7 events now LIVE on stuweb.co.uk/live - click here

Results breakdown for Half Marathon @ Weymouth Half Marathon

Top 3 Overall

Overall # Name Category Club
1

759

Iain TrickettM30 - 34DORSET DODDLERS01:10:34
2

668

James SewryM20 - 2401:14:50
3

578

Dave PHILLIPSM35 - 3901:16:45

Top 3 Ladies

Overall # Name Category Club
19

854

Asia ZmyslonaF35 - 3901:24:39
48

102

Kathryn BurgessF40 - 44Cornwall AC01:29:31
82

1063

Juliet CulbrethF35 - 3901:32:48

Top 3 Men

Overall # Name Category Club
1

759

Iain TrickettM30 - 34DORSET DODDLERS01:10:34
2

668

James SewryM20 - 2401:14:50
3

578

Dave PHILLIPSM35 - 3901:16:45

Top 3 male & female for category "30 - 34"

Overall # Name Category Club
1

759

Iain TrickettM30 - 34DORSET DODDLERS01:10:34
6

484

Billy McgreevyM30 - 34BOURNEMOUTH AC01:19:19
13

982

Adam DaviesM30 - 3401:22:59
112

474

Kelly MatthewsF30 - 34Royal Manor Of Portland Athletics Club01:36:03
123

746

Hanna ThorpeF30 - 3401:36:52
193

549

Franziska OTTIF30 - 3401:43:34

Top 3 male & female for category "20 - 24"

Overall # Name Category Club
2

668

James SewryM20 - 2401:14:50
59

154

Bradley ClevelandM20 - 2401:30:44
73

938

Matt FaramusM20 - 24University of Portsmouth AC01:32:15
106

182

Mimi CrookallF20 - 2401:35:33
180

973

Jo WhiteF20 - 24BustinSkin01:42:42
241

1034

Emily DiazF20 - 2401:47:00

Top 3 male & female for category "35 - 39"

Overall # Name Category Club
3

578

Dave PHILLIPSM35 - 3901:16:45
7

677

Graham SHERWINM35 - 39EGDON HEATH HARRIERS01:20:09
12

479

Richard MayoM35 - 3901:20:40
19

854

Asia ZmyslonaF35 - 3901:24:39
82

1063

Juliet CulbrethF35 - 3901:32:48
176

527

Jane NewmanF35 - 3901:42:30

Top 3 male & female for category "Under 20"

Overall # Name Category Club
4

556

Matt PapaMUnder 2001:16:59
8

761

Aidan TurnerMUnder 20Weymouth Saint Paul's Harriers01:20:11
35

1035

Andrew DumbrellMUnder 20Dorchester Athletics Club01:28:03
439

540

Holly O'flanaganFUnder 20Weymouth St Paul'S Harriers01:57:48
452

278

Scarlett GoldsackFUnder 20PURBECK RUNNERS01:58:18
489

103

Mandy BurleyFUnder 2001:59:54

Top 3 male & female for category "45 - 49"

Overall # Name Category Club
5

780

Duncan WardM45 - 49DORSET DODDLERS01:18:15
18

119

Bruce CAMPBELLM45 - 49EGDON HEATH HARRIERS01:24:24
26

741

Julian ThackerM45 - 49EGDON HEATH HARRIERS01:26:51
166

325

Zoe HARTLEY-BAKERF45 - 49none01:41:20
204

943

Liz HallF45 - 4901:44:43
234

988

Fran FrostF45 - 4901:46:52

Top 3 male & female for category "40 - 44"

Overall # Name Category Club
9

888

Stephen RiversM40 - 44Lichfield Running Club01:20:20
10

208

Jonathan DayM40 - 44Zoom01:20:23
17

268

Toby GarbettM40 - 4401:24:06
48

102

Kathryn BurgessF40 - 44Cornwall AC01:29:31
134

466

Rachel MarshallF40 - 4401:38:11
205

222

Lisa DugganF40 - 44Redway runners01:44:49

Top 3 male & female for category "25 - 29"

Overall # Name Category Club
11

871

Tom GurneyM25 - 2901:20:32
15

908

Adam HabasinskiM25 - 2901:23:32
23

435

NIALL LAMINGM25 - 29BustinSkin01:25:46
133

464

Jessica MarshallF25 - 29WEYMOUTH ST PAULS HARRIERS01:37:57
139

638

Robin RossF25 - 2901:38:45
170

1027

Daniella BaileyF25 - 29BustinSkin01:41:42

Top 3 male & female for category "50 - 54"

Overall # Name Category Club
43

248

James FewtrellM50 - 5401:28:56
78

1057

Mark FAGGM50 - 54EGDON HEATH HARRIERS01:32:37
89

453

David LongM50 - 5401:33:19
310

648

Anne SampsonF50 - 54EALING EAGLES01:51:15
349

1006

Lorraine OswickF50 - 5401:53:03
412

113

Debbie CainF50 - 54Royal Manor of Portland AC01:56:55

Top 3 male & female for category "55 - 59"

Overall # Name Category Club
57

864

Adrian CornfordM55 - 59Crewkerne RC01:30:27
103

107

Chris BurtM55 - 5901:35:27
187

989

Bernard GENGEM55 - 59Chard01:43:12
250

1085

Lea LohkF55 - 5901:47:27
297

1098

Kathy ManizzaF55 - 5901:50:03
413

390

Edsell JaneF55 - 5901:56:56

Top 3 male & female for category "60 - 64"

Overall # Name Category Club
67

164

John COOKM60 - 64EGDON HEATH HARRIERS01:31:23
148

611

Alan RichardM60 - 6401:39:42
183

50

JAMES BEECHM60 - 64Crewkerne01:42:58
603

1060

Bridget WelsbyF60 - 64Egdon Heath02:08:20
605

250

Angela FISHERF60 - 64Nuneaton Harriers02:08:37
784

351

Hilary HinksF60 - 64HARDLEY RUNNERS02:25:07

Top 3 male & female for category "65 - 69"

Overall # Name Category Club
154

545

Richard ORMEM65 - 69EGDON HEATH HARRIERS01:40:33
162

1050

Richard TOONEM65 - 69Endow Heath Harriers01:41:04
231

534

Ralph NubeebuckusM65 - 69EGDON HEATH HARRIERS01:46:07
835

470

Heather A MasonF65 - 6902:32:44
854

609

Diane REESF65 - 69none02:35:26

Top 3 male & female for category "70 +"

Overall # Name Category Club
196

520

Bernie MundyM70 +Wells City Harriers.01:43:53
479

23

Linda ASHMOREF70 +01:59:21
733

344

Bill HICKSM70 +Royal Manor of Portland AC02:19:42
742

480

Patrick McalindenM70 +02:20:41
844

573

Alison PendleF70 +02:34:16