'Staunton Harold Triathlon' 2018

Jun
24
2018

Splits

  • 750 metre Swim

    — ''

  • 26 kilometre Cycle

    — ''

  • 8 kilometre Run

    — ''

Race Options

Map

Sprint Triathlon

Triathlon | 2018-06-24 07:30am
1 viewed last hour.

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (135 in total)
1st

90

Matthew StratfordM1st30-391st01:24:40-
2nd

97

Kurt HatwellM2nd30-392ndTitan Triathlon Club01:29:40+00:05:00
3rd

68

Matt CoakerM3rd30-393rdFTS tri squad01:31:06+00:06:26
4th

59

Tom JacksonM4th20-291stBelper 10:2001:31:24+00:06:44
5th

99

Kieron EasonM5th30-394th01:31:56+00:07:16
6th

174

Des GoslingM6th50-591st01:31:56+00:07:16
7th

81

RICHARD KirkhamM7th30-395thDerby Tri Club01:33:28+00:08:48
8th

117

Dean EasonM8th40-41stSouth Normanton Cycling Club01:35:21+00:10:41
9th

132

David BoyesM9th40-42ndBelper 10:2001:36:03+00:11:23
10th

77

Marc StaitM10th30-396th01:36:47+00:12:07
11th

110

PETER NichollM11th40-43rdKENILWORTH RUNNERS01:37:21+00:12:41
12th

149

Adrian BarrellM12th50-592ndBroxtowe01:38:34+00:13:54
13th

65

Andrew RosemanM13th30-397th01:38:46+00:14:06
14th

60

Daniel WrightM14th20-292ndTEAM KENNET01:39:43+00:15:03
15th

143

CHRISTIAN LawrenceM15th50-593rdBelper 10:2001:41:55+00:17:15
16th

101

John ThompsonM16th40-44th01:42:07+00:17:27
17th

119

Karl WattsM17th40-45thnone01:42:24+00:17:44
18th

164

Keith BateM18th60-691stBlack Country Triathletes01:42:27+00:17:47
19th

19

Elizabeth DochertyF1st40-41stWakefield Triathlon Club01:42:33+00:17:53
20th

112

Stephen HydeM19th40-46thMVH Triathlon Club01:43:43+00:19:03
21st

130

LEE HarperM20th40-47thNuneaton Triathlon Club01:43:56+00:19:16
22nd

102

Gavin ClarkeM21st50-594th01:44:27+00:19:47
23rd

135

Carl FoulkesM22nd40-48thMERSEY TRI01:45:06+00:20:26
24th

91

Martyn LawsonM23rd30-398thDerby Tri Club01:45:27+00:20:47
25th

94

Jonathan DumelowM24th30-399th01:45:32+00:20:52
26th

138

Andrew ColverM25th40-49thLEICESTER TRI01:45:38+00:20:58
27th

83

Philip ElliottM26th30-3910thPoplar Running Club01:45:50+00:21:10
28th

116

John DaintyM27th40-410thBROXTOWE TRIATHLON CLUB01:46:25+00:21:45
29th

153

Stephen MelhuishM28th50-595thNo01:46:52+00:22:12
30th

80

Daryl MintonM29th30-3911th01:47:01+00:22:21
31st

5

Sarah BransbyF2nd30-391stDERBY TRIATHLON CLUB01:47:28+00:22:48
32nd

61

Will PriceM30th30-3912th01:47:31+00:22:51
33rd

96

Mark DolbyM31st30-3913th01:47:41+00:23:01
34th

76

Andrew MitchellM32nd30-3914thBROXTOWE TRIATHLON CLUB01:48:09+00:23:29
35th

129

Stephen PenneyM33rd40-411thnone01:48:11+00:23:31
36th

93

Hayden SmedleyM34th30-3915th01:48:14+00:23:34
37th

157

CHRIS TrzcinskiM35th50-596thCHARNWOOD TRI01:48:15+00:23:35
38th

124

JUSTIN MullisM36th40-412thNUNEATON01:48:20+00:23:40
39th

144

Darren OreillyM37th50-597th01:48:21+00:23:41
40th

79

Richard BurtonM38th30-3916th01:48:41+00:24:01
41st

69

Luke Keki AshburnerM39th30-3917thLong Eaton Triathlon Club01:48:57+00:24:17
42nd

67

Richard DowellM40th30-3918th01:49:36+00:24:56
43rd

145

Matthew WhiteM41st50-598thBelper01:49:40+00:25:00
44th

10

Zoe R BarkerF3rd30-392ndRace Hub01:50:00+00:25:20
45th

62

Alexander FieldenM42nd30-3919th01:50:35+00:25:55
46th

109

MARK BrownleeM43rd40-413th01:50:38+00:25:58
47th

2

Rebecca Louise HolmesF4th20-291stPoplar Running Club01:51:09+00:26:29
48th

111

Paul SlavinM44th40-414th01:51:15+00:26:35
49th

170

Mark KempM45th40-415th01:51:32+00:26:52
50th

133

SIMON GoreM46th40-416th01:51:55+00:27:15
51st

70

Matthew BushellM47th30-3920thRace Hub Triathlon Club01:52:47+00:28:07
52nd

92

Ed ClampM48th30-3921st01:52:51+00:28:11
53rd

15

Kate MillerF5th30-393rd01:53:03+00:28:23
54th

23

CATHERINE MilletF6th40-42ndTFN01:53:10+00:28:30
55th

1

Nicola Rosemary StevensonF7th20-292nd01:53:37+00:28:57
56th

131

LEE ColeM49th40-417th01:53:42+00:29:02
57th

169

DUNCAN BeardsmoreM50th40-418thSTAFFORD TRI CLUB01:53:47+00:29:07
58th

82

Dean WalkerM51st30-3922nd01:54:09+00:29:29
59th

151

Tim GouldM52nd50-599thTitan Triathlon Club01:54:18+00:29:38
60th

122

John McdonaldM53rd40-419th01:54:41+00:30:01
61st

64

Ryan HawtinM54th30-3923rdTitan Triathlon Club01:54:46+00:30:06
62nd

171

Tim HowardM55th40-420th01:54:48+00:30:08
63rd

34

KAREN BellF8th50-591st01:55:16+00:30:36
64th

136

Neil PerrottM56th40-421st01:55:24+00:30:44
65th

74

DANIEL WaterfieldM57th30-3924thArmy Triathlon Association01:55:26+00:30:46
66th

56

Clem AllwoodM58th20-293rdBelper 10:2001:56:18+00:31:38
67th

147

Peter BattisonM59th50-5910thBroxtowe Tri Club01:56:37+00:31:57
68th

175

Andrew MantleM60th40-422nd01:56:55+00:32:15
69th

125

Scott TaylorM61st40-423rd01:56:58+00:32:18
70th

107

Richard PeelM62nd40-424thmvh01:57:12+00:32:32
71st

127

Mat SmithM63rd40-425thCoalville tri01:57:21+00:32:41
72nd

86

Jonathan SimonsM64th30-3925thDERBY TRIATHLON CLUB01:57:31+00:32:51
73rd

18

Helen NyulF9th40-43rdWelland Valley Triathlon Club (WVTri Club)01:57:55+00:33:15
74th

66

Nick TrimM65th30-3926thLEICESTER TRI01:59:16+00:34:36
75th

172

Ben HargraveM66th40-426th02:00:01+00:35:21
76th

89

Vitor NogueiraM67th30-3927thMansfield Tri02:00:57+00:36:17
77th

139

Paul WheatM68th40-427thCoalville Triathlon Club02:01:23+00:36:43
78th

126

Simon HancoxM69th40-428th02:01:23+00:36:43
79th

120

Andy GrantM70th40-429thRace Hub02:01:32+00:36:52
80th

155

Mark BattisonM71st50-5911thBROXTOWE TRIATHLON CLUB02:01:35+00:36:55
81st

88

STEVE StrakerM72nd30-3928th02:01:48+00:37:08
82nd

156

Trevor KimeM73rd50-5912th02:02:27+00:37:47
83rd

37

DEBRA SuffolkF10th50-592ndNuneaton Triathlon Club02:02:28+00:37:48
84th

121

Christian Peter ThorneM74th40-430thAbsolute Triathlon02:02:30+00:37:50
85th

167

Chris MillardM75th40-431st02:02:32+00:37:52
86th

108

Jon KojdicM76th40-432ndHuub Academy02:03:03+00:38:23
87th

13

Hester DuncanF11th30-394thLong Eaton Tri02:03:09+00:38:29
88th

84

DARREN ThorpeM77th30-3929th02:03:14+00:38:34
89th

8

Hannah WelchF12th30-395th02:03:15+00:38:35
90th

113

Michael DallardM78th40-433rdLong Eaton Triathlon Club02:03:33+00:38:53
91st

72

John WiddowsonM79th30-3930thMeynell Valley Hunters02:03:48+00:39:08
92nd

73

Spencer TruscottM80th30-3931stNuneaton Triathlon Club02:03:50+00:39:10
93rd

159

Jeremy PageM81st50-5913thNuneaton Triathlon Club02:04:31+00:39:51
94th

137

Alistair QuigleyM82nd40-434thNuneaton Triathlon Club02:05:05+00:40:25
95th

118

Shane KentM83rd40-435th02:05:55+00:41:15
96th

158

David SeniorM84th50-5914thDERBY TRIATHLON CLUB02:05:56+00:41:16
97th

27

Nivette ChesterF13th40-44th02:06:02+00:41:22
98th

152

Martin YeomansM85th50-5915thnone02:06:39+00:41:59
99th

98

Rhydian StockM86th30-3932nd02:06:40+00:42:00
100th

150

Gary FreemanM87th50-5916thMVH Triathlon Club02:08:11+00:43:31
101st

29

Amanda HarrisF14th40-45thNuneaton Triathlon Club02:09:21+00:44:41
102nd

6

Charlotte KirbyF15th30-396thDERBY TRI02:10:11+00:45:31
103rd

160

Timothy PooleyM88th50-5917th02:10:54+00:46:14
104th

20

Emily FeenanF16th40-46th02:11:46+00:47:06
105th

31

Debbi PayneF17th40-47thCoalville Triathlon Club02:12:29+00:47:49
106th

26

Helen BondF18th40-48thn/a02:12:35+00:47:55
107th

87

Peter ClarkeM89th30-3933rdNuneaton Triathlon Club02:13:19+00:48:39
108th

25

Alex ElspassF19th40-49thNuneaton Triathlon Club02:13:21+00:48:41
109th

123

Scott EvansM90th40-436thn/a02:13:53+00:49:13
110th

134

Kevin SmithM91st40-437th02:14:57+00:50:17
111st

3

Kate StathamF20th20-293rd02:15:00+00:50:20
112nd

161

Steve FinnemoreM92nd50-5918th02:15:14+00:50:34
113rd

40

Anne Elizabeth KennedyF21st60-691stBELPER 102002:16:30+00:51:50
114th

154

martin SimmsM93rd50-5919thBelper tentwenty Tri02:18:15+00:53:35
115th

162

Nigel TurnerM94th60-692ndTFN02:18:53+00:54:13
116th

114

Ian BlackwellM95th40-438thn/a02:19:00+00:54:20
117th

41

CELIA BrookesF22nd60-692nd02:19:22+00:54:42
118th

168

MATT GriffithsM96th40-439thBELPER 102002:19:52+00:55:12
119th

148

Jeff HeapeM97th50-5920th02:21:15+00:56:35
120th

166

TERRY BrooksM98th70-791stDerby Tri Club02:21:27+00:56:47
121st

39

LORAINE PowerF23rd60-693rdCoalville Triathlon Club02:21:55+00:57:15
122nd

42

U1stUnknown1st02:22:05+00:57:25
123rd

165

peter TeigeM99th60-693rd02:22:22+00:57:42
124th

7

Marie ParkinsonF24th30-397thCHESTERFIELD TRIATHLON CLUB02:23:07+00:58:27
125th

32

Marie-Christine PardonF25th40-410th02:24:59+01:00:19
126th

163

Mark HorsfieldM100th60-694thBassetlaw Triathlon Club02:26:30+01:01:50
127th

33

SALLI GoslingF26th50-593rd02:29:14+01:04:34
128th

30

Catherine Joanne ElseF27th40-411thBelper 10/2002:31:52+01:07:12
129th

58

Adam BlakeM101st20-294th02:35:48+01:11:08
130th

17

Charlotte SchofieldF28th30-398th02:41:04+01:16:24
131st

16

Sarah WoolsmithF29th30-399th02:41:40+01:17:00
132nd

24

Jane KennedyF30th40-412th02:42:21+01:17:41
133rd

9

Gurjit RaiF31st30-3910thTFN02:44:11+01:19:31
134th

14

Helen HauducF32nd30-3911th02:49:32+01:24:52
135th

12

Kate LavenderF33rd30-3912thTEAM MANVERS02:54:41+01:30:01
DNF (6 in total)
-

51

Joel BarkerMU20Huub00:00:00-
-

146

Greg PayneM50-59Coalville Triathlon Club00:00:00-
-

4

Ruth DitchF30-3900:00:00-
-

55

Jamie HareM20-2900:00:00-
-

52

SAM MartinM20-29DERBY TRI00:00:00-
-

78

Rob GreenM30-3900:00:00-

You may also be interested in...

East Leake Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-03-31 08:00:00
East Leake Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-09-29 08:00:00
Coventry Triathlon & Kenilworth Jnr Aquathlon Sprint Triathlon 2019-05-19 08:00:00
Halesowen Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-04-07 08:00:00