Bridgnorth Lions Walk - Adults 2017

May
29
2017

Splits

  • 22 mile Walk

    — Over 40's can opt for a 20 mile walk

Race Options

Organiser

Bridgnorth Lions

Contact details

Map

LONG

Walking | 2017-05-29 10:00am
1 viewed last hour.

http://www.bridgnorthwalk.org/

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (492 in total)
1st

208

Andrew SimmonsM1stOVL1st03:21:11-
2nd

502

Andrew RawlingsM2ndOVL2nd03:30:28+00:09:17
3rd

381

Michael PayneM3rdOVL3rd03:44:40+00:23:29
4th

498

Gavin Lee MatthewsM4thU401st03:48:16+00:27:05
5th

139

David DrinkwaterM5th40+1st03:49:40+00:28:29
6th

473

Rhys LlewellynM6thU402nd03:50:20+00:29:09
7th

569

Robert EvansM7thU403rd04:05:09+00:43:58
8th

500

Archibald PughM8thU404th04:05:32+00:44:21
9th

565

ALEX GraingerM9thU405th04:07:27+00:46:16
10th

505

Matthew charles SpinksM10thU406th04:12:26+00:51:15
11th

488

Arlie ChetterM11thU407th04:13:25+00:52:14
12th

557

William GraingerM12thU408th04:14:42+00:53:31
13th

198

Ross CrowsonM13thU409th04:14:52+00:53:41
14th

469

Matthew Rafe CrosslandM14th40+2nd04:14:58+00:53:47
15th

191

Lorna WickensF1stOVL1st04:16:06+00:54:55
16th

41

William James BuxtonM15thU4010th04:16:18+00:55:07
17th

510

Lee Allan-smithM16thU4011th04:17:27+00:56:16
18th

491

Charles FoxallM17th40+3rd04:17:32+00:56:21
19th

146

Helen FairF2ndOVL2nd04:17:52+00:56:41
20th

46

Sophie BennettF3rdOVL3rd04:19:43+00:58:32
21st

405

Steve ShakespeareM18th40+4th04:20:03+00:58:52
22nd

200

Rory McwilliamsM19th40+5th04:20:04+00:58:53
23rd

596

Laura WilliamsF4thU401st04:21:05+00:59:54
24th

144

Rob EdwardsM20thU4012th04:21:59+01:00:48
25th

472

George LlewellynM21stU4013th04:23:58+01:02:47
26th

562

Alex ShimminM22ndU4014th04:24:57+01:03:46
27th

129

Dan BrosterM23rdU4015th04:26:05+01:04:54
28th

549

Barry Lee InceM24th40+6th04:26:20+01:05:09
29th

450

Brendon MillmanM25thU4016th04:26:45+01:05:34
30th

551

Robert LeachM26th40+7th04:26:47+01:05:36
31st

174

Sam OwenM27thU4017th04:27:39+01:06:28
32nd

420

Jack SteeleM28thU4018th04:28:36+01:07:25
33rd

43

Joseph ChildsM29thU4019th04:29:46+01:08:35
34th

150

Simon FletcherM30thU4020th04:29:56+01:08:45
35th

448

Hugo FrumenziM31stU4021st04:31:43+01:10:32
36th

205

Matt ShakespeareM32ndU4022nd04:32:12+01:11:01
37th

207

Sam ShakespeareM33rdU4023rd04:32:12+01:11:01
38th

149

Mark FletcherM34thU4024th04:32:19+01:11:08
39th

108

Jack BradleyM35thU4025th04:33:43+01:12:32
40th

113

Lisa WallF5thU402nd04:33:46+01:12:35
41st

29

Samuel WhitneyM36thU4026th04:34:49+01:13:38
42nd

267

Jeb LewisM37th40+8th04:35:07+01:13:56
43rd

479

Cal McwilliamsM38thU4027th04:36:23+01:15:12
44th

531

Carl John MetelkoM39thU4028th04:37:32+01:16:21
45th

527

Seamus CumiskeyM40th40+9th04:37:45+01:16:34
46th

374

COLIN NobleM41stU4029th04:39:42+01:18:31
47th

30

Ben CurtisM42ndU4030th04:40:18+01:19:07
48th

44

Richard EaleyM43rd40+10th04:41:17+01:20:06
49th

580

Alex ThomasM44thU4031st04:42:07+01:20:56
50th

482

Elliot ReynoldsM45thU4032nd04:42:18+01:21:07
51st

480

Hannah Marie BF6thU403rd04:42:22+01:21:11
52nd

481

Benjamin ReynoldsM46thU4033rd04:42:22+01:21:11
53rd

1

Daniel PowerM47thU4034th04:42:42+01:21:31
54th

623

Oliver Smith-machencosesM48thU4035th04:42:44+01:21:33
55th

132

Gavin CawM49th40+11th04:43:17+01:22:06
56th

28

Matthew Alan MartinM50thU4036th04:43:24+01:22:13
57th

454

Dave ThomsonM51stU4037th04:43:24+01:22:13
58th

547

William George HuntM52ndU4038th04:44:20+01:23:09
59th

548

Henry HuntM53rdU4039th04:44:20+01:23:09
60th

559

George HarrisM54thU4040th04:44:24+01:23:13
61st

564

Sophie CraingerF7thU404th04:44:24+01:23:13
62nd

27

Henry DaviesM55thU4041st04:44:52+01:23:41
63rd

126

Francesca BicknellF8thU405th04:45:26+01:24:15
64th

173

Abbie Anne NolanF9thU406th04:45:26+01:24:15
65th

475

Nina TwiggerF10thU407th04:47:27+01:26:16
66th

443

Louis BriggsM56thU4042nd04:47:57+01:26:46
67th

197

Chris BradleyM57th40+12th04:48:10+01:26:59
68th

42

James ChildsM58th40+13th04:48:20+01:27:09
69th

554

Edward GraingerM59th40+14th04:48:41+01:27:30
70th

552

ELLIOT BrooksM60thU4043rd04:48:42+01:27:31
71st

17

Claire DuffellF11thU408th04:48:54+01:27:43
72nd

296

Daniel ColesM61st40+15th04:49:50+01:28:39
73rd

606

Emma HillerF12th40+1st04:49:58+01:28:47
74th

8

Paul MorrisM62nd40+16th04:50:09+01:28:58
75th

566

Ben PunchardM63rdU4044th04:50:36+01:29:25
76th

127

Linda Anne BradleyF13th40+2nd04:52:24+01:31:13
77th

586

Helen TurnerF14th40+3rd04:52:25+01:31:14
78th

228

Adam LucasM64thU4045th04:52:56+01:31:45
79th

337

Tim HarrisM65thU4046th04:53:58+01:32:47
80th

316

Ellie FarringtonF15thU409th04:54:18+01:33:07
81st

528

David DownesM66th40+17th04:54:55+01:33:44
82nd

424

Katrina ThemansF16thU4010th04:57:27+01:36:16
83rd

106

Vicki PriorF17thU4011th04:58:08+01:36:57
84th

105

Steven LythallM67thU4047th04:58:09+01:36:58
85th

453

Stuart RussellM68thU4048th04:58:31+01:37:20
86th

45

Elliot PottingerM69thU4049th04:58:38+01:37:27
87th

357

Susan KempsonF18th40+4th04:59:22+01:38:11
88th

425

Carol ThomasF19th40+5th04:59:22+01:38:11
89th

136

Jon CorfieldM70thU4050th04:59:56+01:38:45
90th

553

James GraingerM71st40+18th05:00:06+01:38:55
91st

556

Rupert GraingerM72ndU4051st05:00:07+01:38:56
92nd

265

Debbie HopkinsF20thU4012th05:00:21+01:39:10
93rd

266

Zoe LunnF21stU4013th05:00:21+01:39:10
94th

264

Kaye HeseltineF22ndU4014th05:00:22+01:39:11
95th

121

JOE BartholomewM73rdU4052nd05:00:30+01:39:19
96th

610

Josie NorthF23rdU4015th05:01:25+01:40:14
97th

611

Jennifer NorthF24thU4016th05:01:25+01:40:14
98th

493

Briony HunterF25thU4017th05:02:21+01:41:10
99th

494

David HunterM74thU4053rd05:02:22+01:41:11
100th

633

Alan AshallM75th40+19th05:02:24+01:41:13
101st

632

Hannah WhitingF26thU4018th05:02:24+01:41:13
102nd

535

Elliot WebbM76thU4054th05:03:07+01:41:56
103rd

7

Gary MoorcroftM77th40+20th05:04:37+01:43:26
104th

31

Helen CurtisF27th40+6th05:04:42+01:43:31
105th

497

Simon MarstonM78thU4055th05:06:12+01:45:01
106th

507

Carla-Rae TiffneyF28thU4019th05:06:13+01:45:02
107th

204

Janis ShakespeareF29th40+7th05:06:26+01:45:15
108th

206

Pat ShakespeareM79th40+21st05:06:27+01:45:16
109th

130

Laura BrosterF30thU4020th05:06:29+01:45:18
110th

134

Sally Compson-leaF31st40+8th05:06:30+01:45:19
111st

530

Mark JonesM80th40+22nd05:06:31+01:45:20
112nd

111

Mark EmbreyM81stU4056th05:08:05+01:46:54
113rd

184

Mark SteeleM82nd40+23rd05:08:45+01:47:34
114th

157

Darren HollandM83rdU4057th05:09:10+01:47:59
115th

186

Chlo TalbotF32ndU4021st05:09:11+01:48:00
116th

194

megan michelle WoodgerF33rdU4022nd05:09:11+01:48:00
117th

359

Holly LewisF34thU4023rd05:09:11+01:48:00
118th

363

Charlotte Anna LynchF35thU4024th05:10:37+01:49:26
119th

364

ELLIOTT LynchM84thU4058th05:10:38+01:49:27
120th

154

George HirschM85thU4059th05:10:49+01:49:38
121st

155

Nic HirschF36thU4025th05:10:49+01:49:38
122nd

227

Anthony HaywardM86th40+24th05:11:01+01:49:50
123rd

148

Becky FletcherF37thU4026th05:11:46+01:50:35
124th

232

Alice May WilliamsF38thU4027th05:12:24+01:51:13
125th

268

JOCELYNE AdamsF39th40+9th05:13:42+01:52:31
126th

525

Helen CollinsF40th40+10th05:13:42+01:52:31
127th

560

JAMES HingleyM87thU4060th05:14:13+01:53:02
128th

288

Carolyn ButlerF41st40+11th05:14:21+01:53:10
129th

103

Leah GillF42ndU4028th05:14:22+01:53:11
130th

104

Natasha HathawayF43rdU4029th05:14:22+01:53:11
131st

517

Lena SorensenF44th40+12th05:14:36+01:53:25
132nd

461

Neil ThrippletonM88th40+25th05:14:37+01:53:26
133rd

463

Isaac JohnsonM89thU4061st05:16:41+01:55:30
134th

220

Craig UptonM90th40+26th05:17:00+01:55:49
135th

216

JOHN MorrisM91st40+27th05:17:02+01:55:51
136th

77

Martin BoyleM92ndU4062nd05:17:05+01:55:54
137th

84

JAMES PurshouseM93rdU4063rd05:17:08+01:55:57
138th

76

Nicola Jayne BeasleyF45thU4030th05:17:09+01:55:58
139th

415

Claire SnowdenF46thU4031st05:17:49+01:56:38
140th

333

Simon HaighM94thU4064th05:17:52+01:56:41
141st

189

Chris WalkerM95th40+28th05:18:13+01:57:02
142nd

389

David John PopeM96thU4065th05:18:51+01:57:40
143rd

269

Jessica AllenF47thU4032nd05:18:58+01:57:47
144th

271

Emlyn James ArcherM97thU4066th05:18:58+01:57:47
145th

117

Emily AndrewsF48thU4033rd05:19:13+01:58:02
146th

156

Philippa HodgkinsF49thU4034th05:19:13+01:58:02
147th

169

Eve MathiasF50thU4035th05:19:13+01:58:02
148th

187

Georgia Elizabeth TewF51stU4036th05:19:14+01:58:03
149th

340

Emma HewesF52nd40+13th05:21:46+02:00:35
150th

466

Dylan WebsterM98th40+29th05:21:48+02:00:37
151st

308

Lucy EdgarF53rdU4037th05:22:06+02:00:55
152nd

277

Hannah BentleyF54thU4038th05:22:09+02:00:58
153rd

362

Chelsey LongsonF55thU4039th05:22:09+02:00:58
154th

441

Anna Zartarian WalshF56thU4040th05:22:09+02:00:58
155th

402

Orlagh RusselF57thU4041st05:22:10+02:00:59
156th

433

Christian WalshM99thU4067th05:22:10+02:00:59
157th

378

Julian PageM100th40+30th05:22:58+02:01:47
158th

161

Al KyteM101st40+31st05:23:08+02:01:57
159th

162

Kelly Anne KyteF58thU4042nd05:23:08+02:01:57
160th

462

Nick CoshM102ndU4068th05:23:13+02:02:02
161st

211

Lisa Patel-morganF59thU4043rd05:23:17+02:02:06
162nd

209

Edward MorganM103rdU4069th05:23:18+02:02:07
163rd

210

Tom MorganM104th40+32nd05:23:18+02:02:07
164th

13

Luke ThomasM105thU4070th05:24:12+02:03:01
165th

159

Gemma Marie KempF60thU4044th05:24:23+02:03:12
166th

143

David EdwardsM106thU4071st05:24:24+02:03:13
167th

188

Sharon WakemanF61stU4045th05:24:31+02:03:20
168th

501

Michael QuickM107th40+33rd05:24:48+02:03:37
169th

219

Thomas RochelleM108thU4072nd05:26:07+02:04:56
170th

199

Lee HolehouseM109thU4073rd05:26:18+02:05:07
171st

620

Stuart AllenM110thU4074th05:26:26+02:05:15
172nd

56

Lydia Anne HowarthF62ndU4046th05:26:33+02:05:22
173rd

464

Lisa LyonF63rd40+14th05:26:35+02:05:24
174th

140

Joanne DrinkwaterF64th40+15th05:26:37+02:05:26
175th

416

Georgina Marguerite SpearF65thU4047th05:27:37+02:06:26
176th

417

Ian SpearM111st40+34th05:27:38+02:06:27
177th

399

Deborah RogersF66th40+16th05:28:03+02:06:52
178th

400

Evelyn RogersF67thU4048th05:28:03+02:06:52
179th

14

Dale AbbottsM112nd40+35th05:28:10+02:06:59
180th

512

Rebecca ReynoldsF68th40+17th05:28:26+02:07:15
181st

120

Edward BagnallM113rdU4075th05:29:27+02:08:16
182nd

330

Katherine GoodallF69thU4049th05:29:33+02:08:22
183rd

384

Matthew PikeM114thU4076th05:29:34+02:08:23
184th

383

Lucy PikeF70thU4050th05:29:35+02:08:24
185th

329

David John William GoodallM115thU4077th05:29:36+02:08:25
186th

261

Georgia SelveyF71stU4051st05:29:37+02:08:26
187th

151

William GreenM116thU4078th05:29:51+02:08:40
188th

202

Mark PeacockM117th40+36th05:29:58+02:08:47
189th

577

Leanne Catherine TrowF72ndU4052nd05:30:00+02:08:49
190th

614

Will WillisM118th40+37th05:30:00+02:08:49
191st

615

Henry WillisM119thU4079th05:30:00+02:08:49
192nd

621

Nick NorburyM120th40+38th05:30:00+02:08:49
193rd

622

Ben NorburyM121stU4080th05:30:00+02:08:49
194th

571

Paul FrithM122nd40+39th05:30:02+02:08:51
195th

467

Kirsty WebsterF73rdU4053rd05:30:10+02:08:59
196th

370

Malcolm MitchellM123rd40+40th05:30:11+02:09:00
197th

224

Dean GarringtonM124thU4081st05:30:21+02:09:10
198th

217

SCOTT MortonM125thU4082nd05:30:22+02:09:11
199th

223

MICHAEL PETER YatesM126thU4083rd05:30:22+02:09:11
200th

286

George BunningM127thU4084th05:30:22+02:09:11
201st

222

SUSAN WhitehouseF74th40+18th05:30:25+02:09:14
202nd

233

Elaine WilliamsF75th40+19th05:30:32+02:09:21
203rd

229

Grace MottramF76thU4054th05:30:33+02:09:22
204th

92

Doreen BickerstaffeF77th40+20th05:30:36+02:09:25
205th

93

Magdeleine Macintyre-readF78th40+21st05:30:36+02:09:25
206th

413

Rebecca SmithF79th40+22nd05:31:03+02:09:52
207th

619

David WellsM128thU4085th05:31:32+02:10:21
208th

292

Steve ClewlowM129th40+41st05:32:09+02:10:58
209th

392

Emily PowellF80thU4055th05:32:10+02:10:59
210th

446

David CorteenM130thU4086th05:33:25+02:12:14
211st

171

Saskia Jasmine Jane MorrisF81stU4056th05:33:33+02:12:22
212nd

589

Freya Bobbie TurnerF82ndU4057th05:33:33+02:12:22
213rd

588

Eilish Mollie TurnerF83rdU4058th05:33:35+02:12:24
214th

587

John Alistair TurnerM131st40+42nd05:33:36+02:12:25
215th

98

Paul HopkinsM132nd40+43rd05:35:53+02:14:42
216th

97

Amy Jane GrimbleyF84thU4059th05:35:56+02:14:45
217th

499

Charlie Rianne PittF85thU4060th05:36:16+02:15:05
218th

369

Jake MillichampM133rdU4087th05:36:29+02:15:18
219th

408

kirsty SlowF86thU4061st05:36:33+02:15:22
220th

409

martyn SlowM134thU4088th05:36:33+02:15:22
221st

226

Sarah FroggattF87thU4062nd05:36:34+02:15:23
222nd

147

Peter FeatherstoneM135th40+44th05:37:18+02:16:07
223rd

190

Mark WhettallM136th40+45th05:37:19+02:16:08
224th

192

Stephen WilliamsM137thU4089th05:37:24+02:16:13
225th

270

Ella Louise AllportF88thU4063rd05:38:08+02:16:57
226th

403

Grace Elizabeth RutterF89thU4064th05:38:10+02:16:59
227th

465

Claire TaylorF90thU4065th05:38:26+02:17:15
228th

304

Alex DentM138thU4090th05:38:57+02:17:46
229th

225

LUCY MAE LloydF91stU4066th05:38:58+02:17:47
230th

326

Jenny GarrisF92nd40+23rd05:39:05+02:17:54
231st

124

Ed BeckettM139th40+46th05:39:15+02:18:04
232nd

513

Annabel JefferiesF93rd40+24th05:39:15+02:18:04
233rd

125

Elizabeth BeckettF94thU4067th05:39:16+02:18:05
234th

179

Mark PughM140th40+47th05:39:16+02:18:05
235th

287

Charlie BurrageM141stU4091st05:39:17+02:18:06
236th

15

Eluned CroydonF95thU4068th05:39:20+02:18:09
237th

406

Robert ShortM142nd40+48th05:40:11+02:19:00
238th

119

Puff The Asthma DragonM143rd40+49th05:40:28+02:19:17
239th

377

Jo PaceF96thU4069th05:40:31+02:19:20
240th

112

Georgia HodgsonF97thU4070th05:41:11+02:20:00
241st

476

Lewis WalkerM144thU4092nd05:41:35+02:20:24
242nd

635

Jake Richard WoodhallM145thU4093rd05:42:01+02:20:50
243rd

422

Valerie SturmanF98th40+25th05:42:02+02:20:51
244th

634

Poppy - Amelia CornesF99thU4071st05:42:03+02:20:52
245th

426

Gareth TongueM146th40+50th05:42:04+02:20:53
246th

11

Tim RobertsonM147thU4094th05:42:07+02:20:56
247th

172

Jane NicholsonF100th40+26th05:43:18+02:22:07
248th

418

Oliver SpilsburyM148thU4095th05:43:50+02:22:39
249th

282

Shaun BoyceM149th40+51st05:44:35+02:23:24
250th

429

Paul TurnerM150th40+52nd05:44:35+02:23:24
251st

522

Mark BowmanM151st40+53rd05:45:00+02:23:49
252nd

523

Samantha Jane BowmanF101st40+27th05:45:00+02:23:49
253rd

597

Jo ButlerF102nd40+28th05:45:21+02:24:10
254th

598

Clive JonesM152nd40+54th05:45:21+02:24:10
255th

10

Louise Revitt-szydlowskaF103rd40+29th05:45:49+02:24:38
256th

4

Jonathan HansonM153rd40+55th05:45:52+02:24:41
257th

5

LISA HornerF104th40+30th05:45:52+02:24:41
258th

221

Philip WhitehouseM154th40+56th05:45:55+02:24:44
259th

177

Sally PiggF105th40+31st05:46:38+02:25:27
260th

345

Anna HowarthF106thU4072nd05:47:13+02:26:02
261st

327

Eilish GilbertF107thU4073rd05:47:14+02:26:03
262nd

59

ANDREW LASHMER MackayM155th40+57th05:47:21+02:26:10
263rd

164

Richard LeithM156thU4096th05:49:27+02:28:16
264th

175

Kerry PatelF108th40+32nd05:49:27+02:28:16
265th

339

SIMON JOHN EWEN HectorM157th40+58th05:49:28+02:28:17
266th

137

Sarah-Jane DaviesF109th40+33rd05:49:30+02:28:19
267th

367

Emily MichelF110th40+34th05:50:46+02:29:35
268th

26

Lucy CainsF111stU4074th05:51:23+02:30:12
269th

48

Anthony SwalesM158th40+59th05:51:23+02:30:12
270th

509

Claire Elizabeth L'huillierF112ndU4075th05:51:24+02:30:13
271st

131

Mark Allan BushbyM159th40+60th05:51:35+02:30:24
272nd

25

Andy BenyonM160thU4097th05:52:24+02:31:13
273rd

258

Hannah BroadleyF113rdU4076th05:52:36+02:31:25
274th

259

Jade Elizabeth BruceF114thU4077th05:52:40+02:31:29
275th

262

Jemimah WhittakerF115thU4078th05:52:46+02:31:35
276th

495

Misha MackayF116thU4079th05:52:46+02:31:35
277th

496

Pat MackayF117th40+35th05:52:47+02:31:36
278th

391

Richard PopeM161st40+61st05:53:09+02:31:58
279th

390

Philippa PopeF118thU4080th05:53:10+02:31:59
280th

325

Daniella GardnerF119th40+36th05:53:30+02:32:19
281st

336

Julia HarperF120th40+37th05:53:30+02:32:19
282nd

353

Steve JohnsonM162nd40+62nd05:54:32+02:33:21
283rd

182

Jo RogersF121st40+38th05:54:40+02:33:29
284th

181

Hannah RogersF122ndU4081st05:54:42+02:33:31
285th

574

Sarah StaniszewskiF123rd40+39th05:54:43+02:33:32
286th

478

Chloe Nicole HandleyF124thU4082nd05:54:48+02:33:37
287th

165

Poppy LewisF125thU4083rd05:54:49+02:33:38
288th

60

Amy Jayne SaundersF126thU4084th05:55:33+02:34:22
289th

63

Cathy SlarkeF127thU4085th05:55:33+02:34:22
290th

570

Ben FrancisM163rdU4098th05:55:34+02:34:23
291st

567

Joe CapenerM164thU4099th05:55:35+02:34:24
292nd

575

Emma SwashF128thU4086th05:55:35+02:34:24
293rd

576

charlotte fiona SwashF129thU4087th05:55:36+02:34:25
294th

141

Caroline DungarF130thU4088th05:56:47+02:35:36
295th

128

Hayley BridgewaterF131stU4089th05:56:48+02:35:37
296th

101

Philip MasonM165thU40100th05:56:53+02:35:42
297th

118

Victoria AndrewsF132ndU4090th05:56:53+02:35:42
298th

314

Danielle EvansF133rdU4091st05:56:54+02:35:43
299th

490

Jamie FeltonF134thU4092nd05:57:07+02:35:56
300th

432

Lucy Anne Elaine VobeF135thU4093rd05:57:08+02:35:57
301st

142

Antonia Susan EdwardsF136thU4094th05:58:21+02:37:10
302nd

82

Alison FletcherF137th40+40th05:58:29+02:37:18
303rd

9

Alex RankinM166th40+63rd05:58:59+02:37:48
304th

397

Simon RichardsM167th40+64th06:00:12+02:39:01
305th

595

William Nicholas PaceM168th40+65th06:01:10+02:39:59
306th

376

Bob PaceM169th40+66th06:01:12+02:40:01
307th

449

Shaun HoskinsM170thU40101st06:01:59+02:40:48
308th

445

Mia ClementF138thU4095th06:02:00+02:40:49
309th

442

Callan BennettM171stU40102nd06:02:02+02:40:51
310th

239

Julia YoungmanF139thU4096th06:02:40+02:41:29
311st

579

Janette ReynoldsF140th40+41st06:03:08+02:41:57
312nd

526

Robert Albert CorbettM172nd40+67th06:03:09+02:41:58
313rd

578

Alison Jayne MorganF141st40+42nd06:03:09+02:41:58
314th

521

Tori BaileyF142ndU4097th06:03:16+02:42:05
315th

301

Ellie DayF143rdU4098th06:03:17+02:42:06
316th

293

Harmony CliftowenF144thU4099th06:04:05+02:42:54
317th

196

Gareth Steadman YorkM173rd40+68th06:04:47+02:43:36
318th

213

KATIE HELEN ChildsF145thU40100th06:06:05+02:44:54
319th

214

LUKE DAVID PATRICK ChildsM174thU40103rd06:06:05+02:44:54
320th

558

ROSIE HarrisF146thU40101st06:06:11+02:45:00
321st

563

LIV YatesF147thU40102nd06:06:11+02:45:00
322nd

474

Carole RobertsF148th40+43rd06:06:54+02:45:43
323rd

302

Susie De SouzaF149th40+44th06:06:55+02:45:44
324th

35

Anna Jane LacyF150thU40103rd06:07:39+02:46:28
325th

39

Holly McsorleyF151stU40104th06:07:41+02:46:30
326th

40

James McsorleyM175thU40104th06:07:42+02:46:31
327th

455

Lydia BurwellF152ndU40105th06:07:42+02:46:31
328th

318

Denise FollowsF153rd40+45th06:08:14+02:47:03
329th

319

Robert FollowsM176th40+69th06:08:14+02:47:03
330th

624

Jessica Kay FollowsF154thU40106th06:08:14+02:47:03
331st

625

Alastair Andrew HallM177thU40105th06:08:14+02:47:03
332nd

306

Tracey DrummondF155th40+46th06:08:15+02:47:04
333rd

315

jane FairlambF156thU40107th06:08:50+02:47:39
334th

322

Brian FothergillM178th40+70th06:08:50+02:47:39
335th

386

Sue PittF157thU40108th06:08:51+02:47:40
336th

6

Daniel KingM179thU40106th06:08:57+02:47:46
337th

590

Melanie FoyF158th40+47th06:09:02+02:47:51
338th

591

Caitlin FoyF159thU40109th06:09:02+02:47:51
339th

274

Gemma BallF160th40+48th06:10:06+02:48:55
340th

506

Luca Sucret-fullerloveF161stU40110th06:10:21+02:49:10
341st

344

Sharon Ann HorganF162nd40+49th06:10:39+02:49:28
342nd

300

Ben CurtisM180thU40107th06:11:22+02:50:11
343rd

342

Philip Michael HorganM181st40+71st06:12:46+02:51:35
344th

343

Sean HorganM182ndU40108th06:12:46+02:51:35
345th

70

Jordan Noelle HollingsworthF163rdU40111st06:12:54+02:51:43
346th

72

Sian Amy MarksF164thU40112nd06:12:55+02:51:44
347th

75

Rachael Jane WatkinsF165thU40113rd06:12:55+02:51:44
348th

257

George BuckleyM183rd40+72nd06:14:35+02:53:24
349th

379

Philip ParkinsM184th40+73rd06:15:07+02:53:56
350th

100

Robert Michael WilliamsM185thU40109th06:15:28+02:54:17
351st

133

Tania ChurchF166thU40114th06:16:04+02:54:53
352nd

180

Joanne Wendy QuintonF167thU40115th06:16:04+02:54:53
353rd

394

Sarah PrinceF168thU40116th06:16:04+02:54:53
354th

305

Justine DowningF169th40+50th06:16:22+02:55:11
355th

78

Annette ChellM186th40+74th06:16:45+02:55:34
356th

85

Lorraine WoodF170th40+51st06:16:51+02:55:40
357th

218

LUCY KAREN PalmerF171st40+52nd06:17:27+02:56:16
358th

212

PAUL ROBERT AndrewsM187thU40110th06:17:28+02:56:17
359th

215

SIMON CottrillM188thU40111st06:17:29+02:56:18
360th

489

Julia DillonF172nd40+53rd06:18:01+02:56:50
361st

504

Anita SiviterF173rd40+54th06:18:01+02:56:50
362nd

544

Brooke EvansF174thU40117th06:18:17+02:57:06
363rd

543

Chelsey KayeF175thU40118th06:18:18+02:57:07
364th

240

Mark YoungmanM189thU40112nd06:20:38+02:59:27
365th

238

Sasha NareyF176thU40119th06:20:39+02:59:28
366th

312

Steve EdwardsM190th40+75th06:20:52+02:59:41
367th

346

Phil Rawsom HowarthM191st40+76th06:20:52+02:59:41
368th

457

Katie EvansF177thU40120th06:21:01+02:59:50
369th

458

Craig WalkerM192ndU40113rd06:21:01+02:59:50
370th

289

Jonathan CashmoreM193rdU40114th06:21:23+03:00:12
371st

2

Fiona BullockF178th40+55th06:21:43+03:00:32
372nd

3

Mark BullockM194th40+77th06:21:51+03:00:40
373rd

323

Margaret FothergillF179th40+56th06:22:19+03:01:08
374th

334

Leah HansenF180th40+57th06:22:27+03:01:16
375th

616

Paul FothergillM195thU40115th06:22:27+03:01:16
376th

410

Ian William SmartM196th40+78th06:22:30+03:01:19
377th

351

Jenny JenksF181st40+58th06:24:17+03:03:06
378th

352

Peter JenksM197th40+79th06:24:17+03:03:06
379th

109

Mark CooleyM198th40+80th06:24:27+03:03:16
380th

110

Hayley DorringtonF182ndU40121st06:24:27+03:03:16
381st

584

Silvia HomolovaF183rd40+59th06:24:35+03:03:24
382nd

54

Juile DarkinF184th40+60th06:25:23+03:04:12
383rd

52

VICTORIA BaileyF185th40+61st06:25:28+03:04:17
384th

582

Robert BickertonM199th40+81st06:25:40+03:04:29
385th

234

Stephen Paul FroggattM200th40+82nd06:26:29+03:05:18
386th

237

Jennifer PriceF186thU40122nd06:26:41+03:05:30
387th

631

Caroline BurnsF187th40+62nd06:26:41+03:05:30
388th

299

Lynne CoombesF188th40+63rd06:28:44+03:07:33
389th

298

Cheveen CoombesF189thU40123rd06:28:45+03:07:34
390th

568

Martin DixonM201st40+83rd06:30:16+03:09:05
391st

573

Will HowellsM202ndU40116th06:30:16+03:09:05
392nd

537

Suzanne WhitehurstF190th40+64th06:30:53+03:09:42
393rd

393

Millie PratleyF191stU40124th06:30:54+03:09:43
394th

65

Nancy RobertsF192nd40+65th06:32:06+03:10:55
395th

66

Sarah RobertsF193rdU40125th06:32:06+03:10:55
396th

64

Charlie RobertsF194thU40126th06:32:07+03:10:56
397th

67

Carla LloydF195th40+66th06:32:21+03:11:10
398th

421

Aggie StephensF196thU40127th06:32:21+03:11:10
399th

62

Julia StonehouseF197th40+67th06:32:22+03:11:11
400th

354

Fay Michelle JonesF198thU40128th06:32:22+03:11:11
401st

135

Ryan John CookeM203rdU40117th06:33:49+03:12:38
402nd

195

Jennifer WortleyF199thU40129th06:33:49+03:12:38
403rd

236

Joe PugsleyM204thU40118th06:34:11+03:13:00
404th

460

Nicholas William Michael WilliamsM205thU40119th06:34:12+03:13:01
405th

21

Oliver JonesM206thU40120th06:34:47+03:13:36
406th

24

Tom Charles HughesM207thU40121st06:34:47+03:13:36
407th

22

Wendy JonesF200th40+68th06:34:48+03:13:37
408th

235

Chloe Anne BarnesF201stU40130th06:35:09+03:13:58
409th

459

Katharine Mary WilliamsF202nd40+69th06:35:09+03:13:58
410th

166

Sharon LynskeyF203rdU40131st06:36:17+03:15:06
411st

170

Sian Lewis McgettrickF204thU40132nd06:36:17+03:15:06
412nd

550

Ashley HarrisM208thU40122nd06:36:33+03:15:22
413rd

176

Sarah-Jane PearceF205th40+70th06:36:43+03:15:32
414th

524

Sarah CarrF206thU40133rd06:36:43+03:15:32
415th

86

Lisa StokesF207th40+71st06:38:17+03:17:06
416th

365

Lydia MartinF208thU40134th06:38:17+03:17:06
417th

311

Christina EdwardsF209thU40135th06:38:20+03:17:09
418th

428

Sharon TophamF210th40+72nd06:38:21+03:17:10
419th

178

Sarah PittF211stU40136th06:39:02+03:17:51
420th

456

Edwina Louise DarcyF212nd40+73rd06:39:02+03:17:51
421st

514

Simon MappM209th40+84th06:39:14+03:18:03
422nd

407

Liz SinclairF213rdU40137th06:39:27+03:18:16
423rd

313

Charlotte EvansF214thU40138th06:39:28+03:18:17
424th

297

Glenda Connolly-evansF215thU40139th06:39:29+03:18:18
425th

348

Leanne HumphriesF216thU40140th06:40:09+03:18:58
426th

285

Kerry BrownhillF217thU40141st06:40:12+03:19:01
427th

487

paul AllenM210th40+85th06:41:08+03:19:57
428th

503

Stewart RichardsM211st40+86th06:41:11+03:20:00
429th

80

Paula Anne DuttonF218th40+74th06:41:31+03:20:20
430th

81

Karen EvansF219th40+75th06:41:31+03:20:20
431st

83

Louise HipgraveF220th40+76th06:41:31+03:20:20
432nd

79

Fiona DerrickF221st40+77th06:41:32+03:20:21
433rd

115

Abi PlowdenF222ndU40142nd06:42:13+03:21:02
434th

607

Maddeleine GriffinF223rdU40143rd06:42:13+03:21:02
435th

545

Lisa HuntF224th40+78th06:42:14+03:21:03
436th

546

Mark HuntM212nd40+87th06:42:14+03:21:03
437th

114

Neil Christopher PhillipsM213rd40+88th06:42:15+03:21:04
438th

555

Henni GraingerF225thU40144th06:45:51+03:24:40
439th

608

Sue LloydF226th40+79th06:48:49+03:27:38
440th

310

Alison EdwardsF227th40+80th06:48:50+03:27:39
441st

280

Martin BlackburnM214th40+89th06:49:09+03:27:58
442nd

276

Jane BatemanF228th40+81st06:51:52+03:30:41
443rd

401

Anna Marie RoseF229th40+82nd06:51:52+03:30:41
444th

626

Russell PallettM215th40+90th06:55:44+03:34:33
445th

630

Maddie GullickF230thU40145th06:55:45+03:34:34
446th

627

Alex PallettM216thU40123rd06:55:47+03:34:36
447th

628

Louis PallettM217thU40124th06:55:47+03:34:36
448th

33

Jodie Kay FearnallF231stU40146th06:56:08+03:34:57
449th

34

Robert Sean GrayM218thU40125th06:56:08+03:34:57
450th

37

Christopher Luke LawrenceM219thU40126th06:56:11+03:35:00
451st

36

Christina LawrenceF232ndU40147th06:56:13+03:35:02
452nd

38

Andrew McnaughtonM220thU40127th06:56:22+03:35:11
453rd

256

Shaw WallaceM221stU40128th06:58:30+03:37:19
454th

255

Ian Geooffrey HancockM222nd40+91st06:58:31+03:37:20
455th

368

Isobelle MilgateF233rdU40148th06:58:31+03:37:20
456th

520

Keeley JonesF234thU40149th06:58:31+03:37:20
457th

414

Andrew SnowdenM223rd40+92nd06:59:37+03:38:26
458th

185

Rachel Ann SteeleF235thU40150th07:02:36+03:41:25
459th

193

andrea WindsorF236th40+83rd07:02:36+03:41:25
460th

470

Lindsey GouldF237thU40151st07:02:36+03:41:25
461st

183

Joe SteeleM224thU40129th07:02:37+03:41:26
462nd

471

Susan Lavinia GouldF238th40+84th07:02:38+03:41:27
463rd

123

Lucia BecciF239th40+85th07:02:41+03:41:30
464th

436

Carla Louise WilliamsF240th40+86th07:09:31+03:48:20
465th

347

Darren HughesM225th40+93rd07:09:32+03:48:21
466th

438

Laura WilliamsF241st40+87th07:09:32+03:48:21
467th

279

DARREN BillingsleyM226th40+94th07:10:11+03:49:00
468th

431

Steve TurnerM227th40+95th07:10:11+03:49:00
469th

303

Loraine DeemingF242nd40+88th07:10:12+03:49:01
470th

373

paula jane NoakesF243rd40+89th07:10:12+03:49:01
471st

430

Sarah TurnerF244thU40152nd07:10:13+03:49:02
472nd

612

Debbie BakerF245th40+90th07:11:41+03:50:30
473rd

609

Victoria LookerF246thU40153rd07:11:43+03:50:32
474th

583

Peter WaltonM228th40+96th07:20:27+03:59:16
475th

272

Claire AshmoreF247th40+91st07:21:42+04:00:31
476th

58

Amber LittlefordF248thU40154th07:22:01+04:00:50
477th

361

Claire LittlefordF249th40+92nd07:22:02+04:00:51
478th

73

Shana Victoria QuinnF250thU40155th07:29:13+04:08:02
479th

71

Abbey JonesF251stU40156th07:29:14+04:08:03
480th

74

Georgia Katherine StottF252ndU40157th07:29:14+04:08:03
481st

483

Robert CoxM229thU40130th07:29:55+04:08:44
482nd

519

Marny RicafortM230th40+97th07:29:57+04:08:46
483rd

484

Jamie DeloM231stU40131st07:29:58+04:08:47
484th

485

Sophia Rita Garret LuisadaF253rdU40158th07:30:01+04:08:50
485th

518

Daniel KirkM232ndU40132nd07:30:05+04:08:54
486th

244

Claire Louise PrinceF254th40+93rd07:34:39+04:13:28
487th

245

Emma RogersF255thU40159th07:34:40+04:13:29
488th

248

Kerrie WalshF256thU40160th07:34:43+04:13:32
489th

89

Narvinder Kaur KulairF257th40+94th07:45:43+04:24:32
490th

91

Satvir MausaunF258th40+95th07:45:43+04:24:32
491st

581

Su SamraF259th40+96th07:47:21+04:26:10
492nd

90

Nita MahalF260thU40161st07:47:22+04:26:11
DNF (1 in total)
-

20

Chris WatkinsMU4000:00:00-

This results listing includes athletes who have opted not to show their full name. This is an option in the member profile settings.

You may also be interested in...

Woodhouse May Day Challenge Family Walk 2019-05-06 08:30:00