Forfar 10K 2017

Aug
20
2017

10K

Running | 2017-08-20 11:00am
1 viewed last hour.

The Forfar 10K is the town's main event in August and now attracts fields in excess of 300 runners. The race was originally known as the Maggie Storey 10K but after years of loss making and a charity who would not underwrite the running costs of the event which saw club members vote to sever ties with the charity. 2001 saw the Club sponsor the race and underwrite the costs, with efforts from club members and volunteers has seen the race grown steadily.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubChip TimeFinish Time
Finished (286 in total)
1st

409

Mike HerronM1stSEN1st00:34:5800:34:58-
2nd

398

Stuart RobertsonM2ndV401stPERTH ROAD RUNNERS00:35:4800:35:48+00:00:50
3rd

368

Ross ChristieM3rdSEN2ndGateshead Harriers & Ac00:35:5300:35:53+00:00:55
4th

372

Callam ScottM4thSEN3rdGlasgow University Hares And Hounds00:38:3200:38:32+00:03:34
5th

407

Vinnie StewartM5thSEN4thDundee Road Runners00:38:5700:38:57+00:03:59
6th

183

Stuart FraserM6thSEN5thPERTH ROAD RUNNERS00:39:2600:39:26+00:04:28
7th

243

Andrew TaylorM7thSEN6thDundee Road Runners00:39:3800:39:39+00:04:40
8th

123

Ronnie GlenM8thV402ndPERTH ROAD RUNNERS00:39:4000:39:41+00:04:42
9th

83

Richard Jonathan WardM9thV403rdPERTH ROAD RUNNERS00:39:5400:39:56+00:04:56
10th

20

Neil MuirM10thV501stPERTH ROAD RUNNERS00:40:0000:40:01+00:05:02
11th

71

Stuart BuchanM11thSEN7th00:40:1800:40:18+00:05:20
12th

417

Malcolm RobertsonM12thSEN8th00:40:3600:40:41+00:05:38
13th

393

Euan RoseM13thSEN9thGlasgow University Hares And Hounds00:40:5200:40:52+00:05:54
14th

220

Alan WelshM14thV502ndForfar Road Runners00:41:0000:41:00+00:06:02
15th

280

Michael LoudonM15thSEN10th00:41:1200:41:12+00:06:14
16th

230

JENNIFER LearmonthF1stSEN1stDundee Hawkhill Harriers00:41:1200:41:13+00:06:14
17th

176

Mark FraserM16thSEN11th00:41:3100:41:32+00:06:33
18th

107

Maria SheehanF2ndV401stForfar Road Runners00:41:3700:41:37+00:06:39
19th

389

Elaine OmandF3rdSEN2ndDundee Road Runners00:41:4300:41:43+00:06:45
20th

170

Kevin RogersM17thV404thPERTH ROAD RUNNERS00:42:0700:42:09+00:07:09
21st

40

Simon KnoxM18thV503rdDundee Road Runners00:42:0800:42:10+00:07:10
22nd

319

David MillerM19thV405thDundee Road Runners00:42:3800:42:39+00:07:40
23rd

362

Graeme PetrieM20thV406th00:43:0100:43:04+00:08:03
24th

314

Jonathan CreeseM21stSEN12thMETRO ABERDEEN RUNNING CLUB00:43:0300:43:05+00:08:05
25th

18

Garry SmithM22ndV407thPERTH ROAD RUNNERS00:42:4700:43:09+00:07:49
26th

290

Scott OgilvyM23rdV408th00:43:0100:43:10+00:08:03
27th

140

Kristofer ColemanM24thSEN13th00:43:0900:43:13+00:08:11
28th

285

Simon ChalmersM25thSEN14thSt cyrus solos00:43:3600:43:39+00:08:38
29th

307

JAMES FotheringhamM26thV504thPERTH ROAD RUNNERS00:43:4800:43:59+00:08:50
30th

237

Ross Cameron CroallM27thSEN15thArbroath & District Ac00:44:0400:44:05+00:09:06
31st

283

Paul John StewartM28thV505thPERTH ROAD RUNNERS00:43:5200:44:07+00:08:54
32nd

232

Douglas Alexander CruickshanksM29thV409th00:44:2000:44:21+00:09:22
33rd

345

Rory CollinsM30thSEN16th00:44:2400:44:29+00:09:26
34th

270

David NorrieM31stV601stFife Athletic Club00:44:3000:44:33+00:09:32
35th

36

STEWART ReidM32ndSEN17thPERTH ROAD RUNNERS00:44:2800:44:39+00:09:30
36th

139

Sonjia CrowF4thSEN3rdPERTH ROAD RUNNERS00:44:3100:44:41+00:09:33
37th

50

DEREK MillerM33rdV4010th00:44:4300:44:46+00:09:45
38th

212

Calum FraserM34thSEN18thDUNDEE ROADRUNNERS00:44:4800:44:51+00:09:50
39th

351

Jane KerridgeF5thV601stDeeside Runners00:44:5500:44:56+00:09:57
40th

121

John McintoshM35thV506thDundee Road Runners00:45:0300:45:07+00:10:05
41st

111

Brian Alastair, John GalletlyM36thV507thPERTH ROAD RUNNERS00:44:5000:45:12+00:09:52
42nd

358

Mark ReidM37thV508th00:45:1400:45:18+00:10:16
43rd

403

Craig Birse-archboldM38thV4011th00:45:2100:45:29+00:10:23
44th

229

Lisa AikmanF6thSEN4thPERTH ROAD RUNNERS00:45:3300:45:43+00:10:35
45th

322

Russell ThomsonM39thV602nd00:45:4100:45:44+00:10:43
46th

216

MORAG TaggartF7thV501stDundee Road Runners00:45:4600:45:51+00:10:48
47th

316

Lindsay CrichtonM40thSEN19th00:46:0900:46:11+00:11:11
48th

343

Laura DavidsonF8thSEN5th00:46:0700:46:13+00:11:09
49th

391

Graham SneddenM41stV509th00:46:2100:46:26+00:11:23
50th

406

DAVID DunleaveyM42ndV5010thDundee Road Runners00:46:3500:46:42+00:11:37
51st

282

David ReynoldsM43rdSEN20th00:46:4000:46:45+00:11:42
52nd

21

Ashley E CasanoF9thSEN6thDundee Road Runners00:46:4700:46:51+00:11:49
53rd

312

Fraser HowieM44thSEN21st00:46:3600:46:55+00:11:38
54th

53

Roy MitchellM45thV603rdPERTH ROAD RUNNERS00:47:0500:47:13+00:12:07
55th

135

KENNETH GN StewartM46thV604thPERTH ROAD RUNNERS00:47:0400:47:14+00:12:06
56th

35

Michael RoydenM47thV4012thDundee Road Runners00:47:1500:47:21+00:12:17
57th

254

Fiona CallaghanF10thSEN7thDundee Road Runners00:47:2000:47:24+00:12:22
58th

295

Anthony MunroM48thV4013th00:47:2300:47:30+00:12:25
59th

163

JIM LyonsM49thV4014th00:47:1600:47:32+00:12:18
60th

292

Alastair James BlainM50thV5011th00:47:2200:47:33+00:12:24
61st

33

FIONA AngusF11thV502ndPERTH ROAD RUNNERS00:47:2700:47:35+00:12:29
62nd

114

MARIANNE MclevyF12thV402nd00:47:2700:47:37+00:12:29
63rd

265

Geoff CampbellM51stV4015th00:47:3400:47:40+00:12:36
64th

306

ARLENE McwalterF13thV403rdPERTH ROAD RUNNERS00:47:3400:47:45+00:12:36
65th

225

Peter ConnollyM52ndV5012thDundee Road Runners00:47:5100:47:55+00:12:53
66th

317

Paul HammersleyM53rdV5013thPERTH ROAD RUNNERS00:47:5200:48:07+00:12:54
67th

268

RON SimpsonM54thV4016thVegan Runners UK00:48:0400:48:20+00:13:06
68th

19

JACK DaviesM55thV701stForfar Road Runners00:48:3000:48:31+00:13:32
69th

396

Gordon PatulloM56thSEN22nd00:48:2700:48:36+00:13:29
70th

81

Hazel RobbieF14thSEN8thForfar Road Runners00:48:4100:48:41+00:13:43
71st

180

LISA BinnieF15thV404th00:48:4600:48:48+00:13:48
72nd

197

Kelly KyleF16thV405th00:48:2400:48:49+00:13:26
73rd

8

FIONA EdwardsF17thV503rd00:48:4500:48:50+00:13:47
74th

149

Gillian EdwardsF18thSEN9thPERTH ROAD RUNNERS00:48:5200:49:03+00:13:54
75th

105

Duncan AllanM57thV4017th00:49:0500:49:09+00:14:07
76th

204

EDDIE PhillipsM58thV5014th00:49:0100:49:11+00:14:03
77th

14

JONI HillF19thSEN10thArbroath & District Ac00:49:0200:49:14+00:14:04
78th

141

graeme ClarkM59thSEN23rd00:49:0600:49:16+00:14:08
79th

109

Barry CarnegieM60thSEN24th00:49:0500:49:16+00:14:07
80th

88

JIMMY KeenanM61stV5015thForfar Road Runners00:49:2000:49:30+00:14:22
81st

272

STUART YoungM62ndV4018th00:49:2000:49:30+00:14:22
82nd

56

Ewan HendersonM63rdV4019th00:49:2500:49:32+00:14:27
83rd

397

Bruce SimpsonM64thV5016thForfar Road Runners00:49:1800:49:34+00:14:20
84th

264

SCOTT ShepherdM65thSEN25thForfar Road Runners00:49:2400:49:34+00:14:26
85th

321

Barry William CampbellM66thV4020thPERTH ROAD RUNNERS00:49:1600:49:41+00:14:18
86th

136

Darren GrahamM67thSEN26th00:49:3200:49:47+00:14:34
87th

146

Derek SwanM68thV5017thPERTH ROAD RUNNERS00:49:4500:49:50+00:14:47
88th

380

Nicola RobbF20thSEN11th00:49:3200:49:56+00:14:34
89th

124

Alan StonebanksM69thV5018th00:49:3900:49:57+00:14:41
90th

5

Sarah Jane ClarkF21stSEN12thForfar Road Runners00:50:0500:50:08+00:15:07
91st

151

Steven MurrayM70thV4021stFalkland Trail Runners00:50:0900:50:24+00:15:11
92nd

346

YVONNE CollinsF22ndV504th00:50:2000:50:26+00:15:22
93rd

193

Michael HeronM71stV4022nd00:50:2700:50:29+00:15:29
94th

209

Janet MurrayF23rdSEN13thDundee Road Runners00:50:2600:50:31+00:15:28
95th

198

Matthew HooperM72ndSEN27thDundee Road Runners00:50:3100:50:34+00:15:33
96th

386

Andrew WilliamsM73rdSEN28th00:50:2700:50:53+00:15:29
97th

150

Ewan NorrieM74thSEN29th00:50:3400:50:54+00:15:36
98th

38

Tim HeilbronnM75thV605thDundee Road Runners00:50:4100:50:56+00:15:43
99th

87

Ros KilduffF24thV406thForfar Road Runners00:50:5700:50:58+00:15:59
100th

138

Diane WhiteF25thV407thPERTH ROAD RUNNERS00:50:3600:51:05+00:15:38
101st

98

Scott DouglasM76thJUNIOR1st00:50:5500:51:06+00:15:57
102nd

179

Lucy NicollF26thV408th00:50:5900:51:13+00:16:01
103rd

96

Lorraine DunbarF27thV505thDundee Road Runners00:51:0500:51:20+00:16:07
104th

164

CAROLE LyonsF28thV409th00:51:1100:51:28+00:16:13
105th

410

Martin RolloM77thV5019thDundee Road Runners00:51:2100:51:28+00:16:23
106th

184

CATRIONA LiddellF29thV4010thPERTH ROAD RUNNERS00:51:0400:51:32+00:16:06
107th

221

Marti RedfordF30thSEN14thVegan Runners UK00:51:3300:51:48+00:16:35
108th

375

Ronnie RitchieM78thV606thPitreavie AAC00:51:3700:51:52+00:16:39
109th

384

Megan GraceF31stSEN15th00:51:4800:51:54+00:16:50
110th

236

Keith BrownM79thV607th00:51:4000:51:55+00:16:42
111st

177

Claire StopperF32ndV4011th00:51:5500:52:02+00:16:57
112nd

188

Murray BryceM80thV608thCOSMIC HILLBASHERS AAC00:52:0600:52:16+00:17:08
113rd

385

Scott McdougallM81stSEN30th00:52:0000:52:16+00:17:02
114th

34

Ann-Marie BlackF33rdSEN16th00:52:2300:52:38+00:17:25
115th

208

JACQUELINE MccullochF34thV506thDundee Road Runners00:52:3100:52:46+00:17:33
116th

415

GILLIAN SmithF35thSEN17thPERTH ROAD RUNNERS00:52:2100:52:48+00:17:23
117th

394

Matthew SneddenM82ndSEN31st00:52:4500:52:51+00:17:47
118th

273

Sofia Elena SitaF36thSEN18thDundee Road Runners00:53:0700:53:13+00:18:09
119th

93

Iain MorriceM83rdV609thHARMENY ATHLETIC CLUB00:52:5800:53:19+00:18:00
120th

174

Holly Bryon-staplesF37thSEN19thPERTH ROAD RUNNERS00:53:1100:53:26+00:18:13
121st

64

STEPHEN McvicarM84thSEN32nd00:53:1000:53:33+00:18:12
122nd

228

Jacqui McdonaldF38thV4012th00:53:3000:53:38+00:18:32
123rd

363

Sally WilsonF39thV507th00:53:1800:53:44+00:18:20
124th

43

Becky Mccarthy-smithF40thSEN20thForfar Road Runners00:53:3300:53:45+00:18:35
125th

226

BOB BrownM85thV702ndPERTH ROAD RUNNERS00:53:2700:53:49+00:18:29
126th

222

DEREK AdamsonM86thV4023rdFife Athletic Club00:53:3500:53:53+00:18:37
127th

162

REBECCA MurisonF41stV4013th00:53:4100:53:56+00:18:43
128th

323

gail TraynerF42ndV508tharbroath footers00:53:5700:54:02+00:18:59
129th

388

JAMES BlackM87thSEN33rd00:53:4900:54:03+00:18:51
130th

80

Glen AlexanderM88thV4024thDundee Road Runners00:53:5600:54:11+00:18:58
131st

309

GARY LoganM89thV4025th00:53:5500:54:16+00:18:57
132nd

405

Harriet ShawF43rdSEN21stPERTH ROAD RUNNERS00:53:5800:54:28+00:19:00
133rd

353

VICKY MunroF44thV4014thCarnoustie runners00:54:3300:54:40+00:19:35
134th

308

FIONA KiddF45thSEN22nd00:54:3300:54:41+00:19:35
135th

24

Angie MackenzieF46thV509thForfar Road Runners00:54:2900:54:45+00:19:31
136th

382

Colin GrayM90thSEN34th00:54:1700:54:48+00:19:19
137th

324

Millie StevensonF47thSEN23rd00:54:5300:55:01+00:19:55
138th

325

Jamie MacDonald StevensonM91stSEN35th00:54:5300:55:02+00:19:55
139th

336

Andy StephenM92ndV4026th00:54:3700:55:04+00:19:39
140th

51

SUSAN McintoshF48thV4015thForfar Road Runners00:54:5200:55:05+00:19:54
141st

102

Jacqui WhittonF49thV4016tharbroath footers00:54:5700:55:05+00:19:59
142nd

249

Teresa-Katharina BuchanF50thSEN24thVegan Runners UK00:55:0400:55:06+00:20:06
143rd

67

Brenda MillerF51stV4017th00:54:4100:55:08+00:19:43
144th

15

Sarah NorrieF52ndV4018th00:54:4800:55:14+00:19:50
145th

185

Claire McfarlaneF53rdSEN25th00:55:0800:55:15+00:20:10
146th

47

Tricia SmithF54thV4019th00:55:0100:55:16+00:20:03
147th

77

lISA WilsonF55thSEN26th00:55:2100:55:29+00:20:23
148th

58

Colin ThomsonM93rdV4027th00:55:2300:55:32+00:20:25
149th

37

Stephane ReidF56thSEN27thPERTH ROAD RUNNERS00:55:1000:55:38+00:20:12
150th

374

LEANNE OliphantF57thSEN28th00:55:2000:55:39+00:20:22
151st

286

Billy WhyteM94thSEN36th00:55:2200:55:40+00:20:24
152nd

194

Sarah ChristieF58thV4020th00:55:3900:55:46+00:20:41
153rd

255

Lesley CouttsF59thV5010thDundee Road Runners00:55:5400:56:01+00:20:56
154th

156

Maria DaleF60thV602ndPERTH ROAD RUNNERS00:55:4700:56:03+00:20:49
155th

75

Hazel SteeleF61stV4021st00:55:5100:56:06+00:20:53
156th

213

Gareth DimmockM95thSEN37th00:55:5000:56:09+00:20:52
157th

401

Sarah MasonF62ndSEN29th00:56:1600:56:31+00:21:18
158th

190

Carl ValentineM96thSEN38th00:56:0300:56:35+00:21:05
159th

127

Liz JohnstonF63rdV4022ndPERTH ROAD RUNNERS00:56:0900:56:37+00:21:11
160th

92

Mark WattM97thV4028thForfar Road Runners00:56:2600:56:47+00:21:28
161st

240

Colleen CraigF64thV4023rd00:56:3200:57:05+00:21:34
162nd

200

Annie ScottF65thSEN30th00:57:1100:57:14+00:22:13
163rd

205

Erin MitchellF66thSEN31st00:57:1200:57:15+00:22:14
164th

187

David NicholsonM98thV4029th00:57:1300:57:17+00:22:15
165th

414

Caren WebsterF67thSEN32nd00:56:5300:57:18+00:21:55
166th

331

Elaine CouttieF68thV4024th00:56:5500:57:24+00:21:57
167th

22

Valerie ThomsonF69thV4025thSt cyrus solos00:57:1600:57:25+00:22:18
168th

266

Susan FullertonF70thV4026thForfar Road Runners00:57:1100:57:26+00:22:13
169th

72

Lyn WilliamsonF71stV5011th00:56:5900:57:30+00:22:01
170th

73

John WilliamsonM99thV5020th00:57:0000:57:31+00:22:02
171st

390

Carolyn SneddenF72ndV4027th00:57:2300:57:32+00:22:25
172nd

112

Jennifer GilbertF73rdSEN33rdPERTH ROAD RUNNERS00:57:1000:57:38+00:22:12
173rd

28

DEREK AdamsonM100thV5021st00:57:4600:58:03+00:22:48
174th

215

Catriona McleanF74thSEN34thForfar Road Runners00:57:5200:58:04+00:22:54
175th

113

elaine BurgessF75thV4028th00:57:4500:58:11+00:22:47
176th

17

TERESA LapadulaF76thV4029th00:57:4600:58:11+00:22:48
177th

181

Sophie PophamF77thSEN35th00:58:0700:58:23+00:23:09
178th

103

Kath WoodF78thV4030th00:58:2900:58:34+00:23:31
179th

338

Heather KirtonF79thV4031st00:58:1500:58:34+00:23:17
180th

247

Craig BeattieM101stV4030th00:58:1700:58:40+00:23:19
181st

68

RICHARD HackwoodM102ndV4031st00:58:3600:58:42+00:23:38
182nd

129

Joy MichieF80thV5012th00:58:3000:58:51+00:23:32
183rd

65

JAMES GauldM103rdV4032nd00:58:3600:59:04+00:23:38
184th

291

Sandy RobertsonM104thSEN39thDundee Road Runners00:58:5700:59:04+00:23:59
185th

66

Alison GauldF81stV4032nd00:58:3600:59:05+00:23:38
186th

172

Yvonne RobertstonF82ndV5013th00:58:4700:59:09+00:23:49
187th

171

Jennifer KempF83rdV5014th00:58:4900:59:10+00:23:51
188th

167

Alison MoodyF84thV5015th00:58:4300:59:14+00:23:45
189th

383

Susan McleodF85thV4033rd00:59:0200:59:20+00:24:04
190th

297

CATHERINE LawF86thV5016thArbroath & District Ac00:59:0200:59:27+00:24:04
191st

344

Margaret Louise MackieF87thV5017thDundee Road Runners00:59:2200:59:28+00:24:24
192nd

294

Hannah MylesF88thSEN36th00:59:1700:59:34+00:24:19
193rd

355

Joanne McdonaldF89thV4034th00:59:2800:59:37+00:24:30
194th

31

JIM MassonM105thV5022ndForfar Road Runners00:59:2300:59:40+00:24:25
195th

106

Jenny FlemingF90thV4035th00:59:1700:59:41+00:24:19
196th

152

Maria Cristina GilbertF91stV4036th00:59:3301:00:00+00:24:35
197th

416

Caitlin OcallaghanF92ndSEN37th00:59:3501:00:02+00:24:37
198th

97

Brian DunbarM106thV6010thDundee Road Runners00:59:5901:00:14+00:25:01
199th

134

ANDY KyddM107thSEN40th01:00:0201:00:22+00:25:04
200th

332

Sarah-Jane FoxenF93rdSEN38th01:00:2301:00:27+00:25:25
201st

61

Natalie MacklandF94thV4037th01:00:1501:00:42+00:25:17
202nd

256

Elaine TitmussF95thV5018thSt cyrus solos01:00:2601:00:44+00:25:28
203rd

340

Lisa WallaceF96thV4038th01:00:3301:00:51+00:25:35
204th

69

Hayley McinallyF97thV4039thForfar Road Runners01:00:5101:01:06+00:25:53
205th

235

Liz BeggF98thV5019tharbroath footers01:01:1501:01:17+00:26:17
206th

302

Scott ParkM108thV4033rd01:00:5501:01:27+00:25:57
207th

359

Kirsty MccubbinF99thSEN39th01:01:0501:01:28+00:26:07
208th

387

EMMA BlackF100thSEN40th01:01:1701:01:29+00:26:19
209th

412

ELEANOR PaulF101stV4040thPERTH ROAD RUNNERS01:01:0001:01:30+00:26:02
210th

318

Sarah HammersleyF102ndV5020thPERTH ROAD RUNNERS01:01:0701:01:34+00:26:09
211st

239

Joanna NorthcottF103rdSEN41stPERTH ROAD RUNNERS01:01:3701:01:53+00:26:39
212nd

110

CAROLINE HogarthF104thV4041stPERTH ROAD RUNNERS01:01:2301:01:54+00:26:25
213rd

7

STEWART DavidsonM109thV6011thFife Athletic Club01:01:2901:01:55+00:26:31
214th

241

Nicola LoudonF105thSEN42nd01:01:2601:01:59+00:26:28
215th

60

GILLIAN BellF106thSEN43rd01:02:0001:02:29+00:27:02
216th

300

Freda ClarkF107thV5021stDundee Road Runners01:02:1601:02:31+00:27:18
217th

203

Marion BlackF108thV5022nd01:02:1001:02:34+00:27:12
218th

330

Fraser DonaldM110thV5023rd01:02:2901:02:37+00:27:31
219th

148

Jill LintonF109thV4042nd01:02:3601:02:43+00:27:38
220th

119

COLIN SmeatonM111stV4034th01:02:3801:02:47+00:27:40
221st

25

NEIL MalcolmM112ndV4035th01:02:4801:03:10+00:27:50
222nd

55

Gwen HendersonF110thV4043rd01:02:5201:03:12+00:27:54
223rd

57

Caroline MacdiarmidF111stV4044th01:02:5301:03:12+00:27:55
224th

293

Heather KilcoyneF112ndV5023rd01:02:5801:03:16+00:28:00
225th

341

Veronica MearnsF113rdV4045th01:03:1501:03:34+00:28:17
226th

30

Catherine BrannanF114thV4046th01:03:1801:03:35+00:28:20
227th

367

Craig MelvilleM113rdV4036th01:03:0201:03:35+00:28:04
228th

101

Michelle WilsonF115thSEN44th01:03:3001:03:37+00:28:32
229th

143

Nicola HarrisonF116thSEN45thSt cyrus solos01:03:2001:03:40+00:28:22
230th

165

LINDA NicolF117thV4047tharbroath footers01:03:2701:03:43+00:28:29
231st

378

Jane TraceyF118thV4048th01:03:2101:03:45+00:28:23
232nd

287

Craig LuttonM114thV4037th01:03:3701:03:52+00:28:39
233rd

413

Katie MilneF119thV4049th01:03:3601:03:56+00:28:38
234th

214

Karen RobertsonF120thV5024th01:03:3101:03:56+00:28:33
235th

62

Claire WilsonF121stSEN46thRunning Sisters Tayside01:03:3401:03:57+00:28:36
236th

16

Shirley RobertsonF122ndSEN47th01:03:5401:04:04+00:28:56
237th

402

Jennifer BruceF123rdSEN48th01:04:1601:04:30+00:29:18
238th

310

Gayle StirlingF124thSEN49thJogscotland Edzell01:04:2301:04:33+00:29:25
239th

366

Gordon DrydenM115thV5024th01:04:1601:04:37+00:29:18
240th

348

Eilidh CollinsF125thSEN50th01:04:1801:04:44+00:29:20
241st

59

Bryony WalkerF126thSEN51stSt cyrus solos01:04:2701:04:47+00:29:29
242nd

142

Deborah FaithF127thSEN52ndSt cyrus solos01:04:2801:04:47+00:29:30
243rd

313

Shona KilgourF128thV4050th01:04:4001:04:55+00:29:42
244th

252

KAREN WilsonF129thSEN53rd01:04:3301:04:56+00:29:35
245th

1

Dawn GrayF130thV4051st01:04:3801:05:06+00:29:40
246th

350

JOYCE LaingF131stV5025th01:04:4901:05:17+00:29:51
247th

48

BEVERLY SmeatonF132ndV4052ndForfar Road Runners01:05:0601:05:21+00:30:08
248th

206

Paul St PierreM116thSEN41st01:05:3001:05:31+00:30:32
249th

339

Joanna DonaldsonF133rdV4053rd01:05:0801:05:36+00:30:10
250th

42

Caroline MalloyF134thV4054thPERTH ROAD RUNNERS01:05:1401:05:44+00:30:16
251st

52

Rhona GuildF135thV5026thForfar Road Runners01:05:2501:05:44+00:30:27
252nd

79

Ruth HaggartF136thV4055th01:05:2501:05:44+00:30:27
253rd

334

Emma MitchellF137thSEN54th01:05:2001:05:44+00:30:22
254th

279

Marie OconnorF138thV4056th01:05:2301:05:50+00:30:25
255th

411

Alison ArcherF139thV4057th01:05:4601:05:54+00:30:48
256th

227

Anne BellF140thV5027thPERTH ROAD RUNNERS01:05:5001:06:06+00:30:52
257th

392

Emma SneddenF141stJUNIOR1st01:05:5301:06:11+00:30:55
258th

130

LAURA CampbellF142ndSEN55thDundee Road Runners01:06:3001:06:38+00:31:32
259th

271

SHUNA ReidF143rdV4058th01:06:3801:06:56+00:31:40
260th

9

Mary SmallF144thSEN56th01:06:4001:07:07+00:31:42
261st

371

EDDIE GasowskiM117thV6012th01:07:2301:07:45+00:32:25
262nd

166

Fran McmillanF145thV5028th01:07:1901:07:50+00:32:21
263rd

169

Angela McgillF146thV4059th01:07:5101:08:17+00:32:53
264th

377

Bruce GordonM118thSEN42nd01:07:4701:08:19+00:32:49
265th

261

Amanda MclarenF147thV4060th01:08:4201:09:07+00:33:44
266th

13

Wendy ArthurF148thV4061st01:08:5301:09:26+00:33:55
267th

104

CAROLINE NessF149thV5029thPERTH ROAD RUNNERS01:09:0701:09:36+00:34:09
268th

399

Pauline MarshallF150thV4062nd01:10:0701:10:35+00:35:09
269th

231

BARBARA MARY BrownF151stV603rdDundee Road Runners01:10:5001:11:01+00:35:52
270th

245

DEBBIE ThainF152ndSEN57th01:11:1601:11:46+00:36:18
271st

161

Steve McintoshM119thSEN43rd01:11:3301:11:56+00:36:35
272nd

356

Kerrie SivewrightF153rdSEN58th01:11:3401:11:59+00:36:36
273rd

147

Sarah SwanM120thV4038thPERTH ROAD RUNNERS01:11:3201:12:03+00:36:34
274th

381

Lynne McintoshF154thSEN59th01:13:5501:14:15+00:38:57
275th

263

Anne Marie GallF155thV4063rd01:14:2001:14:35+00:39:22
276th

89

FIONA MorrisonF156thV4064thPERTH ROAD RUNNERS01:14:0901:14:39+00:39:11
277th

242

Gillian MorriceF157thV604thHARMENY AC01:16:2301:16:48+00:41:25
278th

262

Sheonagh HendersonF158thV4065th01:16:5401:17:09+00:41:56
279th

327

Adele DavidsonF159thV4066th01:19:5701:20:16+00:44:59
280th

116

Siobhan NicollF160thSEN60th01:21:4301:22:03+00:46:45
281st

115

Elizabeth MilneF161stV5030thForfar Road Runners01:21:4101:22:03+00:46:43
282nd

10

Kay LaingF162ndV4067th01:22:4001:23:04+00:47:42
283rd

329

Adele DonaldF163rdV4068thArdler Running Ladies01:22:4101:23:05+00:47:43
284th

159

Shuna BoyleF164thV4069th01:27:4001:28:04+00:52:42
285th

370

Fiona HenryF165thV4070th01:48:5101:49:15+01:13:53
DNF (1 in total)
-

244

DAVID ThainMV5000:00:0000:00:00-

You may also be interested in...

Forfar 10K 2019-08-18 11:00:00
Multi Terrain Half Marathon 2019-02-03 11:00:00
Smokies 10 Mile Road Race 10 Miles 2019-03-03 11:00:00
Glen Clova Half Marathon 2019-11-09 12:00:00