BALA MIDDLE DISTANCE TRIATHLON 2016

Jun
05
2016

Splits

  • 2 kilometre Swim

    — Open Water

  • 80 kilometre Cycle
  • 20 kilometre Run

Race Options

Entry Details

Athlete places1,000
Age range1 - 100

Map

Middle Distance Triathlon

Triathlon | 2016-06-05 00:00am

Entry Details

Athlete places1,000
Age range1 - 100

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (183 in total)
1st

121

Charles HickmanM1stMV1stLeeds And Bradford Triathlon Club04:15:51-
2nd

181

PETE EgglestonM2ndMV2ndu/a04:21:33+00:05:42
3rd

78

PETER BrookM3rdMS1stChester Triathlon Club04:23:02+00:07:11
4th

129

Steve SchofieldM4thMV3rdu/a04:25:33+00:09:42
5th

57

Mike WoodM5thMS2ndLONDON TRI04:27:55+00:12:04
6th

36

Joe BeechM6thMS3rdu/a04:30:57+00:15:06
7th

146

David FrancisM7thMV4thTeam Nbcc04:34:03+00:18:12
8th

68

Dylan GriffithsM8thMS4thu/a04:35:00+00:19:09
9th

95

Philip HoldcroftM9thMS5thRAF TRI04:36:55+00:21:04
10th

111

RICHARD GilesM10thMS6thu/a04:42:20+00:26:29
11th

94

Steve HallM11thMS7thu/a04:42:26+00:26:35
12th

205

Mike PfeifferM12thMSV1stBrecon Triathlon Club04:43:31+00:27:40
13th

7

Rachel HallF1stFS1stManchester Triathlon Club04:44:49+00:28:58
14th

144

CHRISTOPHER LewisM13thMV5thport talbot harriers04:45:54+00:30:03
15th

106

Andrew TraffordM14thMS8thu/a04:47:44+00:31:53
16th

152

Gary LawtonM15thMV6thRochdale Triathlon Club04:48:58+00:33:07
17th

133

Bartlomiej HoldaM16thMV7thu/a04:49:26+00:33:35
18th

99

NICHOLAS SummersM17thMS9thRAF TRIATHLON04:49:40+00:33:49
19th

38

Tom WalkerM18thMS10thPembrokeshire Bikes04:49:47+00:33:56
20th

173

ANDREW LeyM19thMV8thColts04:50:05+00:34:14
21st

157

Steven ForrestM20thMV9thu/a04:50:52+00:35:01
22nd

232

Chris WoodM21stMV10thTeam Maccax04:51:11+00:35:20
23rd

89

James NicholsM22ndMS11thKnutsford Tri Club04:52:33+00:36:42
24th

110

JONATHAN FergusonM23rdMS12thRossendale Triathlon Club04:52:39+00:36:48
25th

83

ANDY PrestonM24thMS13thu/a04:53:31+00:37:40
26th

47

Jonathan SewellM25thMS14thThe Endurance Store04:53:52+00:38:01
27th

115

MATTHEW StroudM26thMS15thu/a04:54:08+00:38:17
28th

138

Michael SwannM27thMV11thKnowle & Dorridge Running Club04:56:01+00:40:10
29th

71

Matt PriceM28thMS16thu/a04:56:11+00:40:20
30th

197

John LeeM29thMSV2ndAstley+Tyldesley rr tri04:56:12+00:40:21
31st

74

Andy HeapsM30thMS17thTeam Oxygenaddict04:57:12+00:41:21
32nd

55

Daniel PearsonM31stMS18thu/a04:57:15+00:41:24
33rd

222

Dave MawhinneyM32ndMSV3rdTORQ04:58:18+00:42:27
34th

194

SIMON BowlerM33rdMSV4thEton Triathlon Club04:59:43+00:43:52
35th

119

Jonathan CalverM34thMV12thTRI LONDON04:59:57+00:44:06
36th

98

Chris RyanM35thMS19thMERSEY TRI05:00:00+00:44:09
37th

151

Ian KnealeM36thMV13thu/a05:00:20+00:44:29
38th

43

Mark LamonbyM37thMS20thHEREFORD TRIATHLON CLUB05:03:08+00:47:17
39th

86

Chris DunnM38thMS21stu/a05:03:16+00:47:25
40th

77

Mike SmethurstM39thMS22ndu/a05:03:24+00:47:33
41st

170

RICHARD CollinsM40thMV14thOO Tri (Oswestry Olympians)05:03:27+00:47:36
42nd

209

Andy DinesM41stMSV5thKnutsford Tri Club05:04:42+00:48:51
43rd

161

Howard SpenceM42ndMV15thu/a05:04:48+00:48:57
44th

50

Stephen LoweM43rdMS23rdTitan Triathlon Club05:05:02+00:49:11
45th

132

Danny GloverM44thMV16thSY Tri (Shrewsbury Triathlon)05:05:36+00:49:45
46th

190

Paul JohnsonM45thMV17thu/a05:06:09+00:50:18
47th

171

Martin ConroyM46thMV18thWigan Triathlon Club (Tri Team Wigan)05:06:36+00:50:45
48th

165

Andrew MccrackenM47thMV19thC.O.L.T (City of Lancaster Triathlon)05:08:05+00:52:14
49th

176

MARK WhittakerM48thMV20thTotal tri05:08:15+00:52:24
50th

221

Martin KerryM49thMSV6thu/a05:08:25+00:52:34
51st

211

Jim SintonM50thMSV7thu/a05:08:46+00:52:55
52nd

80

Matt HewetsonM51stMS24thu/a05:09:21+00:53:30
53rd

235

Kelly Anne TownsM52ndR1stSt Helens Tri05:10:42+00:54:51
54th

139

Patrick WalkingtonM53rdMV21stRossendale Triathlon Club05:12:07+00:56:16
55th

206

ROBERT PinfieldM54thMSV8thu/a05:12:10+00:56:19
56th

134

Chris HornerM55thMV22ndCOLT05:12:18+00:56:27
57th

188

Karl WoolfendenM56thMV23rdKnutsford Tri Club05:13:23+00:57:32
58th

202

Julian BrewerM57thMSV9thTVT05:13:43+00:57:52
59th

101

STEPHEN AbramM58thMS25thu/a05:13:55+00:58:04
60th

6

Jenny EvansF2ndFS2ndC.O.L.T (City of Lancaster Triathlon)05:14:41+00:58:50
61st

218

Roger MillenM59thMSV10thu/a05:15:00+00:59:09
62nd

122

Andrew RowlandsM60thMV24thCranc Cyclesport05:15:29+00:59:38
63rd

85

Adam ChiltonM61stMS26thu/a05:16:08+01:00:17
64th

76

Michel KlaasseM62ndMS27thu/a05:16:54+01:01:03
65th

4

Hannah SaitchF3rdFS3rdu/a05:16:56+01:01:05
66th

25

Ceri CookF4thFV1stCadence Tri05:17:11+01:01:20
67th

196

Graeme CourtneyM63rdMSV11thRossendale Triathlon Club05:17:59+01:02:08
68th

135

Conrad LawsonM64thMV25thHEREFORD TRIATHLON CLUB05:18:38+01:02:47
69th

87

GEORGE HickmanM65thMS28thLeeds And Bradford Triathlon Club05:19:10+01:03:19
70th

105

Mike StocktonM66thMS29thKnutsford Tri Club05:19:39+01:03:48
71st

136

JASON MckinnonM67thMV26thu/a05:20:30+01:04:39
72nd

96

Patrick NeillM68thMS30thSt Helens Tri05:21:17+01:05:26
73rd

44

Ashley BroughM69thMS31stu/a05:21:24+01:05:33
74th

175

Gary ParkerM70thMV27thu/a05:21:55+01:06:04
75th

123

Christopher ScholesM71stMV28thAstley and tyldesley tri05:22:36+01:06:45
76th

18

Kerry OldfieldF5thFV2ndC.O.L.T (City of Lancaster Triathlon)05:23:48+01:07:57
77th

60

John CollinsM72ndMS32ndKnowle and Dorridge Running Club05:26:03+01:10:12
78th

39

JONATHAN GeeM73rdMS33rdTeam Oxygenaddict05:26:22+01:10:31
79th

141

CARL HodskinsonM74thMV29thTeam Triguru05:29:13+01:13:22
80th

64

Sam MayglothlingM75thMS34thHEREFORD TRIATHLON CLUB05:29:15+01:13:24
81st

82

Ray MorganM76thMS35thTorfaen Triathlon Club05:30:38+01:14:47
82nd

226

STEVE PrykeM77thMVV1stPembrokeshire Triathlon CLub05:30:43+01:14:52
83rd

189

Robert BoynsM78thMV30thn/a05:30:55+01:15:04
84th

203

ROY BrunningM79thMSV12thRAF TRIATHLON05:31:18+01:15:27
85th

100

Craig AbbottM80thMS36thSt Helens Tri05:32:41+01:16:50
86th

84

Scott BillingM81stMS37thu/a05:32:50+01:16:59
87th

233

Rhys DaviesM82ndR2ndClwb Beicio Bala05:33:03+01:17:12
88th

186

Richard SuttleM83rdMV31stManchester Triathlon Club05:33:18+01:17:27
89th

137

Alex MetcalfeM84thMV32ndTri Rivington05:33:43+01:17:52
90th

16

Claire HebblethwaiteF6thFV3rdKnutsford Tri Club05:34:07+01:18:16
91st

234

Sara JonesM85thR3rdBala Cycling Club05:35:03+01:19:12
92nd

120

Adrian ChewterM86thMV33rdMERSEY TRI05:35:22+01:19:31
93rd

93

Richard HallM87thMS38thu/a05:35:45+01:19:54
94th

5

KRISTIE HarperF7thFS4thRAF TRIATHLON05:36:56+01:21:05
95th

46

Matthew SaitchM88thMS39thu/a05:37:01+01:21:10
96th

27

Linda WhittakerF8thFSV1stu/a05:37:19+01:21:28
97th

124

Sean SpillaneM89thMV34thWigan Triathlon Club (Tri Team Wigan)05:37:32+01:21:41
98th

102

STEVEN BaggottM90thMS40thu/a05:39:21+01:23:30
99th

162

Jonathan BrownM91stMV35thu/a05:39:58+01:24:07
100th

53

DAMON HesfordM92ndMS41stu/a05:41:34+01:25:43
101st

24

Tarja BarnesF9thFV4thu/a05:43:17+01:27:26
102nd

201

Richard BamforthM93rdMSV13thu/a05:43:29+01:27:38
103rd

73

Tom EvansM94thMS42ndu/a05:43:50+01:27:59
104th

149

Darren InghamM95thMV36thWARRINGTON TRI CLUB05:45:08+01:29:17
105th

228

Colin HuntM96thMVV2ndWrecsam Tri Club05:45:19+01:29:28
106th

66

Pete TattonM97thMS43rdu/a05:47:12+01:31:21
107th

210

MARK RigbyM98thMSV14thHarlech Triathlon05:47:19+01:31:28
108th

70

Richard MatthiasM99thMS44thMERSEY TRI05:47:39+01:31:48
109th

37

Joshua EayrsM100thMS45thu/a05:48:10+01:32:19
110th

114

James PorteousM101stMS46thu/a05:48:32+01:32:41
111st

193

Green AndrewM102ndMSV15thu/a05:49:41+01:33:50
112nd

160

Scott RossM103rdMV37thFleetwood Triathlon Club05:50:18+01:34:27
113rd

29

BRIDGET RipleyF10thFSV2ndu/a05:54:11+01:38:20
114th

128

James PierceM104thMV38thWRECSAM TRI05:56:22+01:40:31
115th

21

Louise HoggF11thFV5thst heles Tri05:56:28+01:40:37
116th

213

Terry HughesM105thMSV16thASTLEY & TYLDESLEY ROAD RUNNERS05:57:01+01:41:10
117th

88

David HobanM106thMS47thu/a05:57:11+01:41:20
118th

163

Jon GlanfieldM107thMV39thGlossop Tri05:57:34+01:41:43
119th

150

Lee JacksonM108thMV40thC.O.L.T (City of Lancaster Triathlon)05:57:48+01:41:57
120th

200

LUCA TrebinoM109thMSV17thu/a05:58:16+01:42:25
121st

216

David WinderM110thMSV18thn/a05:59:17+01:43:26
122nd

91

Richard BrownM111stMS48thKnutsford Tri Club05:59:50+01:43:59
123rd

183

TIM RichardsonM112ndMV41stRochdale Tri Club06:00:01+01:44:10
124th

56

Matthew ShortM113rdMS49thCardiff Triathlon Club06:01:04+01:45:13
125th

11

Annabel NeweyF12thFS5thDavid Lloyd Port Solent06:01:27+01:45:36
126th

69

Phil LeggM114thMS50thu/a06:02:18+01:46:27
127th

19

Rachael MooreF13thFV6thu/a06:03:12+01:47:21
128th

13

Eleanor DaviesF14thFS6thu/a06:03:36+01:47:45
129th

51

Roy BaileyM115thMS51stu/a06:04:57+01:49:06
130th

182

Robert HallM116thMV42ndScarab Triathlon Club06:05:32+01:49:41
131st

223

Neil SephtonM117thMSV19thWARRINGTON TRI CLUB06:06:16+01:50:25
132nd

219

Tim NutterM118thMSV20thu/a06:06:49+01:50:58
133rd

34

David JanesM119thMS52ndu/a06:06:59+01:51:08
134th

59

Chris BramahM120thMS53rdu/a06:07:29+01:51:38
135th

199

Alan MorrisM121stMSV21stu/a06:07:29+01:51:38
136th

198

Ricky MilneM122ndMSV22ndPendle Triathlon Club06:07:58+01:52:07
137th

61

Michael CornishM123rdMS54thTweed Triathlon Club06:08:08+01:52:17
138th

159

John LowndesM124thMV43rdu/a06:09:39+01:53:48
139th

164

Roger KnightM125thMV44thKnutsford06:09:48+01:53:57
140th

12

Victoria DeanF15thFS7thnone06:10:12+01:54:21
141st

72

John ArcherM126thMS55thu/a06:11:16+01:55:25
142nd

54

Hywel LloydM127thMS56thu/a06:11:23+01:55:32
143rd

154

Michael O'connorM128thMV45thRochdale Triathlon Club06:11:56+01:56:05
144th

92

Gavin GarnerM129thMS57thHigh Peak Triathlon Club06:11:59+01:56:08
145th

126

Christopher HallM130thMV46thu/a06:12:06+01:56:15
146th

215

JOHN SuttonM131stMSV23rdC.O.L.T (City of Lancaster Triathlon)06:12:57+01:57:06
147th

168

Gareth WilliamsM132ndMV47thu/a06:15:51+02:00:00
148th

155

Neil WhitworthM133rdMV48thu/a06:16:37+02:00:46
149th

158

Mark LoganM134thMV49thTotal Tri Training06:17:09+02:01:18
150th

207

Mark SadlerM135thMSV24thNEWCASTLE TRI CLUB06:18:25+02:02:34
151st

104

PAUL HarrisM136thMS58thHERMITAGE HARRIERS06:18:39+02:02:48
152nd

15

Sarah HoldenF16thFS8thC.O.L.T (City of Lancaster Triathlon)06:20:33+02:04:42
153rd

184

Mark ScottM137thMV50thRoyal Navy Triathlon06:21:57+02:06:06
154th

49

ROBERT DickinsonM138thMS59thPirate Ship Of Fools06:24:50+02:08:59
155th

58

Mark BerryM139thMS60thu/a06:26:17+02:10:26
156th

112

Daniel HattonM140thMS61stRossendale Triathlon Club06:26:43+02:10:52
157th

179

Ian BainM141stMV51stu/a06:26:58+02:11:07
158th

148

Richard HoldenM142ndMV52ndC.O.L.T (City of Lancaster Triathlon)06:29:07+02:13:16
159th

107

Chris BowersM143rdMS62ndMedway Tri06:29:54+02:14:03
160th

192

David Mark WoodM144thMV53rdu/a06:30:17+02:14:26
161st

1

Stephanie KingF17thFS9thu/a06:32:24+02:16:33
162nd

28

Sarah MawhinneyF18thFSV3rdSY Tri (Shrewsbury Triathlon)06:32:59+02:17:08
163rd

214

Sid MadgeM145thMSV25thGOGs06:35:28+02:19:37
164th

204

Bryan HopwoodM146thMSV26thManchester Triathlon Club06:36:20+02:20:29
165th

40

Michael GoodwinM147thMS63rdu/a06:37:22+02:21:31
166th

14

DEBORAH StevensonF19thFS10thTrawden AC06:38:56+02:23:05
167th

169

BRIAN AstburyM148thMV54thu/a06:40:10+02:24:19
168th

30

Michelle HaywardF20thFS11th06:40:30+02:24:39
169th

230

Peter SimpsonM149thMVV3rdMERSEY TRI06:42:09+02:26:18
170th

127

Brad KilianM150thMV55thMERSEY TRI06:46:04+02:30:13
171st

97

Chan OngM151stMS64thu/a06:46:18+02:30:27
172nd

125

Matthew GilkesM152ndMV56thRossall Triathlon Club06:48:08+02:32:17
173rd

212

David SloanM153rdMSV27thInvictus06:49:07+02:33:16
174th

3

Kate JaydenF21stFS12thu/a06:50:18+02:34:27
175th

23

Maria SpurlingF22ndFV7thSY Tri (Shrewsbury Triathlon)06:50:26+02:34:35
176th

67

Craig BartonM154thMS65thu/a06:56:59+02:41:08
177th

229

Barry BennettM155thMVV4thu/a06:59:57+02:44:06
178th

167

Martin WebbM156thMV57thu/a07:11:17+02:55:26
179th

220

TONY DoyleM157thMSV28thSt Helens Tri07:17:40+03:01:49
180th

45

John HodkinsonM158thMS66thCOLT07:18:23+03:02:32
181st

9

ELIZABETH AlmondF23rdFS13thu/a07:40:26+03:24:35
182nd

166

Lee RogerM159thMV58thMERSEY TRI07:45:09+03:29:18
183rd

195

George ChapmanM160thMSV29thPhoenix Triathlon Club07:59:23+03:43:32
DNF (18 in total)
-

79

Paul HawkinsMMSwww.peaks-performance.com00:00:00-
-

178

NICK AllenMMVRochdale Triathlon Club00:00:00-
-

225

Stephen HampshireMMVVFarrow Triathlon Club00:00:00-
-

224

DAVID LaneMMSVu/a00:00:00-
-

231

NEIL MillwardMMVBLACK COUNTRY00:00:00-
-

90

DAVID AustickMMSTeam Dillon00:00:00-
-

187

Chris WhittakerMMVAstley and Tyldesley Road Runners00:00:00-
-

26

Sue StockleyFFVu/a00:00:00-
-

172

Paul HenshawMMVManchester Triathlon Club00:00:00-
-

81

Jonathan MillsMMSTitan Triathlon Club00:00:00-
-

62

Antony CoxMMSTitan Triathlon Club00:00:00-
-

52

Dean HanwellMMSMERSEY TRI00:00:00-
-

33

Dom RoeMMSFleetwood Triathlon Club00:00:00-
-

20

Emma SpenceFFVTri Rivington00:00:00-
-

113

Tomas MurphyMMSMERSEY TRI00:00:00-
-

8

Jo AddisonFFSu/a00:00:00-
-

35

Iwan MorganMMSu/a00:00:00-
-

109

Steven DaviesMMSu/a00:00:00-

You may also be interested in...

Halesowen Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-04-07 08:00:00
UPTON Triathlon Sprint Relay 2019-07-13 11:00:00
East Leake Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-03-31 08:00:00
East Leake Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-09-29 08:00:00