New Forest Running Festival 2018

Mar
17
2018

Splits

  • 50 kilometre Run

    — ''

Race Options

Entry Details

Athlete places250
Age range18 - 99
Per entrant£40.00

Race entry is closed. Closed 15th Mar 2018, 10:00

Map

50KM Ultra

Running | 2018-03-17 09:00am
1 viewed last hour.

Entry Details

Athlete places250
Age range18 - 99
Per entrant£40.00

Race entry is closed. Closed 15th Mar 2018, 10:00

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubChip TimeFinish Time
Finished (48 in total)
1st

84

Paul RusshardM1stSEN1st00:00:0003:32:02-
2nd

80

Jonathan PybusM2ndSEN2nd00:00:0003:56:29-
3rd

47

Craig ClementsM3rdSEN3rd00:00:0003:58:40-
4th

71

Wes JonesM4thVET1st00:00:0003:59:40-
5th

54

Kris DuffyM5thVET2nd00:00:0004:28:11-
6th

77

John LlewellynM6thSEN4th00:00:0004:28:35-
7th

175

Phil HoyM7thVET3rd00:00:0004:39:01-
8th

72

Dean KellawayM8thVET4th00:00:0004:40:00-
9th

73

KEITH LambM9thVET5th00:00:0004:40:40-
10th

105

Lorraine KelseyF1stSEN1st00:00:0004:41:32-
11th

102

Ewan WilsonM10thSEN5th00:00:0004:44:40-
12th

63

David HallM11thVET6th00:00:0004:45:33-
13th

101

Ryan WilliamsM12thSEN6th00:00:0004:46:21-
14th

103

Robert WilsonM13thVET7th00:00:0004:47:11-
15th

34

David AmesM14thVET8th00:00:0004:48:07-
16th

76

Peter LemonM15thVET9th00:00:0004:53:02-
17th

97

Steve ThomsonM16thVET10th00:00:0005:05:21-
18th

40

Emma BirdF2ndVET1st00:00:0005:05:26-
19th

61

Duncan GordonM17thSEN7th00:00:0005:08:07-
20th

89

Victoria Sheppard-jonesF3rdSEN2nd00:00:0005:09:47-
21st

78

Robert MurchisonM18thVET11th00:00:0005:09:48-
22nd

75

Christopher LeechM19thVET12th00:00:0005:11:59-
23rd

43

Sam BrownM20thVET13th00:00:0005:15:46-
24th

36

Phillip Austen-reedM21stVET14th00:00:0005:18:47-
25th

81

Lucy ReeveF4thVET2nd00:00:0005:29:14-
26th

68

Patrick HealyM22ndVET15th00:00:0005:29:14-
27th

100

John WhittakerM23rdVET16th00:00:0005:31:10-
28th

58

Mark GarrettM24thVET17th00:00:0005:32:33-
29th

91

Antony SmithM25thVET18th00:00:0005:32:46-
30th

66

Rachel HatcherF5thVET3rd00:00:0005:34:38-
31st

45

Bruce ClarkM26thVET19th00:00:0005:34:52-
32nd

95

Leanne StockerF6thSEN3rd00:00:0005:41:12-
33rd

96

John StockerM27thSEN8th00:00:0005:41:13-
34th

35

Gary AndersonM28thVET20th00:00:0005:41:13-
35th

46

Rachel ClarkF7thVET4th00:00:0005:42:52-
36th

98

Simon Van KempenM29thSEN9th00:00:0005:49:18-
37th

86

Alex SetchellM30thVET21st00:00:0005:50:52-
38th

90

Ross SimpsonM31stSEN10th00:00:0005:50:55-
39th

56

Lizzie FouracreF8thSEN4th00:00:0005:54:09-
40th

93

BARBARA SparshottF9thVET5th00:00:0005:57:56-
41st

53

Amanda DavisF10thVET6th00:00:0006:04:38-
42nd

69

Mike HoganM32ndVET22nd00:00:0006:08:12-
43rd

83

Sarah RowseF11thSEN5th00:00:0006:15:17-
44th

82

Lynda RowseF12thVET7th00:00:0006:15:17-
45th

44

Kim CabaronM33rdVET23rd00:00:0006:32:30-
46th

104

Gabrielle YatesF13thSEN6th00:00:0006:32:30-
47th

70

Robert HuskissonM34thSEN11th00:00:0006:36:36-
48th

94

David StevensonM35thVET24th00:00:0006:58:48-

You may also be interested in...

Rough 'n' Tumble 10 10 Mile Multi Terrain 2019-01-13 11:00:00
Knowle Fun Run 5K Run 2019-05-19 10:00:00
Droitwich Half Marathon 2019-04-14 11:00:00
Blakedown Bolt 10 km run 2019-06-21 19:15:00