Bristol Grand Prix Youth 2017

Aug
19
2017

Splits

  • 1,300 metre Cycle

    — 'Multi lap 1.3k course'

Race Options

Map

Youth A, B

Cycling | 2017-08-19 10:30am
1 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (44 in total)
1st

29

Samuel BeckettM1stU161stCardiff Jif00:29:54-
2nd

42

Jack Rootkin-grayM2ndU162ndSOLIHULL CC00:29:55+00:00:01
3rd

43

Sam SmithM3rdU163rdCheltenham & County CC00:29:56+00:00:02
4th

3

Nathaniel BrookesM4thU141stGillingham and District Wheelers00:29:57+00:00:03
5th

2

James AshcroftM5thU142ndPalmer Park Velo RT00:29:57+00:00:03
6th

28

Fred BallM6thU164thAndover Whls00:30:00+00:00:06
7th

30

Samuel BerryM7thU165thBikechain - Ricci00:30:01+00:00:07
8th

32

Jacques CoatesM8thU166thPerformance Cycles00:30:03+00:00:09
9th

35

Owen GilesM9thU167thPortsmouth North End CC00:30:07+00:00:13
10th

37

Henry JamesM10thU168thCycle Sport Pendle00:30:48+00:00:54
11th

12

Frederick NewmanM11thU143rdPreston Park Youth CC (PPYCC)00:30:50+00:00:56
12th

27

Matthew AnsellM12thU169thChippenham & Dist Whls00:31:08+00:01:14
13th

40

Matthew Pandagani-sayceM13thU1610thBristol Cycling Development Squad00:31:32+00:01:38
14th

1

Ryan AbramM14thU144thBristol Cycling Development Squad00:31:33+00:01:39
15th

16

Bevan SmithM15thU145thCardiff Jif00:31:37+00:01:43
16th

5

Rahul Fortescue TalwarM16thU146thPreston Park Youth CC (PPYCC)00:31:55+00:02:01
17th

31

Oliver ChattingM17thU1611thTeam Tor 2000 KALAS00:31:57+00:02:03
18th

23

Grace ListerF1stU141stWolverhampton Whls00:31:57+00:02:03
19th

14

Bryn RuckM18thU147thBristol Cycling Development Squad00:31:57+00:02:03
20th

22

Kinga IngramF2ndU142ndHalesowen A & CC00:31:57+00:02:03
21st

7

Jamie GostickM19thU148thPalmer Park Velo RT00:31:57+00:02:03
22nd

46

Joseph WilliamsM20thU1612thBristol Cycling Development Squad00:31:59+00:02:05
23rd

11

Morgan LeyshonM21stU149thNewport Velo Youth Cycling Club00:32:02+00:02:08
24th

36

Sam HayM22ndU1613thNewport Velo Youth Cycling Club00:32:04+00:02:10
25th

44

Euan TaylorM23rdU1614thSalt & Sham Cycle Club00:32:05+00:02:11
26th

26

Hannah RaingerF3rdU143rdNorth Devon Wheelers - South Fork00:32:07+00:02:13
27th

15

Ayrton SmithM24thU1410thMaindy Flyers Youth CC00:32:10+00:02:16
28th

6

Morgan Gibson ClayM25thU1411thMid Devon Cc00:32:25+00:02:31
29th

33

James CookeM26thU1615thSodbury Cycle Sport00:32:28+00:02:34
30th

49

Daisy DaviesF4thU161stGillingham and District Wheelers00:30:05+00:00:11
31st

50

Jessica MorrishF5thU162ndNorth Devon Wheelers - South Fork00:30:10+00:00:16
32nd

8

Jenson HarrisM27thU1412thSalt & Sham Cycle Club00:30:20+00:00:26
33rd

24

Anoushka MinaleF6thU144thCycling Club Hackney00:30:31+00:00:37
34th

9

Louis HayM28thU1413thNewport Velo Youth Cycling Club00:30:47+00:00:53
35th

39

Luca MundayM29thU1616thBristol Cycling Development Squad00:31:11+00:01:17
36th

17

Hayden ThomasM30thU1414thBristol Cycling Development Squad00:31:17+00:01:23
37th

19

Laura CurleF7thU145thBristol Cycling Development Squad00:32:01+00:02:07
38th

18

Hannah BidwellF8thU146thMaindy Flyers Youth CC00:32:10+00:02:16
39th

47

Isabella AshfordF9thU163rdMid Devon Cc00:32:35+00:02:41
40th

34

Robbie MorganM31stU1415thNewport Velo Youth Cycling Club00:32:41+00:02:47
41st

48

Lauren BoothF10thU164thCarnac-Planet X00:32:00+00:02:06
42nd

21

Rhian HammF11thU147thMaindy Flyers Youth CC00:28:02-
43rd

25

Aoife OneillF12thU148thChippenham & Dist Whls00:30:30+00:00:36
44th

13

William ParryM32ndU1416thBristol Cycling Development Squad00:32:05+00:02:11
DNF (1 in total)
-

20

Rhian EdmundsFU14Newport Velo Youth Cycling Club00:00:00-

You may also be interested in...

Minehead Grand Prix Town Centre Race 2018-06-24 10:00:00
Evesham Escapade Sportive Romp 2018-09-09 08:00:00
Immortal Roadford Weekender 15 Mile 2018-08-31 10:00:00
Urban Hill Climb 2018-09-29 14:30:00