Race Options
Splits
- 5 kilometre Run
- 30 kilometre Cycle
- 5 kilometre Run
Entry Details
Athlete places | 500 |
Age range | 20 - 100 |
per entrant | £39.00 |
Affiliation Discount | £5.00 |
Organiser
Postcode
QR Code
Sprint Distancestar
Duathlon | 94 results | 1 viewed last hour
All Race Results
Gender
Pos | # | Name | Cat | Finish Time | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | 3 | Carl SHAW | U | 1st | RELAY | 1st | 01:16:59 | |||
2nd | 2 | Toby Fletcher | M | 1st | winners | 1st | 01:20:55 | |||
3rd | 91 | NICHOLAS LATIMER | M | 2nd | winners | 2nd | 01:22:12 | |||
4th | 5 | James Turner | M | 3rd | winners | 3rd | 01:24:13 | |||
5th | 36 | Daniel Whittaker | M | 4th | M30-39 | 1st | 01:25:36 | |||
6th | 138 | Paddy Allaway | M | 5th | M40-49 | 1st | 01:25:47 | |||
7th | 9 | Hayden Smedley | M | 6th | M30-39 | 2nd | 01:26:09 | |||
8th | 111 | Robin BILES | M | 7th | M40-49 | 2nd | 01:26:52 | |||
10th | 170 | Daniel Pebody | M | 9th | M30-39 | 4th | 01:28:10 | |||
12th | 117 | Nigel Roberts | M | 11th | M40-49 | 3rd | 01:28:40 | |||
13th | 103 | Nathaniel Manning | M | 12th | M20-29 | 1st | 01:30:14 | |||
14th | 34 | Dan Harding | M | 13th | M40-49 | 4th | 01:30:19 | |||
15th | 45 | Callan Moffat | M | 14th | M40-49 | 5th | 01:30:19 | |||
16th | 115 | Ian HEATH | M | 15th | M50-59 | 1st | 01:31:24 | |||
17th | 102 | Samuel Bacon | M | 16th | M30-39 | 6th | 01:32:08 | |||
18th | 120 | Chris Redding | M | 17th | M50-59 | 2nd | 01:32:31 | |||
19th | 134 | Martyn Taylor | M | 18th | M20-29 | 2nd | 01:33:03 | |||
20th | 6 | Alex Mead | M | 19th | M30-39 | 7th | 01:33:14 | |||
22nd | 178 | Relay Bloodhouse | M | 21st | RELAY | 1st | 01:33:40 | |||
23rd | 143 | Craig Clayton | M | 22nd | M40-49 | 6th | 01:33:49 | |||
24th | 154 | Marvin Malia | M | 23rd | M40-49 | 7th | 01:33:54 | |||
27th | 98 | Jon Corpe | M | 26th | M40-49 | 9th | 01:35:18 | |||
28th | 92 | WILLIAM HAYES | M | 27th | M40-49 | 10th | 01:35:58 | |||
29th | 168 | Owen Barron | M | 28th | M50-59 | 3rd | 01:36:25 | |||
30th | 124 | Adam MEAKIN | M | 29th | M30-39 | 8th | 01:36:37 | |||
31st | 96 | MATT HEMSLEY | M | 30th | M40-49 | 11th | 01:36:58 | |||
32nd | 17 | CHRISTIAN LAWRENCE | M | 31st | M40-49 | 12th | 01:38:12 | |||
33rd | 149 | Neil Angus | M | 32nd | M40-49 | 13th | 01:38:54 | |||
34th | 101 | Dave BENISON | M | 33rd | M40-49 | 14th | 01:39:00 | |||
35th | 72 | Tom Rowlands | M | 34th | M20-29 | 4th | 01:39:09 | |||
36th | 109 | THOMAS MOULDER | M | 35th | M30-39 | 9th | 01:39:34 | |||
37th | 175 | Gemma Irvine | F | 1st | winners | 1st | 01:39:37 | |||
38th | 43 | JONATHAN FITTON | M | 36th | M50-59 | 4th | 01:39:41 | |||
40th | 95 | Andrew Warden | M | 38th | M30-39 | 10th | 01:40:19 | |||
42nd | 150 | Ken Jeffery | M | 40th | M50-59 | 6th | 01:40:39 | |||
43rd | 97 | STEPHEN ALLEN | M | 41st | M50-59 | 7th | 01:40:51 | |||
44th | 73 | Jack Speake | M | 42nd | MJ | 2nd | 01:42:06 | |||
45th | 53 | RICHARD HILL | M | 43rd | M40-49 | 15th | 01:42:09 | |||
47th | 152 | Matthew WHITE | M | 45th | M40-49 | 16th | 01:43:14 | |||
49th | 81 | MICHAEL GILBRIDE | M | 47th | M50-59 | 8th | 01:43:31 | |||
54th | 164 | Bran WASON | U | 2nd | RELAY | 2nd | 01:44:30 | |||
56th | 41 | Greg Wason | M | 53rd | M40-49 | 20th | 01:45:14 | |||
57th | 129 | Scott DOYLE | M | 54th | M30-39 | 14th | 01:45:22 | |||
58th | 132 | CATHERINE MILLET | F | 2nd | winners | 2nd | 01:45:31 | |||
59th | 126 | John BOOTH | M | 55th | M60-69 | 1st | 01:45:41 | |||
61st | 133 | Robert Taylor | M | 57th | M40-49 | 21st | 01:45:47 | |||
62nd | 171 | Rob ALGER | M | 58th | M60-69 | 2nd | 01:46:10 | |||
63rd | 69 | Steph Spencer | F | 3rd | winners | 3rd | 01:46:19 | |||
64th | 106 | Dale Colclough | M | 59th | M50-59 | 9th | 01:47:17 | |||
65th | 123 | Francisco GOMEZ | M | 60th | M30-39 | 16th | 01:47:35 | |||
69th | 137 | DAVE ACKLAM | M | 64th | M40-49 | 24th | 01:50:52 | |||
71st | 172 | Mick Cox | M | 66th | M50-59 | 11th | 01:51:42 | |||
72nd | 108 | Lee MURDEN | M | 67th | M40-49 | 25th | 01:51:57 | |||
75th | 147 | David Robson | M | 69th | M50-59 | 12th | 01:52:29 | |||
76th | 174 | PAUL BODEN | M | 70th | M30-39 | 18th | 01:52:38 | |||
78th | 130 | Gina Willis | F | 5th | F60-69 | 1st | 01:53:27 | |||
79th | 153 | Michael Odoherty | M | 72nd | M50-59 | 13th | 01:53:35 | |||
81st | 110 | Neil Millican | M | 74th | M40-49 | 29th | 01:53:43 | |||
84th | 44 | Jan Forrester | F | 6th | F60-69 | 2nd | 01:54:14 | |||
85th | 64 | Jade Rogers | F | 7th | F20-29 | 2nd | 01:54:28 | |||
87th | 179 | Robin Mitchell | M | 77th | M50-59 | 14th | 01:55:08 | |||
88th | 155 | Phil COTTERILL | M | 78th | M30-39 | 19th | 01:55:13 | |||
89th | 21 | Dave Pearson | M | 79th | M30-39 | 20th | 01:55:43 | |||
91st | 157 | Daniella Wain | F | 9th | FJ | 1st | 01:55:46 | |||
92nd | 156 | Anna-Rose Wain | F | 10th | FJ | 2nd | 01:56:28 | |||
94th | 151 | Amanda LARKIN | F | 11th | F40-49 | 1st | 01:57:05 | |||
96th | 162 | Pina HANNAN | U | 3rd | RELAY | 3rd | 01:57:22 | |||
99th | 16 | ALI WRIGHT | F | 12th | F50-59 | 2nd | 01:58:17 | |||
100th | 139 | Jennifer McPherson | F | 13th | F30-39 | 1st | 01:59:09 | |||
102nd | 11 | Anne Hegarty | F | 14th | F50-59 | 3rd | 02:01:28 | |||
103rd | 169 | Lisa Frith | F | 15th | F30-39 | 2nd | 02:01:29 | |||
105th | 161 | Anna BELL | U | 4th | RELAY | 4th | 02:02:18 | |||
106th | 18 | Sarah Millican | F | 16th | F30-39 | 3rd | 02:02:26 | |||
107th | 121 | Dave JONES | M | 87th | M50-59 | 16th | 02:02:34 | |||
108th | 99 | TONY GLANVILLE | M | 88th | M50-59 | 17th | 02:03:41 | |||
110th | 87 | PERIE CORDNER | F | 18th | F40-49 | 3rd | 02:03:53 | |||
112nd | 125 | Anna DELVES | F | 19th | F40-49 | 4th | 02:04:10 | |||
114th | 163 | Kate KIRKLAND | U | 5th | RELAY | 5th | 02:05:28 | |||
115th | 40 | David Cressey | M | 90th | M40-49 | 36th | 02:06:08 | |||
122nd | 119 | Tim Cooke | M | 96th | M40-49 | 38th | 02:12:29 | |||
125th | 88 | Carol Wain | F | 22nd | F40-49 | 6th | 02:15:18 | |||
127th | 54 | TRACEY HUGHES | F | 24th | F40-49 | 7th | 02:16:52 | |||
128th | 112 | Kate Waterhouse | F | 25th | F30-39 | 6th | 02:20:17 | |||
129th | 24 | Glynn Donovan | M | 99th | M40-49 | 40th | 02:20:48 | |||
132nd | 38 | TANITA WALKER | F | 28th | F20-29 | 3rd | 02:25:46 | |||
133rd | 46 | Richard CHAPMAN | M | 100th | M40-49 | 41st | 02:27:30 | |||
134th | 55 | Sandra Durow | F | 29th | F40-49 | 9th | 03:05:18 | |||
136th | 166 | Dale ELLIS | M | 101st | M40-49 | 42nd | 03:05:22 | |||
- | 135 | DAVID DAWSON | M | M30-39 | 00:00:00 | |||||
- | 145 | Simon Warwick | M | M30-39 | 00:00:00 | |||||
- | 140 | IAN HEWITT | M | M40-49 | 00:00:00 | |||||
- | 32 | STEPHEN BROOKS | M | M30-39 | 00:00:00 | |||||
- | 22 | KAREN ELLIS | F | F40-49 | 00:00:00 | |||||
- | 61 | Michael Kirkland | M | M30-39 | 00:00:00 |
You may also be interested in...
Wilmslow Triathlon
2023-04-23 07:00:00
DuathlonSouth Manchester Triathlon
2023-09-17 07:00:00
DuathlonOulton Park Autumn Duathlon
2023-10-01 09:00:00
Standard Distance DuathlonOP HM,10k and Duathlons
2023-02-19 09:00:00
Standard Distance Duathlon