Beachborough Triathlon and Mixed Relay Event 2018

Jun
17
2018

Splits

  • 300 metre Swim

    — Pool swim

  • 5,000 metre Cycle

    — Closed road cycle

  • 2,500 metre Run

Race Options

Entry Details

Athlete places80
Age range13 - 14
per entrant£25.00

Race entry is closed. Closed 1st Jun 2018, 10:00

Map

TriStar 3

Triathlon | 2018-06-17 10:00am
1 viewed last hour.

Entry Details

Athlete places80
Age range13 - 14
per entrant£25.00

Race entry is closed. Closed 1st Jun 2018, 10:00

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (60 in total)
1st

72

Felix ClacyM1stTS31st00:24:48-
2nd

109

EDWARD JOHN SmythM2ndTS32ndChapel Tri00:26:11+00:01:23
3rd

75

Oliver ConwayM3rdTS33rdBicester Tri Club00:26:12+00:01:24
4th

44

Sonja De KoningF1stTS31st00:26:33+00:01:45
5th

85

Alex Scott HeathM4thTS34thReading Rascals00:26:36+00:01:48
6th

104

Jamie PrinceM5thTS35th00:26:45+00:01:57
7th

71

Louis BushbyM6thTS36th00:27:00+00:02:12
8th

101

Rollo ParryM7thTS37th00:27:07+00:02:19
9th

80

Oliver Joseph DoyleM8thTS38th00:27:18+00:02:30
10th

86

Jayden HillM9thTS39th00:27:21+00:02:33
11th

103

Henry PollockM10thTS310th00:27:22+00:02:34
12th

114

Finlay BegginM11thTS311th00:27:40+00:02:52
13th

100

Christopher George ParkerM12thTS312th00:27:46+00:02:58
14th

41

Amelia CoxF2ndTS32nd00:27:49+00:03:01
15th

115

Charlie PayneM13thTS313th00:28:06+00:03:18
16th

81

Harvey DoyleM14thTS314th00:28:26+00:03:38
17th

36

Abigail Louise BainesF3rdTS33rd00:28:28+00:03:40
18th

68

Katie YoupF4thTS34th00:28:39+00:03:51
19th

110

Thomas Elliot StewartM15thTS315th00:29:00+00:04:12
20th

52

Sophie HamiltonF5thTS35th00:29:01+00:04:13
21st

56

Lucy Niamh McgrathF6thTS36th00:29:10+00:04:22
22nd

93

Ben KingM16thTS316th00:29:12+00:04:24
23rd

83

Alexander GarthwaiteM17thTS317thPhoenix Tri-MK00:29:30+00:04:42
24th

79

Alexander David Newton DarbishireM18thTS318th00:29:32+00:04:44
25th

70

Trennon Pyatt Fouche BettanyM19thTS319th00:29:32+00:04:44
26th

39

Madeline CooperF7thTS37th00:29:35+00:04:47
27th

105

Harry RoseM20thTS320th00:29:36+00:04:48
28th

69

Michael Parsia AlborzpourM21stTS321stBicester Tri00:29:42+00:04:54
29th

99

Sam NjugunaM22ndTS322nd00:29:43+00:04:55
30th

37

Larissa CampbellF8thTS38th00:30:19+00:05:31
31st

108

Sami SingerM23rdTS323rd00:31:03+00:06:15
32nd

84

Rory Finn HammondM24thTS324th00:31:53+00:07:05
33rd

73

Hugh William ClareM25thTS325th00:32:01+00:07:13
34th

54

Amy HarrisF9thTS39thTEAM MK00:32:12+00:07:24
35th

107

Jake William SamsM26thTS326thPhoenix Tri-MK00:32:17+00:07:29
36th

38

Isobel Compton-alwayF10thTS310th00:32:35+00:07:47
37th

97

Dominic LoughranM27thTS327th00:32:43+00:07:55
38th

92

Ethan Jack KeableM28thTS328thThames Valley Triathletes00:32:56+00:08:08
39th

43

Honor DavisF11thTS311thZone6 Concept Triathlon Team00:32:57+00:08:09
40th

50

Sophie GibsonF12thTS312th00:32:58+00:08:10
41st

76

Jasper CooperM29thTS329th00:33:10+00:08:22
42nd

82

Ned Michael John DuffyM30thTS330thTEAM CHERWELL00:33:22+00:08:34
43rd

61

Emily SuttonF13thTS313th00:33:26+00:08:38
44th

46

Lauren EganF14thTS314th00:33:38+00:08:50
45th

48

Annabelle Grace GarthsideF15thTS315th00:33:56+00:09:08
46th

96

James LongvillM31stTS331st00:34:31+00:09:43
47th

63

Hannah TiltF16thTS316thRugby Junior Triathlon Club00:34:58+00:10:10
48th

64

Emily Kate WhitingF17thTS317th00:35:14+00:10:26
49th

112

Joe Ellis UlyettM32ndTS332ndTEAM CHERWELL00:35:16+00:10:28
50th

57

Chloe MooreF18thTS318th00:35:22+00:10:34
51st

62

Lucy Louise TearF19thTS319th00:35:29+00:10:41
52nd

67

Scarlett YoungF20thTS320th00:35:30+00:10:42
53rd

42

Corrie DaleF21stTS321st00:36:20+00:11:32
54th

87

Miles HookM33rdTS333rd00:36:39+00:11:51
55th

51

Madison GlossyF22ndTS322ndTeam mk00:36:45+00:11:57
56th

49

Amelia GibbsF23rdTS323rd00:36:58+00:12:10
57th

53

Amy Elizabeth HarrisF24thTS324th00:37:36+00:12:48
58th

45

Eloise EdwardsF25thTS325th00:38:58+00:14:10
59th

55

Katie LambertF26thTS326thTEAM MK00:40:09+00:15:21
60th

77

Dominic Corey Darrell CoxM34thTS334thBeachborough00:46:03+00:21:15
DNF (1 in total)
-

91

Edward Cenian JohnsonMTS3TEAM MK00:00:00-
Started (1 in total)
-

90

Johnny JamesMTS300:00:00-
DQ (5 in total)
-

89

Jake HoughMTS3Rugby Junior Triathlon Club00:00:00-
-

113

Thomas JohnsonMTS300:00:00-
-

88

Josh HornerMTS3Chapel Tri00:00:00-
-

102

Henry PlewesMTS300:00:00-
-

111

Maxwell Henri TaylorMTS300:00:00-

You may also be interested in...

Beachborough Triathlon and Mixed Relay Event TriStart 2019-06-16 10:00:00
Erewash Triathlon Tri Start 2019-08-11 08:00:00