3 events now LIVE on stuweb.co.uk/live - click here
Jul
30
2017

Dong Energy Great Grimsby
Great Grimsby Fun Run

Running | 2017-07-30 09:45:00 | 9 days to go

1 viewed last hour.

12 entries over 24 hours.

Come along and be part of this great community event which forms part of a fun day for Great Grimsby. The Great Grimsby fun run is supported by Grimsby Town FC club is just 2km in length and starts and finishes in exactly the same place as the main 10km race. Every runner will receive a great event medal and a goody bag. All the family can then take part in the community event at People's Park.

Great Grimsby fun run supported by Grimsby Town FC

Sunday 30th July 2017

Start 0930

Grimsby Town Hall

Finish in People's Park

2km

Entry fee is £5 for everyone

Full road closures

Same start and finish as 10km race

Medal and Goody bag

Course map http://www.goodrunguide.co.uk/RouteMap/MyRoutes/46...

Minimum age for entry is 14 unless accompanied by an adult

Entrants A-Z

If your name or age is incorrect, please visit your member page to submit changes.

Under 7
37
9-10
33
7-8
19
11-12
18
30-34
17
35-39
15
40-44
10
45-49
9
20-24
8
13-14
7
25-29
6
50-54
3
65-69
2
70-74
2
60-64
2
17-19
1
15-16
1
187 2 1
Zak Jones
United Kingdom M Under 7
 
Crystal Francis
United Kingdom F Under 7
 
Trevor Jackson
United Kingdom M 35-39
 
Lee Spall
United Kingdom M 45-49
 
Robert Calthorpe
United Kingdom M 65-69
 
Charlotte Dunster
United Kingdom F 25-29
 
Evan Grant
United Kingdom M Under 7
 
Seth Sommerville
United Kingdom M Under 7
 
Alex Cranston
United Kingdom M 9-10
 
Alison Saxby
United Kingdom F 30-34
 
Lyndsay White
United Kingdom F 35-39
 
Eve Linton
United Kingdom F 13-14
 
Ashleigh Ruston
United Kingdom F 30-34
 
Aaron Dobson
United Kingdom M 9-10
 
Nicola Coulbeck
United Kingdom F 35-39
 
Sintija Sokolova
United Kingdom F 9-10
 
Mason Wright
United Kingdom M 11-12
 
Jack Glansfield
United Kingdom M 9-10
 
Louise Hirst
United Kingdom F 11-12
Gary Day
United Kingdom M 45-49
 
Matthew Hallam
United Kingdom M 35-39
 
Katie Mcnamara
United Kingdom F 17-19
 
Poppy Lane
United Kingdom F 9-10
 
Macie-mai Kershaw
United Kingdom F Under 7
 
Lewis Ganson
United Kingdom M 20-24
 
Victoria Dobson
United Kingdom F 40-44
 
Mariusz Socko
United Kingdom M 35-39
 
Kelly Sommerville
United Kingdom F 30-34
 
Emily Campbell
United Kingdom F Under 7
 
Liam Moore
United Kingdom M 11-12
 
Karina Sewell
United Kingdom F 30-34
 
Victoria Moore
United Kingdom F 20-24
 
Sharon Tong
United Kingdom F 45-49
 
Charlotte White
United Kingdom F 11-12
 
Hannah Howden
United Kingdom F 7-8
 
Gemma Billings
United Kingdom F 7-8
 
Katie White
United Kingdom F 11-12
 
Dale Jennings
United Kingdom M 9-10
 
Lewis Drake
United Kingdom M 13-14
 
Kurtis Howe
United Kingdom M 13-14
 
Thomas Downes
United Kingdom M 7-8
 
Rhys Wrigley
United Kingdom M 13-14
 
Evie Nicoholson
United Kingdom F Under 7
 
James Faulkner
United Kingdom M 35-39
 
Thomas Hall
United Kingdom M 11-12
 
Harvey Nicoholson
United Kingdom M 7-8
Laura Hunt
United Kingdom F 30-34
Katie Wilson
United Kingdom F Under 7
 
Cecilia Linton
United Kingdom F 9-10
 
Rylie Hogg
United Kingdom M 11-12
 
Matthew Harris
United Kingdom M 7-8
 
Lewis Dixon
United Kingdom M 9-10
 
Hazell Woods
United Kingdom F 40-44
 
Andrew Linton
United Kingdom M 50-54
 
Isabel Wood
United Kingdom F 9-10
Paul Colbourne
United Kingdom M 45-49
 
Steven Jones
United Kingdom M 50-54
 
James Colbourne
United Kingdom M Under 7
 
Phoenix Van Landeghem
United Kingdom F 13-14
 
Lynda Potter
United Kingdom F 40-44
 
Rebecca Baker
United Kingdom F 30-34
 
Freddie Stephen
United Kingdom M Under 7
 
George Holcombe
United Kingdom M 11-12
 
Rebekah Myers
United Kingdom F 20-24
 
Erin Ingham
United Kingdom F 7-8
 
Jayden Kershaw
United Kingdom M 7-8
 
Quinn Van Landeghem
United Kingdom M 9-10
 
Igors Sokolovs
United Kingdom M 35-39
 
Adam Balmer
United Kingdom M 30-34
 
Carrie Cranston
United Kingdom F 35-39
 
Jenna Dixon
United Kingdom F 30-34
 
Katelyn Howden
United Kingdom F 11-12
 
Kerry Howe
United Kingdom F 30-34
 
Molly Hallam
United Kingdom F 7-8
 
Isobella Watts
United Kingdom F Under 7
 
Craig Jones
United Kingdom M 30-34
 
Melissa White
United Kingdom F 7-8
 
Catherine Downes
United Kingdom F 40-44
 
Ben Lord
United Kingdom M 11-12
Dave Harris
United Kingdom M 40-44
 
Kelv Grant
United Kingdom M 30-34
 
Danielle Harris
United Kingdom F 9-10
 
Maddie Porte
United Kingdom F 9-10
 
Leon Lazenby
United Kingdom M 7-8
 
Isobel Woods
United Kingdom F 9-10
 
Jim Lane
United Kingdom M 35-39
 
Angela Hackney
United Kingdom F 40-44
 
Lucy Drayton
United Kingdom F 9-10
 
Pauline Wright
United Kingdom M 70-74
 
Brodie Woolliss
United Kingdom M 9-10
 
Freeman Platts
United Kingdom m 9-10
 
Amy Hare
United Kingdom F 9-10
Sienna Freeman
United Kingdom F Under 7
 
Willow Van Landeghem
United Kingdom F 11-12
 
Lucy Rouse
United Kingdom F 11-12
 
Charlotte Downes
United Kingdom F Under 7
 
Francisco Cabral
Brazil M 45-49
 
Joshua Lane
United Kingdom M 7-8
 
Amanda Bratton
United Kingdom F 40-44
 

Age bracket calculated using 30/07/2017.

Only includes direct entrants @ stuweb.co.uk. Alternative or offline entries may not appear here.

You may also be interested in...

ABP Humber Coastal Half Marathon 2017-09-03 10:00:00
Skegness 10K 10 K Run 2017-11-19 10:00:00
Wistow 10K 10K Road Race 2017-10-29 11:00:00
Chariots of Fire Relay 2017-09-17 09:30:00