Results breakdown for Standard Distance Triathlon @ UPTON Triathlon

Splits

  • 1,500 metre Swim
  • 40 kilometre Cycle
  • 10 kilometre Run

Race Options

Map

Top 3 Overall

Overall # Name Category Club
1

483

RICHARD SHEPHARDMwinnersSTRATFORD UPON AVON02:02:27
2

445

Nick DRABBLEMwinnersWorcester Triathlon Club02:06:23
3

436

Oscar BarbourMwinnersStratford-Upon-avon Triathlon Club02:08:38

Top 3 Ladies

Overall # Name Category Club
7

210

Victoria BAKERFwinnersMonmouth Tri Club02:16:22
10

265

Helen RICHARDSFwinners02:19:30
29

259

Rebecca PerryFwinnersJanet Whiting Training & Coaching02:29:23

Top 3 Men

Overall # Name Category Club
1

483

RICHARD SHEPHARDMwinnersSTRATFORD UPON AVON02:02:27
2

445

Nick DRABBLEMwinnersWorcester Triathlon Club02:06:23
3

436

Oscar BarbourMwinnersStratford-Upon-avon Triathlon Club02:08:38

Top 3 male & female for category "winners"

Overall # Name Category Club
1

483

RICHARD SHEPHARDMwinnersSTRATFORD UPON AVON02:02:27
2

445

Nick DRABBLEMwinnersWorcester Triathlon Club02:06:23
3

436

Oscar BarbourMwinnersStratford-Upon-avon Triathlon Club02:08:38
7

210

Victoria BAKERFwinnersMonmouth Tri Club02:16:22
10

265

Helen RICHARDSFwinners02:19:30
29

259

Rebecca PerryFwinnersJanet Whiting Training & Coaching02:29:23

Top 3 male & female for category "Veterans 1 (40-44)"

Overall # Name Category Club
4

427

NEIL WICKSMVeterans 1 (40-44)Worcester Triathlon Club02:09:59
12

351

GUY BICKNELLMVeterans 1 (40-44)COVENTRY TRIATHLETES02:21:40
19

371

James HARTWRIGHTMVeterans 1 (40-44)SPA STRIDERS02:24:59
87

215

DAWN CLARKFVeterans 1 (40-44)SPA STRIDERS02:44:45
101

246

Jill MCKINNONFVeterans 1 (40-44)02:47:31
105

233

Lucy HARTWRIGHTFVeterans 1 (40-44)02:48:47

Top 3 male & female for category "Seniors 3 (30-34)"

Overall # Name Category Club
5

494

Henry WalkerMSeniors 3 (30-34)MALVERN TRIATHLON CLUB02:11:31
16

493

Daymian UnderhillMSeniors 3 (30-34)RAF TRIATHLON02:22:33
17

451

GAVIN FOWLERMSeniors 3 (30-34)LC&AC02:23:50
84

232

Nicola HARTLEYFSeniors 3 (30-34)Bristol & District Triathletes (Bad Tri)02:43:52
93

275

Laura williamsFSeniors 3 (30-34)TRiKS02:45:55
152

270

Felicity TAYLORFSeniors 3 (30-34)03:01:24

Top 3 male & female for category "Seniors 4 (35-39)"

Overall # Name Category Club
6

470

Ryan KestleMSeniors 4 (35-39)PACTri02:15:04
13

458

Chris GRUBBMSeniors 4 (35-39)MALVERN TRIATHLON CLUB02:22:11
21

468

Gareth JONESMSeniors 4 (35-39)02:25:31
82

240

Rachel LamineFSeniors 4 (35-39)Oldbury Swimming & Triathlon Club02:43:34
96

207

GINA ADDISFSeniors 4 (35-39)02:46:26
104

241

Katy LEWISFSeniors 4 (35-39)PACTri02:48:33

Top 3 male & female for category "Veterans 2 (45-49)"

Overall # Name Category Club
8

350

SUNEIL BASUMVeterans 2 (45-49)PACTri02:18:41
9

408

ANDREW shiptonMVeterans 2 (45-49)Gloucester City Cycle Club02:19:17
11

416

David TAYLORMVeterans 2 (45-49)Tewkesbury Triathlon Club02:20:36
57

271

TARA TRUMANFVeterans 2 (45-49)DRC Tri Team02:38:24
117

251

CORINNA O'CONNORFVeterans 2 (45-49)COVENTRY TRIATHLETES02:51:54
140

253

SARAH ODELLFVeterans 2 (45-49)Stratford-Upon-avon Triathlon Club02:56:51

Top 3 male & female for category "Seniors 2 (25-29)"

Overall # Name Category Club
15

454

Ben GarfittMSeniors 2 (25-29)02:22:25
94

476

Anthony NOLANMSeniors 2 (25-29)02:46:00
95

452

Gethyn FriswellMSeniors 2 (25-29)SPA STRIDERS02:46:13
129

221

Rose DURRANTFSeniors 2 (25-29)02:54:04
182

279

Lisa YOUNGFSeniors 2 (25-29)PACTri03:12:31
191

260

Helen PHILLIPSFSeniors 2 (25-29)03:16:00

Top 3 male & female for category "Veterans 3 (50-54)"

Overall # Name Category Club
26

292

James ChapmanMVeterans 3 (50-54)TRiKS02:27:16
33

302

Tony FreerMVeterans 3 (50-54)DRC Tri02:31:15
35

303

James GibbsMVeterans 3 (50-54)Rugby Triathlon Club02:31:41
80

218

Caroline CresswellFVeterans 3 (50-54)TRiKS02:43:14
115

242

Jennie MARSHALLFVeterans 3 (50-54)DRC Tri Team02:51:16
125

206

JAYNE ACKROYDFVeterans 3 (50-54)MALVERN TRIATHLON CLUB02:52:58

Top 3 male & female for category "Seniors 1 (20-24)"

Overall # Name Category Club
27

467

Joe INGLEMSeniors 1 (20-24)02:28:14
185

262

Lucy PUGHFSeniors 1 (20-24)TRiKS03:14:00

Top 3 male & female for category "Veterans 4 (55-59)"

Overall # Name Category Club
28

339

Tim TaylorMVeterans 4 (55-59)HEREFORD TRIATHLON CLUB02:28:33
32

300

Martin EVANSMVeterans 4 (55-59)Pembrokeshire Triathlon CLub02:31:07
47

323

DALE MIDWINTERMVeterans 4 (55-59)Cheltenham Triathlon Club02:35:49
163

236

Jackie HUXTABLEFVeterans 4 (55-59)03:06:33
194

219

JAN DAVIESFVeterans 4 (55-59)Brecon Triathlon Club03:17:35
223

256

Sally PARSONSFVeterans 4 (55-59)03:51:10

Top 3 male & female for category "Veterans 5 (60-64)"

Overall # Name Category Club
78

308

Andy HAYESMVeterans 5 (60-64)02:42:54
114

312

Gary hickmanMVeterans 5 (60-64)Black Country Triathletes02:51:09
193

326

Paul NashMVeterans 5 (60-64)Stratford-Upon-avon Triathlon Club03:17:22

Top 3 male & female for category "Veterans 6 (65-69)"

Overall # Name Category Club
133

345

david wilcoxMVeterans 6 (65-69)02:54:54
170

254

Judy ORMEFVeterans 6 (65-69)PACTri03:09:10
179

307

Stephen HarrisMVeterans 6 (65-69)03:11:59

Top 3 male & female for category "Veterans 7 (70-74)"

Overall # Name Category Club
134

6

Sue BathgateFVeterans 7 (70-74)CHELTENHAM TRI CLUB02:54:57