Race Options
Organiser
Postcode
QR Code
Junior Runsstar
Running | 1 viewed last hour
500m for ages 6-8
1K for ages 9-11
2K for ages 12-14
If you enter your child in the wrong race for their age they will be transferred to the correct age group on the day.
Splits
- 500 metre Run
— 500m, 1K and 2K runs
Entry Details
Athlete places | 130 |
Age range | 6 - 14 |
per entrant | £7.00 |
Participants
If you are in this race, go to your entry form to request updates, transfers and refunds (where available).
7-8
409-10
3211-12
28Under 7
2213-14
730-34
1 Emma Todd F 9-10
Iona Renton F 9-10
abyy broughton F 9-10
Matthew Soudan M 7-8
Gregor McGeachy M 13-14
Mark Winning M 11-12
Harry Leonard M Under 7
Warren Souden M 7-8
Scott Graham M 11-12
Eva Souden F 7-8
Eoin Quinn M Under 7
Cara McFadzean F 7-8
Gregor Campbell M 11-12
Annie Watson F 7-8
Owen Reid M 9-10
Jake Anderson M 7-8
Isabelle Hopkinson F Under 7
Caitlin Russell F 11-12
Josh Mclellan M 7-8
Rianne Coffield F 7-8
Sophie Mitchell F 7-8
Kirstie Renton F 7-8
Emma Colville F Under 7
Josh Arkell M 9-10
Erin Soudan F 11-12
Sam Owens M Under 7
Sophie Renton F 9-10
Katie Leonard F 9-10
Emma Oman F 7-8
Keiran Blair M 7-8
Aimee McAulay F 7-8
Iris Dury F 7-8
Emma Millar F 7-8
Iona Cooper F 13-14
ailsa long F 9-10
Tyler Mitchell M Under 7
Catriona Mair F Under 7
Fraser Watson M 9-10
Natasha Todd F 11-12
Robert Kerr M 7-8
Heather Millar F 11-12
Iona Bergin F 30-34
Max Graham M 7-8
Jude Dolan M 9-10
isla long F 11-12
Maia McNeillie F 7-8
Drew McLellan M 9-10
Cameron Leckie M 7-8
aaa aaa F 13-14
Sean Charlwood M 9-10
Jane Scott F 11-12
Grazia Graham F Under 7
Aidan Winning M 13-14
Ashley McAulay F 11-12
Violet Campbell F 9-10
innes long M Under 7
Dominic Farrell M 9-10
Logan Colville F 11-12
Annabel Semple F 9-10
Ryan Shields M 9-10
Rachel Renton F 7-8
Hannah Gilchrist F Under 7
Tia Kidd F 11-12
Hannah Millar F 7-8
Caitlin Nimmo F Under 7
Anna Milligan F 7-8
Eilidh Osborne F 7-8
Lauren Docherty F 7-8
Catriona Barbour F 13-14
James Mitchell M Under 7
Zac Wright M Under 7
Saraya Souden F 7-8
Matthew Leonard M 11-12
Andrew Renton M 11-12
Isla Speakman F 9-10
Daniel Mceachran M 7-8
Alison Wylie F 11-12
Cameron Campbell M 13-14
Jilly Lefebvre F 11-12
Caryn Kerr F 11-12
Fiona Barbour F 11-12
Isobel Mair F 7-8
Josh Owens M 7-8
Emily Mcmurchy F 7-8
Natasha Tiffin F 9-10
Ewan O'May M 9-10
Anna Gemmill F 9-10
Nathan Robertson M 11-12
Eilidh Cooper F 9-10
Martin Stewart M Under 7
Lexie Munro F 7-8
Ben Osborne M 9-10
Calum Scott M 9-10
Ryan Johnston M 7-8
Claudia GRAHAM F 9-10
Scott Oman M 11-12
Niamh Quinn F 7-8
Daividh Valentine M 7-8
Kian Besnier M 9-10
Daniel Semple M 9-10
Cameron Patton M 11-12
Joshua Thistlewood M Under 7
Murray Leckie M 11-12
Beth Watson F 7-8
Murdo McLean M 11-12
Amber Winning F 7-8
Chloe Anderson F 9-10
Maiya MCGOWN F 7-8
Isla Anderson F Under 7
Alison Todd F Under 7
holly broughton F 11-12
Jake MacMillan M 7-8
Zoe Barbour F 9-10
Emily Hunter F 7-8
Kyle Paterson M 11-12
Greg McMillan M 11-12
Sonny Ross M 7-8
Teigan Read-Edwards F Under 7
Ruby Valentine F 7-8
Ruairidh Campbell M 9-10
Elliot Gemmill M 13-14
Calum McAllister M 9-10
Niamh McEachran F 11-12
Louisa Coffield F Under 7
Ailie Renton F Under 7
Jake Mceachran M Under 7
Age bracket calculated using 28/05/2016.
You may also be interested in...
Bluebell Trail Run
2023-05-14 10:00:00
Bluebell 1km