Race Options
Postcode
QR Code
Top 3 Overall | |||||||
Overall | # | Name | Category | Club | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 121 | Charles Hickman | M | MV | Leeds And Bradford Triathlon Club | 04:15:51 | |
2 | 181 | PETE EGGLESTON | M | MV | u/a | 04:21:33 | |
3 | 78 | PETER BROOK | M | MS | Chester Triathlon Club | 04:23:02 | |
Top 3 Ladies | |||||||
Overall | # | Name | Category | Club | |||
13 | 7 | Rachel HALL | F | FS | Manchester Triathlon Club | 04:44:49 | |
60 | 6 | Jenny Evans | F | FS | C.O.L.T (City of Lancaster Triathlon) | 05:14:41 | |
65 | 4 | Hannah SAITCH | F | FS | u/a | 05:16:56 | |
Top 3 Men | |||||||
Overall | # | Name | Category | Club | |||
1 | 121 | Charles Hickman | M | MV | Leeds And Bradford Triathlon Club | 04:15:51 | |
2 | 181 | PETE EGGLESTON | M | MV | u/a | 04:21:33 | |
3 | 78 | PETER BROOK | M | MS | Chester Triathlon Club | 04:23:02 | |
Top 3 male & female for category "MV" | |||||||
Overall | # | Name | Category | Club | |||
1 | 121 | Charles Hickman | M | MV | Leeds And Bradford Triathlon Club | 04:15:51 | |
2 | 181 | PETE EGGLESTON | M | MV | u/a | 04:21:33 | |
4 | 129 | Steve Schofield | M | MV | u/a | 04:25:33 | |
Top 3 male & female for category "MS" | |||||||
Overall | # | Name | Category | Club | |||
3 | 78 | PETER BROOK | M | MS | Chester Triathlon Club | 04:23:02 | |
5 | 57 | Mike WOOD | M | MS | LONDON TRI | 04:27:55 | |
6 | 36 | Joe Beech | M | MS | u/a | 04:30:57 | |
Top 3 male & female for category "MSV" | |||||||
Overall | # | Name | Category | Club | |||
12 | 205 | Mike PFEIFFER | M | MSV | Brecon Triathlon Club | 04:43:31 | |
30 | 197 | John Lee | M | MSV | Astley+Tyldesley rr tri | 04:56:12 | |
33 | 222 | Dave MAWHINNEY | M | MSV | TORQ | 04:58:18 | |
Top 3 male & female for category "FS" | |||||||
Overall | # | Name | Category | Club | |||
13 | 7 | Rachel HALL | F | FS | Manchester Triathlon Club | 04:44:49 | |
60 | 6 | Jenny Evans | F | FS | C.O.L.T (City of Lancaster Triathlon) | 05:14:41 | |
65 | 4 | Hannah SAITCH | F | FS | u/a | 05:16:56 | |
Top 3 male & female for category "R" | |||||||
Overall | # | Name | Category | Club | |||
53 | 235 | Kelly Anne TOWNS | M | R | St Helens Tri | 05:10:42 | |
87 | 233 | Rhys DAVIES | M | R | Clwb Beicio Bala | 05:33:03 | |
91 | 234 | Sara JONES | M | R | Bala Cycling Club | 05:35:03 | |
Top 3 male & female for category "FV" | |||||||
Overall | # | Name | Category | Club | |||
66 | 25 | Ceri COOK | F | FV | Cadence Tri | 05:17:11 | |
76 | 18 | Kerry Oldfield | F | FV | C.O.L.T (City of Lancaster Triathlon) | 05:23:48 | |
90 | 16 | Claire GRIMMER | F | FV | Knutsford Tri Club | 05:34:07 | |
Top 3 male & female for category "MVV" | |||||||
Overall | # | Name | Category | Club | |||
82 | 226 | STEVE PRYKE | M | MVV | Pembrokeshire Triathlon CLub | 05:30:43 | |
105 | 228 | Colin Hunt | M | MVV | Wrecsam Tri Club | 05:45:19 | |
169 | 230 | Peter Simpson | M | MVV | MERSEY TRI | 06:42:09 | |
Top 3 male & female for category "FSV" | |||||||
Overall | # | Name | Category | Club | |||
96 | 27 | Linda Whittaker | F | FSV | u/a | 05:37:19 | |
113 | 29 | BRIDGET RIPLEY | F | FSV | u/a | 05:54:11 | |
162 | 28 | Sarah MAWHINNEY | F | FSV | SY Tri (Shrewsbury Triathlon) | 06:32:59 |