Babcock Helensburgh 10K 2017

May
03
2017

Splits

  • 10 kilometre Run

Race Options

Entry Details

Athlete places1,000
Age range16 - 99
Entry price£19.50
Affiliation Discount£2.00

Race entry is closed. Closed 29th Apr 2017, 11:00

Map

10K Run

Running | 2017-05-03 19:30pm
3 viewed last hour.

Entry Details

Athlete places1,000
Age range16 - 99
Entry price£19.50
Affiliation Discount£2.00

Race entry is closed. Closed 29th Apr 2017, 11:00

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubChip TimeFinish Time
Finished (374 in total)
1st

42

Wayney GhebresilassieM1stSEN1stShettleston Harriers00:30:5500:30:55-
2nd

272

Iain ReidM2ndSEN2ndRonhill Cambuslang Harriers00:32:1300:32:13+00:01:18
3rd

59

Daniel JohnsonM3rdSEN3rdGateshead Harriers & Ac00:32:1800:32:19+00:01:23
4th

92

Tewodle MengisteabM4thSEN4thShettleston Harriers00:32:4500:32:45+00:01:50
5th

290

Paul SorrieM5thSEN5thShettleston Harriers00:32:4800:32:49+00:01:53
6th

394

David SavageM6thSEN6th00:33:0400:33:05+00:02:09
7th

48

Amanuel HagosM7thSEN7thShettleston Harriers00:33:4500:33:45+00:02:50
8th

94

Paul MonaghanM8thV401stGreenock Glenpark Harriers00:35:0100:35:03+00:04:06
9th

133

Andrew WhiteM9thV402ndGreenock Glenpark Harriers00:35:0700:35:08+00:04:12
10th

183

Kevin FarmerM10thSEN8thClydesdale Harriers00:35:2400:35:25+00:04:29
11th

283

David ShawM11thSEN9thDumbarton AAC00:35:2500:35:26+00:04:30
12th

356

Murray MaclartyM12thSEN10th00:35:3100:35:34+00:04:36
13th

115

STUART ScottM13thSEN11thHelensburgh AAC00:35:3400:35:34+00:04:39
14th

108

ANDREW OsborneM14thSEN12thGreenock Glenpark Harriers00:35:4100:35:43+00:04:46
15th

331

Brendan ForresterM15thSEN13th00:35:4500:35:47+00:04:50
16th

362

Chris McclellandM16thSEN14thTeam Babcock00:36:0800:36:10+00:05:13
17th

130

CHRIS UpsonM17thV501stRonhill Cambuslang Harriers00:36:2500:36:26+00:05:30
18th

332

Simon FraserM18thSEN15thHamilton Harriers00:36:2600:36:29+00:05:31
19th

346

ALAN HeronM19thSEN16thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:36:2900:36:35+00:05:34
20th

37

Michael ForresterM20thSEN17th00:36:4200:36:44+00:05:47
21st

116

Simon SheridanM21stV403rdGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:36:5300:37:00+00:05:58
22nd

316

Euan CrumleyM22ndV404thHelensburgh AAC00:37:0200:37:04+00:06:07
23rd

170

Emilio CosimoM23rdV405thSpringburn Harriers00:37:0800:37:12+00:06:13
24th

97

CHRIS MosesM24thSEN18thHelensburgh AAC00:37:1900:37:19+00:06:24
25th

409

PETER WalshM25thSEN19thDumbarton AAC00:37:2100:37:23+00:06:26
26th

434

DANIEL BurnsM26thSEN20th00:37:3000:37:31+00:06:35
27th

69

JILL KnowlesF1stSEN1stScottish Prison Service AAC00:37:3700:37:38+00:06:42
28th

185

Neil FerrierM27thSEN21stCentral Athletics club00:37:4100:37:47+00:06:46
29th

321

Leigh DaviesM28thSEN22ndDumbarton AAC00:37:4900:37:53+00:06:54
30th

132

Steven WatsonM29thSEN23rdGreenock Glenpark Harriers00:37:5400:37:56+00:06:59
31st

423

James YoungM30thSEN24thn/a00:37:5500:37:58+00:07:00
32nd

38

Loic FortM31stSEN25th00:38:0000:38:10+00:07:05
33rd

246

John McleanM32ndSEN26thDumbarton AAC00:38:1300:38:15+00:07:18
34th

315

TERENCE CoyleM33rdV601st00:38:1300:38:18+00:07:18
35th

32

Connell DrummondM34thV406thKilmarnock Harrier & Athletic Club00:38:1900:38:26+00:07:24
36th

302

Duncan AndersonM35thSEN27th00:38:3000:38:38+00:07:35
37th

203

Niall HopeM36thSEN28th00:38:4400:38:47+00:07:49
38th

181

Cameron DyeM37thJUN1st00:38:4600:38:52+00:07:51
39th

436

EUAN MacmillanM38thV407th00:38:4900:38:54+00:07:54
40th

345

DEREK HawkinsM39thSEN29thKilbarchan AAC00:39:0000:39:03+00:08:05
41st

325

John DuffyM40thV502ndShettleston Harriers00:39:0200:39:08+00:08:07
42nd

71

Christopher LogueM41stV408thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:39:0800:39:14+00:08:13
43rd

365

Stuart McgillivrayM42ndSEN30th00:39:1800:39:21+00:08:23
44th

172

LINDSEY CurrieF2ndV401stDumbarton AAC00:39:2100:39:23+00:08:26
45th

361

Stuart MccandlessM43rdV409thRun GMC (Royal Mail)00:39:2600:39:30+00:08:31
46th

363

Joseph MccreadyM44thJUN2ndSOS Fitness00:39:3200:39:32+00:08:37
47th

408

Craig WalkerM45thSEN31stLomond Masters Swimming And Triathlon Club00:39:3700:39:39+00:08:42
48th

57

Andy JacksonM46thSEN32ndShettleston Harriers00:39:3700:39:42+00:08:42
49th

19

Liam BurnsM47thSEN33rdDumbarton AAC00:39:3900:39:42+00:08:44
50th

348

Gavin HindeM48thV4010thWest Dunbartonshire Athletics Club00:39:2900:39:42+00:08:34
51st

50

Stephen HanleyM49thSEN34thGreenock Glenpark Harriers00:39:4100:39:45+00:08:46
52nd

60

Alan JohnsonM50thV503rdGateshead Harriers & Ac00:39:3800:39:48+00:08:43
53rd

364

LEWIS MccullochM51stJUN3rdDumbarton AAC00:39:4800:39:50+00:08:53
54th

351

CHARLENE KellyF3rdSEN2ndDumbarton AAC00:39:5100:39:53+00:08:56
55th

83

Graham McgrattanM52ndV602ndGreenock Glenpark Harriers00:39:5300:39:55+00:08:58
56th

213

STUART KellyM53rdV4011th00:39:5700:40:04+00:09:02
57th

121

JOHN SmithM54thV4012th00:40:0600:40:11+00:09:11
58th

17

Jonny BurdonM55thSEN35thDumbarton AAC00:40:0900:40:13+00:09:14
59th

336

Ryan GormanM56thSEN36th00:40:1600:40:17+00:09:21
60th

284

GARY ShawM57thV4013thKirkintilloch Olympians00:40:1300:40:18+00:09:18
61st

437

Stephen KellyM58thSEN37th00:40:1300:40:21+00:09:18
62nd

358

Charlene Sophia ManleyF4thSEN3rdShettleston Harriers00:40:2700:40:30+00:09:32
63rd

343

Jeremy HanksM59thSEN38th00:40:2700:40:36+00:09:32
64th

375

Jamie PartridgeM60thSEN39th00:40:2700:40:38+00:09:32
65th

254

Simon MurrisonM61stV4014thWest End Road Runners00:40:3500:40:43+00:09:40
66th

360

Kevin McafeeM62ndSEN40th00:40:2800:40:48+00:09:33
67th

390

Philip RobinsonM63rdSEN41st00:40:4300:40:50+00:09:48
68th

442

BRIAN MccluskeyM64thV4015thgreenock glenpark00:40:4900:40:50+00:09:54
69th

288

EWAN SmithM65thV504thCampbeltown Running Club00:40:5000:40:58+00:09:55
70th

190

CAMPBELL FullartonM66thSEN42ndHelensburgh AAC00:41:0200:41:07+00:10:07
71st

106

Paul ObrienM67thV603rdGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:41:0200:41:09+00:10:07
72nd

291

Tom SreevesM68thV604th00:41:2200:41:25+00:10:27
73rd

330

Paul FitzsimonsM69thV4016th00:41:2100:41:35+00:10:26
74th

216

Paul KilbyM70thSEN43rd00:41:3900:41:44+00:10:44
75th

78

Jamie MccarteM71stSEN44th00:41:3900:41:48+00:10:44
76th

402

Stuart TelferM72ndV4017thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:41:4900:41:49+00:10:54
77th

440

David HowellsM73rdSEN45th00:41:1600:41:53+00:10:21
78th

27

Andrew CraigieM74thV505thTeam Babcock00:41:5000:41:54+00:10:55
79th

125

JENNIFER TelfordF5thV402ndSPSAAC00:41:5200:41:55+00:10:57
80th

281

MARY SeniorF6thV403rdGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:41:5200:42:01+00:10:57
81st

309

Erica ChristieF7thV601stCambuslang Harriers00:42:0300:42:04+00:11:08
82nd

429

PAUL KellyM75thSEN46thDumbarton AAC00:42:0600:42:08+00:11:11
83rd

282

Suzanne ShawF8thV404thKirkintilloch Olympians00:42:0900:42:11+00:11:14
84th

186

Tom FerrisM76thV4018thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:42:0400:42:11+00:11:09
85th

191

Vigil Marie GarciaF9thSEN4thDumbarton AAC00:42:1400:42:16+00:11:19
86th

424

Russell YoungM77thSEN47th00:42:0200:42:18+00:11:07
87th

313

ANDREW CookM78thV4019th00:42:1800:42:22+00:11:23
88th

70

John LaiM79thV4020thSWEATSHOP GLASGOW00:42:1100:42:27+00:11:16
89th

415

Claire WhartonF10thV405thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:42:2500:42:29+00:11:30
90th

103

Greig NeilsonM80thV4021st00:42:2400:42:29+00:11:29
91st

162

Richard CareyM81stSEN48thMRF00:42:2500:42:34+00:11:30
92nd

177

Michael DonnellyM82ndV506thGateshead Harriers & Ac00:42:3100:42:42+00:11:36
93rd

89

Gary McqueenM83rdSEN49th00:42:3700:42:50+00:11:42
94th

292

Jamie SteeplesM84thSEN50th00:42:5000:43:02+00:11:55
95th

335

David GormanM85thSEN51stEast Kilbride Athletics Club00:43:0700:43:07+00:12:12
96th

68

MICHAEL KirwanM86thV507thGLASGOW SOUTH ROAD RUNNERS00:42:4900:43:07+00:11:54
97th

144

Vincent BerryM87thSEN52nd00:42:3500:43:11+00:11:40
98th

427

Matthew YoungM88thSEN53rd00:43:0200:43:12+00:12:07
99th

441

Ben NoadM89thSEN54th00:43:0400:43:13+00:12:09
100th

21

CHRIS CameronM90thSEN55thTeam Babcock00:43:1400:43:18+00:12:19
101st

77

JIM McanenyM91stV508thGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:43:0100:43:18+00:12:06
102nd

5101

Kyle HoustonM92ndSEN56th00:43:0400:43:23+00:12:09
103rd

269

COLIN RaeM93rdV4022nd00:43:2400:43:24+00:12:29
104th

271

Derek RankineM94thSEN57thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:43:1700:43:26+00:12:22
105th

88

Jason McmahonM95thSEN58th00:43:2100:43:29+00:12:26
106th

303

Michael BlairM96thSEN59thShettleston Harriers00:43:2100:43:29+00:12:26
107th

126

GRAHAM ThomM97thV4023rd00:43:2200:43:30+00:12:27
108th

270

David RaesideM98thSEN60thHamilton Harriers00:43:2600:43:39+00:12:31
109th

395

Craig SmithM99thSEN61st00:43:3100:43:40+00:12:36
110th

266

Stephen PurvisM100thV4024thairdrie harriers00:43:3300:43:40+00:12:38
111st

342

Stephen HalkettM101stV4025th00:43:2400:43:41+00:12:29
112nd

179

Maurice DonohueM102ndV509thWest Dunbartonshire Athletics Club00:43:2400:43:41+00:12:29
113rd

347

Les HillM103rdV5010thDUMFRIES RUNNING CLUB00:43:3600:43:44+00:12:41
114th

16

Stuart BrownhillM104thV4026thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:43:3800:43:46+00:12:43
115th

385

Stephen ReidM105thV4027thGreenock Glenpark Harriers00:43:4400:43:49+00:12:49
116th

382

David RaffertyM106thV5011thGreenock Glenpark Harriers00:43:4700:43:50+00:12:52
117th

422

Brian YoungM107thV5012thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:43:5100:43:51+00:12:56
118th

129

Caroline TurnerF11thSEN5thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:43:4600:43:54+00:12:51
119th

198

Joseph HalleyM108thSEN62nd00:43:5800:43:58+00:13:03
120th

327

Johannes EhrhardtM109thSEN63rdDumbarton AAC00:44:0500:44:08+00:13:10
121st

433

Alan OliverM110thV4028thHelensburgh AAC00:44:0500:44:13+00:13:10
122nd

131

PETER WalshM111stV605thDumbarton AAC00:44:1400:44:18+00:13:19
123rd

64

ANDREW JunorM112ndSEN64thTeam Babcock00:44:1100:44:19+00:13:16
124th

242

David MckayM113rdSEN65thGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:44:1200:44:19+00:13:17
125th

207

Stephen JamiesonM114thV4029thTeam Babcock00:44:1900:44:19+00:13:24
126th

67

GORDON KingM115thV5013thTeam Babcock00:44:1600:44:24+00:13:21
127th

149

Dion BroadfootM116thSEN66th00:44:0500:44:29+00:13:10
128th

245

KENNY McleanM117thV4030th00:44:2800:44:35+00:13:33
129th

249

RICHARD MillarM118thV4031stShettleston Harriers00:44:2100:44:36+00:13:26
130th

127

IAIN ToddM119thSEN67thGlasgow Triathlon Club00:44:1700:44:36+00:13:22
131st

428

Fraser MaclaurinM120thSEN68th00:44:4000:44:48+00:13:45
132nd

192

Alastair GoudieM121stV5014thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:44:4100:44:51+00:13:46
133rd

310

Tom CollinsM122ndV606thClydesdale Harriers00:44:5200:44:52+00:13:57
134th

9

Graeme BoneM123rdV4032nd00:44:3800:44:59+00:13:43
135th

34

PETER DunnM124thSEN69thTeam Babcock00:44:4500:45:01+00:13:50
136th

117

James ShirlawM125thV4033rdBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:44:5700:45:03+00:14:02
137th

36

BILLY FergusonM126thV607thDumbarton AAC00:45:0000:45:05+00:14:05
138th

47

Judith GrieveF12thSEN6th00:44:5100:45:08+00:13:56
139th

289

Jo SmithF13thSEN7thLOCHABER ATHLETIC CLUB00:44:5900:45:08+00:14:04
140th

431

Alistair StenhouseM127thV4034thMillburn Harriers00:44:5300:45:12+00:13:58
141st

15

JOHN BrownM128thV4035thKEEN AMATEURS00:45:0300:45:13+00:14:08
142nd

435

Alex LewisM129thSEN70thVictoria Park00:45:1600:45:18+00:14:21
143rd

383

Jek RankinM130thSEN71st00:44:5100:45:20+00:13:56
144th

31

MARIA DohertyF14thV501stGLASGOW SOUTH ROAD RUNNERS00:45:0800:45:25+00:14:13
145th

137

Kenny AngoveM131stSEN72nd00:45:1800:45:27+00:14:23
146th

420

ALISON WoodF15thSEN8thGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:45:1400:45:29+00:14:19
147th

238

GRAHAM McelweeM132ndV4036th00:45:1300:45:30+00:14:18
148th

406

Kevin TurnerM133rdSEN73rdBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:45:2600:45:32+00:14:31
149th

166

Donna ClarkF16thSEN9thGreenock Glenpark Harriers00:45:3000:45:35+00:14:35
150th

405

Richard TownsendM134thV5015thSALTWELL HARRIERS00:45:2800:45:47+00:14:33
151st

40

Andrew GallowayM135thSEN74th00:45:2900:45:53+00:14:34
152nd

202

Alastair HopeM136thV5016th00:45:5900:46:02+00:15:04
153rd

146

Drummond BoneM137thV4037th00:45:4100:46:03+00:14:46
154th

175

Colin DivallM138thSEN75th00:45:5100:46:04+00:14:56
155th

432

Gus McgillM139thSEN76th00:45:5600:46:09+00:15:01
156th

79

Jane MccluskeyF17thSEN10thGlasgow Running Network00:46:0300:46:13+00:15:08
157th

210

Laura JohnstonF18thSEN11thDumbarton AAC00:46:0900:46:14+00:15:14
158th

400

Daryl SwiftM140thSEN77th00:46:0600:46:26+00:15:11
159th

226

Alick MacbeathM141stSEN78th00:45:5100:46:26+00:14:56
160th

85

Roddy MckellarM142ndV4038th00:46:2200:46:35+00:15:27
161st

63

David JoyceM143rdV4039th00:46:4300:46:43+00:15:48
162nd

161

Sophie CantyF19thSEN12thLomond Swimming & Triathlon Club00:46:2700:46:45+00:15:32
163rd

10

Steven BoothM144thV4040th00:46:3600:46:48+00:15:41
164th

228

Stuart MacfarlaneM145thV608th00:46:5000:46:56+00:15:55
165th

340

Robert GrayM146thSEN79thROYAL NAVY00:46:4000:46:58+00:15:45
166th

100

GORDON MurrayM147thV609thVictoria Park City of Glasgow00:46:5100:47:00+00:15:56
167th

41

Gary GardinerM148thSEN80th00:46:4800:47:10+00:15:53
168th

221

Joe LennonM149thV6010thWest End Road Runners00:47:1400:47:14+00:16:19
169th

234

Derek MansonM150thSEN81st00:46:5700:47:18+00:16:02
170th

425

Stewart YoungM151stJUN4th00:47:2300:47:26+00:16:28
171st

397

Nighean StevensonF20thV406thGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:47:1800:47:34+00:16:23
172nd

128

JAMES ToddM152ndSEN82nd00:47:1300:47:35+00:16:18
173rd

248

STEWART MerryM153rdV5017th00:47:3200:47:42+00:16:37
174th

206

Kirsty HurtF21stSEN13th00:47:2500:47:46+00:16:30
175th

110

GRAEME PertM154thV5018thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:47:4000:47:47+00:16:45
176th

311

Peter CondronM155thSEN83rd00:47:4700:47:47+00:16:52
177th

217

Gregor KingM156thV4041st00:47:5000:47:50+00:16:55
178th

195

Laura GrayF22ndSEN14thGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:47:3500:47:51+00:16:40
179th

329

JAMES FergusonM157thV6011th00:47:3300:47:51+00:16:38
180th

257

ALASTAIR NewberryM158thV4042nd00:47:4300:47:53+00:16:48
181st

294

Casey ThompsonF23rdSEN15thGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:47:4100:47:57+00:16:46
182nd

376

STEWART PatonM159thV5019th00:47:4700:47:57+00:16:52
183rd

312

Michael Stephen ConnellyM160thV4043rdKilmacolm Unofficial Running Club00:47:3500:48:00+00:16:40
184th

370

Johannes MeiserM161stSEN84th00:47:4800:48:01+00:16:53
185th

230

KEN MackenzieM162ndV5020th00:47:3800:48:01+00:16:43
186th

6

DAVID BensteadM163rdV4044thGreenock Glenpark Harriers00:47:5000:48:02+00:16:55
187th

76

Greg McalisterM164thSEN85th00:47:3900:48:03+00:16:44
188th

255

Marisa NackeF24thSEN16thGlasgow University Triathlon Club00:47:5300:48:03+00:16:58
189th

350

PAUL JohnstoneM165thV5021stnone00:47:5200:48:03+00:16:57
190th

319

James DalrympleM166thSEN86th00:47:4600:48:10+00:16:51
191st

298

Erika TraboldF25thSEN17th00:47:5800:48:10+00:17:03
192nd

199

ALAN HamiltonM167thV5022nd00:48:1700:48:17+00:17:22
193rd

123

ANDREW StevensonM168thV5023rdTeam Babcock00:48:0600:48:22+00:17:11
194th

90

MICHAEL MeehanM169thV5024thBellahouston Harriers00:48:0900:48:31+00:17:14
195th

305

Scott BurleighM170thSEN87th00:48:2700:48:41+00:17:32
196th

381

Suzanne RaeF26thSEN18th00:48:4800:48:58+00:17:53
197th

84

Bernard McguinnessM171stV5025thTeam Babcock00:48:4800:48:59+00:17:53
198th

368

Claire MckeownF27thSEN19thGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:48:4800:49:03+00:17:53
199th

80

Neil McconnellM172ndSEN88thTeam Babcock00:48:4700:49:06+00:17:52
200th

273

Scott RentonM173rdV4045th00:49:0000:49:10+00:18:05
201st

99

FRASER MurrayM174thSEN89th00:48:5300:49:15+00:17:58
202nd

174

Tabitha DivallF28thSEN20th00:49:0400:49:17+00:18:09
203rd

396

Grant SteedmanM175thSEN90thKilmacolm Unofficial Running Club00:48:5500:49:20+00:18:00
204th

371

Kinga MiskiewiczF29thSEN21st00:49:0600:49:20+00:18:11
205th

259

RICHARD PalmerM176thV5026th00:48:4600:49:21+00:17:51
206th

205

Elizabeth HughesF30thV502ndBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:48:5800:49:26+00:18:03
207th

95

Mandy MorganF31stV407thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:48:5900:49:27+00:18:04
208th

135

Chris AdamsM177thSEN91st00:49:2300:49:34+00:18:28
209th

317

YVONNE CunninghamF32ndV408thMilburn Harriers00:49:2400:49:42+00:18:29
210th

359

MAY McadamF33rdV503rdMilburn Harriers00:49:2600:49:44+00:18:31
211st

12

ELAINE BoyleF34thV504thTeam Babcock00:49:3500:49:46+00:18:40
212nd

54

Des HighamM178thV5027th00:49:4000:49:57+00:18:45
213rd

200

Stephen HarrisM179thV4046thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:49:2900:50:01+00:18:34
214th

379

Henry PryceM180thV5028th00:49:2800:50:02+00:18:33
215th

122

Helen StevensonF35thV409thBellahouston Harriers00:50:0000:50:07+00:19:05
216th

279

Hazel ScottF36thV4010thWest End Road Runners00:50:0200:50:17+00:19:07
217th

61

Thomas JohnstoneM181stV4047th00:49:5600:50:29+00:19:01
218th

410

Clare WatersF37thV4011thnon affiliated00:50:2600:50:32+00:19:31
219th

45

DEREK GrayM182ndV4048th00:50:1000:50:32+00:19:15
220th

98

MARK MouldingM183rdSEN92ndTeam Babcock00:50:1500:50:32+00:19:20
221st

148

David BraidM184thSEN93rd00:50:0800:50:33+00:19:13
222nd

158

ALEX CameronM185thV5029th00:50:0000:50:37+00:19:05
223rd

391

Stephen RogersM186thV4049th00:50:1000:50:40+00:19:15
224th

252

Doug MoyesM187thV4050th00:50:4200:50:42+00:19:47
225th

227

chriCHRIS MacdonaldM188thSEN94thTeam Babcock00:50:3300:50:51+00:19:38
226th

304

Andy BlakeM189thV4051stEast Hull Harriers00:50:3500:50:54+00:19:40
227th

320

Chris DaviesM190thV4052nd00:50:3400:51:06+00:19:39
228th

66

Scott KennedyM191stV4053rdDumbarton AAC00:51:0700:51:11+00:20:12
229th

392

Steven RossM192ndV4054thROYAL NAVY00:50:4900:51:14+00:19:54
230th

401

Scott TaylorM193rdSEN95thROYAL NAVY00:50:4900:51:14+00:19:54
231st

374

Michael NobleM194thV4055thTeam Babcock00:50:4000:51:14+00:19:45
232nd

240

Kathryn McgillivrayF38thSEN22nd00:51:1600:51:20+00:20:21
233rd

285

ROBERT ShieldsM195thV5030th00:51:0900:51:24+00:20:14
234th

380

Hollie RaeF39thSEN23rdDumbarton AAC00:51:2700:51:30+00:20:32
235th

28

Bryan DandoM196thSEN96th00:51:2600:51:49+00:20:31
236th

337

Julie GrahamF40thSEN24th00:51:4000:51:53+00:20:45
237th

39

JON-LEE FrizzleM197thV4056thTeam Babcock00:51:2000:51:53+00:20:25
238th

4

Gary ArthurM198thSEN97th00:51:5400:51:54+00:20:59
239th

154

NIVEN BurnettM199thV5031st00:51:4600:52:02+00:20:51
240th

445

LIKHITH AlakandyM200thV4057th00:51:4600:52:02+00:20:51
241st

163

Cameron CaskieM201stV5032nd00:52:0200:52:08+00:21:07
242nd

112

andrew QunnM202ndV6012th00:51:4800:52:10+00:20:53
243rd

91

CRAIG MelroseM203rdV4058thGreenock Glenpark Harriers00:51:5900:52:13+00:21:04
244th

194

BRIAN GrahamM204thV5033rdKilbarchan AAC00:51:5400:52:14+00:20:59
245th

355

Susan MackenzieF41stSEN25th00:52:0200:52:28+00:21:07
246th

299

Frank TraynorM205thV5034th00:51:5700:52:28+00:21:02
247th

297

Vilma TiunaitieneF42ndSEN26th00:52:0500:52:32+00:21:10
248th

301

Christine AikenF43rdV4012th00:52:0700:52:33+00:21:12
249th

247

Jane McmillanF44thV4013thWest End Road Runners00:52:1800:52:33+00:21:23
250th

369

Graham MeadowcroftM206thSEN98thTeam Babcock00:52:3500:52:42+00:21:40
251st

73

YVONNE MacfarlaneF45thSEN27thWest End Road Runners00:52:2100:52:49+00:21:26
252nd

74

THOMAS MacguireM207thV6013th00:52:3400:52:53+00:21:39
253rd

211

ELAINE JohnstoneF46thV4014th00:52:4100:52:59+00:21:46
254th

384

ANDY ReadM208thV5035thnone00:52:5700:53:02+00:22:02
255th

142

Sally BeggF47thSEN28th00:52:5000:53:15+00:21:55
256th

62

Wendy JossF48thSEN29thWest End Road Runners00:52:4800:53:15+00:21:53
257th

426

Gilbert BruceM209thV5036th00:52:5100:53:18+00:21:56
258th

241

Michael McgunnigleM210thV5037th00:52:5600:53:26+00:22:01
259th

65

JACQUELINE KeenanF49thV505th00:53:1300:53:34+00:22:18
260th

11

Sarah BowersF50thSEN30th00:53:0700:53:37+00:22:12
261st

393

Stephanie RuddF51stV4015th00:53:3300:53:42+00:22:38
262nd

444

Tom WishartM211stSEN99th00:53:1700:53:45+00:22:22
263rd

443

Robbie WishartM212ndV6014thWest End Road Runners00:53:1700:53:45+00:22:22
264th

296

CLAIRE ThomsonF52ndV4016th00:53:4600:53:46+00:22:51
265th

251

Christine MortonF53rdV506th00:54:0200:54:02+00:23:07
266th

30

Lucy DochertyF54thSEN31st00:53:3900:54:08+00:22:44
267th

169

LIZ CorbettF55thV701st00:53:4800:54:13+00:22:53
268th

308

Elaine ChellewF56thV507th00:53:3800:54:14+00:22:43
269th

229

Ian MacintyreM213rdV5038th00:53:4300:54:14+00:22:48
270th

55

Catherine HighamF57thV508th00:54:0200:54:20+00:23:07
271st

24

John CarruthersM214thV4059thGreenock Glenpark Harriers00:54:0200:54:26+00:23:07
272nd

2

Derek AitkenM215thV4060th00:54:2400:54:36+00:23:29
273rd

140

CAROL ANN BarnettF58thV509th00:54:3800:54:49+00:23:43
274th

51

JOANNE HarkinsF59thSEN32ndShettleston Harriers00:54:2600:54:56+00:23:31
275th

398

Claire StewartF60thV4017th00:54:3600:55:04+00:23:41
276th

253

DAVID MunroM216thV5039thSweatshop Running Community00:54:4000:55:10+00:23:45
277th

264

MICHAELA PennyF61stV4018th00:54:4300:55:11+00:23:48
278th

165

Kenneth ClarkM217thV5040th00:54:4200:55:13+00:23:47
279th

341

Christine GroundwaterF62ndSEN33rdJubilee joggers00:55:1300:55:41+00:24:18
280th

197

Pamela GroatF63rdV4019thJubilee joggers00:55:3400:56:02+00:24:39
281st

104

John NicholsonM218thV5041st00:55:4500:56:03+00:24:50
282nd

237

Shona McdonaldF64thSEN34th00:56:0000:56:24+00:25:05
283rd

300

CLAIRE TraynorF65thSEN35th00:55:5300:56:24+00:24:58
284th

114

HELEN RobertsonF66thV5010th00:56:0200:56:25+00:25:07
285th

49

Margaret HamiltonF67thV5011th00:56:1600:56:27+00:25:21
286th

156

Anne CameronF68thV5012th00:56:0800:56:27+00:25:13
287th

3

Christopher AllwoodM219thJUN5th00:56:3500:56:36+00:25:40
288th

20

Angela CameronF69thSEN36th00:56:0800:56:37+00:25:13
289th

101

JOAN MurrayF70thV702nd00:56:2400:56:40+00:25:29
290th

82

PAUL McgowanM220thV5042nd00:56:1800:56:42+00:25:23
291st

378

DAVID ProvanM221stV4061st00:56:1800:56:43+00:25:23
292nd

439

Arthur OsborneM222ndV4062nd00:56:4300:56:43+00:25:48
293rd

411

David WatsonM223rdV5043rd00:56:4900:56:49+00:25:54
294th

412

Rebecca WatsonF71stSEN37th00:56:4900:56:49+00:25:54
295th

225

Brian MacbeathM224thV6015th00:56:1400:56:50+00:25:19
296th

53

ROSE HarvieF72ndV703rd00:56:4100:56:58+00:25:46
297th

164

Lucia ChungF73rdSEN38th00:56:4700:56:59+00:25:52
298th

167

Edmund ColemanM225thSEN100th00:56:4600:57:08+00:25:51
299th

258

Jane ObrienF74thSEN39thWest End Road Runners00:56:4600:57:13+00:25:51
300th

5102

SHIRLEY DalzielF75thV5013thHelensburgh AAC00:57:1800:57:18+00:26:23
301st

219

Lindsay LaffertyF76thSEN40th00:57:0700:57:31+00:26:12
302nd

275

Alan RodgersM226thSEN101st00:57:3300:57:33+00:26:38
303rd

366

Laura McgregorF77thSEN41stNorth Ayrshire Athletics Club00:57:0700:57:37+00:26:12
304th

399

David StoneM227thSEN102nd00:57:0700:57:37+00:26:12
305th

33

Ryan DuffyM228thSEN103rd00:57:2000:57:42+00:26:25
306th

353

Bryan MacdonaldM229thV5044th00:57:3000:57:46+00:26:35
307th

243

Ali MckichanF78thV5014th00:57:2500:57:47+00:26:30
308th

182

James EdwardsonM230thSEN104th00:57:4400:58:05+00:26:49
309th

153

Graeme BrownM231stSEN105th00:57:4100:58:07+00:26:46
310th

438

Alex PotterM232ndV6016th00:57:3900:58:13+00:26:44
311st

387

Jamie RobbM233rdSEN106th00:57:5600:58:27+00:27:01
312nd

107

Aileen OneillF79thSEN42nd00:58:1700:58:30+00:27:22
313rd

44

STEPHEN GrantM234thSEN107thTeam Babcock00:58:0400:58:30+00:27:09
314th

344

JOHN HanksM235thV6017th00:58:0500:58:37+00:27:10
315th

109

BRYAN OwenM236thV4063rd00:58:2600:58:38+00:27:31
316th

180

GRAHAM DouglasM237thV6018th00:58:1000:58:43+00:27:15
317th

324

CAMPBELL DivertieM238thV6019th00:58:1000:58:45+00:27:15
318th

322

SANDRA DaviesF80thV5015th00:58:1000:58:45+00:27:15
319th

93

Alastair MiltonM239thSEN108th00:58:3300:58:52+00:27:38
320th

373

JOHN MurphyM240thV5045th00:58:3000:59:02+00:27:35
321st

222

Jennifer LivingstoneF81stSEN43rd00:58:4500:59:05+00:27:50
322nd

141

Oliver BarsbyM241stSEN109th00:58:4500:59:05+00:27:50
323rd

413

Fiona WeirF82ndSEN44th00:58:5700:59:20+00:28:02
324th

171

Joe CowleyM242ndV4064th00:59:0400:59:23+00:28:09
325th

223

Derek LoganM243rdV6020th00:58:5300:59:26+00:27:58
326th

160

William CampbellM244thV5046th00:59:3300:59:33+00:28:38
327th

176

ALAN DonagheyM245thV4065th00:59:0700:59:43+00:28:12
328th

188

Joanne FordF83rdSEN45th00:59:0700:59:44+00:28:12
329th

244

Diane MclaughlinF84thSEN46th00:59:2800:59:56+00:28:33
330th

157

James CameronM246thV5047th00:59:5701:00:17+00:29:02
331st

318

Becky DalrympleF85thSEN47th01:00:1301:00:40+00:29:18
332nd

333

GEORGE GillespieM247thV4066th01:00:2001:00:52+00:29:25
333rd

256

Jason NessM248thV4067th01:00:4101:01:03+00:29:46
334th

138

Nicola ArmstrongF86thSEN48th01:01:1001:01:10+00:30:15
335th

416

Joe WhyteM249thV5048th01:01:1101:01:11+00:30:16
336th

159

ANDREW CameronM250thV5049th01:01:1101:01:11+00:30:16
337th

208

BLAIR JellyM251stV5050th01:00:5001:01:20+00:29:55
338th

118

Cormack SmithM252ndV5051st01:01:4701:01:50+00:30:52
339th

277

LYNN RowlandsF87thV4020thn/a01:01:1201:01:51+00:30:17
340th

268

Debbie PyperF88thSEN49th01:01:2201:01:56+00:30:27
341st

267

Keith PyperM253rdSEN110th01:01:2201:01:56+00:30:27
342nd

23

ROBERT CampbellM254thV6021stTeam Babcock01:01:2201:01:58+00:30:27
343rd

5

Emma BensteadF89thV4021st01:01:3501:02:03+00:30:40
344th

367

Avril MckellarF90thV4022nd01:01:5401:02:25+00:30:59
345th

338

Anna GrantF91stSEN50thBellahouston Harriers01:02:0101:02:26+00:31:06
346th

212

Stephen JudgeM255thSEN111st01:02:1201:02:41+00:31:17
347th

334

Louise GordonF92ndSEN51st01:02:3601:02:49+00:31:41
348th

124

JASON StewartM256thV4068th01:02:4901:03:00+00:31:54
349th

314

Laura CouperF93rdSEN52ndSOS Fitness01:03:3101:03:31+00:32:36
350th

421

Rebecca YatesF94thSEN53rdSOS Fitness01:03:0201:03:31+00:32:07
351st

307

Marie CareyF95thV602nd01:03:3301:04:00+00:32:38
352nd

352

Jacqueline LenaghanF96thV5016th01:03:4501:04:12+00:32:50
353rd

386

PAUL RitchieM257thSEN112nd01:04:2101:04:21+00:33:26
354th

233

Gail MaddickF97thV4023rd01:04:0901:04:25+00:33:14
355th

286

Robert SillsM258thV701st01:05:1401:05:14+00:34:19
356th

113

Callum ReidM259thSEN113rd01:05:2101:05:21+00:34:26
357th

261

Jennifer PatersonF98thV4024th01:06:0601:06:17+00:35:11
358th

178

Sharon DonnellyF99thV5017thGateshead Harriers & Ac01:06:0801:06:34+00:35:13
359th

209

Heather JohnsonF100thV5018thGateshead Harriers & Ac01:06:0901:06:34+00:35:14
360th

184

Mark FergusonM260thV5052nd01:07:2001:07:35+00:36:25
361st

388

RACHAEL RobertsF101stV4025th01:08:1701:08:17+00:37:22
362nd

389

Fiona RobinsonF102ndV4026th01:08:1701:08:17+00:37:22
363rd

274

Vanessa RobinsonF103rdSEN54th01:09:1501:09:41+00:38:20
364th

187

KIRSTY FlemingF104thV4027th01:09:4501:10:06+00:38:50
365th

201

MAT HendersonM261stV702ndnone01:09:5701:10:26+00:39:02
366th

35

Chris FaircloughM262ndSEN114th01:10:3801:10:38+00:39:43
367th

102

David MushetM263rdV5053rdKilbarchan AAC01:10:1501:10:43+00:39:20
368th

349

Luci JohnsonF105thJUN1st01:10:1701:10:44+00:39:22
369th

52

Sian HarrisF106thV4028th01:11:0101:11:34+00:40:06
370th

263

Laura PatonF107thSEN55th01:11:3201:12:08+00:40:37
371st

404

Adam ThomasM264thSEN115th01:13:5801:14:27+00:43:03
372nd

295

Clare ThompsonF108thSEN56th01:15:3501:15:35+00:44:40
373rd

196

Amy GrayF109thJUN2nd01:18:0301:18:03+00:47:08
374th

430

COLIN GrayM265thV4069thClydesdale Harriers01:18:0501:18:05+00:47:10
DNF (1 in total)
-

214

Cameron KempMJUNHelensburgh AAC00:00:0000:00:00-

You may also be interested in...

Babcock Helensburgh 10K 10K Run 2019-05-09 19:30:00
Babcock Dumbarton 10K 10K Run 2019-05-16 19:30:00
Balfron 10K 10K Road Race 2019-05-12 10:00:00
Bute Highland Games 10K Road Race 2019-08-24 15:00:00