Sneyd Christmas Pudding Run 2018

Jan
14
2018

Splits

  • 10 mile Run

Race Options

Entry Details

Athlete places355
Age range18 - 110
Per entrant£17.00
Affiliation Discount£2.00

Race entry is closed. Closed 7th Dec 2017, 10:00

Map

10 Miles

Running | 2018-01-14 10:00am
1 viewed last hour.

Entry Details

Athlete places355
Age range18 - 110
Per entrant£17.00
Affiliation Discount£2.00

Race entry is closed. Closed 7th Dec 2017, 10:00

Category Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubChip TimeFinish Time
Finished (254 in total)
8th

93

Stuart HalseyM7thV501stSouth Derbyshire Road Runners01:03:0001:03:07-
15th

375

NEIL RealeyM14thV502nd01:06:1501:06:19+00:03:15
18th

362

Martin DorrillM16thV503rdKENILWORTH RUNNERS01:07:2101:07:27+00:04:21
19th

411

CRAIG WattersM17thV504thMidland Masters AC01:07:5901:08:02+00:04:59
25th

344

Andrew WheelerM23rdV505thBOURNVILLE HARRIERS01:08:4501:08:51+00:05:45
28th

405

James PerkinsM26thV506th01:09:1801:09:24+00:06:18
30th

213

Mark SmithM28thV507th01:09:5101:09:59+00:06:51
38th

254

Myles WilsonM35thV508thTIPTON HARRIERS01:11:4801:11:52+00:08:48
58th

294

nick FranceM48thV509th01:15:0301:15:17+00:12:03
61st

239

Todd VaughanM51stV5010th01:15:1701:15:33+00:12:17
66th

88

Michael GreenhouseM56thV5011thBOURNVILLE HARRIERS01:15:4501:16:06+00:12:45
74th

9

Kevin John AttwoodM61stV5012thALDRIDGE RUNNING CLUB01:18:1001:18:20+00:15:10
75th

284

Kevin BruertonM62ndV5013th01:18:1801:18:28+00:15:18
79th

40

Rob CharlesworthM65thV5014thBlack Country Triathletes01:18:5501:19:11+00:15:55
87th

24

HELEN BloomerF17thV501stBIRCHFIELD HARRIERS01:20:0701:20:18+00:17:07
91st

296

JAMES GittinsM72ndV5015thBOURNVILLE HARRIERS01:20:4301:21:02+00:17:43
106th

6

Chris AnkcornM81stV5016thBOURNVILLE HARRIERS01:22:5201:23:13+00:19:52
109th

326

Gary PriceM84thV5017thSouth Derbyshire Road Runners01:23:2201:23:37+00:20:22
113rd

201

Robert SaundersM87thV5018th01:24:1101:24:26+00:21:11
119th

393

Tony EllisM91stV5019th01:25:0701:25:39+00:22:07
126th

1

Charlotte a AkersF30thV502nd01:26:2201:26:47+00:23:22
140th

376

Andy CollinsM103rdV5020thSEDGLEY STRIDERS01:28:3001:28:52+00:25:30
141st

328

leslie ReevesM104thV5021stALDRIDGE RUNNING CLUB01:28:4201:28:56+00:25:42
142nd

138

David LunnM105thV5022ndSouth Derbyshire Road Runners01:28:4101:28:57+00:25:41
144th

199

Pau Andrew SamuelsM107thV5023rdBOURNVILLE HARRIERS01:28:4401:29:04+00:25:44
150th

125

KARON JonesF39thV503rdBIRCHFIELD HARRIERS01:29:2901:29:40+00:26:29
152nd

256

Caroline WisdomF41stV504th01:29:1201:29:43+00:26:12
158th

76

JANE EvansF47thV505th01:30:4401:31:04+00:27:44
161st

49

Sally CockcroftF50thV506thCobra running & triathlon club01:31:2501:31:37+00:28:25
164th

160

NICK MorrisM114thV5024th01:32:5901:33:13+00:29:59
176th

218

Tony SnapeM117thV5025th01:34:5901:35:32+00:31:59
177th

365

Nigel LynchM118thV5026thALDRIDGE RC01:35:2801:35:41+00:32:28
179th

208

rachel ShepherdF60thV507th01:35:5801:36:23+00:32:58
183rd

226

Del John TaylorM120thV5027th01:36:1501:36:58+00:33:15
194th

299

Donna HarrisF72ndV508thChase Harriers01:38:2401:38:41+00:35:24
204th

135

HAZEL ClarkeF76thV509th01:41:3501:42:05+00:38:35
210th

333

Joanne SmithF79thV5010th01:42:1301:42:28+00:39:13
223rd

272

Deborah AdamsF86thV5011thSNEYD STRIDERS01:48:3601:48:56+00:45:36
226th

353

NALEDI WoodhouseF89thV5012th01:50:2801:50:58+00:47:28
227th

403

Joolz JoolzF90thV5013thSNEYD STRIDERS01:51:2401:52:04+00:48:24
247th

80

Rose Ann FowlerF105thV5014th02:05:2802:06:00+01:02:28
250th

345

tracey michelle WhitehouseF108thV5015th02:14:3302:14:42+01:11:33
Not yet started (135 in total)
-

185

Jon RanwellMV5000:00:0000:00:00-
-

10

Kim BabbFV50ACTION HEART00:00:0000:00:00-
-

222

IAN StokesMV50SANDWELL VALLEY00:00:0000:00:00-
-

351

David Stephen WithersMV5000:00:0000:00:00-
-

214

GUDRUN SmithFV50WARLEY WOODS PACERS00:00:0000:00:00-
-

57

MARK CrawfordMV5000:00:0000:00:00-
-

292

Pamela DevallFV5000:00:0000:00:00-
-

349

Peter WilliamsMV50SNEYD STRIDERS00:00:0000:00:00-
-

335

Andrew Charles SpencerMV50Cobra running & triathlon club00:00:0000:00:00-
-

166

Beverley NobleFV50Chase Harriers00:00:0000:00:00-
-

290

David CoxMV5000:00:0000:00:00-
-

72

David DunlopMV5000:00:0000:00:00-
-

111

Darren HolyheadMV5000:00:0000:00:00-
-

52

Paul Nevard CornMV50Cobra running & triathlon club00:00:0000:00:00-
-

17

Annette Susan BarlowFV5000:00:0000:00:00-
-

276

Paul BateMV5000:00:0000:00:00-
-

354

Sharon WrightFV5000:00:0000:00:00-
-

212

Ian SmithMV50BADGERS00:00:0000:00:00-
-

193

Jeanette RobathanFV50Centurion RC00:00:0000:00:00-
-

79

Adrian FowlerMV50BOURNVILLE HARRIERS00:00:0000:00:00-
-

143

Guy MarstonMV50BOURNVILLE HARRIERS00:00:0000:00:00-
-

317

Philip NealeMV50PEEL ROADRUNNERS00:00:0000:00:00-
-

86

Jude GlynnFV50BOURNVILLE HARRIERS00:00:0000:00:00-
-

180

Ian PincherMV50Wolves & Bilston AC00:00:0000:00:00-
-

257

IAN WoodMV50STAFFORD HARRIERS00:00:0000:00:00-
-

347

Sonia Elaine WhitehouseFV5000:00:0000:00:00-

You may also be interested in...

Sneyd Christmas Pudding Run 10 Miles 2018-12-09 10:00:00
Walsall Fun Run 5K distance 2018-09-23 11:00:00
Runforjoel 5K Race Colour Blast 2018-09-09 10:00:00
Weston Park 10K Trail Run 10K Distance 2018-11-25 09:30:00