Christmas Reindeer Fun Run 2018

Feb
04
2018

Splits

  • 10 kilometre Run

    — 'Multi-terrain'

Race Options

Entry Details

Athlete places400
Age range15 - 99
Per entrant£17.00

Race entry is closed. Closed 31st Jan 2018, 12:30

Organiser

StuWeb Race Timing

Contact details

Map

10K Distance

Running | 2018-02-04 09:15am
1 viewed last hour.

Two laps of a 5k loop, drinks stations every 5k, distance markers and marshals along the route, fancy dress encouraged.

Route Map & Elevation

Entry Details

Athlete places400
Age range15 - 99
Per entrant£17.00

Race entry is closed. Closed 31st Jan 2018, 12:30

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubChip TimeFinish Time
Finished (128 in total)
1st

230

ANDREW BoonM1stOVR1stCoventry Godiva00:39:3400:39:36-
2nd

431

Martin WhiteM2ndOVR2nd00:41:0000:41:04+00:01:26
3rd

403

Darren SmithM3rdOVR3rd00:42:0700:42:09+00:02:33
4th

424

hollie WebbF1stOVR1st00:42:4100:43:01+00:03:07
5th

313

Simon JonesM4thV401stNorthbrook AC00:44:5200:44:56+00:05:18
6th

139

Richard RileyM5thV402nd00:46:0600:46:18+00:06:32
7th

210

Gail AudhaliF2ndOVR2ndKENILWORTH RUNNERS00:46:2500:46:34+00:06:51
8th

365

Matthew ParkerM6thS301st00:46:3700:46:48+00:07:03
9th

293

Shanika SamarasekeraF3rdOVR3rd00:47:0200:47:09+00:07:28
10th

212

Damian BallM7thS302nd00:47:0700:47:27+00:07:33
11th

398

Kevin SherryM8thV403rdCOVENTRY TRIATHLETES00:47:4000:47:47+00:08:06
12th

247

Andy CherryM9thV404th00:47:4400:47:48+00:08:10
13th

426

Paul WebbM10thV405th00:47:4300:47:50+00:08:09
14th

418

Louise VernonF4thV401st00:49:4300:49:58+00:10:09
15th

420

David Leslie WallM11thS201stBIRMINGHAM SWIFTS00:49:5900:50:17+00:10:25
16th

425

linda WebbF5thV501st00:50:1400:50:36+00:10:40
17th

443

Jon WoodM12thV406th00:50:2800:50:45+00:10:54
18th

363

Rachel PaddockF6thV402nd00:50:2600:50:48+00:10:52
19th

437

Keith WilkinsonM13thS303rdRedditch Stars00:51:1800:51:24+00:11:44
20th

336

Scott MarshM14thS202nd00:51:4900:52:18+00:12:15
21st

440

Mark WitcombM15thV407th00:52:2600:52:30+00:12:52
22nd

274

Helen EdwardsF7thV403rd00:52:4400:52:53+00:13:10
23rd

280

Thomas FinnM16thS304th00:52:4700:52:58+00:13:13
24th

251

Simon ConnorM17thV408th00:52:5900:53:16+00:13:25
25th

213

Tony BandM18thV501st00:52:5900:53:20+00:13:25
26th

387

Daniel RobertsM19thS305th00:53:0500:53:28+00:13:31
27th

331

Kim Malcolm-pearsonF8thS301st00:53:3000:53:41+00:13:56
28th

337

Sue MarshallF9thV502nd00:53:3800:53:41+00:14:04
29th

375

Charlotte PrinceF10thS201st00:53:3200:53:54+00:13:58
30th

429

Darren WhistonM20thV409th00:54:1300:54:18+00:14:39
31st

376

Matthew PurslowM21stV4010th00:54:3200:54:37+00:14:58
32nd

322

Jane LewisF11thV404th00:54:3200:54:52+00:14:58
33rd

411

Laura StarbuckF12thS302nd00:54:4000:54:56+00:15:06
34th

217

Jane Brandon BatesF13thV503rd00:55:4800:55:53+00:16:14
35th

244

Neill Martin ButlerM22ndV502nd00:55:4500:56:07+00:16:11
36th

350

Kelly MclellanF14thS303rd00:56:0300:56:12+00:16:29
37th

260

Nicki CurwoodF15thV504th00:56:0900:56:13+00:16:35
38th

285

Hamish FoxleyM23rdV503rd00:56:0900:56:14+00:16:35
39th

242

Philip BurtonM24thS306th00:56:1200:56:19+00:16:38
40th

205

Fran GarciaM25thV4011th00:55:5000:56:22+00:16:16
41st

249

John CherryM26thU201st00:56:3600:56:42+00:17:02
42nd

215

Neale BassfordM27thV4012th00:57:0500:57:13+00:17:31
43rd

406

Rachel Marie SouthernF16thS304th00:57:0800:57:18+00:17:34
44th

340

Vicky MasonF17thV405th00:57:1100:57:28+00:17:37
45th

321

Darren LeesM28thS307th00:57:1300:57:39+00:17:39
46th

240

Sue BryantF18thV406th00:57:3200:57:42+00:17:58
47th

377

Dawn RahmanF19thV407th00:57:1600:57:44+00:17:42
48th

300

Kathleen HealyF20thV408th00:58:0800:58:11+00:18:34
49th

439

Jayne WF21stV409th00:58:0800:58:13+00:18:34
50th

275

Alex ElspassF22ndV4010th00:58:0900:58:21+00:18:35
51st

421

Louise WarrF23rdV4011thRNAC00:58:2000:58:31+00:18:46
52nd

405

Linda SomersF24thV505th00:58:3700:58:44+00:19:03
53rd

256

Sue CousinsF25thV4012th00:58:3600:58:44+00:19:02
54th

248

Liz CherryF26thV4013th00:58:4000:58:46+00:19:06
55th

410

Joy StanleyF27thV506thRedditch Stars00:58:2400:58:49+00:18:50
56th

386

Stephanie RobertsF28thS202nd00:58:3200:58:55+00:18:58
57th

413

Anne Grace Thornton MardellF29thV507th00:58:5200:58:56+00:19:18
58th

332

sandra MalinsF30thV508thrugby and nothampton athletics club00:58:5600:59:07+00:19:22
59th

446

Sophie Elizabeth Wrighton-turnerF31stS305th00:59:2500:59:52+00:19:51
60th

368

Elizabeth PerkinsF32ndV4014th01:00:0801:00:14+00:20:34
61st

323

Victoria LewisF33rdV4015thRedditch Stars01:00:0801:00:33+00:20:34
62nd

407

John SowtonM29thV504th01:00:0701:00:39+00:20:33
63rd

327

Sakina LovejoyF34thS306th01:00:3801:00:51+00:21:04
64th

255

Anne CounterF35thV509th01:00:3801:00:51+00:21:04
65th

290

Anthony Millar-crollaM30thS308th01:01:1501:01:46+00:21:41
66th

277

Matthew EvansM31stV4013th01:01:5001:02:03+00:22:16
67th

315

Collette KennedyF36thV4016th01:01:4901:02:03+00:22:15
68th

267

Samantha DennisF37thS203rd01:01:3601:02:04+00:22:02
69th

374

Simone PowerF38thS307th01:02:0901:02:33+00:22:35
70th

298

Sandra HaynesF39thV5010th01:02:0701:02:33+00:22:33
71st

390

Peter RussellM32ndV505th01:02:4801:03:04+00:23:14
72nd

219

Sarah Elizabeth Bellew BramptonF40thV5011th01:02:3401:03:06+00:23:00
73rd

503

Jenny CleeF41stV4017th01:03:1701:03:35+00:23:43
74th

245

Christine CaffreyF42ndV5012th01:03:3001:03:48+00:23:56
75th

259

Paul CroweM33rdV4014th01:03:3401:03:58+00:24:00
76th

262

Annette DaltonF43rdV4018th01:03:4101:04:06+00:24:07
77th

360

Tracey NorrisF44thV5013th01:03:5701:04:16+00:24:23
78th

291

Thomas GoodridgeM34thU202nd01:04:1401:04:47+00:24:40
79th

395

Elizabeth SampsonF45thV4019th01:04:5001:04:58+00:25:16
80th

286

Claire FreemanF46thS308th01:04:4501:05:09+00:25:11
81st

351

Lauren McleodF47thS204th01:04:4501:05:09+00:25:11
82nd

257

Tara CousinsF48thV4020th01:04:5801:05:25+00:25:24
83rd

401

Charlotte SlatteryF49thS309th01:05:0301:05:29+00:25:29
84th

555

kaley GrantF50thV4021st01:05:1001:05:36+00:25:36
85th

279

Melissa FarnworthF51stV4022nd01:05:1001:05:36+00:25:36
86th

266

SYMONE DayF52ndV4023rdDERBY TRIATHLON CLUB01:05:0401:05:37+00:25:30
87th

392

Sian RyanF53rdS3010th01:05:4301:06:09+00:26:09
88th

427

Tracy Lianne WebbF54thV4024thVegetarian Cycling & AC01:06:0401:06:13+00:26:30
89th

297

Jennie HannanF55thS205thKINGS HEATH RUNNING CLUB01:05:5401:06:14+00:26:20
90th

369

Christina PierceF56thS206thKINGS HEATH RUNNING CLUB01:05:5601:06:17+00:26:22
91st

423

Sarah WebbF57thS3011th01:05:5301:06:19+00:26:19
92nd

422

Dawn WebbF58thS3012th01:05:5401:06:19+00:26:20
93rd

371

Brenda Ruth PleasanceF59thV4025th01:06:1901:06:34+00:26:45
94th

370

Tony PleasanceM35thV4015th01:06:1901:06:34+00:26:45
95th

314

Paula KasbergerF60thV4026thDaventry Road Runners01:06:2501:06:39+00:26:51
96th

301

Kelly HiscoxF61stS207th01:06:1401:06:44+00:26:40
97th

232

Dale BradshawM36thV506th01:06:1601:06:48+00:26:42
98th

231

Janet BoxF62ndV4027th01:06:3501:06:52+00:27:01
99th

389

Sarah RussellF63rdS3013th01:06:4301:07:02+00:27:09
100th

254

Margaret CorrieF64thV601st01:07:1701:07:45+00:27:43
101st

299

Sarah HaywoodF65thS3014th01:08:0401:08:17+00:28:30
102nd

382

Greg RippinM37thV701st01:07:5901:08:30+00:28:25
103rd

394

Robert SammonsM38thV702nd01:08:1301:08:31+00:28:39
104th

218

Mark BatesM39thV507th01:08:3001:08:33+00:28:56
105th

209

steve christopher AthertonM40thV508th01:08:3001:08:33+00:28:56
106th

554

Claire SteeleF66thS3015thSEDGLEY STRIDERS01:08:4001:08:55+00:29:06
107th

228

Nadine BlissF67thS3016th01:10:0101:10:38+00:30:27
108th

227

Ricky BlissM41stS309th01:10:0101:10:38+00:30:27
109th

338

Linda MartinF68thV5014thTeam Anstey01:10:2801:10:58+00:30:54
110th

441

Lauren WivellF69thS3017th01:11:0001:11:19+00:31:26
111st

442

James WivellM42ndS3010th01:11:0001:11:19+00:31:26
112nd

243

Emma BurtonF70thS208th01:11:2601:11:32+00:31:52
113rd

335

Steve MarksM43rdV601stKnowle and Dorridge Running Club01:11:3101:11:54+00:31:57
114th

359

Carmelia NormanF71stV5015th01:11:3901:12:09+00:32:05
115th

372

SHIRLEY PorterF72ndV5016th01:12:1901:12:35+00:32:45
116th

303

HELEN HopkinsF73rdV5017th01:12:2001:12:36+00:32:46
117th

271

Janice DunfordF74thV602nd01:12:4601:13:19+00:33:12
118th

214

Dawn BarsbyF75thV4028th01:13:3101:13:39+00:33:57
119th

419

Dave WallM44thV602nd01:14:0701:14:26+00:34:33
120th

364

Julie ParchmentF76thV4029thKINGFISHER HARRIERS01:14:5601:15:23+00:35:22
121st

502

Claudia JenkinsF77thV5018th01:16:3601:17:05+00:37:02
122nd

328

Fiona MacintoshF78thS209thCOFTON PARK RUNNERS01:17:1701:17:49+00:37:43
123rd

263

Claire DanielsF79thS3018th01:19:0201:19:34+00:39:28
124th

501

Eleanor HaysF80thS2010th01:19:2701:19:56+00:39:53
125th

417

Claire UptonF81stV4030thHook Norton Harriers01:20:0301:20:24+00:40:29
126th

235

Dionne BreezeF82ndV4031stKINGFISHER HARRIERS01:20:2101:20:49+00:40:47
127th

362

RUBY OoiF83rdV603rdSTOURBRIDGE RUNNING CLUB01:23:3201:23:48+00:43:58

This results listing includes athletes who have opted not to show their full name. This is an option in the member profile settings.

You may also be interested in...

Badgers Atherstone 10K 2018-08-26 10:00:00
The Avenger Triathlon Ragley 10K 2018-09-16 07:30:00
Burton 10K Road Race 10K Distance 2018-08-12 10:00:00
Runforjoel 5K Race Colour Blast 2018-09-09 10:00:00