Babcock Dumbarton 10K 2017

May
11
2017

Splits

  • 10 kilometre Run

Race Options

Entry Details

Athlete places1,000
Age range16 - 99
Entry price£19.50
Affiliation Discount£2.00

Race entry is closed. Closed 9th May 2017, 19:30

Map

10K Run

Running | 2017-05-11 19:30pm
1 viewed last hour.

Entry Details

Athlete places1,000
Age range16 - 99
Entry price£19.50
Affiliation Discount£2.00

Race entry is closed. Closed 9th May 2017, 19:30

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubChip TimeFinish Time
Finished (432 in total)
1st

42

Wayney GhebresilassieM1stSEN1stShettleston Harriers00:31:0500:31:06-
2nd

498

STUART GibsonM2ndSEN2ndCambuslang Harriers00:32:0600:32:07+00:01:01
3rd

92

Tewodle MengisteabM3rdSEN3rdShettleston Harriers00:32:3800:32:38+00:01:33
4th

486

Daniel BradfordM4thSEN4thShettleston Harriers00:33:0500:33:06+00:02:00
5th

276

Paul SorrieM5thSEN5thShettleston Harriers00:33:1600:33:17+00:02:11
6th

48

Amanuel HagosM6thSEN6thShettleston Harriers00:33:2600:33:27+00:02:21
7th

464

Colin ReillyM7thSEN7thCambuslang Harriers00:33:3800:33:39+00:02:33
8th

139

Jack ArnoldM8thSEN8thBellahouston Harriers00:33:5600:33:58+00:02:51
9th

200

Jack HeathwoodM9thJUN1stBellahouston Harriers00:34:0600:34:07+00:03:01
10th

405

BRUCE CarmichaelM10thV401stBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:34:1200:34:13+00:03:07
11th

164

Steve DayeM11thSEN9thIRVINE RUNNING CLUB00:34:2700:34:28+00:03:22
12th

485

David LindsayM12thV402ndGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:34:2700:34:31+00:03:22
13th

193

Chris GreenhalghM13thV403rdgiffnock north aac00:34:3600:34:38+00:03:31
14th

360

LEWIS PriestM14thJUN2ndVictoria Park City of Glasgow00:34:4700:34:49+00:03:42
15th

460

STEVEN PrenticeM15thV404th00:34:5200:34:54+00:03:47
16th

280

David TamburiniM16thV405thINVERCLYDE AC00:34:5300:34:54+00:03:48
17th

240

Stuart McgeachyM17thSEN10thCampbeltown Running Club00:34:5300:34:56+00:03:48
18th

444

Garry MathewM18thSEN11thGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:34:5200:34:56+00:03:47
19th

247

Darren McquadeM19thSEN12thBellahouston Harriers00:34:5400:34:57+00:03:49
20th

348

NEIL MclaughlinM20thV406thINVERCLYDE AC00:34:5600:34:57+00:03:51
21st

499

GRAHAM MccabeM21stV407thKirkintilloch Olympians00:35:0900:35:12+00:04:04
22nd

133

Andrew WhiteM22ndV408thGreenock Glenpark Harriers00:35:1300:35:14+00:04:08
23rd

160

DUNCAN CochraneM23rdSEN13thCambuslang Harriers00:35:1800:35:20+00:04:13
24th

314

Daniel DohertyM24thSEN14thGreenock Glenpark Harriers00:35:2100:35:22+00:04:16
25th

274

Craig ShieldsM25thSEN15thGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:35:2100:35:27+00:04:16
26th

181

FINLAY FinlayM26thSEN16thGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:35:2000:35:27+00:04:15
27th

94

Paul MonaghanM27thV409thGreenock Glenpark Harriers00:35:3000:35:32+00:04:25
28th

490

Dave ShawM28thSEN17thDumbarton AAC00:35:5400:35:55+00:04:49
29th

342

Chris McclellandM29thSEN18thTeam Babcock00:35:5600:35:58+00:04:51
30th

458

STEPHEN PorteousM30thSEN19thGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:35:5700:35:58+00:04:52
31st

512

Peter TuckerM31stSEN20thblackheath and bromley00:36:1200:36:12+00:05:07
32nd

130

CHRIS UpsonM32ndV501stRonhill Cambuslang Harriers00:36:2600:36:27+00:05:21
33rd

235

Robert MccullochM33rdV502ndKilbarchan AAC00:36:3500:36:38+00:05:30
34th

317

Craig EadieM34thSEN21st00:36:4200:36:46+00:05:37
35th

37

Michael ForresterM35thSEN22nd00:36:4300:36:50+00:05:38
36th

449

MICHAEL McquaidM36thV503rdFalkirk Victoria Harriers00:36:5000:36:53+00:05:45
37th

178

Craig FergusonM37thSEN23rdKilmarnock Harrier & Athletic Club00:36:5200:36:56+00:05:47
38th

18

DANIEL BurnsM38thSEN24thGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:36:5200:36:58+00:05:47
39th

306

SEAN CaseyM39thV4010thKirkintilloch Olympians00:36:5500:36:59+00:05:50
40th

115

STUART ScottM40thSEN25thHelensburgh AAC00:36:5700:36:59+00:05:52
41st

417

Ryan EvansM41stSEN26thIRVINE RUNNING CLUB00:37:0100:37:02+00:05:56
42nd

452

LYNDSAY MorrisonF1stSEN1stCentral Athletics club00:37:0400:37:07+00:05:59
43rd

278

Chris StockdaleM42ndSEN27thGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:37:0400:37:11+00:05:59
44th

501

Fiona MathesonF2ndV501stFalkirk Victoria Harriers00:37:1000:37:15+00:06:05
45th

143

ROBERT BartleyM43rdV4011thKirkintilloch Olympians00:37:1200:37:15+00:06:07
46th

38

Loic FortM44thSEN28th00:37:0600:37:19+00:06:01
47th

116

Simon SheridanM45thV4012thGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:37:1500:37:24+00:06:10
48th

136

Jamie AndersonM46thSEN29th00:37:2000:37:25+00:06:15
49th

87

James MclaughlinM47thV4013thTeam Babcock00:37:3500:37:37+00:06:30
50th

437

Ryan KestleM48thSEN30thClevedon AC00:37:3700:37:39+00:06:32
51st

406

VINCENT CarrollM49thV4014thKirkintilloch Olympians00:37:3100:37:39+00:06:26
52nd

322

Brendan ForresterM50thSEN31st00:37:3700:37:43+00:06:32
53rd

151

STEPHEN BrownM51stSEN32nd00:37:3900:37:45+00:06:34
54th

271

GERARD ScullionM52ndV504thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:37:4900:37:51+00:06:44
55th

246

John McleanM53rdSEN33rdDumbarton AAC00:37:5500:37:57+00:06:50
56th

97

CHRIS MosesM54thSEN34thHelensburgh AAC00:37:5700:38:00+00:06:52
57th

399

Kevin BrownM55thSEN35thDumbarton AAC00:37:5700:38:02+00:06:52
58th

478

Ryan WaldronM56thSEN36thKilbarchan AAC00:38:0100:38:03+00:06:56
59th

311

Euan CrumleyM57thV4015th00:38:0200:38:04+00:06:57
60th

300

Duncan AndersonM58thSEN37th00:38:0200:38:13+00:06:57
61st

132

Steven WatsonM59thSEN38thGreenock Glenpark Harriers00:38:1300:38:17+00:07:08
62nd

32

Connell DrummondM60thV4016thKilmarnock Harrier & Athletic Club00:38:1800:38:22+00:07:13
63rd

411

TERENCE CoyleM61stV601st00:38:3100:38:37+00:07:26
64th

410

Stephen ColeM62ndV4017thDumbarton AAC00:38:3800:38:43+00:07:33
65th

69

JILL KnowlesF3rdSEN2ndScottish Prison Service AAC00:38:4600:38:48+00:07:41
66th

158

JOE ChambersM63rdSEN39thSpringburn Harriers00:38:4000:38:50+00:07:35
67th

253

JOHN MurrayM64thV4018thGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:38:4500:38:53+00:07:40
68th

432

BRIAN HughesM65thV602ndGLASGOW SOUTH ROAD RUNNERS00:38:4900:38:56+00:07:44
69th

57

Andy JacksonM66thSEN40thShettleston Harriers00:38:5500:39:02+00:07:50
70th

425

Andrew GrantM67thSEN41stFusion Triathlon Club00:39:0300:39:09+00:07:58
71st

108

ANDREW OsborneM68thSEN42ndGreenock Glenpark Harriers00:39:1800:39:21+00:08:13
72nd

344

Stuart McgillivrayM69thSEN43rd00:39:1800:39:22+00:08:13
73rd

296

James WrightM70thSEN44th00:39:0200:39:24+00:07:57
74th

413

LINDSEY CurrieF4thV401stDumbarton AAC00:39:3400:39:37+00:08:29
75th

343

LEWIS MccullochM71stJUN3rdDumbarton AAC00:39:3400:39:39+00:08:29
76th

285

Craig WalkerM72ndSEN45thLomond Masters Swimming And Triathlon Club00:39:3600:39:39+00:08:31
77th

358

Adam PetersM73rdSEN46thShettleston Harriers00:39:4300:39:43+00:08:38
78th

255

Neil James NairnM74thV4019thBellahouston Harriers00:39:3800:39:45+00:08:33
79th

450

Alan McraeM75thSEN47th00:39:5500:39:59+00:08:50
80th

312

MARK DevlinM76thSEN48th00:39:5900:40:03+00:08:54
81st

430

Gavin HindeM77thV4020thWest Dunbartonshire Ac00:39:5000:40:04+00:08:45
82nd

50

Stephen HanleyM78thSEN49thGreenock Glenpark Harriers00:40:0000:40:07+00:08:55
83rd

341

Stuart MccandlessM79thV4021stRun GMC (Royal Mail)00:40:0000:40:07+00:08:55
84th

441

Alison MackenzieF5thSEN3rd00:40:0100:40:08+00:08:56
85th

439

GEORGE LambieM80thV505thFusion Triathlon Club00:39:5800:40:12+00:08:53
86th

422

Paul FerryM81stSEN50th00:40:0500:40:16+00:09:00
87th

415

Shona DohertyF6thSEN4thWest End Road Runners00:40:1100:40:19+00:09:06
88th

19

Liam BurnsM82ndSEN51stDumbarton AAC00:40:1700:40:21+00:09:12
89th

106

Paul ObrienM83rdV603rdGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:40:1300:40:21+00:09:08
90th

491

Derek HughesM84thSEN52ndfusion tri club00:40:1700:40:24+00:09:12
91st

279

David SutherlandM85thV4022nd00:40:1400:40:24+00:09:09
92nd

121

JOHN SmithM86thV4023rd00:40:2300:40:30+00:09:18
93rd

473

Robert TiropoulosM87thSEN53rd00:40:1900:40:33+00:09:14
94th

502

Jacqui ThomsonF7thV502ndfusion tri club00:40:2900:40:34+00:09:24
95th

497

Alisdair O'mayM88thSEN54th00:40:3100:40:35+00:09:26
96th

404

Alan CampbellM89thV4024th00:40:4200:40:45+00:09:37
97th

321

Paul FitzsimonsM90thV4025th00:40:4600:40:52+00:09:41
98th

71

Christopher LogueM91stV4026thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:40:5100:40:56+00:09:46
99th

334

Malcolm JonesM92ndV4027th00:40:5000:40:57+00:09:45
100th

201

Andrew HeathwoodM93rdV4028thBellahouston Harriers00:40:5200:40:58+00:09:47
101st

386

John WalkerM94thV4029th00:41:0000:41:06+00:09:55
102nd

83

Graham McgrattanM95thV604thGreenock Glenpark Harriers00:41:1000:41:14+00:10:05
103rd

340

Charlene Sophia ManleyF8thSEN5thShettleston Harriers00:41:1300:41:18+00:10:08
104th

500

Grant MathesonM96thV506thFalkirk Victoria Harriers00:41:1400:41:22+00:10:09
105th

216

CHARLENE KellyF9thSEN6thDumbarton AAC00:41:2100:41:24+00:10:16
106th

56

Graeme JackM97thV507thWest End Road Runners00:41:1800:41:25+00:10:13
107th

315

Hugh DuffM98thV508thGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:41:2600:41:33+00:10:21
108th

310

ANDREW CookM99thV4030th00:41:2800:41:36+00:10:23
109th

263

Steven PhillipsM100thSEN55thairdrie harriers00:41:2800:41:37+00:10:23
110th

125

JENNIFER TelfordF10thV402ndScottish Prison Service AAC00:41:3700:41:39+00:10:32
111st

252

TIM MurphyM101stV509th00:41:3800:41:41+00:10:33
112nd

17

Jonny BurdonM102ndSEN56thDumbarton AAC00:41:4600:41:51+00:10:41
113rd

78

Jamie MccarteM103rdSEN57th00:41:4500:41:52+00:10:40
114th

277

Tom SreevesM104thV605th00:41:4900:41:54+00:10:44
115th

187

Vigil Marie GarciaF11thSEN7thDumbarton AAC00:41:5100:41:55+00:10:46
116th

68

MICHAEL KirwanM105thV5010thGLASGOW SOUTH ROAD RUNNERS00:41:4700:42:01+00:10:42
117th

267

Colin RattrayM106thSEN58th00:41:5800:42:04+00:10:53
118th

419

Donald FergusonM107thSEN59thBellahouston Harriers00:41:5800:42:04+00:10:53
119th

232

Craig MarsdenM108thSEN60thGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:41:5500:42:14+00:10:50
120th

373

MARY SeniorF12thV403rdGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:42:0900:42:19+00:11:04
121st

171

Maurice DonohueM109thV5011thWest Dunbartonshire Ac00:42:1200:42:20+00:11:07
122nd

398

Craig BrownM110thSEN61st00:42:1200:42:22+00:11:07
123rd

420

Graeme FergusonM111stSEN62nd00:42:2000:42:38+00:11:15
124th

243

KIERAN MclaughlinM112ndSEN63rdGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:42:2400:42:38+00:11:19
125th

380

Stuart TelferM113rdV4031stBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:42:3000:42:40+00:11:25
126th

316

John J DuffyM114thV5012thShettleston Harriers00:42:2800:42:45+00:11:23
127th

89

Gary McqueenM115thSEN64th00:42:4200:42:55+00:11:37
128th

523

Michael BlairM116thSEN65th00:42:4300:42:56+00:11:38
129th

272

Suzanne ShawF13thV404thKirkintilloch Olympians00:42:4800:42:56+00:11:43
130th

471

Evelyn StruthersF14thV405th00:42:4700:42:58+00:11:42
131st

265

David RaesideM117thSEN66thHamilton Harriers00:42:5300:43:01+00:11:48
132nd

401

Paul BurninghamM118thV4032ndBellahouston Harriers00:42:5500:43:02+00:11:50
133rd

70

John LaiM119thV4033rdSWEATSHOP GLASGOW00:42:5200:43:07+00:11:47
134th

103

Greig NeilsonM120thV4034th00:43:0300:43:09+00:11:58
135th

29

Mark DaviesM121stV5013thTeam Babcock00:42:5600:43:14+00:11:51
136th

140

Norman BaillieM122ndV606thGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:43:0700:43:16+00:12:02
137th

418

Stuart FardenM123rdSEN67thROYAL NAVY00:43:0200:43:19+00:11:57
138th

238

Lynne Allison McdowallF15thV406thBellahouston Harriers00:43:0000:43:19+00:11:55
139th

459

Lynne PowellF16thSEN8thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:43:1400:43:25+00:12:09
140th

195

Joseph HalleyM124thSEN68th00:43:0900:43:25+00:12:04
141st

242

David MckayM125thSEN69thGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:43:1800:43:25+00:12:13
142nd

208

Donnie InglisM126thV5014thSpringburn Harriers00:43:2400:43:32+00:12:19
143rd

64

ANDREW JunorM127thSEN70thTeam Babcock00:43:1600:43:40+00:12:11
144th

307

Erica ChristieF17thV601stCambuslang Harriers00:43:3500:43:41+00:12:30
145th

117

James ShirlawM128thV4035thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:43:3300:43:43+00:12:28
146th

397

Emma BlairF18thSEN9thGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:43:3000:43:44+00:12:25
147th

77

JIM McanenyM129thV5015thGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:43:3000:43:44+00:12:25
148th

21

CHRIS CameronM130thSEN71stTeam Babcock00:43:3100:43:47+00:12:26
149th

466

Alistair John RowlandsM131stSEN72nd00:43:3800:43:47+00:12:33
150th

469

Craig SmithM132ndSEN73rdTeam Babcock00:43:3700:43:50+00:12:32
151st

330

John HarrisonM133rdV607thDumbarton AAC00:43:5000:43:53+00:12:45
152nd

81

IAIN McewanM134thV4036th00:43:5000:43:54+00:12:45
153rd

283

GORDON TurkM135thV5016thTeam Babcock00:43:3300:43:54+00:12:28
154th

148

Drummond BoneM136thV4037th00:43:4400:44:04+00:12:39
155th

105

Benjamin E. NoadM137thSEN74th00:43:4100:44:04+00:12:36
156th

461

COLIN RaeM138thV4038th00:43:5100:44:07+00:12:46
157th

468

Christopher SmithM139thV5017thgiffnock north aac00:43:5500:44:08+00:12:50
158th

9

Graeme BoneM140thV4039th00:43:4700:44:08+00:12:42
159th

506

BRIAN MacfarlaneM141stSEN75th00:44:0500:44:11+00:13:00
160th

284

Mark VanceM142ndV4040thGreenock Glenpark Harriers00:44:0700:44:15+00:13:02
161st

88

Jason McmahonM143rdSEN76th00:44:0800:44:19+00:13:03
162nd

126

GRAHAM ThomM144thV4041st00:44:1200:44:20+00:13:07
163rd

363

Jek RankinM145thSEN77th00:44:0300:44:21+00:12:58
164th

329

Stephen HalkettM146thV4042nd00:44:1300:44:21+00:13:08
165th

129

Caroline TurnerF19thSEN10thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:44:0900:44:22+00:13:04
166th

407

Darren CarruthersM147thJUN4thRed Star AC00:44:1700:44:24+00:13:12
167th

504

Rachel GallagherF20thSEN11thDumbarton AAC00:44:0600:44:24+00:13:01
168th

456

Alan OliverM148thV4043rdROYAL NAVY00:44:1700:44:26+00:13:12
169th

209

STEPHEN JamiesonM149thV4044thTeam Babcock00:44:1800:44:33+00:13:13
170th

416

Stuart DonaldM150thSEN78th00:44:1900:44:34+00:13:14
171st

332

Les HillM151stV5018thDUMFRIES RUNNING CLUB00:44:2400:44:36+00:13:19
172nd

16

Stuart BrownhillM152ndV4045thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:44:1300:44:37+00:13:08
173rd

266

Derek RankineM153rdSEN79thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:44:1400:44:37+00:13:09
174th

135

Michael AllanM154thSEN80th00:43:5100:44:37+00:12:46
175th

328

KRISTINA GreigF21stSEN12thBellahouston Harriers00:44:2400:44:40+00:13:19
176th

493

Augutine FrancisM155thV5019thClydesdale Harriers00:44:2800:44:41+00:13:23
177th

155

Paul ByrneM156thSEN81st00:44:1800:44:44+00:13:13
178th

47

Judith GrieveF22ndSEN13th00:44:2700:44:45+00:13:22
179th

291

Colin WilliamsonM157thSEN82nd00:44:4000:44:50+00:13:35
180th

264

Stephen PurvisM158thV4046thairdrie harriers00:44:3300:44:52+00:13:28
181st

67

GORDON KingM159thV5020thTeam Babcock00:44:3000:44:53+00:13:25
182nd

339

DAVID MaciverM160thV5021st00:44:4100:44:57+00:13:36
183rd

167

Colin DivallM161stSEN83rd00:44:4200:44:59+00:13:37
184th

40

Andrew GallowayM162ndSEN84th00:44:4200:44:59+00:13:37
185th

299

Iain AirdM163rdSEN85thGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:44:4300:45:02+00:13:38
186th

424

Alastair GoudieM164thV5022ndBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:44:3800:45:02+00:13:33
187th

392

Kenny AngoveM165thSEN86th00:44:5500:45:10+00:13:50
188th

378

Daryl SwiftM166thSEN87th00:44:2700:45:10+00:13:22
189th

239

GRAHAM McelweeM167thV4047th00:44:3800:45:11+00:13:33
190th

367

Stephen ReidM168thV4048thGreenock Glenpark Harriers00:44:5600:45:11+00:13:51
191st

36

BILLY FergusonM169thV608thDumbarton AAC00:45:0700:45:15+00:14:02
192nd

376

Alistair StenhouseM170thV4049thMilburn Harriers00:45:0200:45:19+00:13:57
193rd

245

KENNY McleanM171stV4050th00:45:0500:45:22+00:14:00
194th

8

Derek BlountM172ndV5023rdTeam Babcock00:45:1800:45:26+00:14:13
195th

161

LORNA CoyleF23rdV503rdGreenock Glenpark Harriers00:45:2100:45:29+00:14:16
196th

146

Robert BoagM173rdV5024thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:45:0600:45:30+00:14:01
197th

147

David Allan BoagM174thV5025thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:45:0700:45:30+00:14:02
198th

467

Anne SillarsF24thSEN14thGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:45:1500:45:30+00:14:10
199th

233

Rhona MartinF25thSEN15th00:45:0600:45:31+00:14:01
200th

514

Kara MccurrachF26thSEN16thGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:45:1500:45:31+00:14:10
201st

479

DAVID WilsonM175thV4051st00:45:2100:45:34+00:14:16
202nd

324

GERRY GallacherM176thV4052ndScottish Prison Service AAC00:45:2800:45:41+00:14:23
203rd

488

Stuart AustinM177thV4053rdGreenock Glenpark Harriers00:45:2300:45:43+00:14:18
204th

470

Graeme SpenceM178thV4054th00:45:3100:45:44+00:14:26
205th

326

Murray GrayM179thV5026thTeam Babcock00:45:3800:45:51+00:14:33
206th

520

Neil WattM180thSEN88th00:45:3800:45:56+00:14:33
207th

34

PETER DunnM181stSEN89thTeam Babcock00:45:3200:45:59+00:14:27
208th

474

Richard TownsendM182ndV5027thSALTWELL HARRIERS00:45:4700:46:00+00:14:42
209th

31

MARIA DohertyF27thV504thGLASGOW SOUTH ROAD RUNNERS00:45:4700:46:00+00:14:42
210th

511

CHLOE McadamF28thSEN17thGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:45:4300:46:10+00:14:38
211st

447

Claire MccullochF29thSEN18th00:45:3600:46:11+00:14:31
212nd

168

Craig DochertyM183rdSEN90th00:45:3300:46:12+00:14:28
213rd

179

FRAZER FergusonM184thV4055thMilburn Harriers00:45:5600:46:14+00:14:51
214th

15

JOHN BrownM185thV4056thKEEN AMATEURS00:45:5100:46:17+00:14:46
215th

79

Jane MccluskeyF30thSEN19thGlasgow Running Network00:46:1000:46:28+00:15:05
216th

313

CHRISTOPHER DoakM186thSEN91stBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:46:1700:46:40+00:15:12
217th

41

Gary GardinerM187thSEN92nd00:46:2900:46:46+00:15:24
218th

194

DAVID GrovesM188thSEN93rd00:46:1400:46:51+00:15:09
219th

477

Alan TurnerM189thSEN94th00:46:3700:46:52+00:15:32
220th

412

Grant CreedicanM190thSEN95th00:46:3000:46:52+00:15:25
221st

225

Stuart MacfarlaneM191stV609th00:46:4100:46:54+00:15:36
222nd

85

Roddy MckellarM192ndV4057th00:46:4700:47:00+00:15:42
223rd

400

Yvonne BurgessF31stV407th00:46:3300:47:01+00:15:28
224th

365

Campbell ReadM193rdV5028th00:46:5200:47:06+00:15:47
225th

435

Sean KennedyM194thSEN96th00:46:4600:47:08+00:15:41
226th

429

Lynsey HillF32ndSEN20thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:46:4800:47:10+00:15:43
227th

475

Erika TraboldF33rdSEN21st00:46:5900:47:11+00:15:54
228th

338

ALAN MacdonaldM195thV5029th00:47:0200:47:13+00:15:57
229th

76

Greg McalisterM196thSEN97th00:46:5900:47:14+00:15:54
230th

281

RICHARD ThowM197thV4058th00:46:4700:47:15+00:15:42
231st

320

JAMES FergusonM198thV6010th00:46:5400:47:18+00:15:49
232nd

211

Laura JohnstonF34thSEN22ndDumbarton AAC00:47:1700:47:26+00:16:12
233rd

237

Julia McdonaldF35thSEN23rdBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:46:5100:47:27+00:15:46
234th

177

Billy FergusonM199thV5030thBellahouston Harriers00:47:0300:47:29+00:15:58
235th

99

GORDON MurrayM200thV6011thVictoria Park City of Glasgow00:47:2400:47:30+00:16:19
236th

403

Alison Marion CairnsF36thV408thBellahouston Harriers00:47:0800:47:33+00:16:03
237th

10

Steven BoothM201stV4059th00:47:1100:47:36+00:16:06
238th

327

Robert GrayM202ndSEN98thROYAL NAVY00:47:1500:47:40+00:16:10
239th

433

EMILY JacksonF37thSEN24thBellahouston Harriers00:47:1600:47:41+00:16:11
240th

455

Abigail OakleyF38thSEN25th00:47:0200:47:43+00:15:57
241st

230

Derek MansonM203rdSEN99th00:47:2300:47:45+00:16:18
242nd

128

JAMES ToddM204thSEN100th00:47:3500:47:51+00:16:30
243rd

484

Neil McconnelM205thSEN101st00:47:3500:47:51+00:16:30
244th

446

Fiona MaurerF39thSEN26thGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:47:2800:47:55+00:16:23
245th

249

STEWART MerryM206thV5031st00:47:4100:47:58+00:16:36
246th

368

Laura RitchieF40thSEN27thBellahouston Harriers00:47:3800:48:02+00:16:33
247th

333

PAUL JohnstoneM207thV5032nd00:47:4300:48:05+00:16:38
248th

395

STEPHEN BellM208thV6012thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:47:4200:48:06+00:16:37
249th

356

STEWART PatonM209thV5033rd00:47:4800:48:08+00:16:43
250th

250

Caroline MillarF41stV409thTroon Tortoises00:47:5800:48:18+00:16:53
251st

63

David JoyceM210thV4060th00:47:5500:48:19+00:16:50
252nd

244

Sinead MclaughlinF42ndSEN28thGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:47:4900:48:23+00:16:44
253rd

505

Marianne MckayF43rdV4010thGreenock Glenpark Harriers00:48:0400:48:26+00:16:59
254th

254

Marisa NackeF44thSEN29thGlasgow University Triathlon Club00:48:1400:48:26+00:17:09
255th

353

Brian MulhollandM211stSEN102nd00:48:0300:48:28+00:16:58
256th

227

KEN MackenzieM212ndV5034th00:47:3700:48:29+00:16:32
257th

492

Eleanor Margaret ConnellyF45thSEN30thKilmacolm00:48:0400:48:31+00:16:59
258th

90

MICHAEL MeehanM213rdV5035thBellahouston Harriers00:48:0600:48:32+00:17:01
259th

166

Tabitha DivallF46thSEN31st00:48:2000:48:37+00:17:15
260th

374

Rebecca SimisterF47thSEN32ndBellahouston Harriers00:48:1500:48:40+00:17:10
261st

427

Martin HallM214thSEN103rd00:48:1200:48:41+00:17:07
262nd

453

BLAIR MoscropM215thV4061st00:47:5800:48:42+00:16:53
263rd

423

Gillian FowlerF48thSEN33rdGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:48:1700:48:44+00:17:12
264th

123

ANDREW StevensonM216thV5036thTeam Babcock00:48:1900:48:45+00:17:14
265th

275

Madeline SmillieF49thV4011thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:48:1800:48:52+00:17:13
266th

207

Kirsty HurtF50thSEN34th00:48:4700:49:03+00:17:42
267th

515

YVONNE CunninghamF51stV4012thMilburn Harriers00:48:4700:49:04+00:17:42
268th

100

FRASER MurrayM217thSEN104th00:48:3600:49:10+00:17:31
269th

61

Thomas JohnstoneM218thV4062nd00:48:3000:49:15+00:17:25
270th

192

Laura GrayF52ndSEN35thGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:48:4700:49:16+00:17:42
271st

98

MARK MouldingM219thSEN105thTeam Babcock00:48:5000:49:18+00:17:45
272nd

4

Gary ArthurM220thSEN106th00:48:5500:49:26+00:17:50
273rd

231

Mark MaricM221stV4063rd00:49:0300:49:30+00:17:58
274th

156

ALEX CameronM222ndV5037th00:48:4800:49:34+00:17:43
275th

190

Malcolm GourleyM223rdV5038th00:49:1400:49:35+00:18:09
276th

182

Claire FitzsimmonsF53rdSEN36thBellahouston Harriers00:49:1200:49:38+00:18:07
277th

72

Martha LovattF54thSEN37thGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:49:1200:49:41+00:18:07
278th

268

Scott RentonM224thV4064th00:49:3000:49:44+00:18:25
279th

206

Elizabeth HughesF55thV505thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:49:0600:49:44+00:18:01
280th

84

Bernard McguinnessM225thV5039thTeam Babcock00:49:3500:49:48+00:18:30
281st

472

Stephen ThirdM226thV4065th00:49:3700:49:51+00:18:32
282nd

12

ELAINE BoyleF56thV506thTeam Babcock00:49:3500:49:54+00:18:30
283rd

196

ALAN HamiltonM227thV5040th00:49:3300:49:55+00:18:28
284th

408

Robert ChurchillM228thSEN107th00:49:1800:49:58+00:18:13
285th

46

MARK GreigM229thV5041stTeam Babcock00:49:3200:49:59+00:18:27
286th

122

Helen StevensonF57thV4013thBellahouston Harriers00:49:4100:50:00+00:18:36
287th

66

Scott KennedyM230thV4066thDumbarton AAC00:49:5500:50:03+00:18:50
288th

516

MAY McadamF58thV507thMilburn Harriers00:49:5100:50:09+00:18:46
289th

389

Brian WelshM231stSEN108th00:49:1700:50:10+00:18:12
290th

270

Ian RutherfordM232ndV4067thNorth Ayrshire Athletics Club00:49:4600:50:19+00:18:41
291st

54

Des HighamM233rdV5042nd00:50:0400:50:24+00:18:59
292nd

346

Laura McgregorF59thSEN38thNorth Ayrshire Athletics Club00:49:5600:50:24+00:18:51
293rd

95

Mandy MorganF60thV4014thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:49:4700:50:26+00:18:42
294th

496

Derek GrayM234thSEN109th00:49:3800:50:26+00:18:33
295th

384

Frank TraynorM235thV5043rd00:50:0200:50:30+00:18:57
296th

421

James FergusonM236thSEN110th00:50:1100:50:35+00:19:06
297th

191

FIONA GrantF61stSEN39th00:49:5900:50:35+00:18:54
298th

481

ROBERT YoungM237thV701stClydesdale Harriers00:50:0800:50:37+00:19:03
299th

355

Michael NobleM238thV4068thTeam Babcock00:50:0400:50:39+00:18:59
300th

149

David BraidM239thSEN111st00:50:1000:50:45+00:19:05
301st

362

Hollie RaeF62ndSEN40thDumbarton AAC00:50:4400:50:49+00:19:39
302nd

251

Chris MooreM240thV5044th00:50:2300:50:54+00:19:18
303rd

145

MAXINE BilslandF63rdSEN41stKirkintilloch Olympians00:50:3400:50:56+00:19:29
304th

519

John MclaughlinM241stV5045thGARSCUBE HARRIERS00:50:1400:50:56+00:19:09
305th

457

Stuart PallesterM242ndSEN112nd00:50:3700:51:01+00:19:32
306th

286

Clare WatersF64thV4015th00:50:4400:51:04+00:19:39
307th

262

DANNY PhillipsM243rdV5046thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:50:3700:51:16+00:19:32
308th

345

Kathryn McgillivrayF65thSEN42nd00:51:1600:51:20+00:20:11
309th

390

SARAH WhalenF66thV4016thScottish Prison Service AAC00:51:1100:51:25+00:20:06
310th

428

PAUL HassonM244thV4069thBellahouston Harriers00:51:1200:51:37+00:20:07
311st

325

Julie GrahamF67thSEN43rd00:51:2800:51:42+00:20:23
312nd

525

Andrew BlakeM245thV4070th00:51:2400:51:54+00:20:19
313rd

388

kenny macleod WeirM246thV6013th00:51:4800:52:02+00:20:43
314th

503

Chris DaviesM247thV4071st00:51:5600:52:15+00:20:51
315th

198

Stephen HarrisM248thV4072ndBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:51:4100:52:21+00:20:36
316th

112

andrew QunnM249thV6014th00:51:5000:52:24+00:20:45
317th

521

Hannah MacraeF68thSEN44th00:52:1400:52:27+00:21:09
318th

393

Raguraman BalaramanM250thSEN113rd00:52:0800:52:27+00:21:03
319th

110

GRAEME PertM251stV5047thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:52:0900:52:36+00:21:04
320th

150

Alison BrownF69thV508thBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS00:51:5900:52:37+00:20:54
321st

347

BETH MclaffertyF70thV602ndScottish Veteran Harriers00:52:0200:52:37+00:20:57
322nd

152

NIVEN BurnettM252ndV5048th00:52:1400:52:41+00:21:09
323rd

212

ELAINE JohnstoneF71stV4017th00:52:1800:52:49+00:21:13
324th

91

CRAIG MelroseM253rdV4073rdGreenock Glenpark Harriers00:52:2200:52:54+00:21:17
325th

11

Sarah BowersF72ndSEN45th00:52:2600:53:00+00:21:21
326th

517

ALHAM SaidM254thV4074thWest End Road Runners00:52:5900:53:13+00:21:54
327th

518

Jane McmillanF73rdV4018thWest End Road Runners00:52:5800:53:18+00:21:53
328th

218

TAMARA KennedyF74thV4019th00:52:4700:53:21+00:21:42
329th

73

YVONNE MacfarlaneF75thSEN46thWest End Road Runners00:52:5000:53:22+00:21:45
330th

199

Megan HeafeyF76thSEN47th00:52:5000:53:23+00:21:45
331st

436

Lauren Maria KerrF77thSEN48th00:52:4800:53:31+00:21:43
332nd

24

John CarruthersM255thV4075thGreenock Glenpark Harriers00:52:5900:53:31+00:21:54
333rd

30

Lucy DochertyF78thSEN49th00:52:5200:53:31+00:21:47
334th

62

Wendy JossF79thSEN50thWest End Road Runners00:53:0500:53:39+00:22:00
335th

241

Michael McgunnigleM256thV5049th00:53:1800:53:39+00:22:13
336th

228

Gordon MacmillanM257thV5050th00:53:2100:53:41+00:22:16
337th

487

Gilbert BruceM258thV5051stn/a00:53:2200:53:44+00:22:17
338th

219

Ian KerrM259thV6015th00:53:2300:53:45+00:22:18
339th

431

Christopher HoneymanM260thSEN114th00:53:1400:53:51+00:22:09
340th

159

kenneth ClarkM261stV5052nd00:53:1000:53:52+00:22:05
341st

188

Gillian GlassF80thV4020thBellahouston Harriers00:53:3100:53:56+00:22:26
342nd

364

ANDY ReadM262ndV5053rd00:53:4800:53:58+00:22:43
343rd

349

Shauna McmullanF81stV4021st00:53:3000:54:02+00:22:25
344th

298

Christine AikenF82ndV4022nd00:53:2800:54:13+00:22:23
345th

2

Derek AitkenM263rdV4076th00:53:5100:54:18+00:22:46
346th

33

Ryan DuffyM264thSEN115th00:54:2800:54:48+00:23:23
347th

74

THOMAS MacguireM265thV6016th00:54:2100:54:50+00:23:16
348th

426

John GreenM266thSEN116th00:54:2600:55:03+00:23:21
349th

65

JACQUELINE KeenanF83rdV509th00:54:2400:55:09+00:23:19
350th

226

LESLEY MackenzieF84thV4023rd00:54:3800:55:11+00:23:33
351st

476

Gerry TralongoM267thV4077thBellahouston Harriers00:54:3300:55:11+00:23:28
352nd

55

Catherine HighamF85thV5010th00:54:5200:55:13+00:23:47
353rd

20

Angela CameronF86thSEN51st00:54:4100:55:14+00:23:36
354th

383

Shelley ThomsonF87thSEN52nd00:54:4300:55:17+00:23:38
355th

295

TERRY WrightM268thV6017th00:54:4800:55:18+00:23:43
356th

482

Colin GrahamM269thV5054thn/a00:55:0800:55:21+00:24:03
357th

489

Michael McnamaraM270thV5055thn/a00:55:0700:55:29+00:24:02
358th

319

Scott ElliottM271stV5056th00:54:4800:55:30+00:23:43
359th

82

PAUL McgowanM272ndV5057th00:54:5900:55:36+00:23:54
360th

371

Stephanie RuddF88thV4024th00:55:2700:55:49+00:24:22
361st

104

John NicholsonM273rdV5058th00:55:3000:55:52+00:24:25
362nd

49

Margaret HamiltonF89thV5011th00:55:3500:55:54+00:24:30
363rd

205

Deirdre HoyleF90thV603rdBellahouston Harriers00:55:2100:55:55+00:24:16
364th

318

James EdwardsonM274thSEN117th00:55:1400:55:58+00:24:09
365th

510

Jamie NapierM275thSEN118th00:55:2900:55:58+00:24:24
366th

385

CLAIRE TraynorF91stSEN53rd00:55:3000:55:58+00:24:25
367th

51

JOANNE HarkinsF92ndSEN54thShettleston Harriers00:55:2300:56:08+00:24:18
368th

508

Naomi C PavriF93rdV4025thgiffnock north aac00:55:4500:56:19+00:24:40
369th

308

Edmund ColemanM276thSEN119th00:55:4700:56:23+00:24:42
370th

352

ALAN MoffatM277thV4078th00:56:0000:56:36+00:24:55
371st

289

Rebecca WhitenerF94thSEN55thBellahouston Harriers00:56:0300:56:38+00:24:58
372nd

522

Libby MarshallF95thSEN56th00:56:3200:56:44+00:25:27
373rd

409

Colin ClewsM278thV4079thBellahouston Harriers00:56:2100:56:57+00:25:16
374th

524

John MurphyM279thSEN120th00:56:1500:57:00+00:25:10
375th

101

JOAN MurrayF96thV701st00:56:2400:57:05+00:25:19
376th

114

HELEN RobertsonF97thV5012th00:56:3200:57:06+00:25:27
377th

53

ROSE HarvieF98thV702nd00:56:4200:57:08+00:25:37
378th

361

DAVID ProvanM280thV4080th00:56:4400:57:15+00:25:39
379th

414

SHIRLEY DalzielF99thV5013thHelensburgh AAC00:57:0100:57:22+00:25:56
380th

304

Geoff CardiffM281stSEN121stTeam Babcock00:57:0100:57:33+00:25:56
381st

359

Barry PhillipsM282ndSEN122ndTeam Babcock00:57:0300:57:35+00:25:58
382nd

483

Thomas ThrewalM283rdV5059thn/a00:57:0700:57:43+00:26:02
383rd

443

June MacleodF100thV5014thBellahouston Harriers00:57:2300:57:57+00:26:18
384th

257

Jane ObrienF101stSEN57thWest End Road Runners00:57:3500:58:08+00:26:30
385th

462

Johanne RaesideF102ndSEN58th00:57:4900:58:20+00:26:44
386th

513

Alex PotterM284thV6018th00:57:3800:58:23+00:26:33
387th

107

Aileen OneillF103rdSEN59th00:58:4700:59:01+00:27:42
388th

3

Christopher AllwoodM285thJUN5th00:58:2400:59:08+00:27:19
389th

173

GRAHAM DouglasM286thV6019th00:58:3700:59:11+00:27:32
390th

440

Anne Marie MacfieF104thV5015thBellahouston Harriers00:58:4900:59:15+00:27:44
391st

44

STEPHEN GrantM287thSEN123rdTeam Babcock00:58:4300:59:18+00:27:38
392nd

287

Fiona WeirF105thSEN60th00:59:0900:59:32+00:28:04
393rd

509

William ValantineM288thSEN124th00:58:5100:59:35+00:27:46
394th

142

Oli BarsbyM289thSEN125th00:58:5600:59:43+00:27:51
395th

189

Gerry GourlayM290thV4081st00:59:2701:00:11+00:28:22
396th

153

Liz BurnsF106thV4026th00:59:3901:00:13+00:28:34
397th

448

Helen McmillanF107thV4027th00:59:3701:00:18+00:28:32
398th

495

BLAIR JellyM291stV5060th00:59:5101:00:19+00:28:46
399th

13

STUART BrodieM292ndSEN126th01:00:2401:01:05+00:29:19
400th

169

ALAN DonagheyM293rdV4082nd01:00:1601:01:06+00:29:11
401st

256

Jason NessM294thV4083rd01:00:3401:01:14+00:29:29
402nd

137

Nicola ArmstrongF108thSEN61st01:01:0401:01:44+00:29:59
403rd

224

CHRIS MacdonaldM295thSEN127thTeam Babcock01:01:0701:01:45+00:30:02
404th

494

COLIN GrayM296thV4084thClydesdale Harriers01:01:0401:01:45+00:29:59
405th

507

Laura WilkinsonF109thSEN62nd01:01:0901:01:46+00:30:04
406th

124

JASON StewartM297thV4085th01:01:0101:01:48+00:29:56
407th

5

Emma BensteadF110thV4028th01:01:1601:01:57+00:30:11
408th

396

Sarah BerryF111stV4029th01:01:2901:02:13+00:30:24
409th

170

MARK DonnellyM298thSEN128th01:01:4201:02:20+00:30:37
410th

213

Michelle JordanF112ndV4030th01:01:5401:02:34+00:30:49
411st

113

Callum ReidM299thSEN129th01:03:0801:03:40+00:32:03
412nd

180

Mark FergusonM300thV5061st01:03:1601:03:47+00:32:11
413rd

480

Neil WilsonM301stV6020thSweatshop Running Community01:03:0301:03:48+00:31:58
414th

387

Karen WallaceF113rdV4031st01:03:2201:04:04+00:32:17
415th

335

JULIE LangF114thV604th01:03:5301:04:36+00:32:48
416th

52

Sian HarrisF115thV4032nd01:06:0701:06:53+00:35:02
417th

75

DEBBIE MainlandF116thV4033rd01:06:1601:06:55+00:35:11
418th

526

MARTINE GrahamF117thV4034th01:06:1801:06:57+00:35:13
419th

391

Claire AndersonF118thSEN63rdCani-fit01:06:1501:06:59+00:35:10
420th

118

Cormack SmithM302ndV5062nd01:06:4001:06:59+00:35:35
421st

402

Malcolm BurnsM303rdV5063rd01:06:1601:06:59+00:35:11
422nd

185

MARY FreerF119thV5016th01:06:3001:06:59+00:35:25
423rd

463

Shahida RasulF120thV4035th01:07:1801:07:55+00:36:13
424th

176

Helen ExworthyF121stV5017th01:08:2301:08:54+00:37:18
425th

305

Marie CareyF122ndV605th01:09:4601:09:55+00:38:41
426th

102

David MushetM304thV5064thKilbarchan AAC01:09:2901:10:10+00:38:24
427th

465

John RobertsonM305thV6021stBellahouston Harriers01:10:1201:10:51+00:39:07
428th

35

Chris FaircloughM306thSEN130th01:10:1501:10:58+00:39:10
429th

336

STEPHEN LoganM307thV4086th01:11:1101:11:58+00:40:06
430th

454

Mhairi MurdochF123rdSEN64th01:13:4801:14:30+00:42:43
431st

451

RICHARD MillarM308thV4087thShettleston Harriers01:14:4001:14:56+00:43:35
432nd

174

WILLIAM DrysdaleM309thV702ndLaw & Dist AAC01:24:2401:24:38+00:53:19
DNF (5 in total)
-

282

CRAIG TorgersenMSEN00:00:0000:00:00-
-

229

Andrew MahoneyMV50Dumbarton AAC00:00:0000:00:00-
-

394

Jason BellMSENHelensburgh AAC00:00:0000:00:00-
-

372

Kathryn Anne ScottFV50GARSCUBE HARRIERS00:00:0000:00:00-
-

382

Adam ThomasMSEN00:00:0000:00:00-

You may also be interested in...

Jimmy Irvine Bella 10K 2018-11-11 12:00:00
Glow Ape 10K Distance 2018-10-14 19:00:00
Strathcarron Hospice 10K 10km distance 2018-10-14 11:00:00
Linlithgow 2K & 10K 10 K Run 2018-10-07 14:30:00