4 events now LIVE on stuweb.co.uk/live - click here
May
05
2017

Bramcote Aquathlon
Junior Taster Aquathlon

Aquathlon | 2017-05-05 17:00:00 | 8 days to go

1 viewed last hour.

BRAMCOTE AQUATHLON

Join us at the Bramcote Aquathlon on Friday 5th May 2017. Swim, Run with Liberty Leisure: Get Active this May, just 5 minutes from Junction 25 of the M1.

We can promise you:

  • A Chip Timed result…
  • A shiny Medal…
  • A friendly social atmosphere…
  • …And great FUN!

The event is for both adults and juniors, and takes place at Bramcote Leisure Centre. The event is a great opportunity to try something different and compete in an event that is growing in popularity! Are you up for the challenge? The event involves a swim and a run. The distances are suitable for people who have never tried an event before, as well as for those who are looking for an additional challenge to take part in.

We look forward to seeing you on poolside!

Race Results

[Results Breakdown] [Show Splits] [Download CSV] [Gender ] [Jump to bib ]

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time  ↓ Share!
Finished (47 in total)
1

52

United KingdomErnie CresswellM113-141PMA Cuda Junior RT00:05:59-
2

48

United KingdomBarnaby ReadM211-121Absolute Triathlon00:06:00+00:00:01
3

53

United KingdomSky TORRINGTONM311-12200:06:34+00:00:35
4

46

United KingdomMegan EmertonF113-141PMA Cuda Junior RT00:06:41+00:00:42
5

34

United KingdomBram OttewellM411-12300:06:41+00:00:42
6

51

United KingdomBetty CresswellF211-121PMA Cuda Junior RT00:06:48+00:00:49
7

30

United KingdomZac HEYWOODM513-14200:06:48+00:00:49
8

45

United KingdomAlexander HarrandM611-124Long eaton junior triathlon club00:06:57+00:00:58
9

49

United KingdomImogen Mellor-PatchingF313-142Long eaton junior triathlon club00:07:03+00:01:04
10

42

United KingdomMolly EmertonF411-122PMA Cuda Junior RT00:07:06+00:01:07
11

44

United KingdomSophie HallF511-123Notts Athletic CLub00:07:09+00:01:10
12

32

United KingdomNancy ReadF69-101Absolute Triathlon00:07:15+00:01:16
13

10

United KingdomJessica CaterF79-102BRAMCOTE SWIMMING CLUB00:07:28+00:01:29
14

15

United KingdomAlfie RussellM713-143Long eaton junior triathlon club00:07:34+00:01:35
15

47

United KingdomLouis SmithM813-144PMA Cuda Junior RT00:07:39+00:01:40
16

23

United KingdomDrew OttewellM99-10100:07:42+00:01:43
17

40

United KingdomErno LapisM109-10200:07:44+00:01:45
18

35

United KingdomErzsebet LapisF813-14300:07:49+00:01:50
19

43

United KingdomEmily LyonsF99-103Amber Valley And Erewash Athletics Club00:07:49+00:01:50
20

25

United KingdomLiberty ASHF109-10400:07:52+00:01:53
21

37

United KingdomSam WilliamsM1111-12500:07:54+00:01:55
22

27

United KingdomBelle WynneF1111-124Long eaton junior triathlon club00:07:54+00:01:55
23

21

United KingdomIsla LOVEF129-10500:07:55+00:01:56
24

31

United KingdomAmelia HallF139-106Notts Athletic CLub00:07:58+00:01:59
25

20

United KingdomJerry WYNNEM129-103Long eaton junior triathlon club00:08:01+00:02:02
26

5

United KingdomDaniel MURRAYM1311-12600:08:05+00:02:06
27

16

United KingdomOliver NORMANM149-104Huub Academy00:08:05+00:02:06
28

13

United KingdomDaniel HughesM159-105Long eaton junior triathlon club00:08:07+00:02:08
29

17

United KingdomFreddy John PatchingM169-106Long eaton junior triathlon club00:08:08+00:02:09
30

38

United KingdomConor SmithM179-107PMA Cuda Junior RT00:08:11+00:02:12
31

6

United KingdomJames MURRAYM189-10800:08:20+00:02:21
32

29

United KingdomAmy Louise GarmanF149-10700:08:30+00:02:31
33

39

United KingdomGrace DellF159-10800:08:33+00:02:34
34

11

United KingdomHannah SORETF1611-12500:08:38+00:02:39
35

41

United KingdomMillie Dawn RelfF1713-14400:08:47+00:02:48
36

22

United KingdomHannah PascoeF189-10900:09:18+00:03:19
37

28

United KingdomAsha Leigh CullenF199-101000:09:24+00:03:25
38

9

United KingdomIona BoydF209-101100:09:24+00:03:25
39

12

United KingdomHolly SmithF219-1012Long eaton junior triathlon club00:09:35+00:03:36
40

2

United KingdomEmily RAWSONF2211-12600:09:38+00:03:39
41

24

United KingdomEvie PowellF2311-12700:09:54+00:03:55
42

33

United KingdomJames FlintM199-10900:10:28+00:04:29
43

14

United KingdomKyna LOVEF2411-12800:10:30+00:04:31
44

1

United KingdomJohn WHITMILLM2013-14500:10:44+00:04:45
45

19

United KingdomRomilly YOUNGF259-101300:12:16+00:06:17
46

4

United KingdomLouis DexterM219-1010Long eaton junior triathlon club00:13:23+00:07:24
47

3

United KingdomChantelle WheatleyF269-1014TFN00:14:34+00:08:35

You may also be interested in...

Coventry Triathlon & Kenilworth Jnr Aquathlon TriStart 2018-05-20 08:00:00