BALA MIDDLE DISTANCE TRIATHLON 2016

Jun
05
2016

Splits

  • 2 kilometre Swim

    — Open Water

  • 80 kilometre Cycle
  • 20 kilometre Run

Race Options

Entry Details

Athlete places1,000
Age range1 - 100

Map

Middle Distance Triathlon

Triathlon | 2016-06-05 00:00am
1 viewed last hour.

Entry Details

Athlete places1,000
Age range1 - 100

Club Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (183 in total)
2nd

181

PETE EgglestonM2ndMV2ndu/a04:21:33-
4th

129

Steve SchofieldM4thMV3rdu/a04:25:33+00:04:00
6th

36

Joe BeechM6thMS3rdu/a04:30:57+00:09:24
8th

68

Dylan GriffithsM8thMS4thu/a04:35:00+00:13:27
10th

111

RICHARD GilesM10thMS6thu/a04:42:20+00:20:47
11th

94

Steve HallM11thMS7thu/a04:42:26+00:20:53
15th

106

Andrew TraffordM14thMS8thu/a04:47:44+00:26:11
17th

133

Bartlomiej HoldaM16thMV7thu/a04:49:26+00:27:53
21st

157

Steven ForrestM20thMV9thu/a04:50:52+00:29:19
25th

83

ANDY PrestonM24thMS13thu/a04:53:31+00:31:58
27th

115

MATTHEW StroudM26thMS15thu/a04:54:08+00:32:35
29th

71

Matt PriceM28thMS16thu/a04:56:11+00:34:38
32nd

55

Daniel PearsonM31stMS18thu/a04:57:15+00:35:42
37th

151

Ian KnealeM36thMV13thu/a05:00:20+00:38:47
39th

86

Chris DunnM38thMS21stu/a05:03:16+00:41:43
40th

77

Mike SmethurstM39thMS22ndu/a05:03:24+00:41:51
43rd

161

Howard SpenceM42ndMV15thu/a05:04:48+00:43:15
46th

190

Paul JohnsonM45thMV17thu/a05:06:09+00:44:36
50th

221

Martin KerryM49thMSV6thu/a05:08:25+00:46:52
51st

211

Jim SintonM50thMSV7thu/a05:08:46+00:47:13
52nd

80

Matt HewetsonM51stMS24thu/a05:09:21+00:47:48
55th

206

ROBERT PinfieldM54thMSV8thu/a05:12:10+00:50:37
59th

101

STEPHEN AbramM58thMS25thu/a05:13:55+00:52:22
61st

218

Roger MillenM59thMSV10thu/a05:15:00+00:53:27
63rd

85

Adam ChiltonM61stMS26thu/a05:16:08+00:54:35
64th

76

Michel KlaasseM62ndMS27thu/a05:16:54+00:55:21
65th

4

Hannah SaitchF3rdFS3rdu/a05:16:56+00:55:23
71st

136

JASON MckinnonM67thMV26thu/a05:20:30+00:58:57
73rd

44

Ashley BroughM69thMS31stu/a05:21:24+00:59:51
74th

175

Gary ParkerM70thMV27thu/a05:21:55+01:00:22
86th

84

Scott BillingM81stMS37thu/a05:32:50+01:11:17
93rd

93

Richard HallM87thMS38thu/a05:35:45+01:14:12
95th

46

Matthew SaitchM88thMS39thu/a05:37:01+01:15:28
96th

27

Linda WhittakerF8thFSV1stu/a05:37:19+01:15:46
98th

102

STEVEN BaggottM90thMS40thu/a05:39:21+01:17:48
99th

162

Jonathan BrownM91stMV35thu/a05:39:58+01:18:25
100th

53

DAMON HesfordM92ndMS41stu/a05:41:34+01:20:01
101st

24

Tarja BarnesF9thFV4thu/a05:43:17+01:21:44
102nd

201

Richard BamforthM93rdMSV13thu/a05:43:29+01:21:56
103rd

73

Tom EvansM94thMS42ndu/a05:43:50+01:22:17
106th

66

Pete TattonM97thMS43rdu/a05:47:12+01:25:39
109th

37

Joshua EayrsM100thMS45thu/a05:48:10+01:26:37
110th

114

James PorteousM101stMS46thu/a05:48:32+01:26:59
111st

193

Green AndrewM102ndMSV15thu/a05:49:41+01:28:08
113rd

29

BRIDGET RipleyF10thFSV2ndu/a05:54:11+01:32:38
117th

88

David HobanM106thMS47thu/a05:57:11+01:35:38
120th

200

LUCA TrebinoM109thMSV17thu/a05:58:16+01:36:43
126th

69

Phil LeggM114thMS50thu/a06:02:18+01:40:45
127th

19

Rachael MooreF13thFV6thu/a06:03:12+01:41:39
128th

13

Eleanor DaviesF14thFS6thu/a06:03:36+01:42:03
129th

51

Roy BaileyM115thMS51stu/a06:04:57+01:43:24
132nd

219

Tim NutterM118thMSV20thu/a06:06:49+01:45:16
133rd

34

David JanesM119thMS52ndu/a06:06:59+01:45:26
134th

59

Chris BramahM120thMS53rdu/a06:07:29+01:45:56
135th

199

Alan MorrisM121stMSV21stu/a06:07:29+01:45:56
138th

159

John LowndesM124thMV43rdu/a06:09:39+01:48:06
141st

72

John ArcherM126thMS55thu/a06:11:16+01:49:43
142nd

54

Hywel LloydM127thMS56thu/a06:11:23+01:49:50
145th

126

Christopher HallM130thMV46thu/a06:12:06+01:50:33
147th

168

Gareth WilliamsM132ndMV47thu/a06:15:51+01:54:18
148th

155

Neil WhitworthM133rdMV48thu/a06:16:37+01:55:04
155th

58

Mark BerryM139thMS60thu/a06:26:17+02:04:44
157th

179

Ian BainM141stMV51stu/a06:26:58+02:05:25
160th

192

David Mark WoodM144thMV53rdu/a06:30:17+02:08:44
161st

1

Stephanie KingF17thFS9thu/a06:32:24+02:10:51
165th

40

Michael GoodwinM147thMS63rdu/a06:37:22+02:15:49
167th

169

BRIAN AstburyM148thMV54thu/a06:40:10+02:18:37
171st

97

Chan OngM151stMS64thu/a06:46:18+02:24:45
174th

3

Kate JaydenF21stFS12thu/a06:50:18+02:28:45
176th

67

Craig BartonM154thMS65thu/a06:56:59+02:35:26
177th

229

Barry BennettM155thMVV4thu/a06:59:57+02:38:24
178th

167

Martin WebbM156thMV57thu/a07:11:17+02:49:44
181st

9

ELIZABETH AlmondF23rdFS13thu/a07:40:26+03:18:53
DNF (18 in total)
-

26

Sue StockleyFFVu/a00:00:00-
-

8

Jo AddisonFFSu/a00:00:00-
-

224

DAVID LaneMMSVu/a00:00:00-
-

35

Iwan MorganMMSu/a00:00:00-
-

109

Steven DaviesMMSu/a00:00:00-

You may also be interested in...

CHOLMONDELEY Castle Triathlon Sprint Plus 2018-06-23 08:00:00
Hereford Triathlon Sprint Distance 2018-07-01 10:00:00
Wombourne Triathlon Sprint Distance 2018-09-02 08:00:00
Blithfield Triathlon Standard Distance 2018-07-29 08:00:00