East Grinstead Triathlon 2016

May
08
2016

Splits

  • 250 metre Swim
  • 15 kilometre Cycle
  • 2,500 metre Run

Race Options

Entry Details

Athlete places1,000
Age range0 - 100

Organiser

East Grinstead Triathlon Club

Map

Ladies Tri-a-Tri

Triathlon | 2016-05-08 07:00am
1 viewed last hour.

Entry Details

Athlete places1,000
Age range0 - 100

Category Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (60 in total)
1st

538

Kate MonkF1stNOV1st00:50:20-
2nd

574

Jo BarkerF2ndNOV2nd00:50:47+00:00:27
3rd

569

Shana Maier-taplinF3rdNOV3rd00:51:16+00:00:56
4th

563

Candy HawkinsF4thNOV4thTri Spirit Team00:52:13+00:01:53
5th

580

Sam CopeF5thNOV5thrun to live rc00:52:40+00:02:20
6th

554

Shabina AhmadF6thNOV6th00:53:02+00:02:42
7th

564

Christine HendraF7thNOV7th00:53:05+00:02:45
8th

565

Izzy CampopianoF8thNOV8th00:53:07+00:02:47
9th

501

Amy ThomasF9thNOV9th00:53:37+00:03:17
10th

545

Karen SpackmanF10thNOV10th00:54:36+00:04:16
11th

508

Jessica GainardF11thNOV11th00:54:52+00:04:32
12th

504

Belinda CaneF12thNOV12th00:55:18+00:04:58
13th

524

Vicky SlaterF13thNOV13th00:55:18+00:04:58
14th

550

Gail Pettingel-taylorF14thNOV14th00:55:33+00:05:13
15th

510

Emma BarberF15thNOV15th00:55:36+00:05:16
16th

561

Tania GibsonF16thNOV16th00:56:01+00:05:41
17th

527

Emma BruceF17thNOV17th00:57:14+00:06:54
18th

542

Caroline Rouse-mighallF18thNOV18th00:57:32+00:07:12
19th

573

Rosalind WatkinsF19thNOV19th00:57:59+00:07:39
20th

543

Jo DavisF20thNOV20th00:58:45+00:08:25
21st

526

Vera SimmsF21stNOV21st00:58:46+00:08:26
22nd

579

Saz WilsonF22ndNOV22nd00:59:20+00:09:00
23rd

505

Karen GloverF23rdNOV23rd00:59:29+00:09:09
24th

557

Kirsty HornerF24thNOV24th00:59:50+00:09:30
25th

572

Janice JonesF25thNOV25th00:59:59+00:09:39
26th

514

HELEN NewmanF26thNOV26th01:00:21+00:10:01
27th

518

Silviya Kaiser-daviesF27thNOV27th01:01:09+00:10:49
28th

521

Lauren SuttonF28thNOV28th01:01:39+00:11:19
29th

511

Ysanne HendeyF29thNOV29th01:01:41+00:11:21
30th

562

Louisa HandscombeF30thNOV30th01:01:44+00:11:24
31st

544

Laura LeevesF31stNOV31st01:01:50+00:11:30
32nd

566

Karen GreenF32ndNOV32nd01:01:56+00:11:36
33rd

502

Samantha BrownswordF33rdNOV33rd01:02:00+00:11:40
34th

520

Deb TylerF34thNOV34thMaidstone Harriers01:02:11+00:11:51
35th

541

Jocelyn ReadF35thNOV35th01:02:22+00:12:02
36th

549

Rhoda HattonF36thNOV36th01:02:49+00:12:29
37th

540

Debborah PimF37thNOV37th01:02:58+00:12:38
38th

556

Helen GrahamF38thNOV38thMID SUSSEX TRI CLUB01:03:03+00:12:43
39th

517

Julia BurneyF39thNOV39thResults Happen01:03:28+00:13:08
40th

576

Sarah HowesF40thNOV40th01:03:30+00:13:10
41st

548

Kathryn DruceF41stNOV41stWINGHAM TROTTERS01:03:55+00:13:35
42nd

547

Alma BotesF42ndNOV42ndReigate Ladies Joggers01:04:24+00:14:04
43rd

568

Marian BarnacleF43rdNOV43rd01:05:09+00:14:49
44th

537

Rhiannon MaylinF44thNOV44th01:05:14+00:14:54
45th

519

Gergana PetrovaF45thNOV45th01:05:41+00:15:21
46th

531

Laura FraserF46thNOV46th01:05:51+00:15:31
47th

513

Larissa RoweF47thNOV47th01:06:41+00:16:21
48th

560

Eve DawF48thNOV48th01:06:42+00:16:22
49th

532

Emma GoffF49thNOV49th01:10:59+00:20:39
50th

567

Allison TalboysF50thNOV50th01:11:59+00:21:39
51st

536

Rowena MartinF51stNOV51stenergie01:12:49+00:22:29
52nd

534

Susie GunnF52ndNOV52nd01:14:08+00:23:48
53rd

552

Susan RogersF53rdNOV53rd01:14:10+00:23:50
54th

535

Michelle HumphreyF54thNOV54th01:15:08+00:24:48
55th

530

Louise ForemanF55thNOV55th01:15:21+00:25:01
56th

559

Anne ClanceyF56thNOV56thTri Surrey01:16:12+00:25:52
57th

539

Shelley PalinF57thNOV57th01:17:07+00:26:47
58th

529

Liliane CooganF58thNOV58th01:23:31+00:33:11
59th

523

Louise DunningF59thNOV59th01:30:34+00:40:14
60th

522

Lynda DavisF60thNOV60th01:30:48+00:40:28

You may also be interested in...

Tonbridge Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-05-06 07:00:00
Dartford White Oak Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-06-09 06:00:00
Sudbury Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-06-09 11:00:00
Beachborough Triathlon and Mixed Relay Event TriStart 2019-06-16 10:00:00