Windsor Marathon 2017

Oct
08
2017

Splits

  • 42,000 metre Run

    — 'Trail'

Race Options

Organiser

F3 EVENTS

Contact details

Map

Marathon

Running | 2017-10-08 09:00am
2 viewed last hour.

Club Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubChip TimeFinish Time
Finished (107 in total)
1st

11

Daniel BishopM1stV401stnone02:57:2102:57:21-
1st

106

Jon ParsonsM1stSEN1stnone02:47:4602:47:46-
2nd

5

Matthew AyreM2ndV402ndnone03:03:2203:03:22+00:06:01
5th

73

Douglas HodgkinsonM4thSEN1stnone03:13:1903:13:19+00:15:58
7th

110

Andrew PeplerM6thSEN2ndnone03:20:0103:20:01+00:22:40
8th

111

Florent PinaultM7thV405thnone03:20:2703:20:27+00:23:06
9th

14

Paul BooteM8thSEN3rdnone03:20:5903:20:59+00:23:38
11th

93

Andrew MarshmanM10thV407thnone03:24:0703:24:07+00:26:46
12th

34

Douglas CrowM11thV408thnone03:24:1103:24:11+00:26:50
13th

68

David HarrisonM12thSEN4thnone03:25:2603:25:26+00:28:05
14th

122

Simon RourkeM13thV409thnone03:26:1803:26:18+00:28:57
15th

155

Tony WickingM14thV4010thnone03:26:2903:26:29+00:29:08
16th

48

Antonio EpifaniM15thV4011thnone03:27:4403:27:44+00:30:23
17th

61

John GortonM16thV4012thnone03:31:2503:31:25+00:34:04
18th

101

Steve NelmesM17thV4013thnone03:33:2503:33:25+00:36:04
20th

19

Alex BrazilM18thV4014thnone03:35:4703:35:47+00:38:26
22nd

129

Wayne ShaylerM20thV4015thnone03:38:4703:38:47+00:41:26
24th

119

Ian RobsonM22ndSEN6thnone03:41:0503:41:05+00:43:44
25th

104

Stephen PalmerM23rdV4017thnone03:41:2703:41:27+00:44:06
31st

83

Barnaby KempsterM28thSEN10thnone03:46:0603:46:06+00:48:45
32nd

127

ALEX Sarabia-lockM29thV4019thnone03:46:5303:46:53+00:49:32
34th

97

Vincent MeunierM31stV4021stnone03:47:3003:47:30+00:50:09
35th

52

Tom FernandezM32ndSEN11thnone03:47:4203:47:42+00:50:21
36th

96

Anthony McneillM33rdV4022ndnone03:48:1403:48:14+00:50:53
40th

156

Matthew WoodM37thSEN13thnone03:49:0703:49:07+00:51:46
45th

53

Nick FlewM41stV4027thnone03:55:3003:55:30+00:58:09
46th

148

William TaylorM42ndSEN15thnone03:58:3803:58:38+01:01:17
47th

142

Soren Sturup-toftM43rdSEN16thnone03:59:1803:59:18+01:01:57
48th

56

Mark FrickerM44thV4028thnone03:59:3503:59:35+01:02:14
49th

6

Jen BayfordF5thSEN4thnone03:59:3603:59:36+01:02:15
51st

80

Steve HuntM45thV4029thnone04:01:1904:01:19+01:03:58
52nd

79

JOSIE HunsdonF7thV402ndnone04:01:3404:01:34+01:04:13
56th

65

Elin HammenforsF10thSEN8thnone04:05:0004:05:00+01:07:39
57th

114

Collen RautenbachM47thV4030thnone04:05:1604:05:16+01:07:55
58th

1

Mark AguinaldoM48thSEN18thnone04:05:1604:05:16+01:07:55
59th

131

BEN ShepherdM49thV4031stnone04:05:3604:05:36+01:08:15
62nd

143

Sarah SumnerF11thSEN9thnone04:10:3404:10:34+01:13:13
63rd

74

Emma HolmesF12thV403rdnone04:10:3404:10:34+01:13:13
64th

90

Hannah LockeF13thSEN10thnone04:10:4604:10:46+01:13:25
65th

154

Julie Whittingham-jonesF14thV404thnone04:11:4804:11:48+01:14:27
68th

45

Louise DuncanF16thSEN11thnone04:17:4104:17:41+01:20:20
71st

117

Miles RobertsM55thSEN21stnone04:20:0904:20:09+01:22:48
72nd

152

Stuart WadesonM56thV4035thnone04:20:5404:20:54+01:23:33
76th

28

Daniel CollinsM58thSEN22ndnone04:25:1104:25:11+01:27:50
77th

144

Nopparat SuthampawadeeM59thV4037thnone04:25:5004:25:50+01:28:29
80th

10

Adrian BirdM61stSEN23rdnone04:30:5504:30:55+01:33:34
82nd

41

Brian DoranM63rdV4039thnone04:32:5704:32:57+01:35:36
84th

57

Jolanta GascoyneF21stV409thnone04:35:3604:35:36+01:38:15
85th

88

James LaidlawM64thV4040thnone04:37:0804:37:08+01:39:47
88th

141

Julian StorrM65thSEN25thnone04:40:5304:40:53+01:43:32
91st

7

Melanie BearneF26thV4011thnone04:53:5904:53:59+01:56:38
94th

29

Katie Collins-sidwellF28thSEN17thnone05:02:4005:02:40+02:05:19
95th

38

Isabel De VilliersF29thV4012thnone05:03:0505:03:05+02:05:44
97th

30

louise CooperF30thV4013thnone05:09:0305:09:03+02:11:42
102nd

108

Martin PavionM71stSEN28thnone05:35:1705:35:17+02:37:56
Started (5 in total)
-

82

MATTHEW JohnstoneMV40none00:00:0000:00:00-