Toward for a Tenner Half Marathon 2015

Aug
01
2015

Half Marathon

Running | 2015-08-01 11:00am
1 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubChip TimeFinish Time
Finished (197 in total)
1st

207

Donald McpartlinM1stSEN1stGARSCUBE HARRIERS01:16:3101:16:32-
2nd

235

Del YoungM2ndSEN2ndGARSCUBE HARRIERS01:17:2901:17:29+00:00:58
3rd

176

COLIN ThomasM3rdSEN3rdBellahouston Harriers01:18:2101:18:22+00:01:50
4th

198

Alex AllardyceM4thV401stIRVINE RUNNING CLUB01:19:1901:19:20+00:02:48
5th

102

CHRIS UpsonM5thV501stRonhill Cambuslang Harriers01:21:3501:21:35+00:05:04
6th

82

John BellM6thSEN4th01:21:4401:21:45+00:05:13
7th

246

GILLIAN PalmerF1stSEN1stEdinburgh Athletic Club01:21:5201:21:53+00:05:21
8th

199

Darren CavaroliM7thV402ndHARMENY AC01:22:0001:22:00+00:05:29
9th

196

Jamie AndersonM8thSEN5th01:22:0701:22:13+00:05:36
10th

73

MARK PatersonM9thSEN6thMotherwell AC01:22:2201:22:22+00:05:51
11th

186

Michael BarefordM10thV403rdHunters Bog Trotters01:22:5201:22:53+00:06:21
12th

78

Jude BoultonM11thV404thINVERCLYDE ATHLETIC CLUB01:24:4801:24:49+00:08:17
13th

116

Shona DohertyF2ndSEN2ndkelvin runners01:24:5001:24:51+00:08:19
14th

249

Stephen DuffyM12thV405thHamilton Harriers01:24:5501:24:56+00:08:24
15th

5

Grant CairnsM13thSEN7thSpringburn Harriers01:25:1601:25:18+00:08:45
16th

100

Miguel Delgado SilleroM14thSEN8th01:26:0901:26:10+00:09:38
17th

252

JAMES WatsonM15thV502ndINVERCLYDE ATHLETIC CLUB01:26:2801:26:30+00:09:57
18th

170

Kevin FarmerM16thSEN9thClydesdale Harriers01:26:3301:26:35+00:10:02
19th

150

ANDY LawM17thV503rdVictoria Park City of Glasgow01:27:1801:27:18+00:10:47
20th

53

GARY LinesM18thV406thMotherwell AC01:27:5901:28:01+00:11:28
21st

17

Iain CairnsM19thSEN10thDunoon Hill Runners01:28:2001:28:22+00:11:49
22nd

97

Donald ShawM20thV407thCentral AC01:28:2201:28:24+00:11:51
23rd

193

Laura WallaceF3rdSEN3rdAyr Seaforth AAC01:28:3701:28:38+00:12:06
24th

59

ROBERT WilsonM21stSEN11thGreenock Glenpark Harriers01:28:3801:28:39+00:12:07
25th

267

John ShirleyM22ndSEN12th01:28:4001:28:43+00:12:09
26th

51

Patrick GibbonsM23rdV408thGARSCUBE HARRIERS01:28:4701:28:49+00:12:16
27th

60

Robert WilsonM24thV504thGreenock Glenpark Harriers01:29:0501:29:06+00:12:34
28th

95

Paul BeatonM25thSEN13thGreenock Glenpark Harriers01:29:1101:29:16+00:12:40
29th

110

Ross MckelvieM26thSEN14thWolf Run Crew01:30:0701:30:17+00:13:36
30th

15

Mark SaezM27thV409th01:30:3001:30:37+00:13:59
31st

274

Scot HillM28thV4010thSpringburn Harriers01:30:5101:30:56+00:14:20
32nd

251

Jim ThyneM29thV505thHunter's Bog trotters01:31:1901:31:22+00:14:48
33rd

261

Martin MccrorieM30thV4011thAyr Seaforth AAC01:31:2501:31:25+00:14:54
34th

263

GRAEME MacfarlaneM31stSEN15thIRVINE RUNNING CLUB01:32:5401:32:58+00:16:23
35th

216

HUGH LavertyM32ndV506thClydesdale Harriers01:33:0301:33:07+00:16:32
36th

228

Willie MunroM33rdV507thSpringburn Harriers01:33:2801:33:38+00:16:57
37th

138

Paul LaffertyM34thSEN16thRON'S RUNNERS01:34:1401:34:17+00:17:43
38th

10

BRIAN HughesM35thV508thGLASGOW SOUTH ROAD RUNNERS01:34:1201:34:21+00:17:41
39th

108

Stuart CrawfordM36thSEN17thGreenock Glenpark Harriers01:34:1801:34:31+00:17:47
40th

204

Stephen MillerM37thSEN18th01:34:3901:34:40+00:18:08
41st

48

Charlie CollinsM38thV509thDunoon hill runers01:34:4301:34:47+00:18:12
42nd

75

Andrew StewartM39thV5010th01:34:5701:35:00+00:18:26
43rd

217

Pamela MccrossanF4thV501stClydesdale Harriers01:36:0101:36:03+00:19:30
44th

221

Alex OsborneM40thSEN19thKirkintilloch Olympians01:35:5401:36:06+00:19:23
45th

247

Nicola CollinsF5thSEN4th01:35:5501:36:12+00:19:24
46th

202

REBECCA ParryF6thSEN5th01:36:1401:36:20+00:19:43
47th

146

Jonathan DamesM41stV4012thnone01:36:0801:36:23+00:19:37
48th

62

David ScottM42ndSEN20thRonhill Cambuslang Harriers01:36:2401:36:27+00:19:53
49th

129

innes ThomsonM43rdV4013th01:36:5101:37:02+00:20:20
50th

112

Alexander Eric HaroldM44thV4014thBCRC01:37:0001:37:09+00:20:29
51st

124

roger StewartM45thV4015thDunoon Hill Runners01:37:1901:37:30+00:20:48
52nd

183

Scott CoulterM46thSEN21stMaryhill Harriers01:37:4001:37:42+00:21:09
53rd

123

Stephen IngledewM47thV5011th01:37:5901:38:03+00:21:28
54th

257

Tom CollinsM48thV5012thClydesdale Harriers01:38:0601:38:10+00:21:35
55th

130

Neil McmullenM49thSEN22ndRons Runners01:38:0201:38:13+00:21:31
56th

87

Calum RossM50thV5013thLothian Running Club01:38:1001:38:15+00:21:39
57th

222

David WaterstonM51stSEN23rd01:38:1101:38:21+00:21:40
58th

93

Stephen PoveyM52ndSEN24th01:38:2401:38:31+00:21:53
59th

185

Neil HendersonM53rdV4016th01:38:2901:38:47+00:21:58
60th

99

Craig WinterM54thV4017thINVERCLYDE ATHLETIC CLUB01:38:4701:38:50+00:22:16
61st

275

Les HillM55thV5014thDUMFRIES RUNNING CLUB01:38:4601:38:53+00:22:15
62nd

192

Graham McmillanM56thV5015thScottish Fire & Rescue Service Ac01:38:4601:38:54+00:22:15
63rd

80

JULIA HarrisF7thV401stKilbarchan Amateur Athletic Club01:38:5701:38:59+00:22:26
64th

94

Stuart HodgeM57thSEN25th01:38:5501:39:16+00:22:24
65th

109

Evelyn StruthersF8thV402ndHamilton Harriers01:39:5301:40:00+00:23:22
66th

238

Stephen LargeM58thV5016th01:40:0501:40:22+00:23:34
67th

272

Samuel WayM59thV5017th01:40:2201:40:28+00:23:51
68th

91

John FairleyM60thV5018th01:40:2501:40:41+00:23:54
69th

245

William HallidayM61stV5019thMid Argyll Tri & Cycle01:41:1301:41:20+00:24:42
70th

114

Bruce PeatM62ndSEN26th01:41:1301:41:26+00:24:42
71st

49

graham LindsayM63rdV5020thUnattached01:41:1901:41:27+00:24:48
72nd

54

Edward ToalM64thV5021stMotherwell AC01:41:3201:41:35+00:25:01
73rd

270

Kevin McphillipsM65thV4018thSpringburn Harriers01:41:5701:42:05+00:25:26
74th

195

Angela ReidF9thSEN6thNorth Ayrshire Athletic Club01:42:1401:42:18+00:25:43
75th

208

ROSS MillarM66thSEN27th01:42:1701:42:33+00:25:46
76th

233

Alex ChathamM67thV4019thSpringburn Harriers01:42:2401:42:35+00:25:53
77th

77

David ShawM68thV5022ndShettleston Harriers01:42:3001:42:40+00:25:59
78th

218

Karen McilvennaF10thV502ndGARSCUBE HARRIERS01:42:3901:42:42+00:26:08
79th

187

Jaki RobsonF11thV403rdn/a01:42:3901:42:47+00:26:08
80th

178

Brian PendreighM69thV5023rdHunters Bog Trotters01:43:2001:43:25+00:26:49
81st

239

Margo TurnerF12thV503rd01:43:3001:43:34+00:26:59
82nd

47

Susan SlaterF13thV404thGreenock Glenpark Harriers01:43:3301:43:36+00:27:02
83rd

145

John VinsonM70thV4020th01:43:2601:43:45+00:26:55
84th

25

CRAIG WhitesideM71stV5024thMotherwell AC01:44:1601:44:19+00:27:45
85th

76

Marc BlaneM72ndV4021st01:44:2201:44:28+00:27:51
86th

63

Fiona BeckF14thV405th01:44:1201:44:30+00:27:41
87th

113

Scott WalkerM73rdV4022ndBCRC01:44:3001:44:51+00:27:59
88th

215

ALAN R HillM74thV5025thSpringburn Harriers01:44:5401:45:05+00:28:23
89th

106

Alison BruceF15thSEN7th01:44:5101:45:09+00:28:20
90th

269

ALISTAIR PeatM75thSEN28thSpringburn Harriers01:45:0801:45:18+00:28:37
91st

163

Mark LeylandM76thV5026th01:45:4101:45:53+00:29:10
92nd

256

Lorraine NicholsonF16thSEN8th01:46:1301:46:21+00:29:42
93rd

168

Jennifer EvansF17thSEN9th01:46:1801:46:28+00:29:47
94th

92

james HudsonM77thV4023rd01:46:1501:46:31+00:29:44
95th

250

David WardropeM78thV4024th01:46:5101:46:58+00:30:20
96th

171

Caroline BrownlieF18thV406thSpringburn Harriers01:46:4901:47:00+00:30:18
97th

134

Stephen BaillieM79thV4025thn/a01:47:0001:47:19+00:30:29
98th

139

Steven WatsonM80thSEN29th01:47:0601:47:22+00:30:35
99th

258

Juan Gonzalez AlbizuaM81stSEN30thKFUM OSLO01:47:2401:47:33+00:30:53
100th

133

ELAINE BoyleF19thV504thunatt01:47:2501:47:34+00:30:54
101st

64

Keith MacleodM82ndSEN31stSpringburn Harriers01:47:5801:48:06+00:31:27
102nd

227

Elaine OrrF20thV407thLa Pietra01:48:1901:48:20+00:31:48
103rd

122

Chloe DaltonF21stSEN10th01:48:2001:48:23+00:31:49
104th

152

Robert WhiteM83rdV4026thRoyal Mail Run Gmc01:48:2701:48:36+00:31:56
105th

212

ALISON WoodF22ndSEN11thGARSCUBE HARRIERS01:48:3201:48:37+00:32:01
106th

41

Terri WallF23rdV505thGreenock Glenpark Harriers01:48:5701:49:12+00:32:26
107th

273

Patrick LynchM84thV5027th01:49:2401:49:32+00:32:53
108th

167

Craig LeylandM85thSEN32nd01:49:4501:49:58+00:33:14
109th

214

MORAG CaseyF24thV408thGARSCUBE HARRIERS01:49:5601:50:01+00:33:25
110th

205

Paul MccallumM86thV4027thRON'S RUNNERS01:49:5501:50:02+00:33:24
111st

125

Billy MatthewM87thV4028th01:50:0101:50:14+00:33:30
112nd

72

marion McmillanF25thV409thn/a01:50:0801:50:22+00:33:37
113rd

181

Lesley McdougallF26thV506th01:50:4201:50:47+00:34:11
114th

118

Allan CameronM88thSEN33rdDunoon Hill Runners01:50:5201:50:57+00:34:21
115th

153

ANDY TaylorM89thV5028th01:50:5201:51:10+00:34:21
116th

154

Laura JamesonF27thSEN12thAyr Seaforth AAC01:51:4001:51:42+00:35:09
117th

61

Gordon HuntM90thV4029th01:52:0101:52:16+00:35:30
118th

157

Bob PorteousM91stV5029thUnattached01:53:1201:53:26+00:36:41
119th

197

SIMON McdougallM92ndSEN34thBellahouston Harriers01:53:2201:53:39+00:36:51
120th

184

claire DunnF28thV4010th01:53:4901:54:07+00:37:18
121st

262

Craigie FergusonM93rdSEN35th01:54:0201:54:13+00:37:31
122nd

174

Lucie NoakesF29thSEN13th01:55:1101:55:17+00:38:40
123rd

248

Nicky CampbellF30thV4011th01:55:2601:55:34+00:38:55
124th

172

David MorrisonM94thSEN36th01:55:2101:55:34+00:38:50
125th

33

Damien BrollyM95thSEN37th01:55:2501:55:41+00:38:54
126th

244

Kirsty MundellF31stV507thDunoon Hill Runners01:55:3801:55:43+00:39:07
127th

255

Kay ConneffF32ndSEN14th01:55:4001:55:57+00:39:09
128th

103

Cheryl GilmourF33rdSEN15th01:55:5901:56:05+00:39:28
129th

190

Kenny VallanceM96thSEN38th01:55:5801:56:05+00:39:27
130th

277

Steven KedslieM97thSEN39th01:56:1501:56:22+00:39:44
131st

241

David PattersonM98thV4030th01:56:3401:56:40+00:40:03
132nd

7

SUSAN ClarkF34thV4012thGreenock Glenpark Harriers01:56:3701:56:51+00:40:06
133rd

6

Thomas O'brienM99thSEN40th01:56:4401:56:58+00:40:13
134th

266

Jim McfadzeanM100thV4031st01:57:0601:57:19+00:40:35
135th

225

Robert KeillM101stV5030th01:57:3501:57:44+00:41:04
136th

128

Boyd MackenzieM102ndV5031st01:57:5301:58:09+00:41:22
137th

141

Alison GayF35thV4013thBCRC01:58:4501:59:00+00:42:14
138th

237

Ashley JohnstoneF36thSEN16th01:58:5101:59:05+00:42:20
139th

201

Graeme McdermottM103rdSEN41st01:58:5601:59:13+00:42:25
140th

268

Andy PenningtonM104thSEN42nd01:58:5801:59:14+00:42:27
141st

31

Nigel MilneM105thV5032nd01:59:1901:59:28+00:42:48
142nd

36

Annibale CoiaM106thV5033rdGlasgow Triathlon Club01:59:1901:59:28+00:42:48
143rd

182

Linda DicksonF37thV508th01:59:5702:00:03+00:43:26
144th

3

Rachel CoxF38thV4014thMonkton Milers02:00:3802:00:48+00:44:07
145th

240

David FalconerM107thSEN43rd02:00:3902:00:49+00:44:08
146th

151

Linda MillerF39thV4015thRoyal Mail Run Gmc02:01:4902:01:57+00:45:18
147th

209

Emmerson LaingF40thSEN17thDunoon Hill Runners02:02:4402:02:57+00:46:13
148th

105

Paul SmithM108thSEN44th02:02:4402:03:03+00:46:13
149th

173

Janice MckellarF41stV509thAyr Seaforth AAC02:03:3302:03:39+00:47:02
150th

254

Thomas WilsonM109thV5034thSTRATHAVEN STRIDERS02:03:4402:04:02+00:47:13
151st

231

Emma MitchellF42ndSEN18th02:04:0002:04:12+00:47:29
152nd

24

Emma WhittonF43rdSEN19th02:04:3002:04:33+00:47:59
153rd

200

Helen GardenF44thSEN20th02:04:3202:04:43+00:48:01
154th

232

Alison TaggartF45thSEN21st02:04:4402:04:56+00:48:13
155th

211

Amy CromartyF46thSEN22ndGARSCUBE HARRIERS02:04:5802:05:04+00:48:27
156th

57

Debbie HewittF47thV5010thHeanor Running Club -269759702:05:0702:05:17+00:48:36
157th

32

Sabrina BrollyF48thSEN23rdDunoon Hill Runners02:08:0402:08:19+00:51:33
158th

213

Alan ForsythM110thV4032ndDunoon Hill Runners02:08:4402:08:49+00:52:13
159th

121

Pamela ForsythF49thV5011thDunoon Hill Runners02:08:4502:08:49+00:52:14
160th

149

Emma StewartF50thSEN24th02:09:1102:09:17+00:52:40
161st

140

Michael PearceM111stV5035th02:09:0502:09:18+00:52:34
162nd

230

EILEEN HamillF51stV5012thWesterlands Cross Country Club02:09:4102:09:47+00:53:10
163rd

83

Nicola FalconerF52ndSEN25th02:10:3702:10:48+00:54:06
164th

26

JEANETTE WhitesideF53rdV5013th02:10:5502:11:11+00:54:24
165th

66

Rhona SmithF54thSEN26th02:11:1502:11:24+00:54:44
166th

164

Linda LeylandF55thV5014th02:11:1502:11:28+00:54:44
167th

253

Irene WilsonF56thV5015thSTRATHAVEN STRIDERS02:11:4102:11:59+00:55:10
168th

115

Catherine LoveridgeF57thSEN27thSERPENTINE RC02:11:4502:12:01+00:55:14
169th

278

Stuart McneeM112ndSEN45th02:13:3802:13:53+00:57:07
170th

279

Angela KerrF58thSEN28th02:13:3702:13:53+00:57:06
171st

276

Sheila IrelandF59thV5016th02:13:5202:14:05+00:57:21
172nd

189

Kay OrrF60thV5017th02:14:1302:14:20+00:57:42
173rd

210

LEANNE RennieF61stV4016th02:14:1302:14:20+00:57:42
174th

28

Karen DunnF62ndV4017th02:14:1902:14:39+00:57:48
175th

65

Anna FalkF63rdSEN29thCARNETHY HILL RUNNING CLUB02:14:5102:14:59+00:58:20
176th

127

Kristine StewartF64thV4018thDunoon Hill Runners02:16:0102:16:13+00:59:30
177th

104

Stuart GallenM113rdSEN46th02:17:3502:17:55+01:01:04
178th

191

David MccandlessM114thSEN47th02:17:3502:17:55+01:01:04
179th

265

Anna WombwellF65thSEN30th02:18:3702:18:55+01:02:06
180th

19

Rosie HughesF66thV5018th02:21:1202:21:21+01:04:41
181st

84

Susan FalconerF67thV4019th02:21:5402:22:03+01:05:23
182nd

220

Caroline WhyteF68thSEN31st02:24:2602:24:44+01:07:55
183rd

206

Faye TudorF69thSEN32nd02:24:5102:25:13+01:08:20
184th

219

Kris SchimmelM115thV4033rd02:24:5302:25:15+01:08:22
185th

40

Krissy HughesF70thSEN33rdSpringburn Harriers02:25:4102:25:53+01:09:10
186th

70

Maggie TrusdaleF71stV4020th02:27:3302:27:47+01:11:02
187th

126

Heather KerrF72ndV4021st02:30:2902:30:41+01:13:58
188th

271

Niel EganM116thV4034th02:37:5102:37:58+01:21:20
189th

69

Paul BanksM117thV4035th02:42:3902:42:59+01:26:08
190th

68

Karen BanksF73rdSEN34th02:42:4202:43:01+01:26:11
191st

98

Nicole AndersonF74thSEN35th02:47:0202:47:05+01:30:31
192nd

159

Sandra LawtonF75thSEN36th02:49:2902:49:44+01:32:58
193rd

1

Ali MccrossanF76thSEN37thDunoon Hill Runners02:54:0502:54:19+01:37:34
194th

264

Isla WitherowF77thSEN38thDunoon Hill Runners02:54:1702:54:30+01:37:46
195th

101

lindsay MossF78thSEN39thDunoon Hill Runners02:57:2402:57:36+01:40:53
196th

169

Henriette BondeF79thV4022ndDunoon Hill Runners02:57:2102:57:36+01:40:50
197th

203

chris QuirkM118thV5036th03:13:2503:13:40+01:56:54
DNF (3 in total)
-

30

Stephen McdadeMV50Greenock Glenpark Harriers00:00:0000:00:00-
-

20

Christopher MossMSENDunoon Hill Runners00:00:0000:00:00-