Big East Triathlon 2016

May
15
2016

Splits

  • 800 metre Swim
  • 43 kilometre Cycle
  • 10 kilometre Run

Race Options

Map

Challenge Distance

Triathlon | 2016-05-15 08:00am
1 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (69 in total)
1st

1

Thomas DavisM1stSEN1stRed Venom.com02:10:52-
2nd

78

Steve BeaneyM2ndSEN2ndMedway Tri02:19:30+00:08:38
3rd

17

Riccardo CompostoM3rdSEN3rdClapham Chasers02:19:40+00:08:48
4th

71

David TaylorM4thV401stEpping Triathlon Club02:20:05+00:09:13
5th

32

Mark FrostM5thSEN4thRoyal Navy Triathlon02:20:19+00:09:27
6th

61

Daniel ReynoldsM6thSEN5th02:20:32+00:09:40
7th

60

Graham RandsM7thSEN6thGMFRS Tri Club02:21:26+00:10:34
8th

54

Thomas PaleyM8thSEN7th02:22:06+00:11:14
9th

57

David PenningtonM9thSEN8thJBRrunandtri02:22:52+00:12:00
10th

20

Paul DeasyM10thV402nd02:23:27+00:12:35
11th

68

Bill SmithM11thV403rdEast Essex Triathlon Club02:23:56+00:13:04
12th

65

Rick ShawM12thSEN9th02:23:58+00:13:06
13th

64

Alex ShanahanM13thSEN10thBorn 2 Tri02:27:42+00:16:50
14th

11

Neill ButcherM14thV404thHavering Tri02:28:28+00:17:36
15th

3

David AllenM15thV405th02:32:44+00:21:52
16th

53

Jennie PageF1stSEN1st02:33:03+00:22:11
17th

14

Adam ChandlerM16thSEN11th02:41:50+00:30:58
18th

40

Peter HodgsonM17thV406thLITTLE BADDOW RIDGE RUNNERS02:42:44+00:31:52
19th

10

Jon BrownM18thV407thJBR Run And Tri Club02:43:01+00:32:09
20th

73

Ian TovellM19thV408thEast Essex Triathlon Club02:43:54+00:33:02
21st

16

Chris CollettM20thV409thHavering Tri02:45:30+00:34:38
22nd

46

Graham LanderM21stV4010thJBR Run AndTRI02:47:58+00:37:06
23rd

28

Thomas EylesM22ndSEN12th02:49:09+00:38:17
24th

72

James ThompsonM23rdSEN13th02:50:23+00:39:31
25th

15

Chantel CoetzerF2ndSEN2ndHavering Tri02:50:58+00:40:06
26th

74

David WatkinsM24thV4011th02:51:17+00:40:25
27th

66

Matthew ShieldsM25thV4012thEast Essex Triathlon Club02:52:05+00:41:13
28th

26

Russell EdgingsM26thV4013thHavering Tri02:52:09+00:41:17
29th

79

Richard AgerM27thV4014thJBR RUN & TRI CLUB02:52:41+00:41:49
30th

56

Stuart PenniketM28thSEN14th02:54:09+00:43:17
31st

8

David BrightonM29thV4015th02:56:05+00:45:13
32nd

4

Tracy BennieF3rdSEN3rdTRI-SPOKE02:57:18+00:46:26
33rd

70

Michael TaylorM30thSEN15thEast Essex Triathlon Club02:58:50+00:47:58
34th

49

Dan MiddletonM31stSEN16th02:58:55+00:48:03
35th

37

Sam HazeltonM32ndSEN17th02:59:04+00:48:12
36th

51

Jamie NelsonM33rdSEN18thAgile Momentum02:59:23+00:48:31
37th

29

Nick FaintM34thV4016th03:00:57+00:50:05
38th

267

Natalie ShawF4thSEN4th03:01:24+00:50:32
39th

69

joanne SullivanF5thV401stEast Essex Triathlon Club03:01:58+00:51:06
40th

58

Julie PerrinF6thV402ndJBR RUN & TRI CLUB03:02:41+00:51:49
41st

25

Sam EdgingsM35thSEN19th03:03:55+00:53:03
42nd

18

Nigel CooneyM36thSEN20thClapham Chasers03:04:00+00:53:08
43rd

245

Calum InnesM37thV4017th03:04:33+00:53:41
44th

76

Richard WoodM38thV4018th03:05:04+00:54:12
45th

63

David SearchM39thV4019thBlackwater Tri Club03:05:58+00:55:06
46th

45

May KirkbyF7thSEN5th03:06:21+00:55:29
47th

13

Sarah ChambersF8thV403rdF'KWAI03:06:57+00:56:05
48th

38

Daniel HighamM40thSEN21st03:07:43+00:56:51
49th

67

LEE SkidmoreM41stV4020thHavering Tri03:08:11+00:57:19
50th

23

Chris DunnM42ndV4021st03:08:30+00:57:38
51st

52

Kim OneillF9thV404thManchester Triathlon Club03:08:42+00:57:50
52nd

48

John LloydM43rdSEN22nd03:09:29+00:58:37
53rd

24

Adam EasyM44thV4022nd03:10:13+00:59:21
54th

12

Juliette ChambersF10thV405thF'Kawi03:11:06+01:00:14
55th

2

Here Come The Girls RF11thSEN6th03:11:11+01:00:19
56th

42

Vincent JosseM45thSEN23rd03:11:52+01:01:00
57th

5

Lucy BevanF12thSEN7th03:13:45+01:02:53
58th

35

Joseph GreeneM46thV4023rd03:13:47+01:02:55
59th

21

Julie DellF13thV406thMK LAKESIDE RUNNERS03:17:07+01:06:15
60th

59

LORRAINE PichelskiF14thV407th03:21:18+01:10:26
61st

27

Luke ElgarM47thSEN24thJBR Run And Tri Club03:21:27+01:10:35
62nd

22

PAUL DrinkwaterM48thV4024th03:22:01+01:11:09
63rd

77

Mark BryantM49thV4025th03:28:26+01:17:34
64th

33

David GarrickM50thV4026th03:34:37+01:23:45
65th

34

Leigh GrahamM51stV4027thHavering Tri03:36:08+01:25:16
66th

9

Tony BrooksM52ndV4028thHavering Tri03:37:07+01:26:15
67th

19

Louise DanielF15thSEN8th03:45:39+01:34:47
68th

6

Deborah BirrellF16thSEN9th03:45:42+01:34:50
69th

31

Teresa Jane FlanniganF17thV408thEast Essex Triathlon Club03:50:54+01:40:02
DNF (2 in total)
-

30

Barry FarrarMSEN00:00:00-
-

43

ADAM JuniperMSENLeeds & Bradford Triathlon Club00:00:00-

You may also be interested in...

Sudbury Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-06-09 11:00:00
Dartford White Oak Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-06-09 06:00:00
Tonbridge Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-05-06 07:00:00
Beachborough Triathlon and Mixed Relay Event TriStart 2019-06-16 10:00:00