2 events now LIVE on stuweb.co.uk/live - click here
Jul
30
2017

Dong Energy Great Grimsby
Great Grimsby Fun Run

Running | 2017-07-30 09:45:00 | 26 days to go

1 viewed last hour.

Come along and be part of this great community event which forms part of a fun day for Great Grimsby. The Great Grimsby fun run is supported by Grimsby Town FC club is just 2km in length and starts and finishes in exactly the same place as the main 10km race. Every runner will receive a great event medal and a goody bag. All the family can then take part in the community event at People's Park.

Great Grimsby fun run supported by Grimsby Town FC

Sunday 30th July 2017

Start 0930

Grimsby Town Hall

Finish in People's Park

2km

Entry fee is £5 for everyone

Full road closures

Same start and finish as 10km race

Medal and Goody bag

Course map http://www.goodrunguide.co.uk/RouteMap/MyRoutes/46...

Minimum age for entry is 14 unless accompanied by an adult

Race Results

Please check back soon for results.

Entrants A-Z

If your name or age is incorrect, please visit your member page to submit changes.

Under 7
52
9-10
37
7-8
28
11-12
21
30-34
20
35-39
20
40-44
14
45-49
10
20-24
9
13-14
9
25-29
6
50-54
6
65-69
3
70-74
2
60-64
2
55-59
1
17-19
1
15-16
1
238 2 1 1
Dylan Bayly
United Kingdom M 7-8
 
Macie-mai Kershaw
United Kingdom F Under 7
 
Victoria Moore
United Kingdom F 20-24
 
Jane Hyldon-king
United Kingdom F 65-69
 
Mason Hamilton-smith
United Kingdom m Under 7
 
Oliver White
United Kingdom M 9-10
 
Amelie Woodwards
United Kingdom F Under 7
 
Erin Ingham
United Kingdom F 7-8
 
Liam Moore
United Kingdom M 11-12
 
Daniels Mikelsons
Latvia M Under 7
 
Callum Hannibal
United Kingdom M Under 7
 
Melanie Hotson
United Kingdom F 45-49
 
Lucus Robbins
United Kingdom M 7-8
 
Louis Barrett
United Kingdom M 7-8
 
Freeman Platts
United Kingdom m 9-10
 
Jessica Otter
United Kingdom F Under 7
 
Dale Jennings
United Kingdom M 9-10
 
Francisco Cabral
Brazil M 45-49
 
Rebecca Green
United Kingdom F 20-24
Isabella Clarke
United Kingdom F Under 7
Molly Hallam
United Kingdom F 7-8
 
Crystal Francis
United Kingdom F Under 7
 
Ashleigh Ruston
United Kingdom F 30-34
 
Amanda Bratton
United Kingdom F 40-44
 
Alex Cranston
United Kingdom M 9-10
 
Archie Dunks
United Kingdom M 7-8
 
Nicola Coulbeck
United Kingdom F 35-39
 
Rebecca Baker
United Kingdom F 30-34
 
Carrie Cranston
United Kingdom F 35-39
 
Hannah Wilkinson
United Kingdom F 20-24
 
Emily Campbell
United Kingdom F Under 7
 
Gary Day
United Kingdom M 45-49
 
Edward Watson
United Kingdom M Under 7
 
Ian Stopford
United Kingdom M 20-24
 
Ben Lord
United Kingdom M 11-12
Jack Otter
United Kingdom M 9-10
 
Alekss Putns
United Kingdom M 11-12
 
Dawn Hilla
United Kingdom F 40-44
 
Maddie Porte
United Kingdom F 9-10
 
Kelly Sommerville
United Kingdom F 30-34
 
Will Richardson
United Kingdom M 35-39
 
Alison Saxby
United Kingdom F 30-34
 
Isobel Woods
United Kingdom F 9-10
 
Rylie Hogg
United Kingdom M 11-12
 
Danielle Harris
United Kingdom F 9-10
 
Jack Glansfield
United Kingdom M 9-10
 
Ellie Mcbride
United Kingdom F 9-10
 
Adam Balmer
United Kingdom M 30-34
 
Brodie Woolliss
United Kingdom M 9-10
 
Debbie Baker
United Kingdom F 35-39
 
Jessica Wilson
United Kingdom F 7-8
 
Kerry Howe
United Kingdom F 30-34
 
Robert Calthorpe
United Kingdom M 65-69
 
Connor Ewens
United Kingdom M 13-14
 
Laura Hunt
United Kingdom F 30-34
Alice Ewing
United Kingdom F 9-10
 
Hannah Howden
United Kingdom F 7-8
 
Quinn Van Landeghem
United Kingdom M 9-10
 
Riley Green
United Kingdom M Under 7
Sintija Sokolova
United Kingdom F 9-10
 
Matrix Forrington
United Kingdom M 11-12
 
Gemma Billings
United Kingdom F 7-8
 
Elliot Smith
United Kingdom M 9-10
 
Rhys Wrigley
United Kingdom M 13-14
 
William Sewell
United Kingdom M 7-8
 
Lola Wright
United Kingdom F 9-10
 
Paul Howe
United Kingdom M 35-39
 
Freddie Stephen
United Kingdom M Under 7
 
Aurora Goodwin
United Kingdom F Under 7
 
Mariusz Socko
United Kingdom M 35-39
 
Amy Hare
United Kingdom F 9-10
Shaun Freeman
United Kingdom M 35-39
 
Stephen Kershaw
United Kingdom M 25-29
 
Olly Whitfield
United Kingdom M Under 7
 
Alexa Baskcomb
United Kingdom F 7-8
 
Kerry Lazenby
United Kingdom F 20-24
 
James Faulkner
United Kingdom M 35-39
 
Luke Albery
United Kingdom M Under 7
 
Luke Drayton
United Kingdom M 7-8
 
Steve Watson
United Kingdom M 40-44
 
Rich Davey
United Kingdom M 35-39
 
Joshua Teather
United Kingdom M Under 7
 
Tania Davey
United Kingdom F 35-39
 
Evan Cullen
United Kingdom M Under 7
 
Dean Harris
United Kingdom M 30-34
 
Lois Davey
United Kingdom F Under 7
 
Chris Booth
United Kingdom M 50-54
 
Donna Clarke
United Kingdom F 40-44
Louise Hirst
United Kingdom F 11-12
Aaron Dobson
United Kingdom M 9-10
 
Joshua Whiteman
United Kingdom M 9-10
 
Seth Sommerville
United Kingdom M Under 7
 
Noah Reynolds
United Kingdom M Under 7
 
Cecilia Linton
United Kingdom F 9-10
 
Joe Hare
United Kingdom M 11-12
Sienna Freeman
United Kingdom F Under 7
 
Lewis Dixon
United Kingdom M 9-10
 
Thomas Hall
United Kingdom M 11-12
 
Charlotte Downes
United Kingdom F Under 7
 

Age bracket calculated using 30/07/2017.

Only includes direct entrants @ stuweb.co.uk. Alternative or offline entries may not appear here.

You may also be interested in...

Waterbeach Running Festival 2K Distance 2018-05-12 10:30:00
Road2Recovery Half Marathon 2018-06-10 10:30:00
Keyworth Trail Run KTR 15 K 2018-03-04 09:00:00
'Erewash ' Half Marathon 2018-08-18 08:30:00