Birmingham Black Country Half Marathon 2018

Jul
07
2018

Splits

  • 21,100 metre Run

Race Options

Entry Details

Athlete places2,000
Age range17 - 99
Half Marathon£27.00

Race entry is closed. Closed 4th Jul 2018, 23:59

Organiser

StuWeb Race Timing

Contact details

Map

Half Marathon

Running | 2018-07-07 09:00am
2 viewed last hour.


Entry Details

Athlete places2,000
Age range17 - 99
Half Marathon£27.00

Race entry is closed. Closed 4th Jul 2018, 23:59

Category Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubChip TimeFinish Time
Finished (1,304 in total)
21st

6

JAMES KetteringhamM20thV501st01:28:0201:28:02-
36th

25

Tracie TruemanF3rdV501st01:32:2301:32:23+00:04:21
40th

1382

KEITH HarrisonM37thV502ndSNEYD STRIDERS01:33:2301:33:23+00:05:21
42nd

1659

Paul bm ScullionM39thV503rdAberystwyth AC01:33:3601:33:36+00:05:34
46th

157

David ParsonsM43rdV504th01:34:1701:34:17+00:06:15
50th

180

Mark TaylorM47thV505th01:34:5801:34:58+00:06:56
66th

1662

Daniel NewmanM62ndV506thWarrington Athletic Club01:36:4101:36:41+00:08:39
73rd

1388

Ian David MarshM69thV507th01:37:4101:37:41+00:09:39
76th

1373

Andrew WheelerM72ndV508thBOURNVILLE HARRIERS01:37:5601:37:56+00:09:54
99th

101

Dave EllisM92ndV509thALDRIDGE RUNNING CLUB01:40:2301:40:23+00:12:21
102nd

1542

David PearsonM95thV5010thSPARKHILL HARRIERS01:40:3801:40:38+00:12:36
103rd

210

John Peter ReidyM96thV5011th01:40:4201:40:42+00:12:40
113rd

178

Robert WoodwardM105thV5012th01:42:0801:42:08+00:14:06
119th

1398

Caspar HendersonM111stV5013th01:43:1801:43:18+00:15:16
131st

1397

KEITH HillM122ndV5014thBRAT01:44:2901:44:29+00:16:27
142nd

200

Mark Arnold DeakinM133rdV5015thOLDBURY SWIMMING CLUB01:45:2501:45:25+00:17:23
146th

1654

Benedict StokesM136thV5016thBirmingham Running and Triathlon club01:45:5601:45:56+00:17:54
149th

769

Tony EllisM139thV5017th01:46:1301:46:13+00:18:11
159th

1416

Steve WatkinsM149thV5018th01:47:0701:47:07+00:19:05
164th

302

David BullockM153rdV5019thTri-Energy01:47:2901:47:29+00:19:27
170th

26

Gail AudhaliF13thV502ndKENILWORTH RUNNERS01:47:4001:47:40+00:19:38
171st

140

Paul WilliamsM158thV5020th01:47:4201:47:42+00:19:40
181st

215

IAN WoodM164thV5021st01:48:3501:48:35+00:20:33
215th

103

TONY JeffsM195thV5022ndMidland Masters AC01:51:2101:51:21+00:23:19
217th

1543

Graham HygateM197thV5023rdSPARKHILL HARRIERS01:51:3101:51:31+00:23:29
222nd

202

Linda FullawayF22ndV503rdKENILWORTH RUNNERS01:51:5101:51:51+00:23:49
226th

989

DAVID DobbersonM203rdV5024th01:52:0501:52:05+00:24:03
231st

288

Claire PawsonF24thV504thKidderminster & Stourport01:52:2401:52:24+00:24:22
240th

307

Rupert DaviesM213rdV5025th01:52:5201:52:52+00:24:50
246th

448

Colin WayM219thV5026thKINGS HEATH RUNNING CLUB - THE LIONS01:53:1201:53:12+00:25:10
250th

1531

Paul DaymondM223rdV5027thKINGS HEATH RUNNING CLUB01:53:4401:53:44+00:25:42
253rd

761

Stuart? MccallM226thV5028th01:53:5001:53:50+00:25:48
254th

479

Samuel Thomas Wayne McquiggM227thV5029thSNEYD STRIDERS01:53:5201:53:52+00:25:50
256th

1395

Mark Haydn DroverM229thV5030th01:54:0201:54:02+00:26:00
257th

265

Hana ClitherowF28thV505th01:54:0401:54:04+00:26:02
258th

333

Mark JamesM230thV5031st01:54:0701:54:07+00:26:05
270th

696

Paul Anthony BateM240thV5032ndChase Harriers01:54:3401:54:34+00:26:32
271st

186

DAVID S PhelpsM241stV5033rd01:54:4001:54:40+00:26:38
273rd

468

GERARD MaughanM243rdV5034th01:54:4401:54:44+00:26:42
274th

324

HANS DuggalM244thV5035thSandwell Valley RC01:54:4501:54:45+00:26:43
298th

483

Kevin John AttwoodM264thV5036thALDRIDGE RUNNING CLUB01:56:2301:56:23+00:28:21
306th

428

Ian David MasseyM270thV5037th01:56:4701:56:47+00:28:45
318th

1669

Ian WoodierM281stV5038th01:57:3201:57:32+00:29:30
321st

1679

NEIL AndersonM284thV5039th01:57:3401:57:34+00:29:32
337th

396

Phil WilkinsonM296thV5040th01:58:1201:58:12+00:30:10
344th

127

John Fitzgerald CoyneM302ndV5041st01:58:2301:58:23+00:30:21
352nd

1419

Christopher John RobertsM308thV5042ndSNEYD STRIDERS01:58:4001:58:40+00:30:38
376th

269

Alan Jonesm328thV5043rd01:59:4101:59:41+00:31:39
379th

502

Joakim TornellM331stV5044th01:59:5601:59:56+00:31:54
382nd

683

Tim CawleyM333rdV5045th02:00:0902:00:09+00:32:07
387th

1533

Christina McguireF52ndV506thLancaster and Morecambe02:00:1802:00:18+00:32:16
398th

409

Helen EvansF54thV507th02:00:5202:00:52+00:32:50
400th

1756

SPENCER JosephM345thV5046th02:00:5802:00:58+00:32:56
402nd

1371

Kevin WakerleyM347thV5047thBIRCHFIELD HARRIERS02:01:0902:01:09+00:33:07
411st

294

David SnutchM353rdV5048thBIRSTALL02:01:5402:01:54+00:33:52
413rd

785

Alicia Jan ArmstrongF60thV508th02:02:0802:02:08+00:34:06
427th

1021

Chris Robert BrownM362ndV5049th02:03:0902:03:09+00:35:07
431st

1217

Phil Gardiner-dammsM365thV5050th02:03:3002:03:30+00:35:28
432nd

1602

ARCHIE McleanM366thV5051st02:03:3302:03:33+00:35:31
439th

1541

Pauline HygateF69thV509thSPARKHILL HARRIERS02:03:4902:03:49+00:35:47
440th

1704

DAVID HintonM371stV5052nd02:03:5202:03:52+00:35:50
446th

1562

Mark DeanM376thV5053rdChase Harriers02:04:0702:04:07+00:36:05
467th

659

Paul Johnson AllenM388thV5054thALDRIDGE RUNNING CLUB02:05:2802:05:28+00:37:26
479th

1424

Philip PayneM394thV5055th02:06:1102:06:11+00:38:09
482nd

1731

Maggie CollingbornF87thV5010thAberystwyth AC02:06:2802:06:28+00:38:26
490th

760

Peter Norman RhodesM401stV5056th02:06:5002:06:50+00:38:48
493rd

510

Philip Martin DunnM403rdV5057thSTOURBRIDGE02:06:5602:06:56+00:38:54
498th

1591

Steve TurnerM406thV5058th02:07:2802:07:28+00:39:26
499th

156

Adrian FowlerM407thV5059th02:07:2902:07:29+00:39:27
506th

1674

NICOLA PinchesF94thV5011thSTOURBRIDGE02:07:5202:07:52+00:39:50
517th

1755

Robert BishtonM420thV5060th02:08:4102:08:41+00:40:39
523rd

1490

Robert John BransonM425thV5061st02:09:0102:09:01+00:40:59
526th

1626

Anton James WilsonM426thV5062nd02:09:0402:09:04+00:41:02
529th

885

Michael FenwickM428thV5063rd02:09:0702:09:07+00:41:05
537th

404

Patricia PoultonF104thV5012thBERMUDA STRIDERS02:09:3502:09:35+00:41:33
548th

579

ALAN KiteleyM442ndV5064th02:10:2302:10:23+00:42:21
555th

812

neil BoultonM445thV5065th02:10:5602:10:56+00:42:54
557th

1746

Dimos VardoulakisM447thV5066th02:11:0302:11:03+00:43:01
560th

1426

Robert MccollM450thV5067thBromsgrove & Redditch Athletics Club02:11:0902:11:09+00:43:07
565th

516

Teresa HallidayF112ndV5013thCobra running & triathlon club02:11:3402:11:34+00:43:32
566th

1624

Nigel ParkesM454thV5068th02:11:3802:11:38+00:43:36
567th

534

Andrew SkeldingM455thV5069thTeam Derby Runner02:11:3802:11:38+00:43:36
569th

771

Jerome Libecki IiiM457thV5070th02:11:3902:11:39+00:43:37
570th

1689

IAN StokesM458thV5071stSANDWELL VALLEY02:11:4202:11:42+00:43:40
571st

276

Sharon AnkersF113rdV5014th02:11:4802:11:48+00:43:46
572nd

344

STACY PhillipsM459thV5072nd02:11:4802:11:48+00:43:46
577th

1666

Julie DuttonF115thV5015thRoadhoggs Leicester02:12:0102:12:01+00:43:59
583rd

1007

Linga DwarakanathM468thV5073rdChennai Runners02:12:1402:12:14+00:44:12
588th

563

Caryl GibsonF117thV5016th02:12:2002:12:20+00:44:18
596th

846

Sarah Elizabeth Bellew BramptonF121stV5017th02:12:5002:12:50+00:44:48
601st

1595

Stephen RobinsonM479thV5074th02:13:0402:13:04+00:45:02
606th

708

David RennisonM484thV5075th02:13:1402:13:14+00:45:12
608th

582

RACHEL KilgallonF123rdV5018th02:13:1902:13:19+00:45:17
611st

747

Derek DoodyM488thV5076th02:13:2702:13:27+00:45:25
612nd

1589

Liz DeanF124thV5019th02:13:3002:13:30+00:45:28
621st

803

ANN Spencer-dowdeswellF128thV5020thKnowle and Dorridge02:14:0602:14:06+00:46:04
622nd

948

Rachael ShepherdF129thV5021st02:14:0702:14:07+00:46:05
623rd

278

Charlotte AkersF130thV5022nd02:14:0702:14:07+00:46:05
624th

214

TIM WoodhouseM494thV5077th02:14:1102:14:11+00:46:09
628th

906

Gavin ShieldsM497thV5078th02:14:2002:14:20+00:46:18
637th

1422

Richard BishopM503rdV5079th02:14:4002:14:40+00:46:38
642nd

1545

Steven HopkinsM505thV5080thSteven Hopkins02:15:1402:15:14+00:47:12
646th

1503

Louise WoodF140thV5023rd02:15:2202:15:22+00:47:20
649th

1786

Therezia DuffsF141stV5024th02:15:2802:15:28+00:47:26
650th

369

Terence BishopM509thV5081st02:15:3602:15:36+00:47:34
652nd

1341

RICHARD GreenM511stV5082nd02:15:3802:15:38+00:47:36
661st

1451

ANDY EarpM517thV5083rdUKNETRUNNER02:16:0602:16:06+00:48:04
668th

1749

DONALD HydeM521stV5084th02:16:2002:16:20+00:48:18
674th

1450

Jackie TurnerF149thV5025thPERSHORE PLUM PLODDERS02:16:4202:16:42+00:48:40
689th

252

Darren LeaverM533rdV5085thLichfield Running Club02:17:0702:17:07+00:49:05
691st

1538

SIMON CharltonM535thV5086thSEDGLEY STRIDERS02:17:1602:17:16+00:49:14
696th

568

Lynda DunnF159thV5026thSTOURBRIDGE02:17:2602:17:26+00:49:24
702nd

819

Clare CarmenF163rdV5027th02:18:0202:18:02+00:50:00
711st

909

Tony SnapeM546thV5087th02:18:4702:18:47+00:50:45
712nd

860

Anne CoghlanF166thV5028th02:18:4802:18:48+00:50:46
727th

833

Annette FlettF173rdV5029th02:19:3502:19:35+00:51:33
729th

314

Paul Terence GreenM555thV5088thTividale Trotters - W&RC02:19:4402:19:44+00:51:42
734th

1606

John GabrielU1stV501st02:19:5902:19:59+00:51:57
735th

1572

Paul SmithM559thV5089th02:20:0802:20:08+00:52:06
742nd

1082

Paul ShawM565thV5090th02:20:3202:20:32+00:52:30
743rd

1547

Caron AmblerF177thV5030thTewkesbury Allrunners02:20:3202:20:32+00:52:30
748th

873

Chris James ToyneM568thV5091st02:20:4302:20:43+00:52:41
758th

690

Sean CharlesworthM574thV5092nd02:21:3202:21:32+00:53:30
761st

1546

SIMON J AriesM576thV5093rdTELFORD HARRIERS02:21:4702:21:47+00:53:45
773rd

151

Stephen HaskardM583rdV5094thKimberley and District Striders02:22:2702:22:27+00:54:25
779th

978

Estelle BridgewaterF192ndV5031st02:22:3702:22:37+00:54:35
783rd

881

Roy FarleyM589thV5095th02:23:0102:23:01+00:54:59
802nd

1019

John Philip MosedaleM597thV5096th02:24:2402:24:24+00:56:22
807th

684

Peter Anthony McnallyM601stV5097thNA02:24:5202:24:52+00:56:50
821st

979

Jane AshcroftF214thV5032nd02:25:4802:25:48+00:57:46
823rd

373

Maurice Andrew HillM608thV5098th02:26:0102:26:01+00:57:59
828th

858

Terri Rose PowellF217thV5033rd02:26:2002:26:20+00:58:18
830th

826

Jane SouthernF218thV5034thSTORM Plymouth02:26:3002:26:30+00:58:28
835th

1768

Paul LalM613rdV5099thNEWPORT AND DISTRICT02:26:3402:26:34+00:58:32
836th

982

ROISIN HELEN ANNE JordanF222ndV5035th02:26:3702:26:37+00:58:35
842nd

277

Dawn HomerF225thV5036thDudley Ladies02:26:5402:26:54+00:58:52
846th

1055

Mandy HoldsworthF227thV5037thTewkesbury Allrunners02:27:2202:27:22+00:59:20
848th

1026

Stephen FranklinM620thV50100th02:27:2602:27:26+00:59:24
850th

986

Jayne YeomansF228thV5038th02:27:3102:27:31+00:59:29
852nd

1486

VANESSA CostaF230thV5039thFETCH EVERYONE RUNNING CLUB02:27:3402:27:34+00:59:32
861st

1312

Liz RedmayneF237thV5040th02:28:2602:28:26+01:00:24
862nd

886

Malcolm John BeddallM624thV50101st02:28:2602:28:26+01:00:24
863rd

658

Del John TaylorM625thV50102nd02:28:2602:28:26+01:00:24
883rd

759

Peter ClarkM635thV50103rd02:29:1002:29:10+01:01:08
884th

1327

Nicola EmmettF248thV5041stTewkesbury Allrunners02:29:2202:29:22+01:01:20
885th

1465

Bob FullerM636thV50104th02:29:2302:29:23+01:01:21
895th

712

Christopher PriceM644thV50105thSHROPSHIRE SHUFFLERS02:30:2302:30:23+01:02:21
896th

717

Simon LeeM645thV50106thSHROPSHIRE SHUFFLERS02:30:2702:30:27+01:02:25
898th

855

Wendy SearsF252ndV5042ndSTAFFORD HARRIERS02:30:3102:30:31+01:02:29
900th

671

Robert YatesM646thV50107th02:30:3402:30:34+01:02:32
902nd

1173

HAZEL ClarkeF254thV5043rd02:30:5602:30:56+01:02:54
903rd

1439

Andrew Paul SwindellsM648thV50108thCOBRA RC02:31:0002:31:00+01:02:58
919th

399

Michelle Jayne MarneyF263rdV5044thDudley Ladies02:32:0402:32:04+01:04:02
930th

1475

Julie Heather NokesF273rdV5045thSTAFFORD HARRIERS02:32:3902:32:39+01:04:37
934th

1190

SHIRLEY PorterF276thV5046th02:33:0002:33:00+01:04:58
938th

875

William GroomM659thV50109th02:33:1302:33:13+01:05:11
948th

1095

David Robert SmithM661stV50110thSEDGLEY STRIDERS02:33:5702:33:57+01:05:55
950th

706

Terry Brian WilliamsM662ndV50111st02:34:0702:34:07+01:06:05
951st

1093

AUSTIN RALPH GRAY BarberM663rdV50112nd02:34:0802:34:08+01:06:06
955th

1215

Nicholas OsborneM666thV50113rd02:34:1902:34:19+01:06:17
957th

1176

Sonia EdwardsF290thV5047thPORTSLADE HEDGEHOPPERS02:34:3202:34:32+01:06:30
969th

640

Stephanie Jane MartinF299thV5048thRedway runners02:35:2202:35:22+01:07:20
974th

1088

Norm BoultonM671stV50114th02:35:3702:35:37+01:07:35
984th

1096

Laila PopperF307thV5049th02:36:2402:36:24+01:08:22
1002nd

861

alison Diana DavidsonF315thV5050th02:37:5202:37:52+01:09:50
1004th

871

Mark HendersonM688thV50115th02:38:3002:38:30+01:10:28
1018th

977

Julie WilliamsF323rdV5051st02:39:2602:39:26+01:11:24
1025th

328

JOSEPH StoneM699thV50116th02:39:4502:39:45+01:11:43
1033rd

809

Andrew BennettM703rdV50117thHatton Darts RC02:40:0402:40:04+01:12:02
1037th

1484

Elaine WellsF332ndV5052ndRedway Rummers02:40:4702:40:47+01:12:45
1048th

1070

Keith FitzgeraldF339thV5053rd02:42:0202:42:02+01:14:00
1050th

807

Barry David GwilliamM709thV50118th02:42:0402:42:04+01:14:02
1053rd

1138

Debbie Louise GreenF343rdV5054thWOLVERHAMPTON02:42:2802:42:28+01:14:26
1055th

1286

Chris LynamM711stV50119th02:42:4202:42:42+01:14:40
1058th

1711

Brenda HinesF345thV5055thBoldmere bullets02:43:0502:43:05+01:15:03
1066th

772

GLYN HodgkissM716thV50120th02:44:0202:44:02+01:16:00
1076th

1028

John JamesM721stV50121st02:44:3502:44:35+01:16:33
1083rd

821

Amanda SpaldingF359thV5056th02:44:5002:44:50+01:16:48
1084th

794

Kay Ann WrightF360thV5057th02:45:0802:45:08+01:17:06
1114th

1087

Damian St John MorganM730thV50122nd02:50:1902:50:19+01:22:17
1115th

1174

Dagmar SharplesF384thV5058th02:50:3902:50:39+01:22:37
1120th

1258

Deborah RogersF387thV5059th02:52:2902:52:29+01:24:27
1124th

1269

Elaine KenningF391stV5060th02:52:5402:52:54+01:24:52
1126th

937

Elinor Joy CordinerF393rdV5061st02:52:5902:52:59+01:24:57
1141st

1108

GILL MoseleyF405thV5062nd02:55:4702:55:47+01:27:45
1145th

1115

Lisa JonesF408thV5063rd02:56:3702:56:37+01:28:35
1148th

1442

Diane ThackerF410thV5064th02:56:4402:56:44+01:28:42
1172nd

1077

Frances Mary RamsdenF430thV5065thKnowle and Dorridge02:59:4902:59:49+01:31:47
1173rd

1607

Steven John WilliamsonM742ndV50123rd03:00:0503:00:05+01:32:03
1175th

939

Julie Ann SkeldingF432ndV5066thTeam Derby Runner03:00:1803:00:18+01:32:16
1187th

1795

Clive HooleM746thV50124th03:01:1503:01:15+01:33:13
1190th

1242

Joe BurkeM748thV50125th03:01:1803:01:18+01:33:16
1192nd

1187

Tracey BlackwellF443rdV5067th03:01:2103:01:21+01:33:19
1195th

1199

Elizabeth Christine McguireF446thV5068th03:02:0603:02:06+01:34:04
1197th

1610

AJAY NarayanM749thV50126th03:02:0803:02:08+01:34:06
1199th

894

STEVE RennisonM751stV50127th03:02:2903:02:29+01:34:27
1200th

1282

Tracey FrancisF448thV5069th03:03:1103:03:11+01:35:09
1208th

1597

Mick SherrattM753rdV50128th03:04:4903:04:49+01:36:47
1209th

792

ALISON AshfordF455thV5070th03:04:5203:04:52+01:36:50
1210th

782

Debbie HughesF456thV5071stDudley Ladies03:04:5303:04:53+01:36:51
1222nd

1316

Susan HillF465thV5072nd03:07:3703:07:37+01:39:35
1224th

1114

Lindsay TillsleyF467thV5073rd03:08:1303:08:13+01:40:11
1225th

1136

Linda Elizabeth CundliffeF468thV5074thALDRIDGE RC03:08:3003:08:30+01:40:28
1235th

1278

Melanie SnutchF474thV5075thBIRSTALL03:11:3103:11:31+01:43:29
1240th

1076

Jan HornbyF478thV5076th03:13:4903:13:49+01:45:47
1243rd

1337

Andrew HowlettM762ndV50129th03:14:1203:14:12+01:46:10
1246th

1145

Deborah OsborneF482ndV5077th03:15:0503:15:05+01:47:03
1254th

1364

Mark CurranM766thV50130th03:17:5903:17:59+01:49:57
1261st

1338

Robin DunnM769thV50131st03:22:5303:22:53+01:54:51
1274th

1727

Paul SellersM772ndV50132ndBrake the Road Safety Charity03:25:5603:25:56+01:57:54
1277th

1305

Duncan LynchM773rdV50133rdugieside03:29:1103:29:11+02:01:09
1281st

1252

Neil Edwin JonesM775thV50134th03:31:0503:31:05+02:03:03
1287th

1347

Caz DesbauxF510thV5078thtewkesbury all runners03:34:3103:34:31+02:06:29
1292nd

1743

Anthony Patrick McilweeM777thV50135th03:43:4803:43:48+02:15:46

You may also be interested in...

Birmingham Black Country Half Marathon 2019-07-06 08:00:00
Wheaton Aston 10K 10K Road Race 2018-12-27 11:00:00
Blakedown Bolt 10 km run 2019-06-21 19:15:00
Weston Park 10K Trail Run 10K Distance 2019-11-24 09:30:00