Bristol Grand Prix - Elite Men 2017

Aug
19
2017

Splits

  • 1,300 metre Cycle

    — 'Multi lap 1.3k course'

Race Options

Map

Men E1, 2

Cycling | 2017-08-19 10:30am
1 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (30 in total)
1st

44

Rory TownsendM1stELITE1stBIKE Channel Canyon01:00:33-
2nd

35

Fred ScheskeM2ndELITE2ndExeter Uni00:59:21-
3rd

36

Joshua PriceM3rdELITE3rdTeam Backstedt/Hotchillee00:59:21-
4th

40

Tristan RobbinsM4thELITE4thRaleigh GAC00:59:21-
5th

18

Etienne GeorgiM5thELITE5thTeam Wiggins00:59:21-
6th

8

Alec BriggsM6thELITE6thThe 5th Floor Cycle Club00:59:21-
7th

12

Daniel CoombeM7thELITE7thTeam Backstedt/Hotchillee00:59:22-
8th

22

Neil PhillipsM8thELITE8thKibosh00:59:22-
9th

28

Ben MarksM9thELITE9thMorvelo Basso RT00:59:22-
10th

16

Lee FrostM10thELITE10thVC Equipe - Flix00:59:22-
11th

21

Oscar HutchingsM11thELITE11thVC Equipe - Flix00:59:24-
12th

42

Ben SimmonsM12thELITE12thAl? DMT Cipollini UK00:59:30-
13th

31

Isaac MundyM13thELITE13thPMR@Toachim House01:00:11-
14th

32

Luke NolanM14thELITE14thLatchem Sunwise Race Team00:58:28-
15th

13

Joshua CroxtonM15thELITE15thTeam Tor 2000 KALAS00:58:28-
16th

24

Sebastian LewisM16thELITE16thHost? TAAP Storck00:58:29-
17th

20

Glyndwr GriffithsM17thELITE17th73Degrees CC00:58:30-
18th

11

Shaun CookM18thELITE18thBristol Rc00:58:31-
19th

25

Max SteadmanM19thELITE19thBIKE Channel Canyon00:58:41-
20th

1

Ross FawcettM20thELITE20thPedal Power Cycles Ipswich00:59:11-
21st

17

Ethan LeeM21stELITE21stClay Cross Rc00:59:27-
22nd

6

William BourneM22ndELITE22ndPMR@Toachim House00:57:48-
23rd

5

Robert BorekM23rdELITE23rdDRK Racing00:57:50-
24th

10

Graham CollinsM24thELITE24thTeam Tor 2000 KALAS00:57:55-
25th

4

Charlie BeakeM25thELITE25thTRI UK00:57:57-
26th

38

Charlie RevellM26thELITE26thTeam Tor 2000 KALAS00:59:18-
27th

48

Michael WeaversM27thELITE27thEast grinstead cc00:58:03-
28th

9

Luke HardmanM28thELITE28thChapeau Impney00:58:33-
29th

7

Michael BradburyM29thELITE29thBike Strong00:59:46-
30th

26

Harry LockM30thELITE30thIscc00:58:02-
DNF (10 in total)
-

45

Sean TownsendMELITEVC Equipe - Flix00:00:00-
-

15

Ross EvansMELITELatchem Sunwise Race Team00:00:00-
-

34

Christopher ParkerMELITEUniversity Of Bristol Cc00:00:00-
-

43

Dave TillingMELITERide 24/700:00:00-
-

29

Nic MckibbinMELITEBath Cycling Club00:00:00-
-

14

Deacon Cutterham CgcMELITEVC Bristol Webbs of Warmley00:00:00-
-

33

Mitch WebberMELITEBIKE Channel Canyon00:00:00-
-

2

Corey BaleMELITECycle Team OnForm00:00:00-
-

19

Calum GillespieMELITELe Col00:00:00-
-

39

James RixMELITEHost? TAAP Storck00:00:00-

You may also be interested in...

Minehead Grand Prix Go Race 2019-06-23 10:00:00