Ross 10K, 5K and Fun Run 2017

Sep
03
2017

10K Run

Running | 2017-09-03 10:35am
2 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubChip TimeFinish Time
Finished (119 in total)
1st

106

Richard BevanM1stV401st00:00:0000:00:03-
2nd

116

Steve MillwardM2ndSEN1st00:34:4500:34:45-
3rd

131

Peter WoodwardM3rdSEN2nd00:37:3100:37:33+00:02:46
4th

14

Lee KibbleM4thSEN3rdFOREST OF DEAN AC00:37:4200:37:42+00:02:57
5th

74

Andy RaynorM5thSEN4thFOREST OF DEAN AC00:37:5300:37:54+00:03:08
6th

44

Luke GrayM6thSEN5thMonross Trailblazers00:38:1200:38:13+00:03:27
7th

109

Rob NichollsM7thSEN6th00:38:2700:38:28+00:03:42
8th

39

Steve TuckM8thSEN7th00:39:0800:39:13+00:04:23
9th

93

Paul AllenM9thV501st00:39:5500:39:58+00:05:10
10th

111

Sam HarnessM10thV402nd00:41:0300:41:05+00:06:18
11th

62

Robert PritchardM11thSEN8thMonross Trailblazers00:41:3600:41:38+00:06:51
12th

99

Tim BuntingM12thSEN9th00:42:5100:42:55+00:08:06
13th

115

Kim MillwardF1stSEN1st00:43:0600:43:11+00:08:21
14th

56

Richard PowlesM13thV403rdForest of Dean Athletics Club00:43:1000:43:13+00:08:25
15th

105

James FletcherM14thV502nd00:43:1600:43:19+00:08:31
16th

138

Ian SummersM15thV503rd00:43:3700:43:42+00:08:52
17th

29

David O'brienM16thSEN10thWYE VALLEY RUNNERS00:43:4500:43:47+00:09:00
18th

47

Ian HodgesM17thV504th00:43:5900:44:01+00:09:14
19th

98

Greg CottonM18thV404th00:44:0600:44:06+00:09:21
20th

132

George SmithM19thV405th00:44:1400:44:15+00:09:29
21st

68

Billy MohanM20thSEN11thBilly Mohan00:44:1600:44:16+00:09:31
22nd

49

Clare SimsF2ndV401stWye Valley00:44:3100:44:34+00:09:46
23rd

127

Harnish ClaytonM21stSEN12th00:44:4600:44:56+00:10:01
24th

80

Will BarkerM22ndSEN13th00:44:5600:45:08+00:10:11
25th

51

Benjamin CrossleyM23rdSEN14thLUDLOW RUNNERS00:45:3400:45:38+00:10:49
26th

94

Paul O'hareM24thSEN15th00:45:5200:45:55+00:11:07
27th

121

Leanne MeekF3rdSEN2nd00:45:5500:45:56+00:11:10
28th

4

Jonathan Stuart NevilleM25thSEN16th00:46:3600:46:40+00:11:51
29th

73

Mary BakerF4thV402nd00:46:4000:46:43+00:11:55
30th

135

Andrew HedgesM26thSEN17th00:46:5500:47:00+00:12:10
31st

3

Jonathan RatcliffeM27thSEN18th00:47:0600:47:18+00:12:21
32nd

126

Chris HartnollM28thSEN19th00:47:1800:47:18+00:12:33
33rd

67

Joe BuntingM29thSEN20th00:47:1700:47:24+00:12:32
34th

104

Laura JonesF5thSEN3rd00:47:3900:47:45+00:12:54
35th

63

Clive BarterM30thSEN21st00:47:4000:47:46+00:12:55
36th

45

Joanna EddyF6thV403rd00:47:4900:47:52+00:13:04
37th

66

Les DavisM31stV505thSEVERN AC00:47:5500:47:58+00:13:10
38th

64

james edward VidlerM32ndV506thjames vidler00:47:5700:48:03+00:13:12
39th

21

Ivan WoodwardM33rdV507th00:48:1700:48:23+00:13:32
40th

17

Adrian FishpoolM34thV406thGloucester AC00:48:2400:48:34+00:13:39
41st

100

John CooperM35thV508th00:49:0200:49:04+00:14:17
42nd

33

Steve BedfordM36thV509thWYE VALLEY RUNNERS00:49:3300:49:36+00:14:48
43rd

112

Lisa CookerF7thV404th00:49:4600:49:46+00:15:01
44th

95

Catherine LaneF8thSEN4th00:50:0100:50:06+00:15:16
45th

18

Rob MiddletonM37thSEN22nd00:50:0100:50:10+00:15:16
46th

19

John RobertsM38thSEN23rd00:50:0100:50:11+00:15:16
47th

114

David TaylorM39thSEN24th00:50:2300:50:23+00:15:38
48th

38

Penny HowardF9thV501stStroud and District athletic club00:50:2200:50:29+00:15:37
49th

27

James Stephen WildenM40thV407th00:50:2800:50:34+00:15:43
50th

52

Hannah Louise Sophie CrossleyF10thSEN5thLUDLOW RUNNERS00:50:3400:50:38+00:15:49
51st

108

Adam TriggM41stV408th00:50:5400:50:59+00:16:09
52nd

102

India DexerF11thSEN6th00:51:4300:51:50+00:16:58
53rd

82

Mike BerryM42ndV409thFOREST OF DEAN AC00:52:1800:52:21+00:17:33
54th

65

Emma RawlingsF12thV405thSEVERN AC00:52:2500:52:32+00:17:40
55th

128

Oliver ClaytonM43rdSEN25th00:52:5600:52:56+00:18:11
56th

123

Ryan ClaytonM44thJUN1st00:52:5700:52:57+00:18:12
57th

88

JON GouldingM45thV4010th00:53:1900:53:29+00:18:34
58th

118

Grant CattanachM46thV5010th00:53:3100:53:45+00:18:46
59th

83

Kate BerryF13thV406thFOREST OF DEAN AC00:53:4900:53:49+00:19:04
60th

101

Gillian RuckF14thSEN7th00:53:4800:53:55+00:19:03
61st

117

Mark CattanachM47thV5011th00:53:4500:53:58+00:19:00
62nd

89

Helen IngallF15thV407th00:53:5500:54:01+00:19:10
63rd

133

James LloydM48thV4011th00:54:0200:54:02+00:19:17
64th

16

Vicky SimsF16thSEN8th00:54:0400:54:07+00:19:19
65th

53

Bronwen Tyler-jonesF17thV408thHereford and County AC00:54:4100:54:45+00:19:56
66th

81

Lindsey HaileF18thSEN9th00:54:5000:54:59+00:20:05
67th

59

shaun AstonM49thSEN26th00:55:0200:55:12+00:20:17
68th

30

Emma HaleF19thSEN10thEmma Hale00:55:2700:55:36+00:20:42
69th

91

Robert VidlerM50thSEN27th00:55:3700:55:46+00:20:52
70th

61

Paul AllenM51stV4012thFOREST OF DEAN AC00:55:4600:55:51+00:21:01
71st

107

Kerry HowellsF20thV409th00:56:0900:56:14+00:21:24
72nd

96

Nigel LaneM52ndV5012th00:56:4500:56:50+00:22:00
73rd

86

Amy Elizabeth JonesF21stV4010th00:57:2800:57:37+00:22:43
74th

34

Robert JudgesM53rdV5013th00:57:2600:57:38+00:22:41
75th

87

SIAN GouldingF22ndV4011th00:57:2900:57:38+00:22:44
76th

110

Mark WilliamsF23rdV502nd00:58:0800:58:21+00:23:23
77th

71

Katherine Byron DanielF24thSEN11th00:58:1600:58:25+00:23:31
78th

84

Joe WrightM54thSEN28th00:58:2500:58:33+00:23:40
79th

85

Andrew WrightM55thV5014th00:58:2500:58:35+00:23:40
80th

72

Mark BakerM56thV4013thMark Baker00:58:3000:58:37+00:23:45
81st

23

Eva GoodheadF25thV4012thFOREST OF DEAN AC00:58:3400:58:41+00:23:49
82nd

5

Claire MitchellF26thSEN12th00:58:3500:58:45+00:23:50
83rd

13

Dorothy Maggie PettitF27thV503rdNewent Runners00:59:0000:59:09+00:24:15
84th

24

Jo WhiteF28thV4013thNewent Runners00:59:2800:59:39+00:24:43
85th

15

Karen MarshallF29thV504thFOREST OF DEAN AC01:00:0701:00:16+00:25:22
86th

42

Susan HayF30thSEN13th01:00:1901:00:28+00:25:34
87th

11

Peter LawM57thV5015th01:01:0501:01:15+00:26:20
88th

50

Karen JonesF31stV4014thDragons running club Aberdare01:01:2701:01:32+00:26:42
89th

113

Jane RobinsonF32ndV4015th01:02:0001:02:06+00:27:15
90th

103

Jane SmithF33rdV4016th01:02:4001:02:46+00:27:55
91st

137

Deborah CoxF34thSEN14th01:02:4601:02:49+00:28:01
92nd

130

Mary WatrinsF35thSEN15th01:02:4101:02:54+00:27:56
93rd

57

Chloe Louise PowlesF36thSEN16thForest of Dean Athletics Club01:02:4301:02:55+00:27:58
94th

26

Amy WildenF37thSEN17th01:02:5701:03:04+00:28:12
95th

20

Ralph Neville Heaven-richardsM58thSEN29th01:03:5801:04:03+00:29:13
96th

48

Esme GibbonsF38thSEN18th01:04:3901:04:51+00:29:54
97th

124

Phillip ClaytonM59thV5016th01:04:4001:04:52+00:29:55
98th

134

Tracy LloydF39thV4017th01:05:1801:05:25+00:30:33
99th

35

Emily Palmer PalmerF40thSEN19th01:06:1601:06:20+00:31:31
100th

9

Frances Rachel Amy DavisF41stSEN20th01:06:1301:06:24+00:31:28
101st

122

Natalie SadlerF42ndSEN21st01:06:2201:06:26+00:31:37
102nd

10

Georgia GreeneF43rdSEN22nd01:06:3401:06:42+00:31:49
103rd

60

Anthony JenkinsM60thSEN30th01:06:5801:07:07+00:32:13
104th

54

Sammi Jane BrainF44thV4018th01:07:2501:07:32+00:32:40
105th

55

Amilia HughesF45thSEN23rd01:07:2601:07:32+00:32:41
106th

46

Ruth BakerF46thSEN24th01:07:5501:08:04+00:33:10
107th

41

amy HowelF47thSEN25th01:08:1301:08:22+00:33:28
108th

40

david StockbridgeM61stV4014th01:08:1301:08:22+00:33:28
109th

97

Albert George PitcherM62ndV5017th01:09:1001:09:18+00:34:25
110th

79

Kevin Paul MintonF48thV505th01:10:3501:10:40+00:35:50
111st

136

Nicola WildF49thV506th01:10:3401:10:44+00:35:49
112nd

129

Rowena PollockF50thV4019th01:10:3501:10:44+00:35:50
113rd

125

Sharron HartnollF51stV507th01:13:1501:13:25+00:38:30
114th

119

Rosie CowenF52ndV4020th01:14:2201:14:32+00:39:37
115th

120

Geraldrine CalcraftF53rdV4021st01:14:2301:14:32+00:39:38
116th

22

Alison Lorraine BevanF54thSEN26th01:16:2301:16:31+00:41:38
117th

76

Tess SkyrmeF55thSEN27th01:21:1801:21:30+00:46:33
118th

75

Jane TaftF56thV508th01:21:1901:21:31+00:46:34
119th

92

Billy CarrM63rdV4015th01:33:0701:33:21+00:58:22

You may also be interested in...

Crocodile 8 2019-05-26 15:00:00
Droitwich Half Marathon 2019-04-14 11:00:00
Severn Valley Trail Run 5K 2019-06-09 10:00:00
Bridgnorth Lions Walk Junior Walk 2019-05-27 10:00:00