Ripon Sprint Tri and Junior Triathlon 2017

Jul
02
2017

Splits

  • 750 metre Swim

    — ''

  • 20,000 metre Cycle

    — ''

  • 5,000 metre Run

    — ''

Race Options

Organiser

Freebird Events

Map

Sprint Distance

Triathlon | 2017-07-02 13:00pm
1 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (145 in total)
1st

314

Aidan AdamsM1st35-391stHarrogate Triathlon Club01:05:25-
2nd

315

Will SmithM2ndYOUTH1stTriology/bike science NE01:05:43+00:00:18
3rd

484

George WestermanM3rdYOUTH2nd01:07:51+00:02:26
4th

313

Christopher MilbourneM4th20-241stUniversity Of Bath Triathlon Club01:08:32+00:03:07
5th

383

JAMES TurnerM5th25-291stNYP TRI01:09:53+00:04:28
6th

308

Philip JamesonM6th30-341stTri4u Coaching01:10:29+00:05:04
7th

480

Benjamin MasseyM7thYOUTH3rd01:10:42+00:05:17
8th

381

Matthieu BronsardM8thU201stVersailles (France)01:11:23+00:05:58
9th

485

Steve DennisM9th30-342nd01:11:31+00:06:06
10th

309

Ben HobbsM10thYOUTH4thWakefield Junior Triathlon Club01:11:37+00:06:12
11th

317

Callum GauntM11thYOUTH5thLEEDS BRADFORD TRI CLUB01:12:41+00:07:16
12th

302

Dominic GarnhamM12th35-392ndLEEDS BRADFORD TRI CLUB01:13:29+00:08:04
13th

310

Daniel BoyerM13thYOUTH6thDarlington Tri Club01:13:34+00:08:09
14th

334

Leigh ProctorM14th40-441stSUN CITY TRI01:13:48+00:08:23
15th

307

David SmithM15thYOUTH7thDarlington Tri Club01:15:13+00:09:48
16th

311

Nikol MicallefM16thYOUTH8thMYTA01:16:16+00:10:51
17th

328

Mark RyderM17th35-393rdRIPON RUNNERS01:16:46+00:11:21
18th

322

Bernadette WilsonF1st35-391st01:17:02+00:11:37
19th

386

Holly KitchingF2ndU201st01:17:24+00:11:59
20th

321

David RobsonM18th40-442ndOne Life Racing01:17:36+00:12:11
21st

305

Harry EdneyM19th20-242ndNOPINZ01:17:51+00:12:26
22nd

384

Jo DerryF3rd50-541stT3 Tadcaster Tri Team01:18:00+00:12:35
23rd

319

Helen DrewF4th35-392ndJackpot01:18:09+00:12:44
24th

348

Doug JardineM20th40-443rdDurham Tri Club01:18:11+00:12:46
25th

387

James WatsonM21st35-394th01:18:50+00:13:25
26th

390

Neil EmeryM22nd50-541stBingham Tri Club01:18:50+00:13:25
27th

385

Steve La BordeM23rd60-641stHarrogate Tri Club01:19:02+00:13:37
28th

330

James LeeM24th50-542ndNYP TRI01:19:12+00:13:47
29th

376

Ian ReadmanM25th40-444thAycliffe Tri Club01:19:24+00:13:59
30th

350

Tim JarmanM26th35-395th01:19:29+00:14:04
31st

351

Kevin DaveyM27th30-343rd01:19:32+00:14:07
32nd

346

Stephan BrownM28th55-591stLEEDS BRADFORD TRI CLUB01:19:38+00:14:13
33rd

318

Cheryl LaycockF5th35-393rdTri-Life Triathlon Team01:19:48+00:14:23
34th

391

Martin LoweM29th40-445th01:20:03+00:14:38
35th

329

Chris BahraM30th25-292ndWakefield Triathlon Club01:20:44+00:15:19
36th

324

Pauline MunroF6th45-491st01:20:57+00:15:32
37th

306

Dominic LiveseyM31stYOUTH9thNYP Tristars01:21:25+00:16:00
38th

352

Chris TownM32nd25-293rd01:22:29+00:17:04
39th

377

Max HallM33rd40-446th01:22:36+00:17:11
40th

439

Kieran BagotM34thYOUTH10thNyptristars01:22:54+00:17:29
41st

421

Richard ThompsonM35th35-396th01:23:26+00:18:01
42nd

447

Wayne AdamsM36th40-447th01:24:01+00:18:36
43rd

341

STUART Selby-jerroldM37th40-448th01:24:02+00:18:37
44th

424

Graham KitchenM38th55-592nd01:24:33+00:19:08
45th

339

Philip NorthM39th55-593rd01:25:06+00:19:41
46th

450

Martin StringerM40th45-491st01:25:22+00:19:57
47th

382

Gary SmithM41st40-449th01:25:26+00:20:01
48th

438

Matthew CliffM42nd30-344th01:25:35+00:20:10
49th

374

Rachel JaggerF7th40-441stDarlington Tri Club01:25:36+00:20:11
50th

362

Ben BurrowsM43rd30-345th01:26:00+00:20:35
51st

401

Lee BilbroughM44th40-4410thCraven Energy Tri01:26:13+00:20:48
52nd

435

Andrew FishM45th45-492nd01:26:19+00:20:54
53rd

301

Louise PerryF8th50-542nd01:26:30+00:21:05
54th

419

Andrew MarsonM46th45-493rd01:26:56+00:21:31
55th

347

Michael WhiteM47th40-4411thblue lagooners01:27:30+00:22:05
56th

372

TIM StephensonM48th55-594thYORK TRI CLUB01:27:35+00:22:10
57th

335

JENNY WaiteF9th40-442nd01:27:52+00:22:27
58th

427

lorraine MurphyF10th45-492ndCHESTERFIELD TRIATHLON CLUB01:27:58+00:22:33
59th

436

Simon AndersonM49th40-4412th01:28:20+00:22:55
60th

430

Laura SimpsonF11th30-341st01:28:35+00:23:10
61st

369

Nathan FlyeM50th25-294th01:28:38+00:23:13
62nd

404

Keith WriterM51st45-494th01:28:51+00:23:26
63rd

343

Liz GarlickF12th30-342nd01:28:53+00:23:28
64th

368

Jo FergusonF13th45-493rdArmy Medical Services01:29:00+00:23:35
65th

333

Tim WrightM52nd45-495thYorkshire Vikings01:29:04+00:23:39
66th

378

Mark RichmondM53rd40-4413th01:29:11+00:23:46
67th

326

Giacomo SaliciM54th50-543rd01:29:13+00:23:48
68th

477

Dan DriverM55th40-4414th01:29:32+00:24:07
69th

364

Ruth ScarisbrickF14th35-394th01:29:32+00:24:07
70th

413

Suzanne CookF15th40-443rd01:29:35+00:24:10
71st

331

David PackhamM56th50-544thAycliffe Tri Club01:29:41+00:24:16
72nd

342

James AtkinsM57th35-397th01:29:46+00:24:21
73rd

355

Suzie LovellF16th30-343rd01:29:55+00:24:30
74th

370

Bryony Redwood-turnerF17th25-291st01:29:55+00:24:30
75th

304

Steve HendersonM58th45-496th01:30:04+00:24:39
76th

361

Carys LippiattF18th45-494th01:30:12+00:24:47
77th

358

Stephen MilbourneM59th55-595th01:30:26+00:25:01
78th

418

Mark CookM60th55-596th01:30:54+00:25:29
79th

472

Mark DickensonM61st45-497th01:30:54+00:25:29
80th

337

Lucy CarterF19th40-444th01:30:59+00:25:34
81st

336

Jane FontanaF20th50-543rdValley Striders Triathlon Club01:31:11+00:25:46
82nd

425

Hilary WebbF21st60-641stHARROGATE TRI01:31:14+00:25:49
83rd

349

Mark AllenM62nd40-4415thYork Triathlon Club01:31:29+00:26:04
84th

344

Kathryn Louise DaveyF22nd25-292nd01:31:30+00:26:05
85th

486

Tim DriverM63rd40-4416th01:31:32+00:26:07
86th

422

Viorrey WalshF23rd35-395thATA01:31:49+00:26:24
87th

407

Sarah WardF24th20-241st01:32:19+00:26:54
88th

409

Paul ElgeniaM64th50-545th01:32:53+00:27:28
89th

345

Clare DaveyF25th25-293rd01:32:56+00:27:31
90th

446

Graeme WilsonM65th45-498thBingley Tri01:33:18+00:27:53
91st

449

Jordan MayM66thYOUTH11thWakefield Junior Triathlon Club01:33:36+00:28:11
92nd

474

Chris LeeM67th35-398th01:34:05+00:28:40
93rd

353

Joshua WhiteM68th20-243rd01:34:07+00:28:42
94th

479

Emily HignettF26th25-294th01:34:34+00:29:09
95th

414

Charlotte MooreF27th40-445thYorkshire Vikings01:34:43+00:29:18
96th

459

Andrew WardM69th35-399th01:34:49+00:29:24
97th

452

Henry DoyleM70th25-295th01:35:18+00:29:53
98th

403

Richard LeechM71st30-346th01:35:32+00:30:07
99th

325

Louise MillarF28th40-446th01:35:34+00:30:09
100th

402

Roland WhyteM72nd40-4417th01:35:42+00:30:17
101st

423

Sean O'halloranM73rd35-3910thLEEDS BRADFORD TRI CLUB01:36:11+00:30:46
102nd

365

Harriet FalshawF29th20-242nd01:36:29+00:31:04
103rd

488

Alan JonesM74th35-3911th01:37:26+00:32:01
104th

379

Geoff LewisM75th40-4418th01:37:37+00:32:12
105th

442

Catherine JamesF30th25-295thKirkstall Harriers01:37:45+00:32:20
106th

371

Georgia PenroseF31stU202ndUEA Triathlon01:37:49+00:32:24
107th

437

Colin MasonM76th35-3912th01:38:38+00:33:13
108th

367

Ben WykmanM77th35-3913th01:39:06+00:33:41
109th

354

WENDY ProctorF32nd50-544thNewcastle (Staffs) Tri Club01:39:27+00:34:02
110th

417

Gaynor LoraineF33rd25-296th01:39:27+00:34:02
111st

426

Alison GeldartF34th60-642nd01:39:32+00:34:07
112nd

363

Sarah MartinF35th40-447th01:40:57+00:35:32
113rd

443

FIONA ProtheroeF36th45-495th01:41:45+00:36:20
114th

420

Paul HardcastleM78th40-4419th01:42:37+00:37:12
115th

455

Sarah Richardson-owenF37th30-344th01:43:30+00:38:05
116th

469

Emma LaytonF38th25-297th01:43:48+00:38:23
117th

440

Fiona MillerF39th40-448th01:44:08+00:38:43
118th

454

Ben Richardson-owenM79th25-296th01:44:53+00:39:28
119th

483

Jeremy RobertsM80thYOUTH12thDarlington Tri Club01:45:25+00:40:00
120th

473

Michael TaylorM81st40-4420th01:45:31+00:40:06
121st

471

Brian ElstobM82nd45-499th01:46:18+00:40:53
122nd

468

Claire-Louise ArmittF40th45-496th01:46:31+00:41:06
123rd

366

Caitlin RenderF41stYOUTH1st01:47:40+00:42:15
124th

487

Mike KayeM83rd50-546th01:48:11+00:42:46
125th

380

Kevin SmithM84th40-4421st01:48:18+00:42:53
126th

375

Rachel Pe?aF42nd35-396th01:49:12+00:43:47
127th

432

Ruth HarperF43rd30-345th01:51:04+00:45:39
128th

462

Kay HarkerF44th40-449th01:51:57+00:46:32
129th

470

Kirsty DoranF45th25-298th01:52:44+00:47:19
130th

429

Anna SheardF46th35-397th01:54:57+00:49:32
131st

388

Anne LewisF47th65-691stYorkshire Vikings01:57:15+00:51:50
132nd

461

Julie BrownF48th45-497th01:57:19+00:51:54
133rd

405

Tracy RobinsonF49th35-398th01:58:25+00:53:00
134th

322

U1st20-241st02:02:11+00:56:46
135th

431

Rebecca WoodthorpeF50th30-346th02:03:29+00:58:04
136th

444

KATE HackettF51st40-4410th02:05:05+00:59:40
137th

475

Sarah CloughF52nd35-399th02:05:10+00:59:45
138th

460

Alan John DaveyM85th60-642nd02:06:39+01:01:14
139th

316

Zachary JonesM86thYOUTH13th02:08:09+01:02:44
140th

448

George HaddadM87th25-297th02:11:15+01:05:50
141st

410

Eliane LoudenF53rd20-243rd02:12:24+01:06:59
142nd

411

Brian LoudenM88th55-597th02:12:24+01:06:59
143rd

428

Amy MoyerF54th35-3910th02:14:29+01:09:04
144th

453

Julie RobsonF55th50-545th02:25:12+01:19:47
145th

406

Sarah ForrestF56th35-3911th02:31:56+01:26:31

You may also be interested in...

Erewash Triathlon Tri Start 2019-08-11 08:00:00
Beachborough Triathlon and Mixed Relay Event TriStart 2019-06-16 10:00:00