Windsor Marathon 2017

Oct
08
2017

Splits

  • 42,000 metre Run

    — 'Trail'

Race Options

Organiser

F3 EVENTS

Contact details

Map

Marathon

Running | 2017-10-08 09:00am
1 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubChip TimeFinish Time
Finished (107 in total)
1st

11

Daniel BishopM1stV401stnone02:57:2102:57:21-
Start 00:00:02 | Finish 02:57:22
1st

63

TONY GreenM1stV401stOther01:50:4801:50:48-
Start 00:31:14 | Finish 01:50:49
1st

106

Jon ParsonsM1stSEN1stnone02:47:4602:47:46-
Start 00:00:03 | Finish 02:47:46
2nd

5

Matthew AyreM2ndV402ndnone03:03:2203:03:22+00:06:01
Start 00:00:02 | Finish 03:03:23
3rd

94

Dan McfetrichM3rdV403rd03:08:4903:08:49+00:11:28
Start 00:00:02 | Finish 03:08:49
4th

54

LINDY-LEE FolscherF1stSEN1stOther03:12:1903:12:19+00:14:58
Start 00:00:00 | Finish 03:12:19
5th

73

Douglas HodgkinsonM4thSEN1stnone03:13:1903:13:19+00:15:58
Start 00:00:01 | Finish 03:13:20
6th

49

ANTON EserM5thV404th03:18:2503:18:25+00:21:04
Start 00:05:30 | Finish 03:18:25
7th

110

Andrew PeplerM6thSEN2ndnone03:20:0103:20:01+00:22:40
Start 00:00:02 | Finish 03:20:01
8th

111

Florent PinaultM7thV405thnone03:20:2703:20:27+00:23:06
Start 00:00:02 | Finish 03:20:28
9th

14

Paul BooteM8thSEN3rdnone03:20:5903:20:59+00:23:38
Start 00:00:07 | Finish 03:20:59
10th

67

George HardwickM9thV406th03:22:2803:22:28+00:25:07
Start 00:00:03 | Finish 03:22:28
11th

93

Andrew MarshmanM10thV407thnone03:24:0703:24:07+00:26:46
Start 00:00:04 | Finish 03:24:07
12th

34

Douglas CrowM11thV408thnone03:24:1103:24:11+00:26:50
Start 00:00:03 | Finish 03:24:11
13th

68

David HarrisonM12thSEN4thnone03:25:2603:25:26+00:28:05
Start 00:00:04 | Finish 03:25:27
14th

122

Simon RourkeM13thV409thnone03:26:1803:26:18+00:28:57
Start 00:00:02 | Finish 03:26:18
15th

155

Tony WickingM14thV4010thnone03:26:2903:26:29+00:29:08
Start 00:00:06 | Finish 03:26:29
16th

48

Antonio EpifaniM15thV4011thnone03:27:4403:27:44+00:30:23
Start 00:00:04 | Finish 03:27:45
17th

61

John GortonM16thV4012thnone03:31:2503:31:25+00:34:04
Start 00:00:02 | Finish 03:31:25
18th

101

Steve NelmesM17thV4013thnone03:33:2503:33:25+00:36:04
Start 00:00:04 | Finish 03:33:26
19th

72

Hannah HirstF2ndSEN2nd03:33:3703:33:37+00:36:16
Start 00:00:06 | Finish 03:33:37
20th

19

Alex BrazilM18thV4014thnone03:35:4703:35:47+00:38:26
Start 00:00:08 | Finish 03:35:47
21st

32

Brian CorbettM19thSEN5th03:36:1303:36:13+00:38:52
Start 00:00:04 | Finish 03:36:13
22nd

129

Wayne ShaylerM20thV4015thnone03:38:4703:38:47+00:41:26
Start 00:00:07 | Finish 03:38:48
23rd

170

Guy VeyseyM21stV4016th03:39:4003:39:40+00:42:19
Start 00:00:03 | Finish 03:39:40
24th

119

Ian RobsonM22ndSEN6thnone03:41:0503:41:05+00:43:44
Start 00:00:05 | Finish 03:41:05
25th

104

Stephen PalmerM23rdV4017thnone03:41:2703:41:27+00:44:06
Start 00:00:03 | Finish 03:41:28
26th

13

Alan BlakeM24thV4018thOther03:42:1503:42:15+00:44:54
Start 00:00:06 | Finish 03:42:16
27th

159

KATARINA ZajacovaF3rdSEN3rdPhoenix Triathlon Club03:42:2803:42:28+00:45:07
Start 00:03:19 | Finish 03:42:28
28th

133

Iliya SlavchevM25thSEN7th03:43:3203:43:32+00:46:11
Start 00:00:08 | Finish 03:43:32
29th

157

Chris YoungM26thSEN8thOther03:43:3503:43:35+00:46:14
Start 00:00:07 | Finish 03:43:35
30th

31

James CooperM27thSEN9th03:43:4003:43:40+00:46:19
Start 00:00:08 | Finish 03:43:41
31st

83

Barnaby KempsterM28thSEN10thnone03:46:0603:46:06+00:48:45
Start 00:00:04 | Finish 03:46:06
32nd

127

ALEX Sarabia-lockM29thV4019thnone03:46:5303:46:53+00:49:32
Start 00:00:05 | Finish 03:46:53
33rd

9

MICHAEL BillupsM30thV4020thFarnham Triathlon Club03:47:0003:47:00+00:49:39
Start 00:03:20 | Finish 03:47:00
34th

97

Vincent MeunierM31stV4021stnone03:47:3003:47:30+00:50:09
Start 00:03:19 | Finish 03:47:30
35th

52

Tom FernandezM32ndSEN11thnone03:47:4203:47:42+00:50:21
Start 00:00:04 | Finish 03:47:42
36th

96

Anthony McneillM33rdV4022ndnone03:48:1403:48:14+00:50:53
Start 00:03:25 | Finish 03:48:14
37th

50

George FairbrotherM34thV4023rdOther03:48:1703:48:17+00:50:56
Start 00:00:09 | Finish 03:48:18
38th

86

Ian KrauesslarM35thV4024th03:48:3303:48:33+00:51:12
Start 00:00:03 | Finish 03:48:33
39th

23

Craig BryanM36thSEN12thOther03:48:5403:48:54+00:51:33
Start 00:03:21 | Finish 03:48:55
40th

156

Matthew WoodM37thSEN13thnone03:49:0703:49:07+00:51:46
Start 00:00:04 | Finish 03:49:07
41st

43

Ben DoyleM38thSEN14thOther03:50:0303:50:03+00:52:42
Start 00:03:20 | Finish 03:50:04
42nd

107

DAVID ParsonsM39thV4025thOther03:50:2503:50:25+00:53:04
Start 00:03:18 | Finish 03:50:25
43rd

169

Ken Van SchootonM40thV4026th03:50:5603:50:56+00:53:35
Start 00:03:21 | Finish 03:50:56
44th

85

Eiko KobayashiF4thV401stOther03:52:2803:52:28+00:55:07
Start 00:00:09 | Finish 03:52:29
45th

53

Nick FlewM41stV4027thnone03:55:3003:55:30+00:58:09
Start 00:00:05 | Finish 03:55:30
46th

148

William TaylorM42ndSEN15thnone03:58:3803:58:38+01:01:17
Start 00:00:06 | Finish 03:58:39
47th

142

Soren Sturup-toftM43rdSEN16thnone03:59:1803:59:18+01:01:57
Start 00:00:05 | Finish 03:59:19
48th

56

Mark FrickerM44thV4028thnone03:59:3503:59:35+01:02:14
Start 00:03:20 | Finish 03:59:36
49th

6

Jen BayfordF5thSEN4thnone03:59:3603:59:36+01:02:15
Start 00:03:19 | Finish 03:59:37
50th

164

Barbara MirekF6thSEN5th03:59:5903:59:59+01:02:38
Start 00:03:24 | Finish 03:59:59
51st

80

Steve HuntM45thV4029thnone04:01:1904:01:19+01:03:58
Start 00:03:19 | Finish 04:01:20
52nd

79

JOSIE HunsdonF7thV402ndnone04:01:3404:01:34+01:04:13
Start 00:03:20 | Finish 04:01:35
53rd

75

Peter HornM46thSEN17th04:03:0704:03:07+01:05:46
Start 00:00:05 | Finish 04:03:08
54th

27

Jessica CollinsF8thSEN6thOther04:03:2504:03:25+01:06:04
Start 00:03:22 | Finish 04:03:26
55th

165

Collette MorterF9thSEN7th04:04:0404:04:04+01:06:43
Start 00:00:06 | Finish 04:04:04
56th

65

Elin HammenforsF10thSEN8thnone04:05:0004:05:00+01:07:39
Start 00:03:18 | Finish 04:05:01
57th

114

Collen RautenbachM47thV4030thnone04:05:1604:05:16+01:07:55
Start 00:00:02 | Finish 04:05:16
58th

1

Mark AguinaldoM48thSEN18thnone04:05:1604:05:16+01:07:55
Start 00:00:01 | Finish 04:05:16
59th

131

BEN ShepherdM49thV4031stnone04:05:3604:05:36+01:08:15
Start 00:00:09 | Finish 04:05:36
60th

126

Pietrantonio SansoneM50thV4032nd04:05:5904:05:59+01:08:38
Start 00:00:05 | Finish 04:06:00
61st

71

Lee HintonM51stV4033rdOther04:09:5704:09:57+01:12:36
Start 00:03:20 | Finish 04:09:57
62nd

143

Sarah SumnerF11thSEN9thnone04:10:3404:10:34+01:13:13
Start 00:03:23 | Finish 04:10:34
63rd

74

Emma HolmesF12thV403rdnone04:10:3404:10:34+01:13:13
Start 00:03:23 | Finish 04:10:34
64th

90

Hannah LockeF13thSEN10thnone04:10:4604:10:46+01:13:25
Start 00:03:22 | Finish 04:10:46
65th

154

Julie Whittingham-jonesF14thV404thnone04:11:4804:11:48+01:14:27
Start 00:03:21 | Finish 04:11:48
66th

51

Katherine FargusF15thV405thPhoenix Triathlon Club04:13:4304:13:43+01:16:22
Start 00:03:19 | Finish 04:13:43
67th

36

BEN DaviesM52ndV4034thCAMBRIDGE TRIATHLON CLUB04:14:1404:14:14+01:16:53
Start 00:03:20 | Finish 04:14:15
68th

45

Louise DuncanF16thSEN11thnone04:17:4104:17:41+01:20:20
Start 00:03:21 | Finish 04:17:42
69th

44

Lee DuncanM53rdSEN19th04:17:4304:17:43+01:20:22
Start 00:03:21 | Finish 04:17:43
70th

89

Michael LewisM54thSEN20th04:18:2604:18:26+01:21:05
Start 00:03:23 | Finish 04:18:26
71st

117

Miles RobertsM55thSEN21stnone04:20:0904:20:09+01:22:48
Start 00:03:24 | Finish 04:20:09
72nd

152

Stuart WadesonM56thV4035thnone04:20:5404:20:54+01:23:33
Start 00:08:33 | Finish 04:20:54
73rd

166

Karen BuncesF17thV406th04:24:0704:24:07+01:26:46
Start 00:03:24 | Finish 04:24:08
74th

167

Debbie ForestF18thV407th04:24:0804:24:08+01:26:47
Start 00:03:24 | Finish 04:24:08
75th

20

Arthur BrooksM57thV4036thOther04:24:5604:24:56+01:27:35
Start 00:03:21 | Finish 04:24:56
76th

28

Daniel CollinsM58thSEN22ndnone04:25:1104:25:11+01:27:50
Start 00:03:24 | Finish 04:25:11
77th

144

Nopparat SuthampawadeeM59thV4037thnone04:25:5004:25:50+01:28:29
Start 00:00:03 | Finish 04:25:51
78th

123

Stephen RudolfM60thV4038thOther04:27:3204:27:32+01:30:11
Start 00:03:18 | Finish 04:27:32
79th

47

Michelle ElseF19thV408th04:30:0904:30:09+01:32:48
Start 00:03:24 | Finish 04:30:10
80th

10

Adrian BirdM61stSEN23rdnone04:30:5504:30:55+01:33:34
Start 00:03:24 | Finish 04:30:55
81st

76

RICHARD HornM62ndSEN24thOther04:31:1904:31:19+01:33:58
Start 00:03:21 | Finish 04:31:19
82nd

41

Brian DoranM63rdV4039thnone04:32:5704:32:57+01:35:36
Start 00:03:25 | Finish 04:32:58
83rd

162

Ana GonzalezF20thSEN12th04:33:2404:33:24+01:36:03
Start 00:03:26 | Finish 04:33:25
84th

57

Jolanta GascoyneF21stV409thnone04:35:3604:35:36+01:38:15
Start 00:03:19 | Finish 04:35:36
85th

88

James LaidlawM64thV4040thnone04:37:0804:37:08+01:39:47
Start 00:03:23 | Finish 04:37:09
86th

55

Nicole FrancisF22ndV4010th04:39:2104:39:21+01:42:00
Start 00:03:25 | Finish 04:39:21
87th

35

Catherine DarraghF23rdSEN13thOther04:39:4704:39:47+01:42:26
Start 00:03:20 | Finish 04:39:47
88th

141

Julian StorrM65thSEN25thnone04:40:5304:40:53+01:43:32
Start 00:05:31 | Finish 04:40:54
89th

3

Sharon ArmonF24thSEN14th04:47:2504:47:25+01:50:04
Start 00:03:25 | Finish 04:47:25
90th

39

Samantha De VilliersF25thSEN15th04:49:0504:49:05+01:51:44
Start 00:03:23 | Finish 04:49:05
91st

7

Melanie BearneF26thV4011thnone04:53:5904:53:59+01:56:38
Start 00:03:21 | Finish 04:53:59
92nd

60

Romuald GnibaM66thV4041st04:54:2804:54:28+01:57:07
Start 00:03:24 | Finish 04:54:28
93rd

16

Holly BoydF27thSEN16th04:59:1304:59:13+02:01:52
Finish 04:59:13
94th

29

Katie Collins-sidwellF28thSEN17thnone05:02:4005:02:40+02:05:19
Finish 05:02:40
95th

38

Isabel De VilliersF29thV4012thnone05:03:0505:03:05+02:05:44
Start 00:03:23 | Finish 05:03:05
96th

168

Lee RobinsM67thV4042nd05:08:0505:08:05+02:10:44
Start 00:03:21 | Finish 05:08:05
97th

30

louise CooperF30thV4013thnone05:09:0305:09:03+02:11:42
Start 00:03:22 | Finish 05:09:03
98th

172

Tim JuryM68thV4043rd05:09:3005:09:30+02:12:09
Start 00:03:25 | Finish 05:09:30
99th

69

Sally HarveyF31stV4014thOther05:17:2605:17:26+02:20:05
Start 00:03:19 | Finish 05:17:27
100th

140

Martin StorerM69thSEN26thOther05:22:2505:22:25+02:25:04
Start 00:03:20 | Finish 05:22:25
101st

161

John JefferyM70thSEN27th05:25:5405:25:54+02:28:33
Start 00:00:07 | Finish 05:25:54
102nd

108

Martin PavionM71stSEN28thnone05:35:1705:35:17+02:37:56
Finish 05:35:17
103rd

102

Brenda OkeeffeF32ndSEN18thOther05:46:4805:46:48+02:49:27
Start 00:03:22 | Finish 05:46:48
104th

121

Melanie RossF33rdV4015thOther05:46:4805:46:48+02:49:27
Start 00:03:22 | Finish 05:46:48
Started (5 in total)
-

171

Ladan JomaFSEN00:00:0000:00:00-
Start 00:06:04
-

82

MATTHEW JohnstoneMV40none00:00:0000:00:00-
Start 00:00:03
-

24

Roland BurtonMV40Other00:00:0000:00:00-
Start 00:35:23
-

46

Natasha ElsdonFV4000:00:0000:00:00-
Start 00:03:23
-

163

Vinod VijaykaumarMSEN00:00:0000:00:00-
Start 00:03:26