Results breakdown for Middle Distance Triathlon @ BALA MIDDLE DISTANCE TRIATHLON

Top 3 Overall

Overall # Name Category Club
1

121

Charles HickmanMMVLeeds And Bradford Triathlon Club04:15:51
2

181

PETE EGGLESTONMMVu/a04:21:33
3

78

PETER BROOKMMSChester Triathlon Club04:23:02

Top 3 Ladies

Overall # Name Category Club
13

7

Rachel HALLFFSManchester Triathlon Club04:44:49
60

6

Jenny EvansFFSC.O.L.T (City of Lancaster Triathlon)05:14:41
65

4

Hannah SAITCHFFSu/a05:16:56

Top 3 Men

Overall # Name Category Club
1

121

Charles HickmanMMVLeeds And Bradford Triathlon Club04:15:51
2

181

PETE EGGLESTONMMVu/a04:21:33
3

78

PETER BROOKMMSChester Triathlon Club04:23:02

Top 3 male & female for category "MV"

Overall # Name Category Club
1

121

Charles HickmanMMVLeeds And Bradford Triathlon Club04:15:51
2

181

PETE EGGLESTONMMVu/a04:21:33
4

129

Steve SchofieldMMVu/a04:25:33

Top 3 male & female for category "MS"

Overall # Name Category Club
3

78

PETER BROOKMMSChester Triathlon Club04:23:02
5

57

Mike WOODMMSLONDON TRI04:27:55
6

36

Joe BEECHMMSu/a04:30:57

Top 3 male & female for category "MSV"

Overall # Name Category Club
12

205

Mike PFEIFFERMMSVBrecon Triathlon Club04:43:31
30

197

John LeeMMSVAstley+Tyldesley rr tri04:56:12
33

222

Dave MAWHINNEYMMSVTORQ04:58:18

Top 3 male & female for category "FS"

Overall # Name Category Club
13

7

Rachel HALLFFSManchester Triathlon Club04:44:49
60

6

Jenny EvansFFSC.O.L.T (City of Lancaster Triathlon)05:14:41
65

4

Hannah SAITCHFFSu/a05:16:56

Top 3 male & female for category "R"

Overall # Name Category Club
53

235

Kelly Anne TOWNSMRSt Helens Tri05:10:42
87

233

Rhys DAVIESMRClwb Beicio Bala05:33:03
91

234

Sara JONESMRBala Cycling Club05:35:03

Top 3 male & female for category "FV"

Overall # Name Category Club
66

25

Ceri COOKFFVCadence Tri05:17:11
76

18

Kerry OldfieldFFVC.O.L.T (City of Lancaster Triathlon)05:23:48
90

16

Claire HEBBLETHWAITEFFVKnutsford Tri Club05:34:07

Top 3 male & female for category "MVV"

Overall # Name Category Club
82

226

STEVE PRYKEMMVVPembrokeshire Triathlon CLub05:30:43
105

228

Colin HUNTMMVVWrecsam Tri Club05:45:19
169

230

Peter SimpsonMMVVMERSEY TRI06:42:09

Top 3 male & female for category "FSV"

Overall # Name Category Club
96

27

Linda WhittakerFFSVu/a05:37:19
113

29

BRIDGET RIPLEYFFSVu/a05:54:11
162

28

Sarah MAWHINNEYFFSVSY Tri (Shrewsbury Triathlon)06:32:59