Dunoon Ultra 2017

Oct
07
2017

50K Distance

Running | 2017-10-07 10:00am
1 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubChip TimeFinish Time
Finished (146 in total)
1st

78

Donald McpartlinM1stOPEN1stGARSCUBE HARRIERS03:54:5303:54:56-
2nd

168

Michael TweedleyM2ndV401stDunoon Hill Runners04:12:1404:12:17+00:17:21
3rd

104

GRANT MackellarM3rdOPEN2ndDunoon Hill Runners04:24:2104:24:23+00:29:28
4th

187

Richard CooperM4thV402nd04:27:1104:27:14+00:32:18
5th

35

Andrew WhiteM5thV403rdGreenock Glenpark Harriers04:34:2604:34:29+00:39:33
6th

91

Fiona RamsayF1stOPEN1stCani+AC0-fit04:36:1904:36:22+00:41:26
7th

163

Martin BellM6thV404th04:38:2804:38:32+00:43:35
8th

191

Rodger SangsterM7thV405th04:39:5504:39:58+00:45:02
9th

223

Paul PatersonM8thOPEN3rd04:48:4804:48:51+00:53:55
10th

218

wesley PattisonM9thOPEN4th04:51:0404:51:10+00:56:11
11th

25

Alex OsborneM10thOPEN5thWesterlands05:02:1405:02:27+01:07:21
12th

146

Kieran HorriganM11thV501stUnattached05:05:0605:05:11+01:10:13
13th

157

Malcolm O'brienM12thOPEN6th05:08:5405:08:58+01:14:01
14th

183

Phil HumphriesM13thV502ndEDINBURGH RUNNING NETWORK05:09:4005:09:44+01:14:47
15th

200

Scott LothianM14thOPEN7th05:10:2405:10:28+01:15:31
16th

144

Kevin RogersM15thV406thPERTH ROAD RUNNERS05:17:0605:17:08+01:22:13
17th

224

Katherine UllrichF2ndOPEN2nd05:26:4705:26:53+01:31:54
18th

34

Joe GoldieM16thV407th05:27:2805:27:33+01:32:35
19th

75

David OswaldM17thOPEN8th05:28:4505:28:49+01:33:52
20th

192

Roger StewartM18thV408thDunoon Hill Runners05:29:0905:29:16+01:34:16
21st

220

wim KeygnaertM19thV409th05:35:2005:35:28+01:40:27
22nd

203

shona YoungF3rdV501stLothian Running Club05:36:1005:36:15+01:41:17
23rd

205

Stuart AustinM20thV4010thGreenock Glenpark Harriers05:36:1405:36:23+01:41:21
24th

43

Billy MatthewM21stV4011th05:36:3505:36:41+01:41:42
25th

151

Lindsay CalcraftF4thOPEN3rd05:37:1305:37:18+01:42:20
26th

194

rory DoyleM22ndOPEN9th05:45:4005:45:44+01:50:47
27th

161

Marion McmillanF5thV401stDunoon Hill Runners05:45:4605:45:53+01:50:53
28th

98

Gavin TowartM23rdOPEN10th05:49:0705:49:17+01:54:14
29th

137

Kathryn WilliamsonF6thV502ndBMF Dundee05:51:5405:52:03+01:57:01
30th

70

Calum RossM24thV503rdBMF Falkirk05:52:3405:52:40+01:57:41
31st

49

bryan FitzpatrickM25thOPEN11thDunoon Hill Runners05:53:5005:53:53+01:58:57
32nd

206

Stuart ChalmersM26thV4012th05:57:1105:57:17+02:02:18
33rd

207

Stuart MacfarlaneM27thV504th05:57:1305:57:18+02:02:20
34th

95

Gary AllanM28thOPEN12th05:59:3506:00:00+02:04:42
35th

129

John FairleyM29thV505th06:00:3706:00:53+02:05:44
36th

79

Donald SandemanM30thV506thHARMENY AC06:01:2706:01:30+02:06:34
37th

56

charlie CollinsM31stV507thDunoon Hill Runners06:01:2106:01:38+02:06:28
38th

202

Sean McnallyM32ndOPEN13th06:01:4606:01:52+02:06:53
39th

65

Colin RobertsonM33rdV4013th06:03:3506:03:56+02:08:42
40th

124

Jennifer SteelF7thV402nd06:08:4006:08:44+02:13:47
41st

64

Clark FindlayM34thV4014th06:09:5806:10:04+02:15:05
42nd

123

Jean MclennanF8thV503rdDunoon Hill Runners06:10:5206:10:56+02:15:59
43rd

133

John WhitecrossM35thV4015th06:11:0806:11:13+02:16:15
44th

38

Angus AlstonM36thV508thnone06:13:4306:13:58+02:18:50
45th

169

Mindaugas BrazdziusM37thOPEN14th06:14:5406:14:56+02:20:01
46th

126

Jo VinallF9thOPEN4thEDINBURGH RUNNING NETWORK06:15:3406:15:41+02:20:41
47th

130

John MartinM38thV509th06:15:2906:15:47+02:20:36
48th

131

John NashM39thV5010thChepstow Harriers06:16:1706:16:17+02:21:24
49th

178

Murray RattcliffeM40thV4016th06:16:3106:16:45+02:21:38
50th

100

Gilly MarshallF10thV403rdPenicuik Harriers06:17:4406:17:53+02:22:51
51st

53

Caroline RaeF11thOPEN5thCARNETHY HRC06:18:0806:18:25+02:23:15
52nd

68

Daniel KershawM41stV4017thFalkland Trail Runners06:20:4206:20:48+02:25:49
53rd

74

David McneilM42ndV5011thWee County Harriers06:21:0706:21:22+02:26:14
54th

24

Alastair MacsweenM43rdV4018thWee County Harriiers06:21:0306:21:22+02:26:10
55th

208

Sue WoodsF12thV404thWee County Harriers06:21:0806:21:22+02:26:15
56th

50

Calum MorrisonM44thOPEN15thThe Unelite Athlete06:23:2306:23:27+02:28:30
57th

189

Robert AdamsM45thV5012thGreenock Glenpark Harriers06:24:3306:24:45+02:29:40
58th

105

Greig TurnerM46thV4019th06:25:4806:26:06+02:30:55
59th

201

Scott MonairM47thV4020thDunoon Hill Runners06:26:0306:26:06+02:31:10
60th

210

Susan SlaterF13thV405thGreenock Glenpark Harriers06:25:5406:26:07+02:31:01
61st

96

Gary LedgerwoodM48thV4021stCarron Valley Trail Runners06:26:0006:26:07+02:31:07
62nd

103

Graeme MckenzieM49thV4022ndTroon Tortoises06:26:1906:26:30+02:31:26
63rd

156

Lynsey DavidsonF14thOPEN6th06:27:0606:27:18+02:32:13
64th

88

Emma O+//0akg-rourkeF15thV406thGreenock Glenpark Harriers06:28:3506:28:47+02:33:42
65th

214

Thomas O'brienM50thOPEN16thn/a06:30:5006:30:53+02:35:57
66th

197

sam McvicarM51stV4023rdGreenock Glenpark Harriers06:31:0706:31:18+02:36:14
67th

21

Alan OrourkeM52ndV4024th06:31:0906:31:20+02:36:16
68th

177

Patricia HamptonM53rdV5013thHARMENY ATHLETIC CLUB06:32:5006:33:11+02:37:57
69th

213

Terri WallF16thV504th06:35:2006:35:39+02:40:27
70th

142

K J GM54thV5014thGreenock Glenpark Harriers06:37:2306:37:36+02:42:30
71st

22

Alan RobertsonM55thV5015thlothian06:40:4806:40:58+02:45:55
72nd

66

Laurie CarruthersF17thOPEN7thPERTH ROAD RUNNERS06:41:1106:41:21+02:46:18
73rd

33

Andrew GoodwinM56thV5016th06:42:5706:43:03+02:48:04
74th

149

Liam McgregorM57thV4025th06:42:5806:43:04+02:48:05
75th

217

Wendy Sharpe+ac0-nashF18thOPEN8thChepstow Harriers06:44:2006:44:30+02:49:27
76th

138

Katrina KynastonF19thV505thKilbarchan AAC06:48:2206:48:35+02:53:29
77th

158

Marc BlaneM58thV4026th06:53:2906:53:48+02:58:36
78th

190

Robert HillM59thV5017th06:55:3606:55:50+03:00:43
79th

72

David GethinM60thV4027th06:56:5806:57:19+03:02:05
80th

57

Chris FigginsM61stV5018thAyrodynamic Triathlon Club06:57:2006:57:29+03:02:27
81st

181

Pauline WalkerF20thV506thcarnegie Harriers07:00:1407:00:30+03:05:21
82nd

73

David HetheringtonM62ndV5019th07:01:0207:01:06+03:06:09
83rd

92

Fiona RennieF21stV507thcarnegie Harriers07:01:2007:01:37+03:06:27
84th

106

Heather KangleyF22ndV407thGreenock Glenpark Harriers07:01:3807:02:11+03:06:45
85th

145

Kevin TaylorM63rdOPEN17thDHR07:02:3507:02:43+03:07:42
86th

20

Adam MackellarM64thOPEN18th07:02:3607:02:43+03:07:43
87th

167

Michael HackettM65thOPEN19th07:02:3807:02:45+03:07:45
88th

94

Garry Smith SmithM66thOPEN20th07:02:4407:03:00+03:07:51
89th

99

Gillian SmithF23rdOPEN9thPERTH ROAD RUNNERS07:06:5607:07:07+03:12:03
90th

32

Andrew CorriganM67thV5020thHARMENY AC07:07:0307:07:22+03:12:10
91st

147

Kirsty MckayF24thV408thWee County Harriers07:07:2307:07:41+03:12:30
92nd

193

Ronee MccarthyF25thOPEN10thDunoon Hill Runners07:12:5207:13:01+03:17:59
93rd

199

Scott LiddellM68thOPEN21st07:13:2707:13:36+03:18:34
94th

154

Louise StevensonF26thOPEN11thNorth Ayrshire Athletics Club07:13:5907:14:12+03:19:06
95th

225

Mairi McintyreF27thV409th07:15:3207:15:49+03:20:39
96th

36

Angela WilsonF28thV508thDunoon Hill Runners07:15:3207:15:50+03:20:39
97th

114

Ian WilliamsM69thV5021st07:16:3607:16:56+03:21:43
98th

211

Susie GilliesF29thV509thGreenock Glenpark Harriers07:15:3107:17:02+03:20:38
99th

159

Margaret FindlayF30thV4010th07:16:5707:17:04+03:22:04
100th

221

Yvonne PragerF31stV5010thGreenock Glenpark Harriers07:17:1607:17:30+03:22:23
101st

86

Eleanor MackenzieF32ndV4011thEDINBURGH RUNNING NETWORK07:18:1407:18:26+03:23:21
102nd

23

Alan WeirM70thV4028th07:19:0107:19:15+03:24:08
103rd

148

Lesley MckerralF33rdV4012th07:19:0407:19:17+03:24:11
104th

127

JOANNE McgrattanM71stV4029thBeith Harriers07:21:3207:21:54+03:26:39
105th

41

April BellF34thV4013thApril Bell07:21:5207:22:02+03:26:59
106th

85

Elaine WildeF35thV4014th07:22:1007:22:19+03:27:17
107th

166

Michael DuncanM72ndV5022nd07:21:5707:22:20+03:27:04
108th

122

Jane DolanF36thV4015thGreenock Glenpark Harriers07:22:2307:22:36+03:27:30
109th

196

Sabrina BrollyF37thOPEN12thDunoon Hill Runners07:26:5807:27:09+03:32:05
110th

110

Holly MacdonaldF38thOPEN13thDunoon Hill Runners07:27:0207:27:10+03:32:09
111st

152

Lisa BullochF39thV4016thDunoon Hill Runners07:27:0207:27:10+03:32:09
112nd

179

Paul HoneyM73rdV5023rdinveraray jog scotland07:27:5107:28:09+03:32:58
113rd

153

Liz ColquhounF40thV4017thIRVINE RUNNING CLUB07:31:0907:31:18+03:36:16
114th

46

Heather ClementF41stV4018thSCOTTISH ATHLETICS07:33:5807:34:15+03:39:05
115th

47

bridget HalewoodF42ndV5011thSCOTTISH ATHLETICS07:33:5907:34:15+03:39:06
116th

31

Andrea HarrisonF43rdV4019thSWINTON RUNNING CLUB07:34:3407:34:57+03:39:41
117th

51

Carol JonesF44thV5012thJog Scotland07:35:4207:36:03+03:40:49
118th

87

Elizabeth PatersonF45thV5013thWesterlands Cross Country07:36:0507:36:16+03:41:12
119th

128

John CurranM74thV5024th07:37:1407:37:35+03:42:21
120th

121

Jane BinnieF46thV5014thWee County Harriers07:44:1707:44:34+03:49:24
121st

63

Claire WatsonF47thOPEN14thWee County Harriers07:44:1707:44:35+03:49:24
122nd

135

Karen FigginsF48thV5015thIRVINE RUNNING CLUB07:51:3007:51:40+03:56:37
123rd

118

James BeatonM75thOPEN22nd07:53:3807:53:56+03:58:45
124th

134

karen ann WilliamsF49thV4020th07:53:3907:53:57+03:58:46
125th

42

Audrey McintoshF50thV5016th07:57:4807:58:10+04:02:55
126th

185

Ria HorneF51stOPEN15thWee County Harriiers07:58:4307:59:02+04:03:50
127th

172

nickye MacsweenF52ndV4021stWee County Harriers07:58:4407:59:03+04:03:51
128th

80

Donna McneilF53rdV4022ndWee County Harriers07:58:4507:59:04+04:03:52
129th

125

Jenny LawF54thOPEN16th08:00:4808:01:03+04:05:55
130th

222

Zander BeggsM76thV4030th08:00:4408:01:04+04:05:51
131st

29

alison ReidF55thV4023rd08:00:4608:01:04+04:05:53
132nd

30

Amy CampbellF56thV4024th08:02:1008:02:18+04:07:17
133rd

150

Lija HarveyF57thOPEN17thDunoon Hill Runners08:02:1108:02:19+04:07:18
134th

155

Lucie ShawF58thOPEN18th08:02:1108:02:19+04:07:18
135th

160

Margaret McintoshF59thV5017thPERTH ROAD RUNNERS08:06:2708:06:46+04:11:34
136th

48

Bryan GromeM77thOPEN23rdLINLITHGOW AC08:10:3708:10:59+04:15:44
137th

165

Mhairi HunterF60thOPEN19thDunoon Hill Runners08:13:5608:14:05+04:19:03
138th

83

Elaine SandemanF61stV5018thHarmeny08:20:1908:20:31+04:25:26
139th

81

Eileen HamillF62ndV5019thWesterlands cross country08:24:0608:24:18+04:29:13
140th

112

ian DonaldsonM78thV5025thScotia08:25:1908:25:33+04:30:26
141st

180

Pauline LaneF63rdV4025th08:28:4508:29:01+04:33:52
142nd

69

Darren LaneM79thV4031st08:28:4608:29:02+04:33:53
143rd

60

Christine BoyleF64thOPEN20thDunoon Hill Runners08:47:4408:47:52+04:52:51
144th

67

Damien BrollyM80thOPEN24thDunoon Hill Runners08:55:2608:55:37+05:00:33
145th

52

Caroline NessF65thV5020thPERTH ROAD RUNNERS09:09:2409:09:45+05:14:31
DNF (3 in total)
-

27

Ali MccrossanFOPENDunoon Hill Runners00:00:0000:00:00-
-

139

kenny YancouskieMOPEN00:00:0000:00:00-
-

108

Henriette BondeFV40Dunoon Hill Runners00:00:0000:00:00-

This results listing includes athletes who have opted not to show their full name. This is an option in the member profile settings.

You may also be interested in...

Bute Highland Games 10K Road Race 2019-08-24 15:00:00
Babcock Helensburgh 10K 10K Run 2019-05-09 19:30:00
Babcock Dumbarton 10K 10K Run 2019-05-16 19:30:00
Balfron 10K 10K Road Race 2019-05-12 10:00:00