Vale of Glamorgan Coastal Ultra Challenge 2015

Apr
11
2015

Full (30 Mile)

Running | 2015-04-11 08:00am
1 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubChip TimeFinish Time
Finished (132 in total)
1st

80

Jason ScanlonM1stV401st04:19:1204:20:08-
2nd

169

Gary DaviesM2ndSEN1st04:19:3104:20:21+00:00:19
3rd

50

PETER WilliamsM3rdV402nd04:20:4904:21:45+00:01:37
4th

70

Oliver WilliamsM4thSEN2nd04:22:0104:22:40+00:02:49
5th

104

Mark AllenM5thSEN3rd04:34:5904:35:47+00:15:47
6th

105

Jonathan WalkerM6thV403rd04:50:5404:51:42+00:31:42
7th

45

Sean TobinM7thSEN4th04:51:2404:52:13+00:32:12
8th

115

Andy WicksM8thSEN5th04:55:3904:56:23+00:36:27
9th

146

Helen PlatelF1stV401st04:56:5804:58:06+00:37:46
10th

46

Tim YorkM9thSEN6th04:59:3804:59:38+00:40:26
11th

48

Ashley GulwellM10thSEN7th04:58:2704:59:42+00:39:15
12th

122

Martin WadeM11thV404th05:00:0905:01:19+00:40:57
13th

166

Dave RennickM12thSEN8th05:01:0905:01:54+00:41:57
14th

34

Ian BlockleyM13thSEN9th05:07:4105:08:44+00:48:29
15th

129

Andy PearceM14thV451st05:14:4605:15:39+00:55:34
16th

15

Martyn DriscollM15thSEN10th05:15:0505:16:04+00:55:53
17th

5

Ian De-schoolmeesterM16thSEN11th05:16:1405:17:01+00:57:02
18th

109

Richard DunneM17thSEN12th05:15:3805:17:16+00:56:26
19th

65

Nick JonesM18thSEN13th05:19:2405:20:01+01:00:12
20th

77

PAUL BelcherM19thV601st05:19:2705:20:10+01:00:15
21st

8

Colin WestburyM20thV452nd05:21:1805:23:18+01:02:06
22nd

147

Helen DuffieldF2ndV402nd05:21:4105:23:33+01:02:29
23rd

112

Keith RichardsM21stV405th05:25:2905:26:30+01:06:17
24th

61

Sarah MorrisF3rdV451st05:26:0605:27:10+01:06:54
25th

49

Ceri RobertsM22ndSEN14th05:26:3605:27:47+01:07:24
26th

152

Tracy EdwardsF4thV452nd05:30:1405:31:14+01:11:02
27th

64

Peter SpinnerM23rdSEN15th05:32:4605:34:23+01:13:34
28th

32

Mark EdwardsM24thV406th05:35:4505:37:07+01:16:33
29th

24

Graham SmithM25thSEN16th05:37:4805:39:46+01:18:36
30th

52

Adam Boothroyd-gibbsM26thSEN17th05:38:1005:40:06+01:18:58
31st

143

Emma WilliamsF5thSEN1st05:39:0005:40:15+01:19:48
32nd

53

Max DaviesM27thV407th05:39:4005:40:26+01:20:28
33rd

13

Jon HollandM28thSEN18th05:41:4205:42:40+01:22:30
34th

6

Tom CumiskeyM29thSEN19th05:41:2505:43:31+01:22:13
35th

44

Dai CappellM30thV453rd05:44:2505:45:32+01:25:13
36th

73

Tina MaksimovicF6thV551st05:45:2505:46:13+01:26:13
37th

131

Sean BirchM31stV454th05:44:4105:46:31+01:25:29
38th

153

Ryan ToddM32ndSEN20th05:46:3605:47:45+01:27:24
39th

132

Matthew MazzitelliM33rdV408th05:49:2805:50:34+01:30:16
40th

125

DAVID SpryM34thV501st05:49:5605:51:59+01:30:44
41st

3

Patrick MoranM35thV409th05:52:4605:53:55+01:33:34
42nd

140

Simon StocktonM36thV502nd05:53:3205:54:23+01:34:20
43rd

4

David EvansM37thV455th05:54:2005:55:27+01:35:08
44th

96

Lyndon WestM38thV4010th05:56:1505:57:27+01:37:03
45th

30

Matthew TuckerM39thV4011th05:58:0505:58:51+01:38:53
46th

141

Craig HudsonM40thSEN21st05:57:5605:59:28+01:38:44
47th

99

Mark AstonM41stV456th05:58:3506:00:27+01:39:23
48th

7

Andrew FraylingM42ndV4012th05:59:4206:01:35+01:40:30
49th

35

Gareth O'callaghanM43rdSEN22nd06:01:3506:02:45+01:42:23
50th

144

Rita TomkinsF7thV552nd06:01:3606:03:18+01:42:24
51st

145

Gary LewisM44thV457th06:01:3706:03:19+01:42:25
52nd

20

Mark PhillipsM45thSEN23rd06:04:3106:06:31+01:45:19
53rd

63

Rich MansellM46thSEN24th06:06:2506:07:29+01:47:13
54th

23

Dafydd Trystan DaviesM47thV4013th06:06:3606:07:36+01:47:24
55th

22

David DaviesM48thSEN25th06:06:3506:07:39+01:47:23
56th

116

ANDREW WilfordM49thSEN26th06:05:4506:07:42+01:46:33
57th

114

Michael EllistonM50thV602nd06:07:0606:08:07+01:47:54
58th

71

Gavin BlackmoreM51stV458th06:07:2506:08:34+01:48:13
59th

121

David SleeM52ndSEN27th06:07:5406:09:53+01:48:42
60th

31

Jane RoscoeF8thV453rd06:09:0806:10:03+01:49:56
61st

51

ALASDAIR WoodwardM53rdSEN28th06:09:2606:11:23+01:50:14
62nd

95

Brogan WalkleyF9thSEN2nd06:10:3306:11:38+01:51:21
63rd

159

David PikeM54thSEN29th06:11:3406:13:41+01:52:22
64th

55

Royston WhitneyM55thSEN30th06:15:1606:17:18+01:56:04
65th

38

Phil HarringtonM56thV459th06:18:4406:19:38+01:59:32
66th

19

Hayley AldermamF10thSEN3rd03:56:0306:20:23-
66th

127

Catrin DevonaldF10thV351st06:21:2106:22:40+02:02:09
67th

128

Huw EvansM57thV4014th06:21:2406:22:43+02:02:12
68th

17

Paul RapleyM58thV4015th06:21:1806:23:07+02:02:06
69th

16

Katherine FisherF11thV352nd06:25:0106:26:49+02:05:49
70th

36

Michelle JohnF12thV454th06:26:1306:27:11+02:07:01
71st

92

Adam BullerM59thSEN31st06:28:4206:29:39+02:09:30
72nd

165

Chris WatkinsM60thSEN32nd06:28:2606:30:07+02:09:14
73rd

9

DAVE SemmensM61stSEN33rd06:29:0606:30:25+02:09:54
74th

59

Tom PartridgeM62ndSEN34th06:30:5206:33:00+02:11:40
75th

27

Tony WilkinsM63rdV551st06:32:2206:33:27+02:13:10
76th

156

Graham VynerM64thV4510th06:32:0206:33:32+02:12:50
77th

162

Samantha PerrottF13thV403rd06:32:0406:33:34+02:12:52
78th

86

Jonathan RichardsM65thV4511th06:33:2006:34:11+02:14:08
79th

106

Jonathan FletcherM66thV4512th06:34:4506:35:16+02:15:33
80th

108

Elliot MurrayM67thSEN35th06:34:2306:36:21+02:15:11
81st

120

Richard BondM68thSEN36th06:34:2206:36:21+02:15:10
82nd

60

Josephine PartridgeF14thSEN3rd06:38:0106:40:08+02:18:49
83rd

87

Paul R DaviesM69thSEN37th06:41:1706:42:29+02:22:05
84th

151

Catherine BuftonF15thSEN4th06:42:4906:43:46+02:23:37
85th

29

Zoe ClancyF16thV404th04:30:4506:51:46+00:11:33
86th

2

Cath RookeF17thV455th06:53:4106:55:15+02:34:29
87th

58

Dave ShieldsM70thV4513th06:54:0806:55:32+02:34:56
88th

107

Delyth WrightF18thV353rd04:37:0906:56:16+00:17:57
89th

76

Victoria LuffrumF19thV405th07:01:1007:02:18+02:41:58
90th

1

Jessica HardenF20thSEN5th07:01:1307:02:21+02:42:01
91st

134

MYLES PoveyM71stSEN38th07:06:3207:08:25+02:47:20
92nd

33

Alison WhitfieldF21stV354th07:08:1807:09:41+02:49:06
93rd

57

Helen PriestF22ndV355th07:08:1807:09:42+02:49:06
93rd

155

Steve CaffreyM72ndSEN39th04:44:5707:09:08+00:25:45
94th

79

Terry LewisM72ndV503rd04:52:5607:12:02+00:33:44
95th

78

JULIE LewisF23rdV456th07:10:1007:12:03+02:50:58
96th

148

Carl SeamanM73rdV4514th07:12:0607:14:01+02:52:54
97th

47

Donna CallanF24thSEN6th07:13:2307:14:59+02:54:11
98th

118

Phil NortonM74thV4515th07:15:3507:16:25+02:56:23
99th

14

Bill EvansM75thV552nd07:15:2007:16:58+02:56:08
100th

11

Juliet JonesF25thV406th07:15:4807:17:26+02:56:36
101st

137

Charlie BakerM76thSEN39th07:21:4007:22:44+03:02:28
102nd

138

Lucy BakerF26thSEN7th07:21:3907:22:44+03:02:27
103rd

10

IAN WileM77thV504th07:28:2607:29:44+03:09:14
104th

72

Jonathan SladeM78thSEN40th07:29:2507:31:00+03:10:13
105th

68

KIM FreemanF27thV457th07:37:4507:39:45+03:18:33
106th

69

Stuart MellowsM79thV4516th07:37:4707:39:46+03:18:35
107th

126

Colin ArmstrongM80thV505th07:38:0507:40:08+03:18:53
108th

74

Alison MorganF28thV501st05:22:2707:41:40+01:03:15
109th

75

Jennifer StoneF29thV458th05:21:5207:41:40+01:02:40
110th

133

Sam StanderwickF30thV407th07:59:1608:01:03+03:40:04
111st

139

Harvey JohnsonM81stV4016th05:42:3008:03:18+01:23:18
112nd

135

Sian ParryF31stV459th08:03:3408:04:37+03:44:22
113rd

26

Barrie WilliamsM82ndV4517th08:10:3608:12:36+03:51:24
114th

100

Kathleen EvansF32ndV601st08:14:5708:16:35+03:55:45
115th

149

Richard PowellM83rdV4017th08:14:5208:16:44+03:55:40
116th

97

Cheryl GibbinsF33rdV553rd08:35:5408:37:43+04:16:42
117th

98

Stephen GibbinsM84thV603rd08:35:5508:37:45+04:16:43
118th

136

Jason LewisM85thV4018th08:35:4008:37:47+04:16:28
119th

101

Gail DevineF34thV408th08:42:2808:44:23+04:23:16
120th

123

Catrin PascoeF35thV409th08:45:2208:47:20+04:26:10
121st

85

Margaret HughesF36thV502nd08:48:0008:49:11+04:28:48
122nd

43

Martin WilliamsM86thSEN41st08:54:5208:56:38+04:35:40
123rd

157

Ben BaldryM87thV506th09:08:1909:10:07+04:49:07
124th

158

Sue BaldryF37thV4510th09:08:1609:10:08+04:49:04
125th

56

Kate WakelingF38thV4010th09:39:1709:40:54+05:20:05
126th

25

Jo JonesF39thV4011th09:39:1809:40:55+05:20:06
127th

161

Kath LewisF40thV356th10:12:0710:13:52+05:52:55
128th

160

Louise PierpointF41stV357th10:12:1210:13:56+05:53:00
129th

88

Caroline LewisF42ndSEN8th10:13:1210:15:16+05:54:00
130th

89

Will LewisM88thSEN42nd10:13:1010:15:16+05:53:58
Withdrawn during race (9 in total)
-

39

Aimee JonesFV3500:00:0000:00:00-
-

40

Angela JonesFV3500:00:0000:00:00-
-

42

Barry SmithMSEN00:00:0000:00:00-
-

102

Jon WestlakeMSEN00:00:0000:00:00-
-

117

Adam DelicateMSEN00:00:0000:00:00-
-

124

Jamie JenkinsMSEN00:00:0000:00:00-
-

130

Stuart DaviesMV4000:00:0000:00:00-
-

102

Sally FilerFSEN00:00:0000:00:00-
Started and running (1 in total)
-

12

Richard EganMSEN00:00:0000:00:00-

You may also be interested in...

Ross 10K, 5K and Fun Run 5K Run and Canicross 2018-09-02 10:45:00
Severn Bridges Road Race Severn Bridges 10K 2018-09-23 10:00:00
Bridgnorth 10K 2018-10-28 11:00:00
The Avenger Triathlon Ragley 10K 2018-09-16 07:30:00