Bala Charity Swims & Standard Distance Triathlon 2016

Sep
04
2016

Splits

  • 1,500 metre Swim
  • 40 kilometre Cycle
  • 10 kilometre Run

Race Options

Entry Details

Athlete places1,000
Age range16 - 99

Map

Standard Distance Triathlon

Triathlon | 2016-09-04 08:00am
2 viewed last hour.

Entry Details

Athlete places1,000
Age range16 - 99

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (211 in total)
1st

7

Thomas DavisM1stSEN1stRed Venom01:52:50-
2nd

13

IESTYN HarrettM2ndSEN2ndRacetime Events01:53:59+00:01:09
3rd

64

OLIVER SimonM3rdSEN3rdTeam NBCC/Tenby Aces01:54:17+00:01:27
4th

156

IAIN RobertsonM4thV401stTORQ01:56:31+00:03:41
5th

70

Matt BarnesM5thSEN4thManchester Triathlon Club01:57:35+00:04:45
6th

8

LIAM LloydM6thSEN5thTeam Tredz01:58:35+00:05:45
7th

21

Richard AndersonM7thSEN6thRedVenom.co.uk02:00:40+00:07:50
8th

55

PETER BrookM8thSEN7thChester Triathlon Club02:00:44+00:07:54
9th

5

Hugh BrashawM9thSEN8thUniversity of Bristol02:01:22+00:08:32
10th

10

WILLIAM KirkM10thSEN9thIntelligent Triathlon Training/Loughborough Uni02:04:42+00:11:52
11th

166

James Edward Ross RichardsM11thV402ndHEREFORD TRIATHLON CLUB02:06:04+00:13:14
12th

115

Andrew CampbellM12thV403rdWrecsam Tri Club02:06:10+00:13:20
13th

160

Darren McbainM13thV404thTri Northumberland02:06:42+00:13:52
14th

54

Arthur ConnellM14thSEN10thEvolution Bikes02:07:10+00:14:20
15th

86

Katie Jemima SyngeF1stSEN1stJackpot Racing Team02:07:54+00:15:04
16th

88

EMILY WhitmoreF2ndSEN2ndRIDE COVENTRY02:08:07+00:15:17
17th

12

Dan HarbidgeM15thSEN11thWARRINGTON TRI CLUB02:08:45+00:15:55
18th

148

George ParkM16thV405th02:09:08+00:16:18
19th

22

Ryan DowneyM17thSEN12thMANX TRI CLUB02:09:10+00:16:20
20th

173

Ian KnealeM18thV406th02:09:41+00:16:51
21st

84

Eloise Du LuartF3rdSEN3rdStratford-upon-Avon Triathlon Club / The Cycle Studio02:10:55+00:18:05
22nd

68

Gregg JonesM19thSEN13thMerseytri02:11:30+00:18:40
23rd

49

Graeme CookM20thSEN14thTyne Triathlon02:11:58+00:19:08
24th

6

Will MundayM21stSEN15thMedway Tri02:13:39+00:20:49
25th

206

PAUL SwindaleM22ndV407thMANX TRI CLUB02:13:41+00:20:51
26th

103

HELEN MarshallF4thSEN4thINTRtri02:14:59+00:22:09
27th

207

NICK AllenM23rdV408thRochdale Triathlon Club02:16:02+00:23:12
28th

90

Naomi Keira WrightF5thSEN5thManchester Triathlon Club02:16:15+00:23:25
29th

141

James HartwrightM24thV409thTRITALK.CO.UK02:16:34+00:23:44
30th

196

MARTYN BruntM25thV4010th02:17:31+00:24:41
31st

11

Ed PilkingtonM26thSEN16th02:18:12+00:25:22
32nd

59

Mark WeathersbyM27thSEN17thPactrac (Peterborough Area Combined)02:18:33+00:25:43
33rd

26

Lewis TimminsM28thSEN18thMuckle CC02:18:49+00:25:59
34th

193

GRAEME ScottM29thV4011thTFN TRI CLUB02:19:13+00:26:23
35th

185

CHARLIE StirrupM30thV4012thSt Helens Tri02:19:26+00:26:36
36th

100

BECKY SchofieldF6thSEN6thTri-Anglia Triathlon Club02:19:30+00:26:40
37th

85

Jennifer NewberyF7thSEN7thMANX TRI CLUB02:20:24+00:27:34
38th

204

JULIAN HackettM31stV4013thSpeedhub02:20:34+00:27:44
39th

157

Anthony KellyM32ndV4014thBROXTOWE TRIATHLON CLUB02:20:34+00:27:44
40th

53

Marc GeorgeM33rdSEN19thn/a02:20:54+00:28:04
41st

233

STEPHEN HuntM34thV501stLeeds And Bradford Triathlon Club02:21:37+00:28:47
42nd

14

Joe KeeleyM35thSEN20thPoppycock Racing02:22:17+00:29:27
43rd

96

Catherine MarksF8thSEN8thTEAM CEMAIS02:22:51+00:30:01
44th

45

Mark MatherM36thSEN21stPeak XV02:23:10+00:30:20
45th

223

SIMON FoxM37thV502ndMERSEY TRI02:23:16+00:30:26
46th

149

DARREN RidoutM38thV4015thBOLSOVER AND DISTRICT CC02:23:28+00:30:38
47th

41

Kris WhitelawM39thSEN22ndTyne Triathlon02:25:40+00:32:50
48th

237

David MorganM40thV503rdThe Endurance Store02:25:50+00:33:00
49th

28

Jonathan CarterM41stSEN23rdCHESTER TRI CLUB02:25:57+00:33:07
50th

217

TERRY WilliamsonM42ndV504thHillingdon Triathletes02:26:11+00:33:21
51st

36

Hywel LloydM43rdSEN24th02:26:33+00:33:43
52nd

241

William John PuttM44thV505thNA02:26:43+00:33:53
53rd

269

Sarah RyderR1stRELAY1st02:27:27+00:34:37
54th

200

Graeme MonteithM45thV4016th02:27:29+00:34:39
55th

221

Simon GriffithsM46thV506thBlack Pear Joggers02:27:55+00:35:05
56th

131

Sadie MurphyF9thV501stLEICESTER TRI CLUB02:27:57+00:35:07
57th

46

ANDREW DaxM47thSEN25thEton Triathlon Club02:28:08+00:35:18
58th

147

Nick DoodyM48thV4017th02:28:19+00:35:29
59th

218

NICHOLAS DeakinM49thV507thLEICESTER TRI CLUB02:28:31+00:35:41
60th

232

Nick Morgan-hughesM50thV508th02:28:32+00:35:42
61st

194

Garga ChamberlainM51stV4018thSri Chinmoy Triathlon Club02:29:08+00:36:18
62nd

24

Jamie OughtonM52ndSEN26th02:29:21+00:36:31
63rd

202

MATTHEW HartleyM53rdV4019th02:29:56+00:37:06
64th

229

GARETH Harrison-jonesM54thV509thUnattached02:29:59+00:37:09
65th

268

Chris TysonR2ndRELAY2nd02:29:59+00:37:09
66th

222

PETER SladeM55thV5010thHillingdon Triathletes02:30:17+00:37:27
67th

76

MARC BradfordM56thSEN27th02:30:36+00:37:46
68th

175

Chris PearceM57thV4020thTyne Triathlon02:30:50+00:38:00
69th

132

Traci ShipleyF10thV502ndChester Triathlon Club02:31:00+00:38:10
70th

73

NEIL AdairM58thSEN28thChorley Athletic and Triathlon Club02:31:03+00:38:13
71st

246

Jack BaylissM59thV5011thNewcastle (Staffs) Tri Club02:31:12+00:38:22
72nd

219

Paul SuttonM60thV5012th02:31:17+00:38:27
73rd

168

Matthew SkettM61stV4021st02:31:22+00:38:32
74th

39

Andy MiltonM62ndSEN29th02:31:23+00:38:33
75th

216

SIMON KettleM63rdV5013th02:31:39+00:38:49
76th

234

MARTIN ShepherdM64thV5014thRochdale Triathlon Club02:31:46+00:38:56
77th

50

Alexander HattonM65thSEN30th02:32:02+00:39:12
78th

19

Andrew PattersonM66thSEN31stMERSEY TRI02:32:06+00:39:16
79th

51

Michael FitzpatrickM67thSEN32nd02:32:21+00:39:31
80th

159

Carl HoldawayM68thV4022ndRochdale Triathlon Club02:32:50+00:40:00
81st

236

Ian MossopM69thV5015th02:33:22+00:40:32
82nd

150

Charlie Kennneth John SandellsM70thV4023rdSHROPSHIRE SHUFFLERS02:33:38+00:40:48
83rd

187

Bob MoroussefM71stV4024thHub Nuts02:33:40+00:40:50
84th

30

Joseph NewmanM72ndSEN33rdForza Birkonia02:34:09+00:41:19
85th

121

Arabella PearceF11thV401stTyne Triathlon02:34:12+00:41:22
86th

183

Paul DaviesM73rdV4025th02:34:19+00:41:29
87th

226

MARK RigbyM74thV5016thHarlech Triathlon02:34:37+00:41:47
88th

43

Callum TaggartM75thSEN34thMANX TRI CLUB02:34:52+00:42:02
89th

151

Chris WaltonM76thV4026thNewcastle (Staffs) Tri Club02:35:31+00:42:41
90th

220

MARK MugglestoneM77thV5017th02:35:36+00:42:46
91st

71

Daniel WyattM78thSEN35thHEREFORD TRIATHLON CLUB02:36:00+00:43:10
92nd

178

Edward RimmerM79thV4027th02:36:05+00:43:15
93rd

144

RICHARD BennionM80thV4028thWrecsam Tri Club02:36:27+00:43:37
94th

82

Zoe BruntonF12thSEN9thMERSEY TRI02:36:32+00:43:42
95th

102

Caroline AinscoughF13thSEN10th02:36:38+00:43:48
96th

67

David JohnsonM81stSEN36thSri Chinmoy Triathlon Club02:36:50+00:44:00
97th

155

Rob DoodyM82ndV4029th02:36:54+00:44:04
98th

20

Henry CoatesM83rdSEN37thThe Prince Alberts02:37:13+00:44:23
99th

38

Mike LeeM84thSEN38th02:37:23+00:44:33
100th

106

Helen WilliamsF14thSEN11thTotal Tri Training02:38:32+00:45:42
101st

123

Lisa MorleyF15thV402ndWrecsam Tri Club02:38:38+00:45:48
102nd

74

Michael OwenM85thSEN39th02:38:55+00:46:05
103rd

16

Robin JonesM86thSEN40th02:39:19+00:46:29
104th

120

Louise HoggF16thV403rdSt. Helens Tri02:39:32+00:46:42
105th

31

Tedd MasonM87thSEN41st02:40:02+00:47:12
106th

62

James HopkinsM88thSEN42nd02:40:21+00:47:31
107th

93

Emily HintonF17thSEN12thHEREFORD TRIATHLON CLUB02:40:21+00:47:31
108th

224

Dave OwenM89thV5018th02:41:08+00:48:18
109th

249

David MckelveyM90thV5019th02:41:11+00:48:21
110th

181

Andy FisherM91stV4030thSt Helens Tri02:41:36+00:48:46
111st

205

MATTHEW RobertsM92ndV4031st02:41:45+00:48:55
112nd

188

Greg HughesM93rdV4032ndChester Triathlon Club02:41:55+00:49:05
113rd

254

PAUL CheethamM94thV5020th02:41:59+00:49:09
114th

61

Jon SuckleyM95thSEN43rd02:42:09+00:49:19
115th

177

NEIL LemmonM96thV4033rdLEICESTER TRI CLUB02:42:20+00:49:30
116th

89

Nicola HartleyF18thSEN13thnone02:42:22+00:49:32
117th

146

Lee BarnfieldM97thV4034thOOTRI (OSWESTRY OLYMPIANS)02:43:07+00:50:17
118th

95

REBECCA RobertsF19thSEN14th02:43:07+00:50:17
119th

162

Rhys TudurM98thV4035th02:43:09+00:50:19
120th

1

James JoblingM99thJUN1stHubnuts02:43:14+00:50:24
121st

227

Colin WatkinsonM100thV5021stMERSEY TRI02:43:30+00:50:40
122nd

66

Phil CrokerM101stSEN44th02:43:59+00:51:09
123rd

238

Stephen InglebyM102ndV5022ndWest Midlands Police02:44:30+00:51:40
124th

154

Carlos BrunesM103rdV4036th02:44:35+00:51:45
125th

44

James SandersM104thSEN45thLittle Minx02:45:10+00:52:20
126th

182

Stephen WilsonM105thV4037thWrecsam Tri Club02:45:21+00:52:31
127th

9

Ellis ClewsM106thSEN46th02:45:40+00:52:50
128th

214

STEPHEN SouthM107thV5023rd02:45:45+00:52:55
129th

35

Alan DixonM108thSEN47th02:45:55+00:53:05
130th

176

Christian Michael EdwardsM109thV4038thWrecsam Tri Club02:46:33+00:53:43
131st

180

John LowndesM110thV4039th02:46:35+00:53:45
132nd

105

Eleanor DaviesF20thSEN15thClwb Beicio'r Bala02:46:50+00:54:00
133rd

124

Alison WainwrightF21stV404th02:46:51+00:54:01
134th

167

Jim SalisburyM111stV4040thn/a02:47:29+00:54:39
135th

17

Sam BramahM112ndSEN48th02:47:44+00:54:54
136th

243

Roger MillenM113rdV5024th02:48:01+00:55:11
137th

58

Darren CummingsM114thSEN49th02:48:46+00:55:56
138th

2

Theo NabaviM115thJUN2ndHubnuts02:49:17+00:56:27
139th

174

Lee StorerM116thV4041stTeam Bear Tri02:49:26+00:56:36
140th

271

Peter BarnesR3rdRELAY3rd02:49:36+00:56:46
141st

127

Courtney GatesF22ndV405thWrecsam Tri Club02:49:42+00:56:52
142nd

164

Lee HassanM117thV4042ndTeme Leisure02:50:50+00:58:00
143rd

190

Rab SaundersM118thV4043rdTEAM CHERWELL02:51:04+00:58:14
144th

25

Stephen CullenM119thSEN50th02:51:09+00:58:19
145th

143

Chris WrayM120thV4044thBolton Triathlon Club02:51:24+00:58:34
146th

104

Gwennan HenstockF23rdSEN16th02:51:31+00:58:41
147th

47

Luke OrehawaM121stSEN51st02:51:51+00:59:01
148th

57

Gerwyn LloydM122ndSEN52nd02:52:10+00:59:20
149th

179

STE WilliamsM123rdV4045th02:52:11+00:59:21
150th

242

MICHAEL SmithM124thV5025th02:52:28+00:59:38
151st

195

Bruce JoblingM125thV4046thHubnuts02:52:41+00:59:51
152nd

112

Mark RamseyM126thV4047thRoyal Navy Triathlon02:52:49+00:59:59
153rd

40

Daniel PiercyM127thSEN53rdScarab Triathlon Club02:53:35+01:00:45
154th

108

Emma WyattF24thV406thHEREFORD TRIATHLON CLUB02:53:38+01:00:48
155th

198

Mike CooperM128thV4048th02:53:50+01:01:00
156th

33

James OwenM129thSEN54th02:53:52+01:01:02
157th

255

ANDY MackenzieM130thV5026thMERSEY TRI02:53:56+01:01:06
158th

199

Mike PitcherM131stV4049th02:54:10+01:01:20
159th

136

TERESA HollinsF25thV601stRochdale Triathlon Club02:54:31+01:01:41
160th

118

Nicola MillsF26thV407thPembrokeshire Triathlon CLub02:55:45+01:02:55
161st

97

RUTH HarrisF27thSEN17th02:56:32+01:03:42
162nd

252

Dennis EvansM132ndV5027th02:57:08+01:04:18
163rd

75

BARRY WhiteM133rdSEN55thn/a02:57:10+01:04:20
164th

240

Paul TomlinsonM134thV5028thChester Triathlon Club02:57:12+01:04:22
165th

172

Stephen MountfordM135thV4050thMERSEY TRI02:57:28+01:04:38
166th

111

Amanda SkeldonF28thV408th02:57:33+01:04:43
167th

63

Kris JarmanM136thSEN56th02:57:34+01:04:44
168th

60

IAN JonesM137thSEN57th02:57:35+01:04:45
169th

114

Collette ChapmanF29thV409thMERSEY TRI02:58:16+01:05:26
170th

145

ALEX RobertsM138thV4051st02:58:21+01:05:31
171st

186

Kevin EvansM139thV4052ndWrecsam Tri Club02:58:25+01:05:35
172nd

109

Ruth FlatmanF30thV4010thINTRtri02:58:31+01:05:41
173rd

99

Naomi SimmonsF31stSEN18thChester Triathlon Club02:58:44+01:05:54
174th

163

Jeremy LawsonM140thV4053rd03:00:02+01:07:12
175th

135

Patricia ThomasF32ndV503rd03:00:35+01:07:45
176th

203

Joel RosenblattM141stV4054thHubnuts03:00:48+01:07:58
177th

261

Barry BennettM142ndV601st03:01:35+01:08:45
178th

189

Andrew SmithM143rdV4055thRochdale Triathlon Club03:01:36+01:08:46
179th

122

Heather LowndesF33rdV4011th03:01:49+01:08:59
180th

259

Stephen HewettM144thV602ndKnutsford Tri03:02:00+01:09:10
181st

48

ARWYN JonesM145thSEN58th03:02:22+01:09:32
182nd

87

Nadine PilkingtonF34thSEN19thWrecsam Tri Club03:02:54+01:10:04
183rd

270

Lisa LumbR4thRELAY4thMERSEY TRI03:03:09+01:10:19
184th

245

Paul HowardM146thV5029th03:03:34+01:10:44
185th

267

Tudur DaviesR5thRELAY5th03:03:41+01:10:51
186th

129

Carol EvansF35thV504th03:05:20+01:12:30
187th

213

Jason PeachM147thV5030th03:05:29+01:12:39
188th

117

Helen MeredithF36thV4012th03:06:00+01:13:10
189th

119

ALISON PerrinsF37thV4013thWrexam tri03:06:13+01:13:23
190th

37

Adam JonesM148thSEN59th03:07:01+01:14:11
191st

3

Ethan KrellM149thJUN3rd03:07:21+01:14:31
192nd

125

Elaine HardyF38thV4014th03:07:55+01:15:05
193rd

91

Karen HopeF39thSEN20thEton Triathlon Club03:09:01+01:16:11
194th

192

Rob HayesM150thV4056th03:09:20+01:16:30
195th

133

Shirley FoxF40thV505thSt. Helens Tri03:10:02+01:17:12
196th

81

Lauren CrispF41stSEN21stUniversity Of Nottingham Triathlon Club03:10:45+01:17:55
197th

65

Ben HenryM151stSEN60th03:11:22+01:18:32
198th

256

PAUL WainwrightM152ndV603rd03:11:26+01:18:36
199th

170

Andrew GilbertM153rdV4057th03:13:28+01:20:38
200th

98

Jodie ReynoldsF42ndSEN22ndRochdale Triathlon Club03:16:52+01:24:02
201st

161

Mark KuhillowM154thV4058thHubnuts03:16:57+01:24:07
202nd

52

Oliver BarberM155thSEN61st03:19:22+01:26:32
203rd

230

Malcolm SowerbyM156thV5031st03:19:54+01:27:04
204th

250

Anthony DoyleM157thV5032ndSt Helens Tri03:19:55+01:27:05
205th

235

Barry LittlerM158thV5033rd03:20:33+01:27:43
206th

137

U1stSEN1st03:22:47+01:29:57
207th

142

Simon BatesM159thV4059th03:24:08+01:31:18
208th

128

Fiona HopkinsF43rdV4015th03:27:50+01:35:00
209th

94

Elizabeth RobertsF44thSEN23rdSY Tri (Shrewsbury Triathlon)03:29:05+01:36:15
210th

171

Dave ReillyM160thV4060thRochdale Triathlon Club03:30:39+01:37:49
211st

116

Cathy WooldridgeF45thV4016th03:39:05+01:46:15
DNF (12 in total)
-

23

Mark TerrisMSENMANX TRI CLUB00:00:00-
-

110

Lucy HartwrightFV40TRITALK.CO.UK00:00:00-
-

130

Lise RichardsFV5000:00:00-
-

27

PATRICK CarrollMSENMERSEY TRI00:00:00-
-

262

Peter NormanMWrecsam Tri Club00:00:00-
-

231

Anthony PriceMV50West Midlands Police00:00:00-
-

257

STEVE DinesMV60WIGHT TRI00:00:00-
-

56

Mike DouglasMSENWARRINGTON TRI CLUB00:00:00-
-

101

Nina BarthelFSENStockport Tri Club00:00:00-
-

258

Nigel JamesMV60LEICESTER TRI CLUB00:00:00-
-

251

Jonathan KosloverMV50Hubnuts00:00:00-
-

247

Paul HarbidgeMV50WARRINGTON TRI CLUB00:00:00-

You may also be interested in...

Hereford Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-06-30 10:00:00
Halesowen Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-04-07 08:00:00
UPTON Triathlon Sprint Triathlon 2019-07-13 11:00:00
East Leake Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-03-31 08:00:00