Birmingham Black Country Half Marathon 2018

Jul
07
2018

Splits

  • 21,100 metre Run

Race Options

Entry Details

Athlete places2,000
Age range17 - 99
Half Marathon£27.00

Race entry is closed. Closed 4th Jul 2018, 23:59

Organiser

StuWeb Race Timing

Contact details

Map

Half Marathon

Running | 2018-07-07 09:00am
2 viewed last hour.


Entry Details

Athlete places2,000
Age range17 - 99
Half Marathon£27.00

Race entry is closed. Closed 4th Jul 2018, 23:59

Category Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubChip TimeFinish Time
Finished (1,304 in total)
1st

1548

Martin WilliamsM1stV401stTIPTON HARRIERS01:16:1601:16:16-
2nd

990

GARY WhitehouseM2ndV402nd01:18:2801:18:28+00:02:12
7th

110

ANDY YappM6thV403rd01:23:3801:23:38+00:07:22
16th

142

PAUL HydeM15thV404thkidderminster and stourport ac01:27:4401:27:44+00:11:28
18th

124

Peter MoorM17thV405thNorthampton Road Runners01:27:4701:27:47+00:11:31
19th

112

STEVE BlakemoreM18thV406thALDRIDGE RUNNING CLUB01:27:5501:27:55+00:11:39
23rd

106

matt WilliamsM22ndV407thRun and Ride01:28:1601:28:16+00:12:00
24th

111

Martin Andrew Colin ButtonM23rdV408thPoplar Running Club01:28:2501:28:25+00:12:09
28th

915

lynne michelle HillF2ndV401stTIPTON HARRIERS01:29:5701:29:57+00:13:41
29th

119

Mark WoodM27thV409th01:30:0401:30:04+00:13:48
30th

3

ALAN BarnesM28thV4010th01:30:1501:30:15+00:13:59
31st

152

Mark SummersM29thV4011thWARLEY WOODS PACERS01:31:0601:31:06+00:14:50
38th

123

Mike KendallM35thV4012th01:32:2801:32:28+00:16:12
39th

542

Lee EdgingtonM36thV4013th01:33:1201:33:12+00:16:56
41st

1751

Ian Michael DickensM38thV4014thTriathlon Redditch01:33:2501:33:25+00:17:09
45th

132

Pablo MarquezM42ndV4015th01:34:0101:34:01+00:17:45
47th

167

MARTYN BullardM44thV4016th01:34:3301:34:33+00:18:17
55th

1534

Craig SlydeM52ndV4017thNORTHBROOK01:35:4401:35:44+00:19:28
59th

146

DAVID HalfordM56thV4018th01:36:0301:36:03+00:19:47
63rd

116

Jon BurrowsM59thV4019th01:36:3101:36:31+00:20:15
65th

176

Stephen Michael AmsdenM61stV4020th01:36:3801:36:38+00:20:22
68th

1380

Mandip ThandiM64thV4021stALDRIDGE RUNNING CLUB01:36:5601:36:56+00:20:40
70th

114

IAN MackenzieM66thV4022ndBOURNVILLE HARRIERS01:37:0401:37:04+00:20:48
71st

1601

Steve BiddleM67thV4023rd01:37:3401:37:34+00:21:18
72nd

109

KELVIN BiertonM68thV4024th01:37:3901:37:39+00:21:23
75th

160

Richard WrightM71stV4025th01:37:5401:37:54+00:21:38
77th

121

BARRY MillerM73rdV4026th01:37:5901:37:59+00:21:43
78th

1086

Richard CoatesM74thV4027th01:38:0201:38:02+00:21:46
81st

1611

Richard Grayham PageM77thV4028th01:38:2001:38:20+00:22:04
83rd

199

Mark GrahamM79thV4029th01:39:0401:39:04+00:22:48
89th

1377

PAUL HigginsonM84thV4030thSTAFFORD HARRIERS01:39:3501:39:35+00:23:19
91st

190

Daniel RobertsM86thV4031st01:39:5101:39:51+00:23:35
92nd

1374

Christopher CollisM87thV4032ndBIRCHFIELD HARRIERS01:39:5601:39:56+00:23:40
93rd

1930

Deborah WaltersF6thV402nd01:39:5601:39:56+00:23:40
108th

194

M TM100thV4033rd01:41:1301:41:13+00:24:57
111st

297

Keith JohnstoneM103rdV4034th01:41:5701:41:57+00:25:41
112nd

1665

PAUL BarrettM104thV4035thcobra01:42:0301:42:03+00:25:47
116th

429

SIMON CrilleyM108thV4036thTewkesbury Allrunners01:42:5301:42:53+00:26:37
121st

1389

Paul CookM113rdV4037th01:43:4401:43:44+00:27:28
123rd

147

Nishant RajanM115thV4038th01:43:4501:43:45+00:27:29
128th

246

mark FantomM119thV4039th01:44:0701:44:07+00:27:51
129th

1762

Stephen MccannM120thV4040th01:44:1801:44:18+00:28:02
132nd

389

Herve BessieresM123rdV4041stLondon Front Runners01:44:3501:44:35+00:28:19
136th

1554

DAMIEN StokesM127thV4042nd01:44:5801:44:58+00:28:42
137th

500

Billy John DaviesM128thV4043rdSEDGLEY STRIDERS01:45:0201:45:02+00:28:46
148th

1573

DALE PerryM138thV4044th01:46:0101:46:01+00:29:45
150th

365

David Michael LewisM140thV4045thSNEYD STRIDERS01:46:1401:46:14+00:29:58
152nd

150

Jim O B GowlandM142ndV4046th01:46:3301:46:33+00:30:17
153rd

253

David RuedaM143rdV4047th01:46:3601:46:36+00:30:20
157th

171

Neil WoodM147thV4048thLowestfoft Road Runners01:46:4601:46:46+00:30:30
158th

173

JUSTIN GreenM148thV4049th01:47:0201:47:02+00:30:46
168th

226

George BalanosM156thV4050th01:47:3801:47:38+00:31:22
172nd

271

Robert SedgleyM159thV4051st01:47:4601:47:46+00:31:30
173rd

732

Bryan ParkesM160thV4052nd01:47:4601:47:46+00:31:30
177th

284

Sara Lesley HewisonF15thV403rd01:48:0701:48:07+00:31:51
186th

327

Ian BushM169thV4053rd01:48:5701:48:57+00:32:41
188th

249

Mark GrollM170thV4054th01:49:0101:49:01+00:32:45
190th

349

STEVE StaffordM172ndV4055th01:49:0201:49:02+00:32:46
191st

1767

Matt John Corrie BarronM173rdV4056th01:49:0401:49:04+00:32:48
192nd

380

Kelvin BartonM174thV4057thKelvin Barton01:49:0501:49:05+00:32:49
193rd

301

Martin RenfreyM175thV4058thSquirrels01:49:1901:49:19+00:33:03
194th

1661

I BM176thV4059thUKRUNCHAT01:49:2401:49:24+00:33:08
197th

318

Rob CookeM179thV4060th01:49:4601:49:46+00:33:30
200th

370

Ian MaullinM182ndV4061st01:50:1101:50:11+00:33:55
205th

315

Mark BroadhurstM185thV4062nd01:50:5701:50:57+00:34:41
206th

305

Martin Edward CM186thV4063rd01:51:0001:51:00+00:34:44
207th

255

JOHN BristowM187thV4064th01:51:0501:51:05+00:34:49
209th

462

Paul Richard WilliamsM189thV4065th01:51:1201:51:12+00:34:56
210th

244

Andrew richard HunterM190thV4066th01:51:1201:51:12+00:34:56
213rd

456

Christopher GriffithsM193rdV4067th01:51:1801:51:18+00:35:02
216th

539

Alan CaldicottM196thV4068thUKRUNCHAT01:51:3001:51:30+00:35:14
225th

1383

IAN LakeM202ndV4069th01:51:5901:51:59+00:35:43
233rd

541

Afshin BemaniM209thV4070th01:52:3101:52:31+00:36:15
234th

610

Julie BishopF25thV404th01:52:3201:52:32+00:36:16
237th

285

CHRISSY BishopF27thV405th01:52:5001:52:50+00:36:34
239th

1427

Stephen BarkerM212ndV4071stMacMillan Cancer01:52:5201:52:52+00:36:36
241st

1399

Ken FosterM214thV4072nd01:52:5501:52:55+00:36:39
242nd

354

Lee CottonM215thV4073rd01:53:0301:53:03+00:36:47
245th

424

Rob CarringtonM218thV4074thWolves & Bilaton01:53:1101:53:11+00:36:55
249th

816

Paul Henry WalkerM222ndV4075thTIPTON HARRIERS01:53:3101:53:31+00:37:15
255th

512

Rob NegrineM228thV4076th01:53:5301:53:53+00:37:37
260th

293

Amir ShafieM231stV4077th01:54:1001:54:10+00:37:54
262nd

184

Jacko KandolaM233rdV4078th01:54:1401:54:14+00:37:58
264th

724

Rich BonnerM235thV4079th01:54:2001:54:20+00:38:04
265th

515

Janine ZablockiF30thV406thChasewater Runners01:54:2101:54:21+00:38:05
267th

492

MARK EdwardsM237thV4080th01:54:2501:54:25+00:38:09
268th

135

Kuldip Singh KhelaM238thV4081st01:54:2601:54:26+00:38:10
269th

739

Neil Paul GibbonsM239thV4082nd01:54:3001:54:30+00:38:14
275th

433

Mike WoodallM245thV4083rdBOURNVILLE HARRIERS01:55:0301:55:03+00:38:47
277th

453

Scott LindseyM247thV4084th01:55:0401:55:04+00:38:48
282nd

1613

Robert HorrobinM251stV4085th01:55:2001:55:20+00:39:04
283rd

136

Kamaljit Singh SahotaM252ndV4086th01:55:2401:55:24+00:39:08
288th

296

Carl MorganM256thV4087th01:55:3501:55:35+00:39:19
289th

300

David PollardM257thV4088thSquirrels01:55:4501:55:45+00:39:29
290th

304

Paul AverisM258thV4089th01:55:4501:55:45+00:39:29
292nd

1544

Simon BromleyM260thV4090thSTAFFORD HARRIERS01:55:5001:55:50+00:39:34
294th

264

Jo GrumettF33rdV407th01:55:5401:55:54+00:39:38
295th

1391

James DeanM262ndV4091stCENTURIONS01:56:1101:56:11+00:39:55
296th

1785

MARK MattisM263rdV4092nd01:56:1201:56:12+00:39:56
304th

480

MIKE PearsonM268thV4093rd01:56:3801:56:38+00:40:22
307th

338

SIMON ReynoldsM271stV4094th01:56:4901:56:49+00:40:33
308th

652

Emma caroline JonesF37thV408th01:56:5001:56:50+00:40:34
311st

308

BEN DaviesM274thV4095th01:57:0001:57:00+00:40:44
313rd

394

Chet Suresh ChauhanM276thV4096th01:57:0401:57:04+00:40:48
314th

360

Francis WainwrightM277thV4097thChippenham harriers01:57:1001:57:10+00:40:54
315th

340

Nick FordM278thV4098thALDRIDGE RUNNING CLUB01:57:1201:57:12+00:40:56
319th

359

Shaun MilesM282ndV4099th01:57:3201:57:32+00:41:16
320th

317

David Richard Griffiths-allenM283rdV40100thHS2 P2B01:57:3401:57:34+00:41:18
322nd

187

Lyndon MilesM285thV40101st01:57:3601:57:36+00:41:20
323rd

410

Rachel BatchelorF38thV409thSTOURBRIDGE RUNNING CLUB01:57:3601:57:36+00:41:20
325th

486

Nick BannisterM287thV40102nd01:57:4201:57:42+00:41:26
327th

1694

Lorraine AuthursF39thV4010th01:57:5101:57:51+00:41:35
328th

474

DANNY BanksM289thV40103rd01:57:5101:57:51+00:41:35
332nd

1405

Adrian Lee CoxM292ndV40104th01:57:5701:57:57+00:41:41
333rd

391

Mark JohnsonM293rdV40105th01:57:5901:57:59+00:41:43
335th

395

Kuldip MatharuM295thV40106th01:58:0401:58:04+00:41:48
338th

494

David McmillanM297thV40107th01:58:1201:58:12+00:41:56
339th

1614

Doug AshtonM298thV40108th01:58:1301:58:13+00:41:57
343rd

921

Kate JarmanF42ndV4011th01:58:2301:58:23+00:42:07
345th

457

Malcolm SkerrattM303rdV40109th01:58:2801:58:28+00:42:12
346th

484

Ian O'donnellM304thV40110thMassey Runners01:58:3001:58:30+00:42:14
349th

298

James MeadeM306thV40111st01:58:3701:58:37+00:42:21
351st

375

Hazel FerrisF44thV4012th01:58:4001:58:40+00:42:24
356th

357

Paul WarmanM311stV40112nd01:58:5001:58:50+00:42:34
359th

234

ANDREW QuinnM313rdV40113rd01:58:5101:58:51+00:42:35
362nd

350

DIONISIS TheodosisM316thV40114th01:59:0001:59:00+00:42:44
369th

274

Emma HawkeyF47thV4013thALDRIDGE RUNNING CLUB01:59:3101:59:31+00:43:15
370th

374

Brian ClarkeM323rdV40115th01:59:3301:59:33+00:43:17
371st

888

Fran GarciaM324thV40116th01:59:3401:59:34+00:43:18
373rd

292

Martin DarbyM325thV40117thSarn Helen01:59:3701:59:37+00:43:21
374th

1747

Daniel TournayM326thV40118thBRAT01:59:3701:59:37+00:43:21
377th

1581

Juan DobladoM329thV40119th01:59:4101:59:41+00:43:25
381st

282

Elizabeth WalkerF49thV4014th02:00:0802:00:08+00:43:52
384th

1760

Branca Maria GregoryF50thV4015th02:00:1702:00:17+00:44:01
386th

1721

James Edward GregoryF51stV4016th02:00:1702:00:17+00:44:01
389th

216

Karl WilliamsM337thV40120th02:00:3102:00:31+00:44:15
394th

591

Jon TurnerM342ndV40121st02:00:4802:00:48+00:44:32
401st

703

James BamberM346thV40122nd02:01:0302:01:03+00:44:47
403rd

336

MATHEW DobbieM348thV40123rd02:01:0902:01:09+00:44:53
404th

530

Nick Vakis-loweM349thV40124th02:01:1602:01:16+00:45:00
407th

1664

SIMON ShepherdM351stV40125thSPARKHILL HARRIERS02:01:2802:01:28+00:45:12
408th

517

Lucy PearsonF57thV4017th02:01:3702:01:37+00:45:21
415th

513

Ruth BrierleyF61stV4018thChase Harriers02:02:1302:02:13+00:45:57
419th

1587

chris ThomasM358thV40126th02:02:3202:02:32+00:46:16
422nd

208

Kevin MorrisM360thV40127th02:02:4302:02:43+00:46:27
424th

384

Sally ForrestF64thV4019thSEDGLEY STRIDERS02:02:5002:02:50+00:46:34
425th

527

Barbara Joan Rosina DelaneyF65thV4020thWashlands Women Runners02:02:5302:02:53+00:46:37
430th

434

Andrew WrightM364thV40128th02:03:1502:03:15+00:46:59
434th

584

Carl Anthony GayleM368thV40129thTipton Harrier02:03:3802:03:38+00:47:22
435th

416

Rebecca DaviesF67thV4021stSEDGLEY STRIDERS02:03:4702:03:47+00:47:31
438th

172

DARREN MansellM370thV40130thKINGFISHER HARRIERS02:03:4902:03:49+00:47:33
441st

1553

Lee PowersM372ndV40131st02:03:5202:03:52+00:47:36
443rd

1568

Sean AndrewsM374thV40132nd02:03:5502:03:55+00:47:39
451st

386

Neil OldenM379thV40133rd02:04:3702:04:37+00:48:21
452nd

1414

Sharon PriceF73rdV4022ndFWF Run02:04:4802:04:48+00:48:32
453rd

1609

Martin JeffreyM380thV40134th02:04:4902:04:49+00:48:33
456th

535

Mike Thomas DonoghueM381stV40135th02:04:5502:04:55+00:48:39
457th

1458

Scott BroughM382ndV40136thBIRMINGHAM SWIFTS02:04:5802:04:58+00:48:42
458th

201

Simon Lee GroomM383rdV40137thSTAFFORD HARRIERS02:05:0502:05:05+00:48:49
461st

1771

Andy HewittM384thV40138th02:05:1502:05:15+00:48:59
464th

1773

Jason LaightM386thV40139th02:05:1802:05:18+00:49:02
465th

444

Nick Lee-wilsonM387thV40140th02:05:2002:05:20+00:49:04
468th

105

Dave MccarthyM389thV40141stBIRCHFIELD HARRIERS02:05:2902:05:29+00:49:13
471st

581

Dawn SimmsF81stV4023rd02:05:4602:05:46+00:49:30
475th

1530

Nick DrewM392ndV40142ndKINGS HEATH RUNNING CLUB02:05:5302:05:53+00:49:37
476th

754

Andy GavinM393rdV40143rd02:05:5402:05:54+00:49:38
478th

567

Lindsey SeeleyF85thV4024th02:06:0802:06:08+00:49:52
480th

627

Louise StevensF86thV4025thWrekin Road runners02:06:1802:06:18+00:50:02
481st

491

Christopher McmahonM395thV40144th02:06:2202:06:22+00:50:06
484th

565

Charlotte Elizabeth Macaulay-collinsF89thV4026thTri-Energy02:06:3302:06:33+00:50:17
485th

675

Doug James WhiteheadM396thV40145th02:06:4002:06:40+00:50:24
488th

207

Wayne Richard HarrisM399thV40146th02:06:4802:06:48+00:50:32
492nd

768

Tim JordanM402ndV40147th02:06:5202:06:52+00:50:36
494th

377

TRACY JacksonF91stV4027th02:07:0102:07:01+00:50:45
496th

746

James SawyerM404thV40148th02:07:1502:07:15+00:50:59
497th

1687

cain WallaceM405thV40149thLawley running club02:07:2702:07:27+00:51:11
503rd

1425

Karl Stuart WaltonM410thV40150th02:07:4502:07:45+00:51:29
507th

558

Stuart BrindleyM413rdV40151st02:07:5202:07:52+00:51:36
509th

753

GEORGE CunninghamM415thV40152nd02:07:5502:07:55+00:51:39
512nd

522

Angela MartinF96thV4028th02:08:0702:08:07+00:51:51
516th

1657

Andy MclarenM419thV40153rd02:08:3102:08:31+00:52:15
520th

550

IAN CooperM423rdV40154thCenturion RC02:08:5502:08:55+00:52:39
528th

852

Kelly GarnerF101stV4029th02:09:0502:09:05+00:52:49
532nd

437

Jay LambM430thV40155thBIRMINGHAM SWIFTS02:09:1602:09:16+00:53:00
536th

818

Barinderjit CheemaM433rdV40156th02:09:2502:09:25+00:53:09
539th

685

Martyn BaileyM435thV40157th02:09:4202:09:42+00:53:26
545th

351

MARK WebbM439thV40158th02:10:1302:10:13+00:53:57
546th

991

mark CaldicottM440thV40159th02:10:1302:10:13+00:53:57
558th

682

James Robert PotterM448thV40160th02:11:0602:11:06+00:54:50
562nd

720

Phil ButlerM452ndV40161st02:11:2402:11:24+00:55:08
575th

1623

Suki TaggerF114thV4030th02:11:5902:11:59+00:55:43
580th

556

Mike JordanM465thV40162nd02:12:0902:12:09+00:55:53
581st

555

Matt NottM466thV40163rd02:12:1202:12:12+00:55:56
584th

554

gavin ShepherdM469thV40164th02:12:1402:12:14+00:55:58
585th

407

NIKOLA HayesF116thV4031st02:12:1602:12:16+00:56:00
586th

423

Kevin StylerM470thV40165th02:12:1702:12:17+00:56:01
587th

1710

Phil SiddleM471stV40166thTeam Ram02:12:1802:12:18+00:56:02
589th

876

Tim RoweM472ndV40167th02:12:2502:12:25+00:56:09
591st

892

Ian MintonM474thV40168th02:12:2902:12:29+00:56:13
594th

847

Kim BrookesF119thV4032nd02:12:4402:12:44+00:56:28
598th

439

NICK GeddesM477thV40169th02:12:5902:12:59+00:56:43
600th

507

David SpoonerM478thV40170thStamford Striders02:13:0102:13:01+00:56:45
609th

701

Craig KeenanM486thV40171stMassey Ferguson RC02:13:2202:13:22+00:57:06
613rd

925

Ceri Anne TorbittF125thV4033rd02:13:3102:13:31+00:57:15
614th

1030

Scott PalmerM489thV40172nd02:13:3202:13:32+00:57:16
615th

677

Richard BeckertonM490thV40173rd02:13:3702:13:37+00:57:21
616th

588

Lynda SkerrattF126thV4034th02:13:3802:13:38+00:57:22
620th

1758

Michael WhatleyM493rdV40174th02:13:5402:13:54+00:57:38
625th

1753

Sarah PriestleyF131stV4035thLong Eaton Running Club02:14:1202:14:12+00:57:56
626th

470

Simon KnowlesM495thV40175th02:14:1302:14:13+00:57:57
627th

153

MICHAEL LockwoodM496thV40176th02:14:1302:14:13+00:57:57
630th

904

Chris WaterfieldM499thV40177th02:14:2802:14:28+00:58:12
638th

695

Richard BoothM504thV40178thSTAFFORD HARRIERS02:14:4902:14:49+00:58:33
639th

1702

LJ PotterF135thV4036th02:14:5602:14:56+00:58:40
643rd

1540

Lisa EvansF138thV4037thSOUTH RIBBLE RUNNERS02:15:1802:15:18+00:59:02
647th

1413

EDWARD SmallM507thV40179thWOLVERHAMPTON AND BILSTON02:15:2302:15:23+00:59:07
651st

735

chris mark ChiltonM510thV40180th02:15:3702:15:37+00:59:21
653rd

531

Mark WitcombM512ndV40181st02:15:4002:15:40+00:59:24
657th

1423

Jason KeadyM514thV40182ndRising Brook Runners02:15:4802:15:48+00:59:32
658th

203

Louise WheatcroftF144thV4038th02:15:5602:15:56+00:59:40
659th

1409

Chris AdamsM515thV40183rd02:15:5902:15:59+00:59:43
660th

1401

MICHAEL CotterM516thV40184th02:16:0502:16:05+00:59:49
662nd

1495

Lisa ThompsonF145thV4039th02:16:1002:16:10+00:59:54
665th

455

Shawn TownsendM519thV40185thEvesham Vale Running Club02:16:1702:16:17+01:00:01
666th

488

simon WallM520thV40186thChasewater Runners02:16:1902:16:19+01:00:03
667th

415

Kerry Jayne PostonF147thV4040thChasewater Runners02:16:1902:16:19+01:00:03
669th

891

Simon PowellM522ndV40187th02:16:2202:16:22+01:00:06
671st

1480

Mo RazzaqM524thV40188thBIRCHFIELD HARRIERS02:16:3402:16:34+01:00:18
675th

1035

Louise Kathleen GnosillF150thV4041st02:16:4302:16:43+01:00:27
677th

1774

Frans Van Der LindeM526thV40189th02:16:4802:16:48+01:00:32
678th

1417

robert FordM527thV40190th02:16:4902:16:49+01:00:33
679th

965

Emma ClewsF152ndV4042nd02:16:5202:16:52+01:00:36
680th

980

Julie GillF153rdV4043rd02:16:5302:16:53+01:00:37
681st

472

Richard John BettsM528thV40191st02:16:5402:16:54+01:00:38
682nd

660

IAIN LyallM529thV40192nd02:16:5702:16:57+01:00:41
684th

1481

Marie ChappellF154thV4044th02:17:0202:17:02+01:00:46
685th

571

Emma GiddingsF155thV4045th02:17:0302:17:03+01:00:47
686th

1445

Lech KrasinskiM531stV40193rd02:17:0302:17:03+01:00:47
687th

1482

Paul ChappellM532ndV40194th02:17:0602:17:06+01:00:50
688th

651

Paula Bella ReynoldsF156thV4046th02:17:0602:17:06+01:00:50
690th

1651

Paul BarrattM534thV40195th02:17:1302:17:13+01:00:57
698th

657

David W PriceM538thV40196th02:17:5002:17:50+01:01:34
699th

647

Gail MckennaF161stV4047th02:17:5402:17:54+01:01:38
703rd

814

Craig CutlerM540thV40197th02:18:0302:18:03+01:01:47
705th

422

Craig FranksM542ndV40198th02:18:1002:18:10+01:01:54
707th

1552

Craig MasonM543rdV40199th02:18:1202:18:12+01:01:56
708th

29

Katherine JeffersonF165thV4048th02:18:2202:18:22+01:02:06
710th

758

Richard HarrisM545thV40200th02:18:3902:18:39+01:02:23
713rd

1051

Helen GouldF167thV4049thTewkesbury Allrunners02:18:5502:18:55+01:02:39
714th

1691

Sarah Louise ArnoldF168thV4050thSTOURBRIDGE02:18:5602:18:56+01:02:40
716th

713

PHIL MeredithM548thV40201st02:18:5802:18:58+01:02:42
719th

590

Shahid HussainM550thV40202ndRun Birmingham02:19:0502:19:05+01:02:49
723rd

702

Paul TurnerM551stV40203rdRising Brook Runners02:19:0902:19:09+01:02:53
724th

476

Andy JohnM552ndV40204thBOURNVILLE HARRIERS02:19:2702:19:27+01:03:11
728th

1512

Anna Tink TaylorF174thV4051stTIVIDALE TROTTERS02:19:4102:19:41+01:03:25
730th

435

david JenkinsM556thV40205th02:19:4402:19:44+01:03:28
732nd

532

Christopher Tussaint BenjaminM557thV40206th02:19:5402:19:54+01:03:38
737th

1253

Mark David EvansM561stV40207th02:20:2002:20:20+01:04:04
738th

773

Robin CorfieldM562ndV40208th02:20:2002:20:20+01:04:04
739th

1698

JULIE WatersF176thV4052nd02:20:2302:20:23+01:04:07
741st

1697

Kevin JonesM564thV40209th02:20:3202:20:32+01:04:16
744th

1477

Hayley BeavonF178thV4053rdDesford Striders02:20:3402:20:34+01:04:18
745th

1097

Ailsa Gillies-loachF179thV4054thNottswomenrunners02:20:3802:20:38+01:04:22
747th

1725

Gorakhnath Bhagwan JagtapM567thV40210th02:20:4302:20:43+01:04:27
749th

1518

Emma ClarkF180thV4055th02:20:4402:20:44+01:04:28
766th

878

Ross MacGregor WhiteM580thV40211st02:22:0702:22:07+01:05:51
771st

646

Claire MinoprioF188thV4056th02:22:2702:22:27+01:06:11
775th

607

Hannah BawdonF190thV4057th02:22:3102:22:31+01:06:15
776th

519

Catherine Hazel HarknessF191stV4058thLady Runners Of Cheltenham02:22:3502:22:35+01:06:19
780th

562

Sarah WilsonF193rdV4059thCLC Striders02:22:3902:22:39+01:06:23
782nd

689

Joel GreenM588thV40212nd02:22:4302:22:43+01:06:27
786th

1085

Andy NicklinM590thV40213rd02:23:2302:23:23+01:07:07
788th

642

TAMMY Partridge-smithF196thV4060th02:23:2802:23:28+01:07:12
790th

800

Michelle HoltF197thV4061st02:23:4102:23:41+01:07:25
795th

1476

Susie LeeF200thV4062ndDesford Striders02:24:0002:24:00+01:07:44
798th

1566

Amanda BirchF203rdV4063rd02:24:0802:24:08+01:07:52
799th

870

Catherine H HawksworthF204thV4064thNEWPORT & DISTRICT RC02:24:1202:24:12+01:07:56
804th

1232

Adrian JohnstonM598thV40214th02:24:3502:24:35+01:08:19
808th

1011

Paul WalkerM602ndV40215th02:24:5202:24:52+01:08:36
810th

1717

Ajit Bhausaheb WalunjM603rdV40216th02:25:0102:25:01+01:08:45
811st

1016

Roderick TiquiM604thV40217th02:25:0502:25:05+01:08:49
814th

844

Jenny ArnoldF209thV4065th02:25:3302:25:33+01:09:17
817th

972

Amanda EllisF211stV4066th02:25:4002:25:40+01:09:24
818th

1117

Bal MahalM606thV40218th02:25:4202:25:42+01:09:26
819th

830

Nicola GroomF212ndV4067th02:25:4202:25:42+01:09:26
822nd

673

Sean McgaheyM607thV40219th02:25:5202:25:52+01:09:36
825th

592

Mike SmartM609thV40220th02:26:1302:26:13+01:09:57
827th

1009

ROBIN WilliamsM610thV40221st02:26:1902:26:19+01:10:03
833rd

938

Nicola BullockF220thV4068thTri-Energy02:26:3402:26:34+01:10:18
834th

947

Vanessa HughesF221stV4069th02:26:3402:26:34+01:10:18
840th

1498

Lisa OdonnellF223rdV4070th02:26:5002:26:50+01:10:34
841st

1497

Helen Jane BirchF224thV4071st02:26:5002:26:50+01:10:34
843rd

853

Debbie CursleyF226thV4072nd02:26:5902:26:59+01:10:43
844th

1779

MATT JohnsonM617thV40222nd02:27:1202:27:12+01:10:56
851st

280

Caroline Jane FletcherF229thV4073rd02:27:3302:27:33+01:11:17
854th

987

Susie JamesF231stV4074th02:28:0002:28:00+01:11:44
856th

967

Jennifer ThompsonF233rdV4075th02:28:0402:28:04+01:11:48
860th

825

Claire HancoxF236thV4076th02:28:2402:28:24+01:12:08
865th

1027

Toni M+?+?tt+M626thV40223rd02:28:3202:28:32+01:12:16
866th

1270

Phil RogersM627thV40224th02:28:3302:28:33+01:12:17
867th

485

Andy UpmalisM628thV40225thBurntwood Triathlon02:28:3602:28:36+01:12:20
874th

1474

Natalie BrinkleyF243rdV4077thDesford Striders02:28:5502:28:55+01:12:39
875th

1492

Freddy De WitteM631stV40226th02:28:5602:28:56+01:12:40
879th

1528

Cheryl WrightF247thV4078thDesford Striders02:28:5902:28:59+01:12:43
890th

952

Nicola Jane MasonF250thV4079th02:29:4602:29:46+01:13:30
893rd

1003

Madhu VeerappanM642ndV40227th02:30:0802:30:08+01:13:52
905th

1748

SIMON MorganM649thV40228th02:31:1102:31:11+01:14:55
910th

859

Emma Jane WatsonF259thV4080th02:31:4502:31:45+01:15:29
912nd

509

Andy Paul WatsonM652ndV40229th02:31:4602:31:46+01:15:30
914th

944

Jenny Louise StintonF261stV4081st02:31:5002:31:50+01:15:34
916th

1160

Rosemary IbbsF262ndV4082nd02:31:5702:31:57+01:15:41
917th

1223

Stephen David IbbsM654thV40230th02:32:0002:32:00+01:15:44
918th

1578

Shiv ChavanM655thV40231st02:32:0302:32:03+01:15:47
925th

1073

Michelle Louise CassidyF268thV4083rd02:32:1902:32:19+01:16:03
927th

984

Lucy Emily StevensF270thV4084th02:32:2402:32:24+01:16:08
932nd

916

Melanie Jayne Yates-boothbyF275thV4085th02:32:5002:32:50+01:16:34
933rd

1715

Scott LewisM657thV40232nd02:32:5702:32:57+01:16:41
936th

1200

Gemma HoldenF278thV4086thRun Birmingham02:33:0302:33:03+01:16:47
937th

1793

Dean Mark DouglasM658thV40233rd02:33:0702:33:07+01:16:51
939th

801

Sally Elizabeth MorganF279thV4087thThese Girls Can Run02:33:1802:33:18+01:17:02
941st

824

Tracy ClarkeF281stV4088th02:33:2602:33:26+01:17:10
942nd

1112

Catherine VenablesF282ndV4089th02:33:3502:33:35+01:17:19
943rd

1049

Catherine SherlockF283rdV4090th02:33:4602:33:46+01:17:30
944th

827

Helen ToyneF284thV4091stVegan Runners02:33:4702:33:47+01:17:31
946th

831

Elizabeth ClutterbuckF285thV4092nd02:33:5002:33:50+01:17:34
947th

654

Georgina LawrenceF286thV4093rd02:33:5202:33:52+01:17:36
953rd

815

Mark MiddletonM664thV40234thLawley running club02:34:1102:34:11+01:17:55
954th

820

Stuart BirdM665thV40235th02:34:1102:34:11+01:17:55
956th

1195

cheryl marianne BroadwayF289thV4094th02:34:3002:34:30+01:18:14
958th

1320

Anne-Marie WoodF291stV4095th02:34:3202:34:32+01:18:16
959th

514

Jayne WF292ndV4096th02:34:4402:34:44+01:18:28
963rd

828

Melanie ColivetF295thV4097th02:35:0002:35:00+01:18:44
964th

1010

Christopher BainbridgeM668thV40236th02:35:0102:35:01+01:18:45
965th

1081

Andrew HowarthM669thV40237th02:35:0202:35:02+01:18:46
966th

1052

Donna HowarthF296thV4098th02:35:0202:35:02+01:18:46
970th

638

Helen WhalleyF300thV4099thRedway runners02:35:2302:35:23+01:19:07
973rd

1172

Sadie HatfieldF302ndV40100thWARLEY WASPS TRIATHLON & RUNNING CLUB02:35:3402:35:34+01:19:18
977th

1211

Sean Patrick DaltonM672ndV40238th02:35:5402:35:54+01:19:38
979th

1248

Stuart Alan BondM674thV40239th02:36:0402:36:04+01:19:48
982nd

1362

Phil SandersonM676thV40240th02:36:2002:36:20+01:20:04
987th

1100

Paul Andrew WalkerM679thV40241st02:36:3402:36:34+01:20:18
988th

895

Andrew John DetheridgeM680thV40242nd02:36:3502:36:35+01:20:19
989th

1075

Claire MaggsF308thV40101stKnowle & Dorridge Running Club02:36:3902:36:39+01:20:23
992nd

993

Graham NicholsonM682ndV40243rd02:37:0102:37:01+01:20:45
994th

1716

Matt DurndellM683rdV40244thRAF TRI02:37:0402:37:04+01:20:48
998th

1507

Mark ChapmanM685thV40245th02:37:2902:37:29+01:21:13
1005th

666

Adrian BaconM689thV40246th02:38:3202:38:32+01:22:16
1006th

999

Chad WillansM690thV40247th02:38:3302:38:33+01:22:17
1007th

1046

Alison MayberyF316thV40102ndChase Harriers02:38:4202:38:42+01:22:26
1008th

1045

Helen Elizabeth EllisF317thV40103rd02:38:4702:38:47+01:22:31
1011st

281

Donna Sarah RobertsF319thV40104th02:39:1002:39:10+01:22:54
1012nd

319

John MeadM692ndV40248th02:39:1102:39:11+01:22:55
1019th

1329

janie ChapmanF324thV40105th02:39:2602:39:26+01:23:10
1020th

1071

Ceri HowarthF325thV40106th02:39:3102:39:31+01:23:15
1039th

1292

claire Cohenf333rdV40107th02:40:5902:40:59+01:24:43
1041st

1015

Dean WestwoodM706thV40249thEmpire02:41:1802:41:18+01:25:02
1042nd

1043

Sarah Ruth DrewF335thV40108th02:41:2902:41:29+01:25:13
1043rd

597

Watney Elizabeth MoranF336thV40109th02:41:3202:41:32+01:25:16
1044th

914

Caroline KaneF337thV40110th02:41:5102:41:51+01:25:35
1045th

997

Andrew EvansM707thV40250th02:41:5302:41:53+01:25:37
1047th

976

Clare Anne KidneyF338thV40111st02:42:0002:42:00+01:25:44
1049th

1068

Lorraine BanehamF340thV40112nd02:42:0302:42:03+01:25:47
1051st

1069

RACHEL TaylorF341stV40113rdKINGS HEATH LIONS02:42:0402:42:04+01:25:48
1057th

1214

Steven GroucuttM712ndV40251stkingswinford02:42:5002:42:50+01:26:34
1061st

1287

Andrew BerryM714thV40252nd02:43:3302:43:33+01:27:17
1062nd

1280

Sarah BerryF347thV40114th02:43:3402:43:34+01:27:18
1067th

1179

Amanda HughesF350thV40115th02:44:0202:44:02+01:27:46
1068th

1529

Leysa RobinsonF351stV40116thDudley Ladies02:44:0402:44:04+01:27:48
1069th

1707

Shirl WoodF352ndV40117th02:44:1502:44:15+01:27:59
1070th

1708

Kaz Louise OwenF353rdV40118th02:44:1902:44:19+01:28:03
1071st

1703

Rob WoodM717thV40253rdLawley running club02:44:2702:44:27+01:28:11
1077th

1390

Tony HillM722ndV40254th02:44:3602:44:36+01:28:20
1078th

653

Farrah Hunter-coleyF355thV40119thDudley Kingswinford RC02:44:4002:44:40+01:28:24
1079th

869

Kerry CloverF356thV40120th02:44:4002:44:40+01:28:24
1080th

585

Yvonne FaulknerF357thV40121st02:44:4102:44:41+01:28:25
1085th

431

Simon NewM724thV40255th02:45:0902:45:09+01:28:53
1086th

1130

Lesley Jane LockF361stV40122ndACTION HEART RUNNING CLUB02:45:1502:45:15+01:28:59
1087th

1053

Emma Louise MarshF362ndV40123rdACTION HEART02:45:1602:45:16+01:29:00
1088th

1250

Nick Daniel DoverM725thV40256th02:45:2802:45:28+01:29:12
1091st

850

Lisa Marie CoyneF365thV40124th02:46:2002:46:20+01:30:04
1093rd

1044

Liz ShillitoF366thV40125thSTAFFORD HARRIERS02:47:3902:47:39+01:31:23
1096th

1594

Jenny Helen BuddF369thV40126th02:47:5302:47:53+01:31:37
1098th

1584

Stephen BessantM727thV40257th02:48:0502:48:05+01:31:49
1099th

1080

Martin AndrewsM728thV40258th02:48:1702:48:17+01:32:01
1103rd

1729

Tim SlaterM729thV40259th02:48:5602:48:56+01:32:40
1105th

1048

Heather Louise BroadistF375thV40127th02:48:5602:48:56+01:32:40
1107th

949

Yvonne HuddersF377thV40128th02:49:1102:49:11+01:32:55
1109th

790

Chelle Ann FarmerF379thV40129th02:49:4902:49:49+01:33:33
1111st

992

Lindsey HolliheadF381stV40130th02:49:5302:49:53+01:33:37
1117th

1131

Alison BakerF385thV40131stSNEYD STRIDERS02:51:2702:51:27+01:35:11
1118th

1713

GOVINDER ChanaM732ndV40260th02:51:3202:51:32+01:35:16
1121st

1500

Sarah BoswellF388thV40132nd02:52:3702:52:37+01:36:21
1123rd

1499

Sandra HillF390thV40133rdBlack Pear Joggers02:52:4102:52:41+01:36:25
1125th

918

Tracey Louise HarrisF392ndV40134thSwad Joggers02:52:5502:52:55+01:36:39
1127th

1527

Kim BrownF394thV40135thChase Harriers02:52:5902:52:59+01:36:43
1128th

1105

Donna JillingsF395thV40136th02:53:1402:53:14+01:36:58
1132nd

1628

Emma Otero SalgadoF398thV40137th02:53:4002:53:40+01:37:24
1133rd

618

Lissa MorganF399thV40138th02:53:5302:53:53+01:37:37
1134th

1106

Claire Jane SkinnerF400thV40139thKingsheath Running Club02:54:0102:54:01+01:37:45
1137th

1234

Mark ButcherM734thV40261st02:54:2202:54:22+01:38:06
1138th

1367

Beth C DavisF403rdV40140th02:55:1802:55:18+01:39:02
1142nd

1107

Anne TiftF406thV40141st02:55:4802:55:48+01:39:32
1143rd

1059

Sarah-Anne FitzsimmonsF407thV40142ndALDRIDGE RUNNING CLUB02:55:5402:55:54+01:39:38
1146th

882

Chris WebbM737thV40262ndChris Webb02:56:3902:56:39+01:40:23
1151st

922

Louise TippingF412ndV40143rd02:57:0002:57:00+01:40:44
1153rd

917

helen mary WardF414thV40144th02:58:0002:58:00+01:41:44
1155th

1204

Karen SaltF416thV40145th02:58:2702:58:27+01:42:11
1157th

1263

Christelle Le BrayF418thV40146th02:58:3902:58:39+01:42:23
1159th

1742

Jonathan WheelerM739thV40263rd02:58:4402:58:44+01:42:28
1160th

1056

Kathy LewisF420thV40147thTewkesbury Allrunners02:58:5402:58:54+01:42:38
1161st

1099

Linda CoxshallF421stV40148thTewkesbury Allrunners02:58:5602:58:56+01:42:40
1162nd

946

Paula Elizabeth PearceF422ndV40149th02:58:5702:58:57+01:42:41
1166th

1134

Sarah MoodyF424thV40150th02:59:1002:59:10+01:42:54
1170th

1149

Claire Elizabeth PaulF428thV40151st02:59:4502:59:45+01:43:29
1177th

1124

Jacqueline Rachael PayneF433rdV40152nd03:00:4403:00:44+01:44:28
1180th

1122

Helen CroydonF436thV40153rdChasewater Runners03:00:5303:00:53+01:44:37
1183rd

1262

Treena Marie PughF438thV40154thRising Brook Runners03:01:0203:01:02+01:44:46
1189th

1734

Craig PooleM747thV40264th03:01:1703:01:17+01:45:01
1194th

1257

Mandy BirdF445thV40155th03:01:3903:01:39+01:45:23
1196th

1127

Siobhan Francesca Mary SimpsonF447thV40156th03:02:0703:02:07+01:45:51
1198th

1612

KAILASH NAROTTAMDAS ThakkarM750thV40265th03:02:1403:02:14+01:45:58
1202nd

1013

Adam Michael BacheM752ndV40266th03:03:2003:03:20+01:47:04
1204th

964

PAULA SheridanF451stV40157th03:03:2103:03:21+01:47:05
1205th

1336

Janet BogleF452ndV40158th03:03:4603:03:46+01:47:30
1206th

1198

Kerry Louise SharpF453rdV40159th03:03:5803:03:58+01:47:42
1212nd

1291

VIKI DobbsF458thV40160thALDRIDGE RC03:05:2403:05:24+01:49:08
1218th

1574

Lisa ParkerF463rdV40161st03:06:1503:06:15+01:49:59
1221st

1245

Ben Luke EatonM756thV40267th03:07:1403:07:14+01:50:58
1226th

1268

Sarah BradshawF469thV40162ndLawley running club03:08:3903:08:39+01:52:23
1227th

1201

JoanneF470thV40163rdLawley running club03:08:4303:08:43+01:52:27
1229th

1366

Andrew LangleyM758thV40268thNEW 2 TRI / STAFFORD TRI03:10:0003:10:00+01:53:44
1230th

1335

Hristina AtanasovaF471stV40164th03:10:0203:10:02+01:53:46
1241st

1504

Penny GarnerF479thV40165thKnowle and Dorridge03:13:5003:13:50+01:57:34
1242nd

1322

Ruth DarbyF480thV40166thWARLEY WASPS TRIATHLON & RUNNING CLUB03:14:0403:14:04+01:57:48
1245th

958

Sarah BourkeF481stV40167thBERMUDA STRIDERS03:14:3503:14:35+01:58:19
1247th

1171

Nicola Jane PenningtonF483rdV40168th03:15:0803:15:08+01:58:52
1248th

1730

Sandra Dawn CawleyF484thV40169th03:15:0903:15:09+01:58:53
1249th

1143

KAY HillmanF485thV40170thACTION HEART RUNNING CLUB03:16:0503:16:05+01:59:49
1250th

1363

Samantha BullF486thV40171st03:16:1203:16:12+01:59:56
1251st

994

Lee SouthM764thV40269th03:16:5703:16:57+02:00:41
1253rd

1238

Ajoy SarkarM765thV40270th03:17:3003:17:30+02:01:14
1258th

1356

Kelly SmithF489thV40172nd03:19:5703:19:57+02:03:41
1259th

1104

donna SpenceF490thV40173rd03:21:0903:21:09+02:04:53
1262nd

920

Sally-Anne TullyF492ndV40174thSphinx AC03:22:5803:22:58+02:06:42
1267th

968

Victoria Louise TannerF496thV40175th03:24:5603:24:56+02:08:40
1273rd

279

NICHOLA GreenF501stV40176thTividale Trotters - W&RC03:25:5303:25:53+02:09:37
1276th

1352

Joanna GordonF503rdV40177th03:27:0503:27:05+02:10:49
1279th

1140

Kate HoggF505thV40178th03:30:3103:30:31+02:14:15
1286th

936

Louise TipperF509thV40179th03:32:0803:32:08+02:15:52
1289th

1202

Kim-Jayne BroomF512ndV40180thTewkesbury Allrunners03:34:3403:34:34+02:18:18
1293rd

1361

KIMBERLEY SayersF515thV40181stFetch Everyone03:47:0503:47:05+02:30:49
1298th

1129

Penny EllisF518thV40182nd04:15:2804:15:28+02:59:12
1299th

1357

JULIE ANNE MarlowF519thV40183rd04:38:3004:38:30+03:22:14
1300th

1212

Dominic SackerM780thV40271stUttoxeter Road Runners04:38:5004:38:50+03:22:34
1304th

1314

Magda KosmopoulouF522ndV40184th05:51:3805:51:38+04:35:22
DNF (2 in total)
-

267

Matthew BrookesMV4000:00:0000:00:00-

This results listing includes athletes who have opted not to show their full name. This is an option in the member profile settings.

You may also be interested in...

Birmingham Black Country Half Marathon 2019-07-06 08:00:00
Wheaton Aston 10K 10K Road Race 2018-12-27 11:00:00
Blakedown Bolt 10 km run 2019-06-21 19:15:00
Weston Park 10K Trail Run 10K Distance 2019-11-24 09:30:00