Running buggies are allowed but must start at the back.

Entrants A-Z

If your name or age is incorrect, please visit your member page to submit changes.

If your name is not listed a few minutes after signing up online, please report this in the members area.

Under 7
17
9-10
11
35-39
7
7-8
6
40-44
5
11-12
3
50-54
3
30-34
2
13-14
1
70-74
1
25-29
1
Katerina Gargaroni
United Kingdom F 35-39
 
Patrick Ashcroft
United Kingdom M Under 7
 
Chloe Fuller
United Kingdom F Under 7
 
Lily Peat
United Kingdom F 9-10
 
Lily Barton
United Kingdom F Under 7
 
Tom Ward
United Kingdom M 11-12
 
Charlie Winter
United Kingdom M 9-10
Clare Mcdonald
United Kingdom F 40-44
 
Belinda Knott
United Kingdom F 50-54
Thomas Dicken
United Kingdom M Under 7
 
Jack Marsh
United Kingdom M 13-14
 
George Carter
United Kingdom M 9-10
 
Florence Clay
United Kingdom F Under 7
Elisabeth Fenn
United Kingdom F 35-39
 
Caroline Sayce
United Kingdom F 50-54
 
Emily Kitt
United Kingdom F Under 7
 
Thomas White
United Kingdom M 70-74
 
Molly Fenn
United Kingdom F Under 7
 
Lucy Barrett
United Kingdom F 35-39
 
Aristotelis Gili
United Kingdom M Under 7
 
Mike Campbell
United Kingdom M 35-39
 
Imogen O'reilly
United Kingdom F Under 7
 
Cass Barrett
United Kingdom M Under 7
 
Charlie Glemas
United Kingdom M 9-10
 
Penelope Clay
United Kingdom F 35-39
Rhys Edwards
United Kingdom M 7-8
 
Toby Taylor
United Kingdom M Under 7
Archer Ward
United Kingdom M 9-10
Tom Ashcroft
United Kingdom M 25-29
 
Joseph Fenn
United Kingdom M Under 7
 
Gill Bridger
United Kingdom F 40-44
 
Oliver Marsh
United Kingdom M 7-8
 
Henry Mcdonald
United Kingdom M Under 7
 
Leo Ward
United Kingdom M Under 7
Lewis Brooker
United Kingdom M 9-10
 
Owen Tate
United Kingdom M Under 7
 
Vickie Plews
United Kingdom F 40-44
 
Natasha Tate
United Kingdom F 35-39
 
Matthew Faupel
United Kingdom M 50-54
 
Sally Moseley
United Kingdom F 30-34
 
Sarah Dicken
United Kingdom F 30-34
 
Nathaniel Lemanski
United Kingdom M 7-8
 
Thomas Faupel
United Kingdom M 9-10
 
Ethan Dowe
United Kingdom M 11-12
Louise Peat
United Kingdom F 40-44
 
Riley Sayce
United Kingdom F 9-10
 
Jonty Bridger
United Kingdom M 9-10
 
Andrew Ward
United Kingdom M 35-39
Sophie Dicken
United Kingdom F Under 7
 
Ellie May Creek
United Kingdom F 9-10
 
Joseph Faupel
United Kingdom M Under 7
 
Abigail Tod
United Kingdom F 7-8
 
Isaac Jobling
United Kingdom M 9-10
Isla Dean
United Kingdom F 7-8
 
Helen Upright
United Kingdom F 40-44
 
Nathan Marsh
United Kingdom M 11-12
 

Age bracket calculated using 13/05/2017.

Only includes direct entrants @ stuweb.co.uk. Alternative or offline entries may not appear here.

You may also be interested in...

Waterbeach Running Festival 5K Distance 2017-05-13 10:30:00
Quendon & Rickling 5K & 10K 5km distance 2017-06-25 11:00:00
East Finchley 10K 2017-07-02 09:30:00
Sutton 10K 10 K Run 2017-05-07 09:30:00