Race Options
- Show Splits
- Results Breakdown
- Download CSV
- Event Photos
Wombourne Triathlon series Organiser
QR Code
TRIATHLONstar
Triathlon | 217 results | 1 viewed last hourAll Race Results
GenderPos # Name Cat Finish Time 1st 253
PHILIP WYLIE M 1st OPEN 1st 00:50:49 2nd 257
SAM HUGH M 1st JUNIOR 1st 00:53:35 3rd 44
MATT HAWCROFT M 2nd OPEN 2nd 00:53:49 4th 243
MARK HIRSCH M 1st VET 1st 00:54:00 5th 247
JASON PICKFORD M 3rd OPEN 3rd 00:54:24 6th 41
DAVID GARNER M 4th OPEN 4th 00:55:27 7th 239
IAIN HINDES M 5th OPEN 5th 00:55:49 8th 250
PETER CAMPBELL M 6th OPEN 6th 00:55:56 9th 238
PHILIP JAMESON M 7th OPEN 7th 00:56:48 10th 259
Paul Rogers M 2nd VET 2nd 00:56:56 11th 213
MITCH PIDDOCK M 8th OPEN 8th 00:57:08 12th 27
ANDREW SOUTHALL M 3rd VET 3rd 00:57:11 13th 242
ANDY MIDDLETON M 4th VET 4th 00:57:41 14th 224
BARRY JAMESON M 1st S-VETS 1st 00:57:45 15th 249
DAN HOCKLEY M 9th OPEN 9th 00:58:11 16th 131
ROB ANDERSON M 2nd S-VETS 2nd 00:58:49 17th 218
KIERAN WOODS M 10th OPEN 10th 00:58:52 18th 260
JEFF OUTHWAITE M 5th VET 5th 00:59:05 19th 237
GRAHAM BALL M 11th OPEN 11th 00:59:08 20th 266
GARY GRIFFITHS M 12th OPEN 12th 00:59:11 21st 236
TIM HADLEY M 13th OPEN 13th 00:59:12 22nd 272
MATT GILES M 14th OPEN 14th 00:59:36 23rd 228
SHAUN COULTON M 6th VET 6th 00:59:46 24th 230
STEPHEN OWEN M 15th OPEN 15th 00:59:49 25th 211
COLIN KERFOOT M 7th VET 7th 00:59:50 26th 196
TOBY GOSNALL M 16th OPEN 16th 00:59:56 27th 269
NEIL HINGLEY M 17th OPEN 17th 01:00:07 28th 26
CHRIS PEDLEY M 3rd S-VETS 3rd 01:00:12 29th 34
Robin BILES M 18th OPEN 18th 01:00:21 30th 223
RICHARD DANDO M 19th OPEN 19th 01:00:29 31st 227
ANDY EAST M 4th S-VETS 4th 01:00:32 32nd 241
MATT FIELD M 2nd JUNIOR 2nd 01:00:50 33rd 216
DAVID MAWHINNEY M 8th VET 8th 01:00:51 34th 270
Keith Bate M 5th S-VETS 5th 01:00:55 35th 28
PAUL HUGHES M 20th OPEN 20th 01:00:56 36th 225
RYAN WILKINSON M 1st INVALID 1st 01:01:21 37th 40
ROD RICHARDS M 21st OPEN 21st 01:01:23 38th 178
KARL TYSON M 9th VET 9th 01:01:26 39th 125
SIMON ROWLEY M 3rd JUNIOR 3rd 01:01:29 40th 22
DAVE EGGINTON M 10th VET 10th 01:01:35 41st 234
JOHN DYER M 22nd OPEN 22nd 01:01:55 42nd 233
Tony Symes M 23rd OPEN 23rd 01:01:59 43rd 246
BOB HOLLOWAY M 6th S-VETS 6th 01:02:30 44th 222
ANTHONY MEEHAN M 24th OPEN 24th 01:02:31 45th 38
NEIL ASHTON M 11th VET 11th 01:02:40 46th 235
CHRISTOPHER TIMMINS M 25th OPEN 25th 01:03:08 47th 220
SIMON CLIFF M 12th VET 12th 01:03:19 48th 200
JOHN COATUP M 13th VET 13th 01:03:22 49th 171
MARK PAVIOUR M 14th VET 14th 01:03:22 50th 126
JAMIE WILLIAMS M 4th JUNIOR 4th 01:03:47 51st 118
KEN HOLDER M 26th OPEN 26th 01:03:48 52nd 173
EDWARD MILBOURN M 27th OPEN 27th 01:04:04 53rd 189
JONATHAN HOAR M 15th VET 15th 01:04:15 54th 208
GRAHAM BLACK M 28th OPEN 28th 01:04:23 55th 240
PAUL WOODALL M 29th OPEN 29th 01:04:31 56th 199
YUKY FUNG M 30th OPEN 30th 01:04:39 57th 43
ZAMIE COTTERILL F 1st OPEN 1st 01:04:44 58th 248
GRAHAM GAGG M 31st OPEN 31st 01:04:53 59th 21
MARK LINES M 16th VET 16th 01:04:57 60th 258
JAMES RATCLIFFE M 5th JUNIOR 5th 01:04:59 61st 154
MARK WHITMORE M 17th VET 17th 01:05:09 62nd 221
SIMON LAWRENCE M 18th VET 18th 01:05:16 63rd 271
DEAN SARGEANT M 19th VET 19th 01:05:32 64th 212
ANDREW CUNNINGHAM M 33rd OPEN 33rd 01:05:40 64th 167
RICHARD GOULD M 32nd OPEN 32nd 01:05:40 66th 198
ANDREW SIXSMITH M 20th VET 20th 01:05:45 67th 197
ANDREW SMITH M 34th OPEN 34th 01:05:47 68th 215
MIKE RUSSELL M 7th S-VETS 7th 01:06:00 69th 261
Richard Hancher M 35th OPEN 35th 01:06:01 70th 190
DAVE ELLIOTT M 1st VET 1st 01:06:09 71st 217
Zoe Hanson F 2nd OPEN 2nd 01:06:12 72nd 123
Robin Guy M 36th OPEN 36th 01:06:35 73rd 267
GRAHAM SHINTON M 21st VET 21st 01:06:54 73rd 23
MARTIN DODD M 37th OPEN 37th 01:06:54 75th 156
SIMON COWERN M 38th OPEN 38th 01:06:57 76th 203
Nicholas BARNES M 39th OPEN 39th 01:07:02 77th 161
GRAHAM WALLIS M 40th OPEN 40th 01:07:03 78th 110
BEN RAWLINGS M 6th JUNIOR 6th 01:07:14 79th 187
CHRIS HOTCHKISS M 8th S-VETS 8th 01:07:18 80th 206
SIMON BATES M 22nd VET 22nd 01:07:31 81st 172
IAN WEAVER M 23rd VET 23rd 01:07:38 82nd 91
NIGEL HALES M 24th VET 24th 01:07:42 83rd 37
ANDREW TEAGLE M 25th VET 25th 01:07:44 84th 180
DIAMOND ANNA F 3rd OPEN 3rd 01:07:48 85th 194
KEN BARBER M 9th S-VETS 9th 01:07:56 86th 116
MATTHEW JENNINGS M 1st YOUTH 1st 01:08:09 87th 70
GARY BONNER M 26th VET 26th 01:08:24 88th 232
AMY GUICE F 4th OPEN 4th 01:08:35 89th 158
BRIAN CHARLETON M 41st OPEN 41st 01:08:35 90th 112
DAVE ROWLEY M 10th S-VETS 10th 01:08:39 91st 273
MARK EVANS M 42nd OPEN 42nd 01:09:01 92nd 226
DUNCAN BEARDSMORE M 43rd OPEN 43rd 01:09:07 93rd 184
DAVID JAMES M 44th OPEN 44th 01:09:27 94th 151
SEAN HEADLEY M 27th VET 27th 01:09:47 94th 183
WILLIAM MURPHY M 45th OPEN 45th 01:09:47 96th 182
CHRISTINE HIRSCH F 2nd VET 2nd 01:09:56 97th 185
STUART PAGE M 46th OPEN 46th 01:10:06 98th 245
VICKI CRAMPTON F 5th OPEN 5th 01:10:14 99th 265
JOHN LEES M 11th S-VETS 11th 01:10:17 100th 251
BRETT MOSS M 47th OPEN 47th 01:10:18 101st 130
CHRIS STRANGE M 48th OPEN 48th 01:10:23 102nd 191
TRAVIS LATHAM M 49th OPEN 49th 01:10:36 103rd 201
IAN CUNLIFFE M 28th VET 28th 01:10:37 104th 128
IAN MOORE M 50th OPEN 50th 01:10:40 105th 155
GARETH DIXON M 51st OPEN 51st 01:10:41 106th 170
EDWARD GARTON M 52nd OPEN 52nd 01:10:49 107th 188
ANTHONY BOOTH M 53rd OPEN 53rd 01:11:01 108th 153
BRETT BARRATT M 29th VET 29th 01:11:04 109th 101
MARK DEIGHTON M 30th VET 30th 01:11:10 110th 210
JAMES HARPER M 31st VET 31st 01:11:20 111st 179
MARK NORTH M 54th OPEN 54th 01:11:29 112nd 51
MICHAEL EDWARDS M 55th OPEN 55th 01:11:32 113rd 175
ANN BROOKS F 3rd VET 3rd 01:11:38 114th 140
RICHARD GUY M 32nd VET 32nd 01:11:44 115th 166
ANDY GEORGE M 33rd VET 33rd 01:11:58 116th 24
CIAN LYNCH M 56th OPEN 56th 01:12:03 117th 105
Peter Hawcroft M 12th S-VETS 12th 01:12:11 118th 82
ALAN JENKINS M 34th VET 34th 01:12:20 119th 255
LAURA STRONG F 1st JUNIOR 1st 01:12:23 120th 50
JOHN EVANS M 57th OPEN 57th 01:12:31 121st 142
GEOFF MOYES M 35th VET 35th 01:13:00 122nd 89
Paul Berney M 58th OPEN 58th 01:13:02 123rd 127
GREG WALDRON M 36th VET 36th 01:13:07 124th 117
MICK PURSGLOVE M 37th VET 37th 01:13:11 125th 263
DAVE HANCOCK M 38th VET 38th 01:13:14 126th 85
MIKE DAVIES M 59th OPEN 59th 01:13:20 127th 120
ANDREW WAKEMAN M 39th VET 39th 01:13:29 128th 160
NIALL BRENNAN M 60th OPEN 60th 01:13:43 129th 169
PAUL WESTWOOD M 13th S-VETS 13th 01:13:43 130th 141
Jerry SHAPLEY M 14th S-VETS 14th 01:13:54 131st 66
STEPHEN BROOME M 61st OPEN 61st 01:14:01 132nd 65
IAN BAKER M 62nd OPEN 62nd 01:14:15 133rd 86
JOHN NAYLOR M 15th S-VETS 15th 01:14:21 134th 78
EMILY BEACHAM F 6th OPEN 6th 01:14:21 135th 254
ANDY MARPLES M 40th VET 40th 01:14:29 136th 262
Justin Clark M 7th OPEN 7th 01:14:31 137th 106
MARK BULLOCK M 63rd OPEN 63rd 01:14:33 138th 168
GRAHAM MACKENZIE M 41st VET 41st 01:14:36 139th 119
CHERYL STANSFIELD F 4th VET 4th 01:14:49 140th 137
JACKIE WAKEMAN F 5th VET 5th 01:14:51 141st 129
STEVEN WOOD M 42nd VET 42nd 01:15:09 141st 30
ANDY MASON M 64th OPEN 64th 01:15:09 143rd 64
NICK HALL M 43rd VET 43rd 01:15:11 144th 134
GERRY BILLINGTON M 1st U-VETS 1st 01:15:12 145th 29
MAC HARRISON M 16th S-VETS 16th 01:15:26 146th 121
JOHN LLOYD M 17th S-VETS 17th 01:15:56 147th 68
CRAIG PARKES M 65th OPEN 65th 01:16:04 148th 195
MONICA HARDWICK F 1st S-VETS 1st 01:16:06 149th 79
JOHN BROWN M 2nd U-VETS 2nd 01:16:16 150th 103
BERRY CHRISTOPHER M 44th VET 44th 01:16:28 151st 122
ROS VINER F 8th OPEN 8th 01:16:36 152nd 181
KEVIN PIGGOTT M 45th VET 45th 01:16:42 153rd 231
ANDEW WALSH M 66th OPEN 66th 01:16:49 153rd 164
DANIEL O'BRIEN M 46th VET 46th 01:16:49 155th 53
PAUL CRAWFORD M 67th OPEN 67th 01:16:49 156th 204
PAUL WYATT-DAVIES M 68th OPEN 68th 01:16:59 157th 124
TOM MOLLOY M 7th JUNIOR 7th 01:17:54 158th 76
TIM LANG M 69th OPEN 69th 01:18:00 159th 256
PRESTON GRUNDY M 70th OPEN 70th 01:18:19 160th 63
MAX PATERSON M 71st OPEN 71st 01:18:28 161st 32
SUKHI DHILLON F 2nd JUNIOR 2nd 01:18:28 162nd 146
PHIL RILEY M 47th VET 47th 01:18:32 163rd 98
NICHOLAS JONES M 72nd OPEN 72nd 01:18:34 164th 84
DAVID EDWARDS M 73rd OPEN 73rd 01:18:38 165th 159
JASON CORDINGLEY M 74th OPEN 74th 01:18:39 166th 113
GREGORY SPORTON M 48th VET 48th 01:18:48 167th 264
GRANT DIFFORD M 75th OPEN 75th 01:19:04 168th 150
DARRELL SHAW M 76th OPEN 76th 01:19:11 169th 135
HILARY STEVENSON F 1st U-VETS 1st 01:19:16 170th 177
STEVE DRAYTON M 77th OPEN 77th 01:19:17 171st 39
PAUL CARRUTHERS M 78th OPEN 78th 01:19:21 172nd 104
KEITH TAYLOR M 49th VET 49th 01:19:23 173rd 147
COLIN TRIPPAS M 18th S-VETS 18th 01:19:43 174th 45
MATTHEW ALBRIGHTON M 79th OPEN 79th 01:19:49 175th 186
JULES NEWMAN F 9th OPEN 9th 01:19:59 175th 192
KEVIN LUCAS M 50th VET 50th 01:19:59 177th 54
CHRISTINE ASHWORTH F 10th OPEN 10th 01:20:07 178th 52
STEVE PORTER M 80th OPEN 80th 01:20:09 179th 77
DAVID BECKETT M 51st VET 51st 01:20:34 180th 67
ALISTAIR BLACKLAWS M 81st OPEN 81st 01:20:36 181st 138
MR J SHAKESHAFT M 3rd U-VETS 3rd 01:20:48 182nd 74
SIMON ASHLEY NORTHCOTT M 82nd OPEN 82nd 01:20:49 183rd 132
LUCY HEADLEY F 6th VET 6th 01:21:02 184th 72
STEVE FLETCHER M 52nd VET 52nd 01:21:09 186th 107
IAN TETSILL M 83rd OPEN 83rd 01:21:47 187th 95
NIGEL COLEY-SMITH M 53rd VET 53rd 01:22:12 188th 31
DILYS STOCKTON F 11th OPEN 11th 01:22:22 189th 56
HARPER GORDON M 54th VET 54th 01:23:03 190th 25
GAVIN TIPPER M 84th OPEN 84th 01:23:27 191st 62
CHRIS EDMONDS M 85th OPEN 85th 01:23:42 192nd 157
DAWN TAYLOR F 7th VET 7th 01:23:47 193rd 145
PAUL CARTWRIGHT M 86th OPEN 86th 01:23:51 194th 58
DAVID HEATH M 20th S-VETS 20th 01:24:00 195th 115
DOMINIC LEWIS M 8th VET 8th 01:24:06 196th 46
TREVOR HILL M 55th VET 55th 01:24:20 197th 300
JOHNNY MUIR M 87th OPEN 87th 01:24:23 198th 81
WENDY TOMES F 9th VET 9th 01:25:48 199th 100
Richard Hughes M 88th OPEN 88th 01:26:24 200th 88
ANNIE NOBLE F 12th OPEN 12th 01:26:56 201st 139
STEVE HOOPER M 56th VET 56th 01:27:28 202nd 163
NORMAN RICHARDS M 21st S-VETS 21st 01:28:27 203rd 99
KATE SHINTON F 13th OPEN 13th 01:28:35 204th 162
ANDREW RICHARDS M 89th OPEN 89th 01:29:47 205th 73
ERIC PERKS M 4th U-VETS 4th 01:31:39 206th 165
ALISON O'BRIEN F 14th OPEN 14th 01:32:24 207th 176
TOM LEWIS M 90th OPEN 90th 01:33:14 208th 48
JOHN ASHTON M 22nd S-VETS 22nd 01:35:18 209th 114
RITA CROSBIE F 10th VET 10th 01:36:48 210th 80
SARAH TRANTER F 11th VET 11th 01:40:18 211st 94
MADALENE ASTON F 2nd S-VETS 2nd 01:40:30 212nd 143
RAY JONES M 57th VET 57th 01:41:01 213rd 49
BARBARA PARKINSON F 12th VET 12th 01:42:51 214th 83
DEBBIE BOTTING F 13th VET 13th 01:43:29 215th 90
JOANNE LEARY F 15th OPEN 15th 01:44:17 216th 92
NAGEENA KHALIQUE F 14th VET 14th 01:44:28 217th 96
PAUL ASTON M 23rd S-VETS 23rd 01:57:34 218th 69
RUTH CORDINGLEY F 16th OPEN 16th 02:06:57 You may also be interested in...
Wilmslow Triathlon2023-04-23 07:00:00Sprint Distance TriathlonSouth Manchester Triathlon2023-09-17 07:00:00Sprint Distance TriathlonHalesowen Triathlon2023-04-02 08:00:00Sprint Distance - Early BirdBeachborough and Brackley Triathlon Club Triathlon at Stowe2023-06-18 09:00:00TriStart