Highland Perthshire Marathon Run or Bike 2017

Sep
02
2017

Run Marathon

Running | 2017-09-02 09:30am
1 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubChip TimeFinish Time
Finished (71 in total)
1st

106

Rich MyersM1stSNR1st02:52:0602:52:06-
2nd

74

Darren CavaroliM2ndVet401stHARMENY AC02:57:4502:57:45+00:05:39
3rd

114

Kevin RogersM3rdVet402ndPERTH ROAD RUNNERS03:01:1003:01:10+00:09:04
4th

63

Rachel NewsteadF1stSNR1stCarnethy Hill Racing Club03:03:3203:03:32+00:11:26
5th

69

John WhitecrossM4thVet403rd03:07:1903:07:19+00:15:13
6th

100

Angus RobertsonM5thVet404thLTRC03:14:2403:14:24+00:22:18
7th

91

Paul DeansM6thSNR2ndPSR03:16:4103:16:41+00:24:35
8th

107

Jonathan WardM7thSNR3rd03:18:3503:18:35+00:26:29
9th

77

Mark CameronM8thSNR4th03:20:1203:20:12+00:28:06
10th

13

Alastair AndrewM9thSNR5thParnie Street Runners03:25:3703:25:37+00:33:31
11th

52

Alasdair MeldrumM10thVet405thAyr Seaforth AAC03:28:4403:28:44+00:36:38
12th

82

Paul YoungM11thVet406thLothian Running Club03:29:5003:29:50+00:37:44
13th

117

Jon MurrayM12thVet407th03:30:5903:30:59+00:38:53
14th

98

Kate McintoshF2ndSNR2nd03:32:1903:32:19+00:40:13
15th

108

Alan PettigrewM13thVet408th03:32:3303:32:33+00:40:27
16th

27

Vincent HastingsM14thSNR6thEast Kilbride Athletics Club03:32:5703:32:57+00:40:51
17th

111

Christopher HartlesM15thSNR7thEdinburgh Athletics Club03:33:1703:33:17+00:41:11
18th

118

FIONA GibsonF3rdVet401stDundee Hawkhill Harriers03:36:1803:36:18+00:44:12
19th

68

Alick ReynoldsM16thVET501st03:38:2603:38:26+00:46:20
20th

104

Marcel KaljeeM17thVET502nd03:39:2403:39:24+00:47:18
21st

112

LINDSAY HamptonM18thVET503rdRACING SARDINES03:40:1003:40:10+00:48:04
22nd

23

Shona YoungF4thVET501stLothian Running Club03:41:5703:41:57+00:49:51
23rd

105

Philip CouttsM19thVET504th03:43:1803:43:18+00:51:12
24th

116

Roy MitchellM20thVet601stPERTH ROAD RUNNERS03:51:1803:51:18+00:59:12
25th

76

Andrew McelhinneyM21stVET505th03:52:3503:52:35+01:00:29
26th

103

Lynsey StillF5thSNR3rd03:54:5603:54:56+01:02:50
27th

87

Federica BalducciF6thVet402nd03:55:5803:55:58+01:03:52
28th

7

Barry HughesM22ndVET506thMoorfoot Runners03:56:1703:56:17+01:04:11
29th

113

Kyle MccolmM23rdSNR8th03:56:2503:56:25+01:04:19
30th

70

Pamela WhitlieF7thVet403rdCarnethy Hill Racing Club03:56:3003:56:30+01:04:24
31st

61

Peter LoudonM24thVET507th03:57:3003:57:30+01:05:24
32nd

45

GARY CarlisleM25thVET508thKirkstall Harriers03:58:2303:58:23+01:06:17
33rd

50

Iain BrownM26thSNR9thParnie Street Runners03:59:4803:59:48+01:07:42
34th

119

Andy CraigieM27thVET509th03:59:5303:59:53+01:07:47
35th

5

Joanna BowdenF8thSNR4th04:00:2804:00:28+01:08:22
36th

33

PETER RoganM28thVET5010th100 Marathon Club04:03:1504:03:15+01:11:09
37th

71

Rosie AllisterF9thSNR5th04:06:2204:06:22+01:14:16
38th

95

ALEX CameronM29thVET5011th04:06:4404:06:44+01:14:38
39th

83

Victoria PrendergastF10thVet404thThree Peaks Triathletes04:06:5404:06:54+01:14:48
40th

110

Edward LaughtonM30thVet602ndJog Scotland Mid Argyll04:08:0704:08:07+01:16:01
41st

115

GILLIAN SmithF11thSNR6thPERTH ROAD RUNNERS04:09:2704:09:27+01:17:21
42nd

81

Neil JonesM31stVET5012thDunbar running club04:11:1604:11:16+01:19:10
43rd

92

Susanne SchlieF12thSNR7thPSR04:11:2604:11:26+01:19:20
44th

94

Heather PackwoodF13thVet405thHARMENY AC04:11:4704:11:47+01:19:41
45th

93

Patricia Brigid HamptonF14thVet601stHARMENY ATHLETIC CLUB04:12:0204:12:02+01:19:56
46th

101

Brian RodgerM32ndVET5013th04:15:5104:15:51+01:23:45
47th

73

Dawn HunterF15thSNR8thJog Scotland04:16:1404:16:14+01:24:08
48th

67

Frances Ann MurrayF16thSNR9th04:17:0804:17:08+01:25:02
49th

20

ERIC FosterM33rdVet603rdPORTOBELLO RUNNING CLUB04:17:0904:17:09+01:25:03
50th

56

Alan SkeneM34thVET5014th04:21:4004:21:40+01:29:34
51st

35

kate MalcolmF17thVet406thETON MANOR AC04:23:2304:23:23+01:31:17
52nd

79

Maria BrackinF18thSNR10th04:24:0704:24:07+01:32:01
53rd

22

Andrew CorriganM35thVET5015thHARMENY AC04:24:2804:24:28+01:32:22
54th

15

ALLAN PriceM36thVET5016thHARMENY AC04:28:4704:28:47+01:36:41
55th

60

Stuart OgdenM37thVet409th04:30:1804:30:18+01:38:12
56th

80

Warner TimM38thVet604thGarstang Running Club04:35:0804:35:08+01:43:02
57th

24

Alister RichmondM39thVet4010th04:36:4204:36:42+01:44:36
58th

8

Liam ReesM40thVET5017th04:37:4104:37:41+01:45:35
59th

30

Paul BanaszkiewiczM41stVET5018th04:38:0004:38:00+01:45:54
60th

10

Sarah-louise GrigorF19thVet407thForres Harriers04:38:3104:38:31+01:46:25
61st

9

Derek GibsonM42ndVET5019thJog Scotland Mid Argyll04:45:5404:45:54+01:53:48
62nd

65

Carol JonesF20thVET502nd04:47:5804:47:58+01:55:52
63rd

14

Martin CreeganM43rdVet4011th04:50:4904:50:49+01:58:43
64th

64

DAVID SmithM44thVet4012th04:56:1304:56:13+02:04:07
65th

44

Vicki HipkissF21stVET503rdKirkstall Harriers04:57:3404:57:34+02:05:28
66th

47

Richard WellburnM45thVet4013th05:05:1705:05:17+02:13:11
67th

86

Naomi MilneF22ndSNR11thMETRO ABERDEEN RUNNING CLUB05:07:0705:07:07+02:15:01
68th

12

Michael ForrestM46thVet4014th05:22:2805:22:28+02:30:22
69th

32

Neil ClarkM47thVET5020th05:33:3105:33:31+02:41:25
70th

39

Ian WoodcockM48thVet4015thLauder Limpers05:52:0205:52:02+02:59:56

You may also be interested in...

& Half Marathon Auchterarder In Association with Gleneagles 10K 2018-09-08 10:00:00
Killin 10K 10 K Run 2018-08-25 12:00:00
Strathcarron Hospice 10K 10km distance 2018-10-14 11:00:00
Mhor Marathon 2018-08-12 09:00:00