Dunoon Half Marathon & 10K 2017

Aug
05
2017

Half Marathon

Running | 2017-08-05 11:00am
1 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubChip TimeFinish Time
Finished (203 in total)
1st

17

Daniel BradfordM1stSEN1stShettleston Harriers01:11:4601:11:47-
2nd

238

Crispin WalshM2ndV401stBellahouston Harriers01:15:5701:15:57+00:04:11
3rd

6

Grant BaillieM3rdSEN2ndEast kilbride01:16:4101:16:42+00:04:55
4th

4

Stephen AllanM4thV402nd01:16:5501:16:57+00:05:09
5th

244

Katie WhiteF1stSEN1stGARSCUBE HARRIERS01:18:1701:18:19+00:06:31
6th

77

SEAN GaffneyM5thSEN3rdINVERCLYDE ATHLETIC CLUB01:18:3001:18:31+00:06:44
7th

25

Paul BurnsM6thSEN4thMotherwell AC01:18:4701:18:48+00:07:01
8th

177

ANDREW OsborneM7thSEN5thGreenock Glenpark Harriers01:18:5801:19:00+00:07:12
9th

128

CRAIG LamontM8thSEN6thBellahouston Harriers01:19:0901:19:10+00:07:23
10th

127

Paul LaffertyM9thSEN7th01:20:2401:20:25+00:08:38
11th

186

Lesley PirieF2ndSEN2ndVictoria Park City of Glasgow01:20:4101:20:43+00:08:55
12th

27

EUAN CarrickM10thSEN8thKilbarchan AAC01:20:5201:20:55+00:09:06
13th

73

Kevin FarmerM11thSEN9thClydesdale Harriers01:21:0901:21:12+00:09:23
14th

250

Connel DrummondM12thV403rd01:21:3901:21:41+00:09:53
15th

121

Paul KernohanM13thV404thCambuslang Harriers01:22:0001:22:01+00:10:14
16th

37

PAUL ClawsonM14thSEN10thBellahouston Harriers01:22:1701:22:19+00:10:31
17th

23

DANIEL BurnsM15thSEN11thGARSCUBE HARRIERS01:23:0401:23:06+00:11:18
18th

169

Colin MorrowM16thSEN12th01:23:3701:23:43+00:11:51
19th

240

PETER WalshM17thSEN13thDumbarton AAC01:23:4701:23:49+00:12:01
20th

241

gary WattM18thSEN14th01:24:1601:24:19+00:12:30
21st

235

Keith WallM19thV405th01:25:1301:25:17+00:13:27
22nd

168

Robert MorrisonM20thV501stGARSCUBE HARRIERS01:25:2001:25:24+00:13:34
23rd

174

Daniel O'connellM21stV502ndCambuslang Harriers01:26:2401:26:25+00:14:38
24th

99

Gavin HindeM22ndV406thGARSCUBE HARRIERS01:26:2801:26:34+00:14:42
25th

40

Stephen ColeM23rdV407thDumbarton AAC01:27:0501:27:07+00:15:19
26th

53

LINDSEY CurrieF3rdV401stDumbarton AAC01:27:0801:27:10+00:15:22
27th

154

David McgrawM24thSEN15th01:28:0401:28:09+00:16:18
28th

62

GORDON DrydenM25thV503rdBELLAHOUSTON ROAD RUNNERS01:28:2701:28:30+00:16:41
29th

34

JOE ChambersM26thSEN16thSpringburn Harriers01:28:2901:28:32+00:16:43
30th

80

Patrick GibbonsM27thV408thGARSCUBE HARRIERS01:28:3301:28:35+00:16:47
31st

147

LEWIS MccullochM28thSEN17thDumbarton AAC01:28:3501:28:36+00:16:49
32nd

203

Sandy ShanklandM29thV601stDUMFRIES RUNNING CLUB01:28:4901:28:53+00:17:03
33rd

56

Leigh DaviesM30thSEN18thDumbarton AAC01:29:2101:29:23+00:17:35
34th

182

Daniel PatonM31stSEN19th01:29:3501:29:44+00:17:49
35th

75

Kenny FinlaysonM32ndV409thCambuslang Harriers01:29:5801:30:00+00:18:12
36th

119

PAUL KellyM33rdSEN20thDumbarton AAC01:30:1001:30:12+00:18:24
37th

221

Andrew StewartM34thV504thRons Runners01:30:2601:30:31+00:18:40
38th

212

EWAN SmithM35thV505thCampbeltown Running Club01:30:4601:30:49+00:19:00
39th

117

CHARLENE KellyF4thSEN3rdDumbarton AAC01:31:0801:31:11+00:19:22
40th

47

Iain CowanM36thSEN21st01:31:5201:32:02+00:20:06
41st

146

Aaron MccroneM37thSEN22nd01:32:1701:32:27+00:20:31
42nd

173

andrew NorrisM38thSEN23rd01:32:5201:33:01+00:21:06
43rd

61

Richard DougalM39thSEN24th01:33:0301:33:07+00:21:17
44th

20

John BryansM40thSEN25th01:32:5701:33:14+00:21:11
45th

161

SCOTT McleodM41stV4010thVegetarian Cycling & AC01:33:2501:33:30+00:21:39
46th

137

ROBERT MahonM42ndV4011thKirkintilloch Olympians01:33:2801:33:38+00:21:42
47th

84

WILLIAM GoldieM43rdV602ndDumbarton AAC01:33:3801:33:40+00:21:52
48th

136

George MacleodM44thSEN26th01:33:3301:33:41+00:21:47
49th

142

George MccallumM45thV4012thGreenock Glenpark Harriers01:33:5801:34:02+00:22:12
50th

12

Craig BinnieM46thV4013thDumbarton AAC01:34:2001:34:26+00:22:34
51st

28

Iain CarrickM47thV603rd01:34:4001:34:45+00:22:54
52nd

71

John FairleyM48thV604th01:35:0001:35:10+00:23:14
53rd

13

Ian BirchM49thV4014th01:35:1801:35:35+00:23:32
54th

100

Ian HodgettsM50thV4015th01:35:5101:35:54+00:24:05
55th

79

Michael GarciaM51stSEN27thMichael Garcia01:35:4101:35:54+00:23:55
56th

248

CLAIRE WoolfF5thSEN4th01:35:4801:35:56+00:24:02
57th

249

Les HillM52ndV506thDunfries Running Club01:35:5401:35:58+00:24:08
58th

131

Tomas LennonM53rdV4016thKirkintilloch Olympians01:35:5001:35:59+00:24:04
59th

175

JILL O'neilF6thV402ndGARSCUBE HARRIERS01:35:5801:36:02+00:24:12
60th

111

Michael JardineM54thV507thDUMFRIES RUNNING CLUB01:36:1701:36:21+00:24:31
61st

51

Brendan CulhaneM55thSEN28thTir chonaill harps01:36:5001:36:56+00:25:04
62nd

217

James SpeakmanM56thV4017th01:37:0801:37:15+00:25:22
63rd

139

Billy MatthewM57thV4018th01:37:1501:37:23+00:25:29
64th

2

Leon AitkenM58thSEN29thHelensburgh AAC01:37:4101:37:44+00:25:55
65th

41

Charlie CollinsM59thV508thDunoon Hill Runners01:37:4201:37:49+00:25:56
66th

14

Robert BirtM60thSEN30th01:39:3101:39:37+00:27:45
67th

225

Anna SzafranskaF7thV403rd01:39:3901:39:46+00:27:53
68th

185

Brian PendreighM61stV509thHunters Bog Trotters01:40:0101:40:08+00:28:15
69th

239

PETER WalshM62ndV605thDumbarton AAC01:40:3201:40:33+00:28:46
70th

155

Stuart McintyreM63rdV4019th01:40:3201:40:36+00:28:46
71st

1

Stephanie Rose AdairF8thSEN5th01:40:4501:40:49+00:28:59
72nd

247

ALISON WoodF9thSEN6thGARSCUBE HARRIERS01:41:2001:41:25+00:29:34
73rd

46

douglas CowanM64thV5010th01:41:2801:41:37+00:29:42
74th

49

Stuart CrawfordM65thSEN31stGreenock Glenpark Harriers01:41:2801:41:38+00:29:42
75th

243

Ann WhiteF10thV601stGARSCUBE HARRIERS01:42:0601:42:12+00:30:20
76th

140

CHLOE McadamF11thSEN7thGARSCUBE HARRIERS01:43:0001:43:05+00:31:14
77th

145

John MccluskeyM66thSEN32ndCambuslang Harriers01:43:3401:43:40+00:31:48
78th

70

Michael EwingM67thSEN33rd01:44:3501:44:38+00:32:49
79th

164

Caroline MillarF12thSEN8thTroon Tortoises Ac01:44:4501:44:51+00:32:59
80th

228

Graham TennetM68thV4020th01:44:5301:45:00+00:33:07
81st

33

Claire CaulkettF13thSEN9th01:45:4101:45:50+00:33:55
82nd

63

Tania DuffyF14thSEN10th01:45:5201:46:04+00:34:06
83rd

227

Lucy TalbotF15thSEN11thMRF01:46:2001:46:24+00:34:34
84th

184

Niall PattersonM69thV5011th01:46:2401:46:29+00:34:38
85th

52

Claire CulleyF16thSEN12th01:46:3501:46:38+00:34:49
86th

132

Kevin LiddellM70thV4021st01:46:2601:46:39+00:34:40
87th

123

DANIEL KershawM71stV4022ndFalkland Trail Runners01:47:0701:47:15+00:35:21
88th

133

Stevie LoughreyM72ndSEN34th01:47:4101:47:49+00:35:55
89th

180

PAMELA ParkerF17thV501stKirkintilloch Olympians01:47:5601:48:05+00:36:10
90th

9

Fiona BeckF18thV404th01:48:0101:48:07+00:36:15
91st

103

Gordon HuntM73rdSEN35th01:48:1701:48:26+00:36:31
92nd

211

Craig SmithM74thSEN36th01:48:2501:48:31+00:36:39
93rd

232

eduardo TregliaM75thV4023rd01:48:2601:48:32+00:36:40
94th

30

MORAG CaseyF19thV405thGARSCUBE HARRIERS01:48:4701:48:52+00:37:01
95th

193

Zuzana RencovaF20thSEN13th01:48:4101:48:57+00:36:55
96th

112

Grahame JohnstoneM76thV4024th01:49:0101:49:08+00:37:15
97th

31

Dorothy CassidyF21stSEN14th01:48:5501:49:10+00:37:09
98th

167

Emma MorlandF22ndSEN15thADAC01:49:0501:49:11+00:37:19
99th

224

jane SullivanF23rdSEN16thADAC01:49:0801:49:15+00:37:22
100th

89

Laura GrayF24thSEN17thGARSCUBE HARRIERS01:49:2601:49:31+00:37:40
101st

96

Richie HewittM77thSEN37th01:49:1701:49:32+00:37:31
102nd

252

Stewart RentonM78thV4025th01:49:3201:49:38+00:37:46
103rd

21

Murray BryceM79thSEN38thCOSMIC HILLBASHERS01:49:3101:49:39+00:37:45
104th

198

Andy RossM80thV4026th01:49:3301:49:42+00:37:47
105th

122

Craig KerrM81stV4027thDUMFRIES RUNNING CLUB01:49:5101:49:56+00:38:05
106th

183

David PattersonM82ndV4028th01:50:3201:50:40+00:38:46
107th

115

Judith KeefeF25thSEN18th01:50:5901:51:09+00:39:13
108th

59

Tony Di CarloM83rdV701st01:51:2201:51:30+00:39:36
109th

202

Ally ScottM84thSEN39th01:51:5001:52:05+00:40:04
110th

209

Michelle SinsheimerF26thSEN19thGlasgow south roadrunners01:52:3601:52:53+00:40:50
111st

97

David HigginsM85thSEN40thnone01:53:1501:53:28+00:41:29
112nd

65

Christine DuncansonF27thV502ndClydesdale Harriers01:53:2401:53:35+00:41:38
113rd

104

Allan HunterM86thSEN41st01:53:3101:53:39+00:41:45
114th

101

Kathryn HolmF28thSEN20th01:53:2001:53:42+00:41:34
115th

10

Jim BennettM87thSEN42nd01:53:4201:53:57+00:41:56
116th

163

Nicole MeehanF29thSEN21st01:54:4601:55:02+00:43:00
117th

207

Ian SimmsM88thSEN43rd01:54:5801:55:09+00:43:12
118th

44

Stephanie CorbettF30thSEN22nd01:55:0001:55:10+00:43:14
119th

187

Bob PorteousM89thV606thSCOTTISH VETERAN HARRIERS CLUB01:55:2501:55:35+00:43:39
120th

179

Lynsey ParkerF31stSEN23rd01:55:2901:55:42+00:43:43
121st

120

Kim KennyF32ndSEN24thHARMENY AC01:55:4501:55:55+00:43:59
122nd

45

James CorriganM90thSEN44th01:56:2101:56:26+00:44:35
123rd

58

Karen DeighanF33rdV406th01:57:3101:57:38+00:45:45
124th

152

Alan McgarvieM91stV5012th01:57:3301:57:39+00:45:47
125th

105

Linda HutchesonF34thV407th01:58:1401:58:27+00:46:28
126th

196

peter RitchieM92ndSEN45thPERTH ROAD RUNNERS01:58:1901:58:27+00:46:33
127th

156

EVELYN MckeeF35thV503rdClydesdale Harriers01:58:3301:58:46+00:46:47
128th

157

STEPHEN MckeeM93rdV5013thClydesdale Harriers01:58:3301:58:46+00:46:47
129th

144

Claire McclintockF36thSEN25thTir chonaill harps01:58:5201:58:59+00:47:06
130th

195

Danny RichardsonM94thSEN46th01:59:2601:59:36+00:47:40
131st

55

Rod DavieM95thV4029th01:59:2301:59:44+00:47:37
132nd

230

Kenneth ToppingM96thV4030th01:59:2701:59:47+00:47:41
133rd

118

John KellyM97thV4031st01:59:3901:59:51+00:47:53
134th

90

Michael HackettM98thV4032nd01:59:3901:59:55+00:47:53
135th

143

Carol MccaughleyF37thSEN26thSpringburn Harriers01:59:5202:00:01+00:48:06
136th

42

Paul CollinsM99thSEN47thPaul Collins01:59:5602:00:25+00:48:10
137th

234

Izabela TrzopekM100thV4033rdn/a02:00:2802:00:40+00:48:42
138th

218

Maria SpedsbergF38thSEN27th02:01:4002:01:47+00:49:54
139th

116

Robert KeillM101stSEN48th02:01:4302:02:05+00:49:57
140th

189

Nikolaos PsathasM102ndSEN49th02:02:1102:02:24+00:50:25
141st

39

Janice ClementF39thSEN28thSpringburn Harriers02:02:1702:02:27+00:50:31
142nd

82

Clare GilloolyF40thSEN29thSpringburn Harriers02:03:0002:03:11+00:51:14
143rd

130

Ines LenartF41stSEN30th02:03:2002:03:26+00:51:34
144th

141

Alastair McarthurM103rdV5014th02:03:0502:03:27+00:51:19
145th

32

Sonya CF42ndV408th02:03:0402:03:27+00:51:18
146th

54

Alistair DavidsonM104thV5015th02:03:1502:03:38+00:51:29
147th

134

Dorothy MaccormickF43rdV504th02:03:2902:03:49+00:51:43
148th

3

Sarah AitkenF44thV409thGreenock Glenpark Harriers02:03:2902:03:49+00:51:43
149th

251

Linda ConnellF45thV4010th02:03:3002:03:53+00:51:44
150th

166

Linda MoF46thV4011thBellahouston Harriers02:03:5502:04:07+00:52:09
151st

83

Lisa Marie GilmoreF47thV4012thBellahouston Harriers02:03:5502:04:07+00:52:09
152nd

188

Yvonne PragerF48thV602ndGreenock Glenpark Harriers02:04:2502:04:43+00:52:39
153rd

38

Clem ClementM105thSEN50thSpringburn Harriers02:04:4302:04:54+00:52:57
154th

16

Leanne BoyceF49thSEN31st02:06:0902:06:32+00:54:23
155th

26

Amy CampbellF50thV4013th02:06:3202:06:49+00:54:46
156th

242

Rachael WellsF51stSEN32nd02:07:2302:07:41+00:55:37
157th

68

Martin EganM106thV5016th02:08:2502:08:34+00:56:39
158th

94

Lija HarveyF52ndSEN33rd02:08:3402:08:52+00:56:48
159th

85

Gill Helen GoodF53rdSEN34th02:08:5802:09:19+00:57:12
160th

22

Cameron BurnettM107thSEN51st02:09:2102:09:35+00:57:35
161st

208

Kat SimmsF54thSEN35th02:09:4002:09:50+00:57:54
162nd

214

Nathalie SmithF55thV4014thGreenock Glenpark Harriers02:09:4002:10:00+00:57:54
163rd

176

Fiona O'reillyF56thSEN36th02:09:4602:10:08+00:58:00
164th

19

Joanne BrownF57thSEN37thJoanne Brown02:11:3702:11:47+00:59:51
165th

88

Brian GrahamM108thSEN52ndKilbarchan AAC02:11:4802:12:00+01:00:02
166th

102

Sam HuishM109thSEN53rd02:12:0302:12:18+01:00:17
167th

64

Graeme DuncanM110thSEN54th02:11:5902:12:20+01:00:13
168th

213

Gail SmithF58thSEN38th02:11:5902:12:20+01:00:13
169th

210

Andrew SmithM111stSEN55th02:11:5902:12:20+01:00:13
170th

113

carol JonesF59thSEN39th02:12:5502:13:06+01:01:09
171st

204

Lucie Alicia Shawf60thSEN40thDunoon Hill Runners02:14:4502:15:03+01:02:59
172nd

233

Maggie TrusdaleF61stV4015th02:14:5302:15:04+01:03:07
173rd

149

Brenda McdonnellF62ndV603rdRun 4 It Run Club Edinburgh02:15:1302:15:27+01:03:27
174th

150

Clare McdonnellF63rdSEN41stRun 4 It Run Club Edinburgh02:15:1302:15:27+01:03:27
175th

81

Susie GilliesF64thSEN42nd02:15:1102:15:30+01:03:25
176th

8

Sarah Balaban-garberF65thSEN43rd02:16:0702:16:19+01:04:21
177th

109

Nicola JacksonF66thV4016th02:16:2002:16:35+01:04:34
178th

43

Paula CollinsF67thSEN44th02:16:5802:17:17+01:05:12
179th

78

Geraldine GallagherF68thSEN45thSpringburn Harriers02:17:2302:17:35+01:05:37
180th

66

Dita EckardtF69thSEN46th02:17:5102:18:04+01:06:05
181st

36

Marina ChrysanthiF70thSEN47th02:17:5102:18:04+01:06:05
182nd

74

Kyriakos FatourosM112ndSEN56th02:17:4902:18:04+01:06:03
183rd

67

Veit EckardtM113rdSEN57th02:18:5202:19:04+01:07:06
184th

165

Robert MilneM114thV5017th02:19:1002:19:23+01:07:24
185th

108

Susie IronsideF71stSEN48th02:20:1702:20:32+01:08:31
186th

201

Elaine SandemanF72ndV505thHarmeny02:22:5902:23:13+01:11:13
187th

86

Nicky GoodF73rdSEN49th02:22:5502:23:17+01:11:09
188th

107

GEORGE InglisM115thV702ndSpringburn Harriers02:23:1602:23:25+01:11:30
189th

15

VALERIE BoneF74thV4017thErskine Jogging Buddies02:23:3502:23:51+01:11:49
190th

197

Clare RobertsonF75thV506th02:26:0802:26:24+01:14:22
191st

5

Nicola ArmstrongF76thSEN50thClydesdale Harriers02:26:2202:26:39+01:14:36
192nd

220

Tricia StevensonF77thV604thClydesdale Harriers02:26:2302:26:40+01:14:37
193rd

135

DOUGLAS MacleodM116thV5018th02:26:2802:26:43+01:14:42
194th

7

Emily Balaban-garberF78thSEN51st02:27:4102:27:52+01:15:55
195th

246

Neil WilsonM117thV607th02:28:0602:28:24+01:16:20
196th

191

Carolanne ReidF79thV4018th02:30:3002:30:39+01:18:44
197th

110

PHILLIP JacksonM118thV5019thjog Scotland Airdrie02:30:3202:30:41+01:18:46
198th

231

lorna TraceyF80thSEN52nd02:32:5402:33:01+01:21:08
199th

170

Alison MunroF81stSEN53rd02:32:4802:33:09+01:21:02
200th

178

Sian Elizabeth ParfittF82ndSEN54th02:33:4502:34:01+01:21:59
201st

87

Aileen GoodallF83rdV4019th02:34:4702:35:07+01:23:01
202nd

29

Beth CarruthersF84thV507th02:34:5902:35:13+01:23:13
DNF (1 in total)
-

98

Alan HillMSENSpringburn Harriers00:00:0000:00:00-

This results listing includes athletes who have opted not to show their full name. This is an option in the member profile settings.

You may also be interested in...

Bute Highland Games 10K Road Race 2019-08-24 15:00:00
Kyles 10 Miles 2019-09-14 12:00:00
Brian Goodwin Memorial 10K 10 K Run 2019-06-21 19:30:00
Rouken Glen 10K 10K Distance 2019-06-06 07:00:00