Birmingham Black Country Half Marathon 2018

Jul
07
2018

Splits

  • 21,100 metre Run

Race Options

Entry Details

Athlete places2,000
Age range17 - 99
Half Marathon£27.00

Race entry is closed. Closed 4th Jul 2018, 23:59

Organiser

StuWeb Race Timing

Contact details

Map

Half Marathon

Running | 2018-07-07 09:00am
1 viewed last hour.


Entry Details

Athlete places2,000
Age range17 - 99
Half Marathon£27.00

Race entry is closed. Closed 4th Jul 2018, 23:59

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubChip TimeFinish Time
Finished (1,304 in total)
1001st

1273

Claire KnightF314thV30101st02:37:4802:37:48-
Finish 04:36:32
1002nd

861

alison Diana DavidsonF315thV5050th02:37:5202:37:52+00:00:04
Finish 04:06:51
1003rd

1218

Andrew James WestwoodM687thV30210th02:37:5802:37:58+00:00:10
Finish 04:46:06
1004th

871

Mark HendersonM688thV50115th02:38:3002:38:30+00:00:42
Finish 04:29:27
1005th

666

Adrian BaconM689thV40246th02:38:3202:38:32+00:00:44
Finish 03:35:10
1006th

999

Chad WillansM690thV40247th02:38:3302:38:33+00:00:45
Finish 04:46:06
1007th

1046

Alison MayberyF316thV40102ndChase Harriers02:38:4202:38:42+00:00:54
Finish 04:37:39
1008th

1045

Helen Elizabeth EllisF317thV40103rd02:38:4702:38:47+00:00:59
Finish 04:37:39
1009th

1739

MINGZI LiuF318thV2056th02:38:5402:38:54+00:01:06
Finish 04:29:18
1010th

1039

Tom CaldicottM691stV30211st02:39:1002:39:10+00:01:22
Finish 04:38:03
1011st

281

Donna Sarah RobertsF319thV40104th02:39:1002:39:10+00:01:22
Finish 03:09:42
1012nd

319

John MeadM692ndV40248th02:39:1102:39:11+00:01:23
Finish 03:09:42
1013rd

756

Mike SaundersM693rdV30212nd02:39:1402:39:14+00:01:26
Finish 04:07:39
1014th

643

Nicola WainwrightF320thV2057thPlymstock Road Runners02:39:1402:39:14+00:01:26
Finish 04:07:40
1015th

1205

Vikash BhandariM694thV30213rdSEDGLEY STRIDERS02:39:1802:39:18+00:01:30
Finish 04:38:33
1016th

1330

Emily VigersF321stV30102nd02:39:2002:39:20+00:01:32
Finish 05:07:34
1017th

1264

Siobhan Bonner-stottF322ndV30103rd02:39:2102:39:21+00:01:33
Finish 05:07:38
1018th

977

Julie WilliamsF323rdV5051st02:39:2602:39:26+00:01:38
Finish 04:15:32
1019th

1329

janie ChapmanF324thV40105th02:39:2602:39:26+00:01:38
Finish 05:07:39
1020th

1071

Ceri HowarthF325thV40106th02:39:3102:39:31+00:01:43
Finish 04:38:24
1021st

1488

Stephen George RoachM695thV6032nd02:39:3302:39:33+00:01:45
Finish 04:38:51
1022nd

1008

Gregory TrappettM696thV30214th02:39:3402:39:34+00:01:46
Finish 04:30:18
1023rd

493

RICHARD John LeahM697thV30215th02:39:3802:39:38+00:01:50
Finish 03:26:03
1024th

1249

Neil John RatcliffeM698thV30216th02:39:4102:39:41+00:01:53
Finish 04:47:20
1025th

328

JOSEPH StoneM699thV50116th02:39:4502:39:45+00:01:57
Finish 03:10:31
1026th

1193

Martine Patricia RatcliffeF326thV30104thFitquest02:39:4602:39:46+00:01:58
Finish 04:47:20
1027th

1244

Joanne MilliganM700thV30217th02:39:5302:39:53+00:02:05
Finish 04:55:21
1028th

1722

Zoe Louise OwenF327thV30105th02:39:5802:39:58+00:02:10
Finish 04:30:37
1029th

1723

victoria AshfieldF328thV30106th02:40:0002:40:00+00:02:12
Finish 04:30:36
1030th

1570

Krissi Raymont-hallF329thV30107th02:40:0002:40:00+00:02:12
Finish 04:47:55
1031st

900

Tariq JavaidM701stV30218th02:40:0102:40:01+00:02:13
Finish 04:30:18
1032nd

137

DERRICK MilliganM702ndV30219th02:40:0402:40:04+00:02:16
Finish 04:55:27
1033rd

809

Andrew BennettM703rdV50117thHatton Darts RC02:40:0402:40:04+00:02:16
Finish 04:16:08
1034th

1194

Miriam StevensF330thV2058th02:40:0902:40:09+00:02:21
Finish 04:08:28
1035th

1017

Robert JewkesM704thV30220thGabby02:40:3502:40:35+00:02:47
Finish 04:08:50
1036th

839

Jessica Maud HarringtonF331stV30108th02:40:4402:40:44+00:02:56
Finish 04:31:09
1037th

1484

Elaine WellsF332ndV5052ndRedway Rummers02:40:4702:40:47+00:02:59
Finish 04:01:05
1038th

1209

Chris John WilsonM705thV30221st02:40:5602:40:56+00:03:08
Finish 04:31:53
1039th

1292

claire Cohenf333rdV40107th02:40:5902:40:59+00:03:11
Finish 05:09:14
1040th

1310

Debra Rose LeesF334thV30109th02:41:0002:41:00+00:03:12
Finish 05:09:37
1041st

1015

Dean WestwoodM706thV40249thEmpire02:41:1802:41:18+00:03:30
Finish 04:01:21
1042nd

1043

Sarah Ruth DrewF335thV40108th02:41:2902:41:29+00:03:41
Finish 04:40:54
1043rd

597

Watney Elizabeth MoranF336thV40109th02:41:3202:41:32+00:03:44
Finish 03:27:11
1044th

914

Caroline KaneF337thV40110th02:41:5102:41:51+00:04:03
Finish 04:18:24
1045th

997

Andrew EvansM707thV40250th02:41:5302:41:53+00:04:05
Finish 04:40:56
1046th

1020

Stephen SchubelerM708thV30222ndHeaton Harriers & AC02:42:0002:42:00+00:04:12
Finish 04:49:54
1047th

976

Clare Anne KidneyF338thV40111st02:42:0002:42:00+00:04:12
Finish 04:49:55
1048th

1070

Keith FitzgeraldF339thV5053rd02:42:0202:42:02+00:04:14
Finish 04:10:56
1049th

1068

Lorraine BanehamF340thV40112nd02:42:0302:42:03+00:04:15
Finish 04:10:56
1050th

807

Barry David GwilliamM709thV50118th02:42:0402:42:04+00:04:16
Finish 04:18:10
1051st

1069

RACHEL TaylorF341stV40113rdKINGS HEATH LIONS02:42:0402:42:04+00:04:16
Finish 04:10:56
1052nd

1309

Melissa JacksonF342ndV2059th02:42:1302:42:13+00:04:25
Finish 05:10:28
1053rd

1138

Debbie Louise GreenF343rdV5054thWOLVERHAMPTON02:42:2802:42:28+00:04:40
Finish 04:57:53
1054th

1501

Anique PatelM710thV2081st02:42:4102:42:41+00:04:53
Finish 04:58:22
1055th

1286

Chris LynamM711stV50119th02:42:4202:42:42+00:04:54
Finish 05:11:10
1056th

849

Niki Claire HarveyF344thV30110th02:42:4502:42:45+00:04:57
Finish 04:33:02
1057th

1214

Steven GroucuttM712ndV40251stkingswinford02:42:5002:42:50+00:05:02
Finish 04:50:59
1058th

1711

Brenda HinesF345thV5055thBoldmere bullets02:43:0502:43:05+00:05:17
Finish 03:39:50
1059th

1318

Kerry Anne JonesF346thV30111st02:43:1202:43:12+00:05:24
Finish 05:11:42
1060th

1792

Scott James RaysonM713rdV2082nd02:43:1402:43:14+00:05:26
Finish 04:50:56
1061st

1287

Andrew BerryM714thV40252nd02:43:3302:43:33+00:05:45
Finish 04:59:15
1062nd

1280

Sarah BerryF347thV40114th02:43:3402:43:34+00:05:46
Finish 04:59:15
1063rd

1279

Lynette FeganF348thV30112nd02:43:3502:43:35+00:05:47
Finish 04:59:15
1064th

1271

Rahul VashishtM715thV30223rd02:43:5902:43:59+00:06:11
Finish 05:25:55
1065th

1178

Jules Marie JacquesF349thV30113rd02:44:0002:44:00+00:06:12
Finish 04:52:09
1066th

772

GLYN HodgkissM716thV50120th02:44:0202:44:02+00:06:14
Finish 03:40:32
1067th

1179

Amanda HughesF350thV40115th02:44:0202:44:02+00:06:14
Finish 04:52:11
1068th

1529

Leysa RobinsonF351stV40116thDudley Ladies02:44:0402:44:04+00:06:16
Finish 02:59:09
1069th

1707

Shirl WoodF352ndV40117th02:44:1502:44:15+00:06:27
Finish 04:04:14
1070th

1708

Kaz Louise OwenF353rdV40118th02:44:1902:44:19+00:06:31
Finish 04:04:18
1071st

1703

Rob WoodM717thV40253rdLawley running club02:44:2702:44:27+00:06:39
Finish 04:04:21
1072nd

752

Andy BarrettM718thV6033rd02:44:2802:44:28+00:06:40
Finish 04:59:23
1073rd

1513

Kelly WoolleyF354thV2060th02:44:2902:44:29+00:06:41
Finish 05:00:10
1074th

1514

Andy KentM719thV30224th02:44:3002:44:30+00:06:42
Finish 05:00:11
1075th

751

Joel BarrettM720thV30225th02:44:3202:44:32+00:06:44
Finish 04:59:23
1076th

1028

John JamesM721stV50121st02:44:3502:44:35+00:06:47
Finish 03:41:50
1077th

1390

Tony HillM722ndV40254th02:44:3602:44:36+00:06:48
Finish 03:18:50
1078th

653

Farrah Hunter-coleyF355thV40119thDudley Kingswinford RC02:44:4002:44:40+00:06:52
Finish 04:12:34
1079th

869

Kerry CloverF356thV40120th02:44:4002:44:40+00:06:52
Finish 03:41:11
1080th

585

Yvonne FaulknerF357thV40121st02:44:4102:44:41+00:06:53
Finish 03:41:11
1081st

996

Joe ProsserM723rdV2083rd02:44:4302:44:43+00:06:55
Finish 04:44:34
1082nd

941

Beth MullallyF358thV2061st02:44:4702:44:47+00:06:59
Finish 04:44:34
1083rd

821

Amanda SpaldingF359thV5056th02:44:5002:44:50+00:07:02
Finish 04:20:51
1084th

794

Kay Ann WrightF360thV5057th02:45:0802:45:08+00:07:20
Finish 04:04:59
1085th

431

Simon NewM724thV40255th02:45:0902:45:09+00:07:21
Finish 04:52:46
1086th

1130

Lesley Jane LockF361stV40122ndACTION HEART RUNNING CLUB02:45:1502:45:15+00:07:27
Finish 04:53:25
1087th

1053

Emma Louise MarshF362ndV40123rdACTION HEART02:45:1602:45:16+00:07:28
Finish 04:53:25
1088th

1250

Nick Daniel DoverM725thV40256th02:45:2802:45:28+00:07:40
Finish 05:13:44
1089th

838

Anna ShiersonF363rdV2062nd02:46:1402:46:14+00:08:26
Finish 04:36:38
1090th

981

Sarah Ann ArcherF364thV2063rd02:46:1502:46:15+00:08:27
Finish 04:36:40
1091st

850

Lisa Marie CoyneF365thV40124th02:46:2002:46:20+00:08:32
Finish 04:36:34
1092nd

1797

Simon HirstM726thV2084th02:47:3002:47:30+00:09:42
Finish 05:02:27
1093rd

1044

Liz ShillitoF366thV40125thSTAFFORD HARRIERS02:47:3902:47:39+00:09:51
Finish 03:33:12
1094th

1111

Sukky JassiF367thV30114th02:47:4802:47:48+00:10:00
Finish 04:55:25
1095th

1290

Joanna Louise KnightF368thV30115th02:47:5302:47:53+00:10:05
Finish 05:16:17
1096th

1594

Jenny Helen BuddF369thV40126th02:47:5302:47:53+00:10:05
Finish 04:38:18
1097th

1349

Kerry WilliamsF370thV30116th02:47:5702:47:57+00:10:09
Finish 05:16:17
1098th

1584

Stephen BessantM727thV40257th02:48:0502:48:05+00:10:17
Finish 04:16:31
1099th

1080

Martin AndrewsM728thV40258th02:48:1702:48:17+00:10:29
Finish 04:17:08
1100th

963

Jessica Kate BrookesF371stV2064th02:48:1802:48:18+00:10:30
Finish 04:47:36
1101st

1275

Jody Ruston-webbF372ndV30117th02:48:4402:48:44+00:10:56
Finish 05:17:13
1102nd

1308

Suzanne RogersF373rdV30118th02:48:4902:48:49+00:11:01
Finish 05:17:04
1103rd

1729

Tim SlaterM729thV40259th02:48:5602:48:56+00:11:08
Finish 04:48:25
1104th

1155

Rhiannon MaxwellF374thV2065th02:48:5602:48:56+00:11:08
Finish 05:03:52
1105th

1048

Heather Louise BroadistF375thV40127th02:48:5602:48:56+00:11:08
Finish 04:48:25
1106th

614

Clare SmithF376thV30119thLawley running club02:49:0402:49:04+00:11:16
Finish 04:09:02
1107th

949

Yvonne HuddersF377thV40128th02:49:1102:49:11+00:11:23
Finish 04:47:59
1108th

817

Jas SondhiF378thV30120th02:49:2602:49:26+00:11:38
Finish 04:39:39
1109th

790

Chelle Ann FarmerF379thV40129th02:49:4902:49:49+00:12:01
Finish 04:09:40
1110th

983

Louise Elizabeth ColesF380thV30121st02:49:4902:49:49+00:12:01
Finish 04:40:05
1111st

992

Lindsey HolliheadF381stV40130th02:49:5302:49:53+00:12:05
Finish 04:10:29
1112nd

1323

Jodie Marie FlavellF382ndV30122nd02:49:5702:49:57+00:12:09
Finish 05:18:14
1113rd

1787

Catherine SpreadburyF383rdV2066th02:50:1602:50:16+00:12:28
Finish 04:40:41
1114th

1087

Damian St John MorganM730thV50122nd02:50:1902:50:19+00:12:31
Finish 04:41:16
1115th

1174

Dagmar SharplesF384thV5058th02:50:3902:50:39+00:12:51
Finish 05:06:00
1116th

1784

Alex SempleM731stV2085th02:50:5302:50:53+00:13:05
Finish 04:19:17
1117th

1131

Alison BakerF385thV40131stSNEYD STRIDERS02:51:2702:51:27+00:13:39
Finish 03:22:35
1118th

1713

GOVINDER ChanaM732ndV40260th02:51:3202:51:32+00:13:44
Finish 04:51:24
1119th

962

Melissa WilliamsF386thV30123rd02:52:1302:52:13+00:14:25
Finish 04:51:37
1120th

1258

Deborah RogersF387thV5059th02:52:2902:52:29+00:14:41
Finish 04:28:52
1121st

1500

Sarah BoswellF388thV40132nd02:52:3702:52:37+00:14:49
Finish 05:00:26
1122nd

1057

Claire Elizabeth GriggsF389thV30124th02:52:4002:52:40+00:14:52
Finish 04:28:35
1123rd

1499

Sandra HillF390thV40133rdBlack Pear Joggers02:52:4102:52:41+00:14:53
Finish 05:00:27
1124th

1269

Elaine KenningF391stV5060th02:52:5402:52:54+00:15:06
Finish 04:21:31
1125th

918

Tracey Louise HarrisF392ndV40134thSwad Joggers02:52:5502:52:55+00:15:07
Finish 04:21:31
1126th

937

Elinor Joy CordinerF393rdV5061st02:52:5902:52:59+00:15:11
Finish 04:12:56
1127th

1527

Kim BrownF394thV40135thChase Harriers02:52:5902:52:59+00:15:11
Finish 04:51:50
1128th

1105

Donna JillingsF395thV40136th02:53:1402:53:14+00:15:26
Finish 04:52:08
1129th

1032

Toni CollierF396thV30125th02:53:2302:53:23+00:15:35
Finish 04:52:17
1130th

1343

Graeme MurrayM733rdV30226th02:53:3102:53:31+00:15:43
Finish 05:22:17
1131st

1325

Eloise JohnsonF397thV2067th02:53:3502:53:35+00:15:47
Finish 05:22:17
1132nd

1628

Emma Otero SalgadoF398thV40137th02:53:4002:53:40+00:15:52
Finish 05:08:49
1133rd

618

Lissa MorganF399thV40138th02:53:5302:53:53+00:16:05
Finish 04:00:43
1134th

1106

Claire Jane SkinnerF400thV40139thKingsheath Running Club02:54:0102:54:01+00:16:13
Finish 05:01:45
1135th

805

Octavia Paige GreenF401stU203rd02:54:1302:54:13+00:16:25
Finish 04:14:27
1136th

804

Portia GreenF402ndV2068th02:54:1502:54:15+00:16:27
Finish 04:14:26
1137th

1234

Mark ButcherM734thV40261st02:54:2202:54:22+00:16:34
Finish 05:22:49
1138th

1367

Beth C DavisF403rdV40140th02:55:1802:55:18+00:17:30
Finish 05:03:25
1139th

1018

Richard Martyn BullM735thV30227th02:55:2202:55:22+00:17:34
Finish 05:03:05
1140th

1067

ANNA DickensonF404thV30126th02:55:2302:55:23+00:17:35
Finish 05:03:05
1141st

1108

GILL MoseleyF405thV5062nd02:55:4702:55:47+00:17:59
Finish 05:03:24
1142nd

1107

Anne TiftF406thV40141st02:55:4802:55:48+00:18:00
Finish 05:03:24
1143rd

1059

Sarah-Anne FitzsimmonsF407thV40142ndALDRIDGE RUNNING CLUB02:55:5402:55:54+00:18:06
Finish 05:11:01
1144th

1023

Sudarsan BalasubramaniamM736thV30228th02:56:2402:56:24+00:18:36
Finish 04:32:31
1145th

1115

Lisa JonesF408thV5063rd02:56:3702:56:37+00:18:49
Finish 04:56:25
1146th

882

Chris WebbM737thV40262ndChris Webb02:56:3902:56:39+00:18:51
Finish 04:25:29
1147th

1444

Katie PlumsteadF409thV2069th02:56:4302:56:43+00:18:55
Finish 04:16:30
1148th

1442

Diane ThackerF410thV5064th02:56:4402:56:44+00:18:56
Finish 04:16:30
1149th

1443

Brandon Luke ThackerM738thV2086th02:56:4502:56:45+00:18:57
Finish 04:16:32
1150th

865

Emilia KolodziejskaF411stV30127th02:56:5702:56:57+00:19:09
Finish 04:47:33
1151st

922

Louise TippingF412ndV40143rd02:57:0002:57:00+00:19:12
Finish 04:47:34
1152nd

1148

Helen Rebecca FalconerF413rdV30128th02:57:0602:57:06+00:19:18
Finish 04:56:47
1153rd

917

helen mary WardF414thV40144th02:58:0002:58:00+00:20:12
Finish 03:12:52
1154th

1353

JING SongF415thV2070th02:58:2102:58:21+00:20:33
Finish 04:48:48
1155th

1204

Karen SaltF416thV40145th02:58:2702:58:27+00:20:39
Finish 04:19:04
1156th

1192

Amy EdwardsF417thV2071st02:58:2702:58:27+00:20:39
Finish 04:57:19
1157th

1263

Christelle Le BrayF418thV40146th02:58:3902:58:39+00:20:51
Finish 05:14:10
1158th

1571

kirsty SlowF419thV30129th02:58:4302:58:43+00:20:55
Finish 05:26:59
1159th

1742

Jonathan WheelerM739thV40263rd02:58:4402:58:44+00:20:56
Finish 03:13:53
1160th

1056

Kathy LewisF420thV40147thTewkesbury Allrunners02:58:5402:58:54+00:21:06
Finish 05:06:39
1161st

1099

Linda CoxshallF421stV40148thTewkesbury Allrunners02:58:5602:58:56+00:21:08
Finish 05:06:39
1162nd

946

Paula Elizabeth PearceF422ndV40149th02:58:5702:58:57+00:21:09
Finish 04:27:37
1163rd

945

LISA WestworthF423rdV30130th02:58:5902:58:59+00:21:11
Finish 04:27:38
1164th

1260

Christopher OrmeM740thV2087th02:58:5902:58:59+00:21:11
Finish 04:35:19
1165th

499

James PurcellM741stV30229th02:59:0402:59:04+00:21:16
Finish 05:14:25
1166th

1134

Sarah MoodyF424thV40150th02:59:1002:59:10+00:21:22
Finish 05:07:21
1167th

1164

Lydia Victoria WebsterF425thV2072nd02:59:2102:59:21+00:21:33
Finish 05:07:26
1168th

1141

Sophie DaltonF426thU204th02:59:2702:59:27+00:21:39
Finish 05:14:29
1169th

1123

Yvonne BrookesF427thV607th02:59:3102:59:31+00:21:43
Finish 05:07:18
1170th

1149

Claire Elizabeth PaulF428thV40151st02:59:4502:59:45+00:21:57
Finish 05:15:20
1171st

1559

Rebecca BluntF429thV30131st02:59:4902:59:49+00:22:01
Finish 04:06:48
1172nd

1077

Frances Mary RamsdenF430thV5065thKnowle and Dorridge02:59:4902:59:49+00:22:01
Finish 04:06:49
1173rd

1607

Steven John WilliamsonM742ndV50123rd03:00:0503:00:05+00:22:17
Finish 05:15:23
1174th

1608

Andreea Florini IancuF431stV30132nd03:00:0603:00:06+00:22:18
Finish 05:15:23
1175th

939

Julie Ann SkeldingF432ndV5066thTeam Derby Runner03:00:1803:00:18+00:22:30
Finish 03:57:12
1176th

1346

michael james GoughM743rdV30230th03:00:4203:00:42+00:22:54
Finish 05:08:41
1177th

1124

Jacqueline Rachael PayneF433rdV40152nd03:00:4403:00:44+00:22:56
Finish 04:29:18
1178th

1719

Lizzy CoughlanF434thV30133rd03:00:4803:00:48+00:23:00
Finish 04:59:42
1179th

1720

Hayley PhillipsF435thV30134th03:00:4803:00:48+00:23:00
Finish 04:59:41
1180th

1122

Helen CroydonF436thV40153rdChasewater Runners03:00:5303:00:53+00:23:05
Finish 04:07:05
1181st

1157

Liz PickupF437thV2073rd03:00:5803:00:58+00:23:10
Finish 05:16:04
1182nd

1226

James PickardM744thV2088th03:01:0203:01:02+00:23:14
Finish 05:16:11
1183rd

1262

Treena Marie PughF438thV40154thRising Brook Runners03:01:0203:01:02+00:23:14
Finish 05:08:29
1184th

1162

Louise PickardF439thV2074th03:01:0403:01:04+00:23:16
Finish 05:16:15
1185th

1225

Jonathan HarrisonM745thV2089th03:01:0403:01:04+00:23:16
Finish 05:16:12
1186th

1161

Emma Rebecca HooleF440thV2075th03:01:1403:01:14+00:23:26
Finish 05:16:24
1187th

1795

Clive HooleM746thV50124th03:01:1503:01:15+00:23:27
Finish 05:16:25
1188th

612

Paige CurleyF441stV2076th03:01:1603:01:16+00:23:28
Finish 05:16:20
1189th

1734

Craig PooleM747thV40264th03:01:1703:01:17+00:23:29
Finish 04:51:32
1190th

1242

Joe BurkeM748thV50125th03:01:1803:01:18+00:23:30
Finish 05:00:59
1191st

1350

Rachael May PooleF442ndV30135th03:01:1903:01:19+00:23:31
Finish 04:51:32
1192nd

1187

Tracey BlackwellF443rdV5067th03:01:2103:01:21+00:23:33
Finish 05:00:59
1193rd

1154

Emma Holly AbrahamF444thV2077th03:01:2203:01:22+00:23:34
Finish 05:16:30
1194th

1257

Mandy BirdF445thV40155th03:01:3903:01:39+00:23:51
Finish 05:00:42
1195th

1199

Elizabeth Christine McguireF446thV5068th03:02:0603:02:06+00:24:18
Finish 05:09:56
1196th

1127

Siobhan Francesca Mary SimpsonF447thV40156th03:02:0703:02:07+00:24:19
Finish 05:09:56
1197th

1610

AJAY NarayanM749thV50126th03:02:0803:02:08+00:24:20
Finish 03:58:37
1198th

1612

KAILASH NAROTTAMDAS ThakkarM750thV40265th03:02:1403:02:14+00:24:26
Finish 04:52:26
1199th

894

STEVE RennisonM751stV50127th03:02:2903:02:29+00:24:41
Finish 05:01:41
1200th

1282

Tracey FrancisF448thV5069th03:03:1103:03:11+00:25:23
Finish 05:18:08
1201st

1281

Nicola SimmsF449thV30136th03:03:1203:03:12+00:25:24
Finish 05:18:08
1202nd

1013

Adam Michael BacheM752ndV40266th03:03:2003:03:20+00:25:32
Finish 05:18:54
1203rd

1038

Ellie Frances BacheF450thV2078th03:03:2103:03:21+00:25:33
Finish 05:18:53
1204th

964

PAULA SheridanF451stV40157th03:03:2103:03:21+00:25:33
Finish 05:18:53
1205th

1336

Janet BogleF452ndV40158th03:03:4603:03:46+00:25:58
Finish 04:31:51
1206th

1198

Kerry Louise SharpF453rdV40159th03:03:5803:03:58+00:26:10
Finish 05:11:32
1207th

1302

Kerry Ann HowellF454thV30137thSEDGLEY STRIDERS03:04:3403:04:34+00:26:46
Finish 05:20:27
1208th

1597

Mick SherrattM753rdV50128th03:04:4903:04:49+00:27:01
Finish 04:33:38
1209th

792

ALISON AshfordF455thV5070th03:04:5203:04:52+00:27:04
Finish 04:24:49
1210th

782

Debbie HughesF456thV5071stDudley Ladies03:04:5303:04:53+00:27:05
Finish 04:24:49
1211st

1298

Sue CostelloF457thV608thHeavitree Running Group03:05:1903:05:19+00:27:31
Finish 05:33:47
1212nd

1291

VIKI DobbsF458thV40160thALDRIDGE RC03:05:2403:05:24+00:27:36
Finish 05:34:00
1213rd

1313

Claire FosterF459thV30138thArc Aldridge Running Club03:05:2903:05:29+00:27:41
Finish 05:34:01
1214th

329

GILLAN StoneM754thV30231st03:05:4603:05:46+00:27:58
Finish 03:36:35
1215th

930

Charmaine RobertsonF460thV30139th03:05:5003:05:50+00:28:02
Finish 04:33:53
1216th

1196

putri MarisaF461stV30140th03:05:5803:05:58+00:28:10
Finish 05:21:01
1217th

1307

Elizabeth Christine BirdiF462ndV2079th03:06:1403:06:14+00:28:26
Finish 05:34:41
1218th

1574

Lisa ParkerF463rdV40161st03:06:1503:06:15+00:28:27
Finish 04:56:37
1219th

1230

Jason ShurvintonM755thV30232nd03:06:1703:06:17+00:28:29
Finish 05:34:41
1220th

1315

Sarah GrayF464thV609thSTAFFORD HARRIERS03:07:0003:07:00+00:29:12
Finish 04:43:04
1221st

1245

Ben Luke EatonM756thV40267th03:07:1403:07:14+00:29:26
Finish 04:13:38
1222nd

1316

Susan HillF465thV5072nd03:07:3703:07:37+00:29:49
Finish 05:23:07
1223rd

1301

Hannsh BleakleyF466thV30141st03:07:4503:07:45+00:29:57
Finish 04:35:50
1224th

1114

Lindsay TillsleyF467thV5073rd03:08:1303:08:13+00:30:25
Finish 05:08:02
1225th

1136

Linda Elizabeth CundliffeF468thV5074thALDRIDGE RC03:08:3003:08:30+00:30:42
Finish 05:23:41
1226th

1268

Sarah BradshawF469thV40162ndLawley running club03:08:3903:08:39+00:30:51
Finish 04:59:11
1227th

1201

JoanneF470thV40163rdLawley running club03:08:4303:08:43+00:30:55
Finish 04:59:11
1228th

540

Nyli Devon LewisM757thV30233rd03:09:5703:09:57+00:32:09
Finish 05:38:34
1229th

1366

Andrew LangleyM758thV40268thNEW 2 TRI / STAFFORD TRI03:10:0003:10:00+00:32:12
Finish 05:38:34
1230th

1335

Hristina AtanasovaF471stV40164th03:10:0203:10:02+00:32:14
Finish 05:38:35
1231st

648

Sheryl MooreF472ndV30142nd03:10:2003:10:20+00:32:32
Finish 04:31:08
1232nd

1163

TAMARA SavageF473rdV6010th03:10:2403:10:24+00:32:36
Finish 05:52:11
1233rd

1289

Grant ShintonM759thV30234th03:10:3903:10:39+00:32:51
Finish 05:39:27
1234th

1288

Robert ReeceM760thV30235th03:10:4303:10:43+00:32:55
Finish 05:39:26
1235th

1278

Melanie SnutchF474thV5075thBIRSTALL03:11:3103:11:31+00:33:43
Finish 04:31:16
1236th

1437

Chau Bao CaoF475thV2080thVietrunners03:12:1403:12:14+00:34:26
Finish 04:32:34
1237th

935

Nadine RobertshawF476thV30143rdSTORM Plymouth03:12:2703:12:27+00:34:39
Finish 05:12:09
1238th

1770

Shontelle JonesF477thV30144thSTORM Plymouth03:12:3003:12:30+00:34:42
Finish 05:12:10
1239th

665

Ash CookM761stV6034th03:13:2503:13:25+00:35:37
Finish 04:09:57
1240th

1076

Jan HornbyF478thV5076th03:13:4903:13:49+00:36:01
Finish 04:20:55
1241st

1504

Penny GarnerF479thV40165thKnowle and Dorridge03:13:5003:13:50+00:36:02
Finish 04:20:55
1242nd

1322

Ruth DarbyF480thV40166thWARLEY WASPS TRIATHLON & RUNNING CLUB03:14:0403:14:04+00:36:16
Finish 05:13:07
1243rd

1337

Andrew HowlettM762ndV50129th03:14:1203:14:12+00:36:24
Finish 05:29:56
1244th

1002

Joshua BourkeM763rdU207th03:14:3403:14:34+00:36:46
Finish 04:43:07
1245th

958

Sarah BourkeF481stV40167thBERMUDA STRIDERS03:14:3503:14:35+00:36:47
Finish 04:43:07
1246th

1145

Deborah OsborneF482ndV5077th03:15:0503:15:05+00:37:17
Finish 05:14:19
1247th

1171

Nicola Jane PenningtonF483rdV40168th03:15:0803:15:08+00:37:20
Finish 05:14:18
1248th

1730

Sandra Dawn CawleyF484thV40169th03:15:0903:15:09+00:37:21
Finish 05:14:19
1249th

1143

KAY HillmanF485thV40170thACTION HEART RUNNING CLUB03:16:0503:16:05+00:38:17
Finish 05:24:16
1250th

1363

Samantha BullF486thV40171st03:16:1203:16:12+00:38:24
Finish 05:24:18
1251st

994

Lee SouthM764thV40269th03:16:5703:16:57+00:39:09
Finish 05:16:27
1252nd

1735

Jane ChienF487thV2081st03:17:1503:17:15+00:39:27
Finish 05:16:32
1253rd

1238

Ajoy SarkarM765thV40270th03:17:3003:17:30+00:39:42
Finish 05:33:13
1254th

1364

Mark CurranM766thV50130th03:17:5903:17:59+00:40:11
Finish 05:46:48
1255th

1255

Pip MartinF488thV2082nd03:18:3703:18:37+00:40:49
Finish 05:33:37
1256th

1580

Oliver ButlerM767thV2090th03:19:3203:19:32+00:41:44
Finish 03:50:03
1257th

1277

Otis FrancisM768thV30236th03:19:4703:19:47+00:41:59
Finish 05:48:26
1258th

1356

Kelly SmithF489thV40172nd03:19:5703:19:57+00:42:09
Finish 05:48:36
1259th

1104

donna SpenceF490thV40173rd03:21:0903:21:09+00:43:21
Finish 05:29:07
1260th

1718

Carla FeltonF491stV30145th03:21:1703:21:17+00:43:29
Finish 05:29:15
1261st

1338

Robin DunnM769thV50131st03:22:5303:22:53+00:45:05
Finish 05:51:35
1262nd

920

Sally-Anne TullyF492ndV40174thSphinx AC03:22:5803:22:58+00:45:10
Finish 04:43:19
1263rd

1732

Umesh Manoharrao GhataleM770thV30237th03:23:1703:23:17+00:45:29
Finish 05:13:29
1264th

780

WENLI ZhouF493rdV2083rdEDGBASTON PRIORY CLUB03:24:3103:24:31+00:46:43
Finish 05:15:20
1265th

1333

RUBY OoiF494thV6011thSTOURBRIDGE RUNNING CLUB03:24:4703:24:47+00:46:59
Finish 05:15:11
1266th

1783

Rebecca MiddletonF495thV2084th03:24:5203:24:52+00:47:04
Finish 05:24:17
1267th

968

Victoria Louise TannerF496thV40175th03:24:5603:24:56+00:47:08
Finish 04:45:00
1268th

714

Nick BarryM771stV2091st03:25:0203:25:02+00:47:14
Finish 03:25:02
1269th

1295

Louise HughesF497thV30146th03:25:3303:25:33+00:47:45
Finish 05:41:23
1270th

1294

Jess MarshallF498thV30147th03:25:3503:25:35+00:47:47
Finish 05:41:20
1271st

1306

ELIZABETH FaulknerF499thV30148th03:25:4103:25:41+00:47:53
Finish 05:41:26
1272nd

961

Gemma BedfordF500thV30149th03:25:5103:25:51+00:48:03
Finish 03:41:04
1273rd

279

NICHOLA GreenF501stV40176thTividale Trotters - W&RC03:25:5303:25:53+00:48:05
Finish 03:41:05
1274th

1727

Paul SellersM772ndV50132ndBrake the Road Safety Charity03:25:5603:25:56+00:48:08
Finish 05:33:32
1275th

1064

NICOLA MarshallF502ndV30150thWootton Road Runners03:27:0503:27:05+00:49:17
Finish 05:03:31
1276th

1352

Joanna GordonF503rdV40177th03:27:0503:27:05+00:49:17
Finish 05:03:32
1277th

1305

Duncan LynchM773rdV50133rdugieside03:29:1103:29:11+00:51:23
Finish 05:57:57
1278th

1358

Gemma Alison CollinsF504thV30151st03:29:4303:29:43+00:51:55
Finish 05:58:35
1279th

1140

Kate HoggF505thV40178th03:30:3103:30:31+00:52:43
Finish 05:45:34
1280th

669

NEIL Andrew TaylorM774thV30238th03:30:4403:30:44+00:52:56
Finish 04:58:57
1281st

1252

Neil Edwin JonesM775thV50134th03:31:0503:31:05+00:53:17
Finish 05:59:54
1282nd

1014

Steve BasterfieldM776thV6035thEmpire Fitness03:31:5603:31:56+00:54:08
Finish 04:52:02
1283rd

971

Carla Moskot-brettellF506thV2085thEmpire Club03:31:5603:31:56+00:54:08
Finish 04:52:02
1284th

970

KATY Moskot-brettellF507thV30152ndEmpire Club03:31:5703:31:57+00:54:09
Finish 04:52:02
1285th

1128

Cally Anne RobertsF508thV30153rdBoldmere bullets03:32:0603:32:06+00:54:18
Finish 05:08:00
1286th

936

Louise TipperF509thV40179th03:32:0803:32:08+00:54:20
Finish 05:08:01
1287th

1347

Caz DesbauxF510thV5078thtewkesbury all runners03:34:3103:34:31+00:56:43
Finish 05:42:32
1288th

1142

Michelle Amanda ScarrottF511stV30154thTewkesbury Allrunners03:34:3303:34:33+00:56:45
Finish 05:42:32
1289th

1202

Kim-Jayne BroomF512ndV40180thTewkesbury Allrunners03:34:3403:34:34+00:56:46
Finish 05:42:32
1290th

1740

Kultida — LapananF513rdV2086th03:34:5203:34:52+00:57:04
Finish 05:34:22
1291st

1522

Danielle UnderwoodF514thV2087thMidlands Air Ambulance Charity03:35:0003:35:00+00:57:12
Finish 05:42:31
1292nd

1743

Anthony Patrick McilweeM777thV50135th03:43:4803:43:48+01:06:00
Finish 05:42:51
1293rd

1361

KIMBERLEY SayersF515thV40181stFetch Everyone03:47:0503:47:05+01:09:17
Finish 06:15:31
1294th

1355

Roxanne Lavinia KirbyF516thV2088th04:01:1404:01:14+01:23:26
Finish 06:16:57
1295th

1454

Richard ThomasM778thV30239th04:04:4804:04:48+01:27:00
Finish 04:04:48
1296th

1738

ANTHONY StanleyM779thV702nd04:15:2704:15:27+01:37:39
Finish 04:15:28
1297th

1317

Yvonne BarberF517thV2089th04:15:2704:15:27+01:37:39
Finish 06:30:35
1298th

1129

Penny EllisF518thV40182nd04:15:2804:15:28+01:37:40
Finish 06:30:35
1299th

1357

JULIE ANNE MarlowF519thV40183rd04:38:3004:38:30+02:00:42
Finish 07:07:11
1300th

1212

Dominic SackerM780thV40271stUttoxeter Road Runners04:38:5004:38:50+02:01:02
Finish 04:38:50
1301st

1152

Kleo GordonF520thV2090th04:50:3104:50:31+02:12:43
Finish 04:50:31
1302nd

1396

Steven JulianM781stV2092ndBIRCHFIELD HARRIERS05:00:4605:00:46+02:22:58
Finish 05:00:46
1303rd

1686

marie LlewellynF521stV30155thArmy Triathlon Association05:15:0305:15:03+02:37:15
Finish 05:15:04
1304th

1314

Magda KosmopoulouF522ndV40184th05:51:3805:51:38+03:13:50
Finish 05:51:38
DNF (2 in total)
-

267

Matthew BrookesMV4000:00:0000:00:00-
-

632

Claire Pugh-patelFV30Shabbarunners00:00:0000:00:00-

This results listing includes athletes who have opted not to show their full name. This is an option in the member profile settings.

You may also be interested in...

Birmingham Black Country Half Marathon 2019-07-06 08:00:00
Wheaton Aston 10K 10K Road Race 2018-12-27 11:00:00
Blakedown Bolt 10 km run 2019-06-21 19:15:00
Weston Park 10K Trail Run 10K Distance 2019-11-24 09:30:00