Lilleshall Monumental 10k 2018

Mar
25
2018

Splits

  • 10 kilometre Run

Race Options

Entry Details

Athlete places325
Age range19 - 99
per entrant£15.00
Affiliation Discount£2.00

Race entry is closed. Closed 22nd Mar 2018, 11:30

Organiser

Newport & District Running Club

Map

10K

Running | 2018-03-25 11:30am
3 viewed last hour.

Multi terrain 10k starting from Lilleshall School. Free car parking provided[allow for a 10 minute walk]. Chip timed with goody bag for all 10k finishers. Race numbers to be collected on the day. All 10k runners must be 15 years or older!

Entry Details

Athlete places325
Age range19 - 99
per entrant£15.00
Affiliation Discount£2.00

Race entry is closed. Closed 22nd Mar 2018, 11:30

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubChip Time
Finished (215 in total)
1st

152

Ryan NokesM1st25-291stStone Master Marathoners00:38:45-
2nd

181

Robin Sedman-smithM2ndV401stNewport and District Running Club00:39:17+00:00:32
3rd

4

Dillon GillM3rdU191stMALDWYN HARRIERS00:39:57+00:01:12
4th

241

Robin GuyM4thV451stNewport & District00:41:32+00:02:47
5th

214

Paul ThomasM5thV501stmarket drayton running club00:42:09+00:03:24
6th

14

Luke MosesM6thU192ndTELFORD AC00:42:23+00:03:38
7th

194

CRAIG SlowM7thV351st00:42:21+00:03:36
8th

30

Jonathan BevingtonM8th30-341stCHORLTON RUNNERS00:42:53+00:04:08
9th

19

John AltonM9th30-342nd00:43:25+00:04:40
10th

140

David MoleM10thV402ndTIPTON HARRIERS00:43:45+00:05:00
11th

17

Matthew Dinesh VaughanM11thU193rdTELFORD AC00:43:51+00:05:06
12th

184

Howard ShearingM12thV403rd00:44:04+00:05:19
13th

1

Ross CorbettM13thU194th00:44:24+00:05:39
14th

74

Fabio Antonio FedericiM14th19-241st00:44:24+00:05:39
15th

13

Thomas LoteM15thU195thtelford athletics club00:44:31+00:05:46
16th

166

Tom PopeM16thV404thNEWPORT & DISTRICT RC00:45:10+00:06:25
17th

77

Peter FreemanM17th30-343rd00:45:49+00:07:04
18th

106

Peter HughesM18th30-344thShrewsbury Athletics Club00:45:56+00:07:11
19th

47

Marc ChristianM19thV551st00:46:02+00:07:17
20th

104

Thomas Edward HolroydM20thV352nd00:46:06+00:07:21
21st

180

John ScottM21stV452ndStaford Harriers00:46:29+00:07:44
22nd

9

James IngramM22ndU196thTELFORD AC00:46:38+00:07:53
23rd

127

Matt LeeM23rdV405thNewport and District Running Club00:47:31+00:08:46
24th

16

Adam TattonM24thU197th00:47:49+00:09:04
25th

158

Richard PalmerM25thV353rd00:47:55+00:09:10
26th

68

Mark DuddyM26thV502nd00:48:34+00:09:49
27th

162

Antony PerrinsM27th30-345th00:48:57+00:10:12
28th

217

Matt ToogoodM28thV354th00:49:14+00:10:29
29th

186

Signal 1 Signal 1M29thV355th00:49:13+00:10:28
30th

213

Martyn TempletonM30thV356th00:49:23+00:10:38
31st

219

Simon TopperM31stV453rd00:49:32+00:10:47
32nd

43

Kelly ButlerF1st25-291st00:49:39+00:10:54
33rd

40

Simon BromleyM32ndV406thSTAFFORD HARRIERS00:49:46+00:11:01
34th

174

Leslie RitchieM33rdV601st00:49:41+00:10:56
35th

220

Lauren Rebecca TurleyF2nd25-292nd00:49:56+00:11:11
36th

185

Matt ShentonM34th25-292nd00:49:54+00:11:09
37th

144

Kathryn MorgansF3rd30-341st00:50:00+00:11:15
38th

99

Andrew HitchcroftM35thV454th00:49:57+00:11:12
39th

173

Paul Elliot ReeceM36th25-293rd00:50:06+00:11:21
40th

18

Barry AllcockM37thV407th00:49:55+00:11:10
41st

113

Neil JeffersonM38thV455thWrekin Road Runner???s00:50:07+00:11:22
42nd

125

Sophie Rose LaverieF4th19-241st00:50:14+00:11:29
43rd

247

Pete JohnstoneM39thV503rdNdrc00:50:11+00:11:26
44th

84

Peter GouldM40th25-294th00:50:20+00:11:35
45th

83

Christopher GouldM41stV357th00:50:23+00:11:38
46th

72

Neil FairbrotherM42nd30-346thNEWPORT & DISTRICT RC00:50:26+00:11:41
47th

89

Alan GriffinM43rdV456thSTAFFORD HARRIERS00:50:28+00:11:43
48th

163

Luke PhillipsM44thV457th00:50:20+00:11:35
49th

242

Ian KevanM45thV651stUltrasport00:50:26+00:11:41
50th

193

Mark SlaterM46thV458th00:50:22+00:11:37
51st

6

David HoldroydM47thU198th00:50:47+00:12:02
52nd

170

Alison PreeceF5thV451stTELFORD AC00:51:04+00:12:19
53rd

244

Michael ApplebyM48thV459th00:50:53+00:12:08
54th

119

Suzanne KapitanecF6thV351stMercia Fell Runners00:51:15+00:12:30
55th

32

Chas Bickford-smithM49thV552ndNewport and District RC00:51:17+00:12:32
56th

58

Phil CrossM50thV553rd00:51:24+00:12:39
57th

31

Anna BevingtonF7th25-293rd00:51:16+00:12:31
58th

5

Lucy Katie GraystonF8thU191stShrewsbury Athletics Club00:51:44+00:12:59
59th

103

Peter HoldcroftM51stV504thStoke Fit00:51:56+00:13:11
60th

222

Veronika UlicnaF9th30-342nd00:51:08+00:12:23
61st

105

Gary HoweM52ndV4510th00:52:02+00:13:17
62nd

7

Matthew James HolmesM53rdU199thTAC00:52:09+00:13:24
63rd

2

Isabel DallyF10thU192nd00:52:00+00:13:15
64th

209

John TaylorM54thV358thSHROPSHIRE SHUFFLERS00:52:12+00:13:27
65th

53

John CookeM55thV652ndCannock & Staffs AC00:52:19+00:13:34
66th

66

Mark DownesM56thV408th00:52:36+00:13:51
67th

67

Faye DownesF11thV401st00:52:36+00:13:51
68th

229

Samuel WestcottM57th30-347th00:52:39+00:13:54
69th

168

Martin PottsM58th30-348th00:52:43+00:13:58
70th

85

Ivan GrahamM59thV409th00:52:26+00:13:41
71st

12

Ernest KwokM60thU1910th00:52:27+00:13:42
72nd

101

Christine HockingsF12thV551stLawley running club00:52:54+00:14:09
73rd

145

Steve MossM61stV4010th00:52:56+00:14:11
74th

211

Nikki TaylorF13thV402nd00:52:54+00:14:09
75th

26

Paul BearblockM62ndV505th00:53:03+00:14:18
76th

230

Ewelina WestcottF14th30-343rd00:53:36+00:14:51
77th

221

Steve TurnerM63rdV554thSTAFFORD HARRIERS00:53:28+00:14:43
78th

8

Alexander HowardM64thU1911th00:53:25+00:14:40
79th

135

Alex MarsdenM65th19-242nd00:53:37+00:14:52
80th

117

Alan Jonesm66thV506thSTAFFORD HARRIERS00:54:08+00:15:23
81st

33

Martyn BidgoodM67thV602ndWrekin Road runners00:54:22+00:15:37
82nd

82

David GouldM68thV653rdLichfield RC00:54:50+00:16:05
83rd

62

Mark William DallyM69thV603rdStone Master Marathoners00:54:52+00:16:07
84th

208

Michael TaylorM70thV604thNewport&District RC00:55:04+00:16:19
85th

177

Tim RoweM71stV4011thDUDLEY KINGSWINFORD RUNNING CLUB00:55:25+00:16:40
86th

187

Signal 1 Signal 1M72ndV359th00:55:25+00:16:40
87th

102

Michael Bernard HolbrookM73rdV605thNewport &district00:55:30+00:16:45
88th

109

Nigel IngramM74thV507thNewport &district00:55:28+00:16:43
89th

205

Nigel TattonM75thV508thTELFORD AC00:55:33+00:16:48
90th

210

Simon TaylorM76thV4511thSHROPSHIRE SHUFFLERS00:55:36+00:16:51
91st

44

Sean CaddickM77thV4512th00:55:46+00:17:01
92nd

41

Wesley Burrage-jonesM78thV3510th00:55:31+00:16:46
93rd

164

TRUDI PikeF15thV452ndKETTERING00:55:57+00:17:12
94th

34

Annabel Harriet BlakeF16th19-242nd00:55:56+00:17:11
95th

250

Gregory PerkinsM79thV606thTELFORD AC00:56:11+00:17:26
96th

198

Claire SprostonF17thV403rdSHROPSHIRE SHUFFLERS00:56:15+00:17:30
97th

154

LINZI NuttallF18thV404th00:56:09+00:17:24
98th

95

Hayley Jayne HedgeF19thV405th00:56:19+00:17:34
99th

188

Chris SkellernF20thV552ndSTAFFORD HARRIERS00:56:21+00:17:36
99th

188

Chris SkellernM79thV555thSTAFFORD HARRIERS00:56:21+00:17:36
100th

195

Emily-Kate SmithF21st25-294thNEWPORT & DISTRICT RC00:56:36+00:17:51
101st

225

Katy WarnerF22nd19-243rdVegan Runners UK00:56:27+00:17:42
102nd

223

Bradley VaughanM80th30-349th00:56:33+00:17:48
103rd

245

Paul DucomminM81stV4513th00:56:33+00:17:48
104th

165

Selwyn PlantM82ndV555thNewport and District Running Club00:56:50+00:18:05
105th

240

Simon YapM83rdV4012thNEWPORT00:57:06+00:18:21
106th

212

Kerry TaylorF23rdV352nd00:57:07+00:18:22
107th

112

Alan JeavansM84thV701stnone00:57:21+00:18:36
108th

23

Adam Christopher BakerM85thV509th00:57:31+00:18:46
109th

171

Mark Derek PrestonM86thV5010th00:57:25+00:18:40
110th

37

Richard BoothM87thV4013thSTAFFORD HARRIERS00:57:44+00:18:59
111st

63

Tim DaviesM88thV654th00:57:51+00:19:06
112nd

108

Alice HupperdineF24th19-244th00:58:05+00:19:20
113rd

35

Jacob BlakemoreM89th30-3410th00:58:05+00:19:20
114th

237

Christopher Alan WrightM90thV5011th00:58:11+00:19:26
115th

243

Victoria Jayne ApplebyF25thV406th00:58:17+00:19:32
116th

73

Sarah FarmerF26thV407th00:58:32+00:19:47
117th

169

PAUL ANDREW PrattM91stV5012thRUGELEY RUNNERS00:58:58+00:20:13
118th

143

Deborah MooreF27thV501st00:59:25+00:20:40
119th

71

Helen EvansF28thV502nd00:59:13+00:20:28
120th

176

Evgeny RomanovF29th25-295th00:59:23+00:20:38
121st

200

Oliver StokesM92ndV3511thNEWPORT & DISTRICT RC00:59:26+00:20:41
122nd

65

Ali DolphinF30thV601stWhitchurch Whippets00:59:24+00:20:39
123rd

21

Frank AthertonM93rdV5013thMercia Fell Runners00:59:25+00:20:40
124th

192

Alexander SkinnerM94th25-295th00:59:17+00:20:32
125th

215

Glenn ThompsonM95thV4014th00:59:22+00:20:37
126th

141

Michael MontgomeryM96th25-296th00:59:27+00:20:42
127th

142

Karl MooreM97thV5014th00:59:51+00:21:06
128th

130

Peter Alfred LooseM98thV556thSHROPSHIRE SHUFFLERS01:00:18+00:21:33
129th

132

Ruth MacmullenF31stV408th01:00:21+00:21:36
130th

160

Darren PearceM99th30-3411th01:00:45+00:22:00
131st

51

Molly ClarkeF32nd19-245th01:00:35+00:21:50
132nd

234

Peter WilliamsM100thV655thSTAFFORD HARRIERS01:00:32+00:21:47
133rd

98

Katie HillF33rd19-246th01:00:44+00:21:59
134th

118

Rodney Gordon Millington JonesM101stV656thNewport and District Running Club01:00:40+00:21:55
135th

38

PAUL BradleyM102ndV607thSTOURBRIDGE01:00:47+00:22:02
136th

175

Sophie Isadora RobinsF34th30-344th01:01:02+00:22:17
137th

146

SARAH MuraseF35thV409thNewport Running Club01:01:18+00:22:33
138th

238

Nick Henry WylieM103rdV608thNEWPORT01:01:28+00:22:43
139th

196

eddie SmithM104thV657thSTAFFORD HARRIERS01:01:18+00:22:33
140th

27

Keri Ruth BentingF36thV4010thUk Run Chat Running Club01:01:36+00:22:51
141st

131

Joanne claire LutnerF37thV4011thNewport & District Running Club01:01:32+00:22:47
142nd

69

Ruth EdwardsF38thV553rdSTAFFORD HARRIERS01:01:32+00:22:47
143rd

232

David WilkinsonM105thV557thLANCASTER AND MORECAMBE AC01:01:42+00:22:57
144th

107

ralph HumphriesM106thV558thNEWPORT & DISTRICT RC01:02:21+00:23:36
145th

202

Harriet SullivanF39thV353rd01:02:30+00:23:45
146th

203

Lee Austen SuttonM107thV4514thNewport and District Running Club01:02:29+00:23:44
147th

235

GRAHAM WilliamsM108thV702ndSTAFFORD HARRIERS01:02:41+00:23:56
148th

86

Cheryl Jane GrahamF40thV4012th01:02:48+00:24:03
149th

56

Pam CrawfordF41stV554thWomen On The Run01:03:08+00:24:23
150th

20

Matt Armstrong-barnesM109thV4515th01:03:00+00:24:15
151st

60

Tracey Jane CrowderF42ndV453rd01:03:14+00:24:29
152nd

61

Sandra DaintyF43rdV503rd01:03:19+00:24:34
153rd

122

Paul Jeffrey KynastonM110thV5015th01:03:26+00:24:41
154th

80

Philip Campbell GittusM111stV5016th01:03:27+00:24:42
155th

148

KAREN MurrayF44thV504thSTAFFORD HARRIERS01:03:31+00:24:46
156th

228

RALPH WedlockM112ndV609thNewport & District Running Club01:03:42+00:24:57
157th

233

Carole WilkinsonF45thV555thLANCASTER AND MORECAMBE AC01:03:41+00:24:56
158th

251

Dillon JamesM113rdV4516th01:04:09+00:25:24
159th

231

RICHARD WestcottM114thV6010th01:04:18+00:25:33
160th

100

Kerry HobbisF46thV354th01:04:18+00:25:33
161st

54

Robert CooperM115thV3512thnone01:04:40+00:25:55
162nd

147

martin ian MurdochM116thV4517th01:05:06+00:26:21
163rd

90

Catherine GutteridgeF47thV4013thNEWPORT DISTRICT RUNNING CLUB01:05:26+00:26:41
164th

183

AMY SharmanF48thV355th01:05:36+00:26:51
165th

22

David BagnallM117thV4015th01:05:36+00:26:51
166th

92

Tracy HartridgeF49thV454thNEWPORT AND DISTRICT01:05:39+00:26:54
167th

156

JOANNE OliverF50thV455thSTAFFORD HARRIERS01:05:33+00:26:48
168th

197

Stuart SmithM118thV4016th01:05:48+00:27:03
169th

70

Wendy EvansF51stV505th01:05:49+00:27:04
170th

114

Leighton JenkinsM119thV3513th01:05:38+00:26:53
171st

137

Stefan Peter MateckiM120thV6011th01:06:17+00:27:32
172nd

191

Stephen SkinnerM121stV6012th01:06:45+00:28:00
173rd

25

Dirk BaynhamM122ndV5017th01:06:45+00:28:00
174th

178

Helen RushtonF52nd30-345th01:06:48+00:28:03
175th

3

Emily DoldingF53rdU193rdNdrc01:06:51+00:28:06
176th

110

Helen JacksonF54thV456thNEWPORT & DISTRICT RC01:06:59+00:28:14
177th

64

Phil DoldingM123rdV5018thNdrc01:06:53+00:28:08
178th

120

Sophie KirklandF55th19-247th01:06:58+00:28:13
179th

116

Ann JonesF56thV506thNSRRA01:07:13+00:28:28
180th

189

becki SkingsleyF57thV356th01:07:27+00:28:42
181st

126

DAVID LawrenceM124thV658th01:07:51+00:29:06
182nd

128

Debra Rose LeesF58thV357th01:08:09+00:29:24
183rd

10

Mehdad JafariM125thU1912th01:08:36+00:29:51
184th

151

Julie Heather NokesF59thV556thSTAFFORD HARRIERS01:08:33+00:29:48
185th

150

Thanh Kim NguyenF60th30-346th01:08:46+00:30:01
186th

123

Nikki LambertF61stV507th01:08:42+00:29:57
187th

190

Rik SkingsleyM126thV3514th01:08:48+00:30:03
188th

246

Wendy HillF62ndV508th01:08:51+00:30:06
189th

227

Charlotte EvansF63rd19-248thLawley running club01:09:33+00:30:48
190th

218

Claire TopperF64thV457th01:09:43+00:30:58
191st

42

David ButlerM127thV3515th01:10:13+00:31:28
192nd

239

Sue WylieF65thV557thNEWPORT01:10:23+00:31:38
193rd

81

Kleo GordonF66th25-296th01:11:04+00:32:19
194th

96

SARAH HigginsonF67thV4014thNewport and District RC01:11:15+00:32:30
195th

249

Mike MurrayM128thV659thFra01:11:30+00:32:45
196th

134

Rachel MansellF68thV358thmarket drayton running club01:12:05+00:33:20
197th

179

Robert Peter ScanlanM129thV703rd01:12:22+00:33:37
198th

24

Gursharan BayalM130th25-297th01:12:50+00:34:05
199th

94

Zoe Elizabeth HaynesF69th25-297th01:13:05+00:34:20
200th

115

Emma Louise JonesF70th30-347th01:13:20+00:34:35
201st

167

Helen PotterF71stV4015th01:14:33+00:35:48
202nd

248

Adel DelamereF72ndV701st01:14:47+00:36:02
203rd

216

martin TidburyM131stV5019th01:15:06+00:36:21
204th

182

jackie ShakespeareF73rdV602nd01:16:22+00:37:37
205th

204

David SwiftM132ndV559th01:16:28+00:37:43
206th

45

Martin CantM133rdV6510thDudley & Kingswinford Running Club01:16:34+00:37:49
207th

139

Lorraine Marie MeredithF74thV558thNEWPORT01:17:05+00:38:20
208th

224

Charlotte WardF75thV4016thSTAFFORD HARRIERS01:17:14+00:38:29
209th

87

Sarah GrayF76thV603rdSTAFFORD HARRIERS01:17:21+00:38:36
210th

76

MARK FosterM134thV3516th01:17:35+00:38:50
211st

121

Mio KonticF77thV509thWrekin Road runners01:18:55+00:40:10
212nd

124

Paul LambertM135thV4017thNewport & District01:21:55+00:43:10
213rd

111

Chris JamesM136thV5020thTELFORD HARRIERS01:25:21+00:46:36
214th

55

Sarah Jane CrawfordF78th30-348thnone01:26:44+00:47:59

You may also be interested in...

Weston Park 10K Trail Run 10K Distance 2018-11-25 09:30:00
Bridgnorth 10K 2018-10-28 11:00:00
Steaming Down the Valley Race the Train (outbound) 2018-06-28 19:00:00
Birmingham Black Country Half Marathon 2018-07-07 09:00:00