Crawley Triathlon Late Summer Tri 2018

Sep
16
2018

Splits

  • 400 metre Swim

    — in a 50m Pool

  • 22 kilometre Cycle

    — Flat and Fast

  • 4 kilometre Run

    — Forest Trail Run

Race Options

Entry Details

Athlete places100
Age range15 - 99
per entrant£50.00

Race entry is closed. Closed 13th Sep 2018, 10:00

Organiser

Crawley Triathlon Club

Contact details

Map

Super Sprint

Triathlon | 2018-09-16 06:30am
2 viewed last hour.


Entry Details

Athlete places100
Age range15 - 99
per entrant£50.00

Race entry is closed. Closed 13th Sep 2018, 10:00

All Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubFinish Time
Finished (39 in total)
1st

51

Paul BlackmoreM1sttop 31st01:01:43-
2nd

52

Nick CasburnM2ndtop 32ndTeam T.H.E01:02:15+00:00:32
3rd

49

Matthew MandakM3rdtop 33rd01:12:15+00:10:32
4th

6

Nick HowieM4thUnknown1st01:15:56+00:14:13
5th

45

Daniel ShellardM5thUnknown2nd01:17:53+00:16:10
6th

41

Simon PetrieM6thUnknown3rd01:17:58+00:16:15
7th

43

Tim CanhamM7thUnknown4th01:19:24+00:17:41
8th

47

ALYSON WhyattF1stUnknown1stSouth London Harriers01:19:32+00:17:49
9th

33

colin ShermerM8thVeteran1st01:21:34+00:19:51
10th

26

Nick BowderyM9thUnknown5th01:23:09+00:21:26
11th

27

Dave CarterM10thUnknown6th01:23:21+00:21:38
12th

34

BEN ThomasM11thUnknown7th01:23:43+00:22:00
13th

44

JOHN WhittinghamM12thVeteran2nd01:25:33+00:23:50
14th

5

Simon DouthwaiteM13thVeteran3rdRAD Team01:25:41+00:23:58
15th

24

Paul ParkinM14thUnknown8th01:25:57+00:24:14
16th

40

Colin MitchellM15thUnknown9th01:26:53+00:25:10
17th

19

Sean KellyM16thVeteran4th01:28:07+00:26:24
18th

3

Andy YatesM17thUnknown10th01:28:48+00:27:05
19th

7

Rebecca SagemanF2ndtop 31st01:28:52+00:27:09
20th

25

Tanya Louise MilneF3rdtop 32nd01:30:04+00:28:21
21st

30

Rebecca FurthF4thUnknown2nd01:30:44+00:29:01
22nd

1

Wibaut MendelM18thUnknown11th01:32:12+00:30:29
23rd

48

Daren LeonardM19thVeteran5thWORTH WAY RUNNERS01:32:37+00:30:54
24th

23

David HoyM20thUnknown12thFeman Family01:33:25+00:31:42
25th

14

Alexandra KellyF5thtop 33rd01:33:30+00:31:47
26th

28

Natalie Louise HouldcroftF6thUnknown3rd01:33:37+00:31:54
27th

2

Paul TaplinM21stsenior1st01:34:55+00:33:12
28th

12

Hayley LewisF7thUnknown4th01:34:58+00:33:15
29th

17

Lee GrayM22ndUnknown13th01:35:22+00:33:39
30th

15

Stuart Barry MarshallM23rdVeteran6th01:36:44+00:35:01
31st

46

Tom McleishM24thUnknown14th01:38:02+00:36:19
32nd

32

Dimitri BaciuM25thsenior2nd01:38:47+00:37:04
33rd

8

Kristina ParsonsF8thVeteran1st01:39:48+00:38:05
34th

11

Lloyd HansawM26thUnknown15th01:43:18+00:41:35
35th

18

Steven GrayM27thUnknown16th01:45:46+00:44:03
36th

36

Carol BriggsF9thUnknown5th01:49:23+00:47:40
37th

39

Louise MitchellF10thUnknown6th01:49:34+00:47:51
38th

35

Simon ThomasM28thUnknown17th02:01:12+00:59:29
39th

13

Helen YatesF11thUnknown7th02:02:46+01:01:03
Started (2 in total)
-

86

Keith MorrisMVeteran00:00:00-
-

20

Kieron David MorrisMUnknown00:00:00-

You may also be interested in...

Tonbridge Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-05-06 07:00:00
Dartford White Oak Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-06-09 06:00:00
Beachborough Triathlon and Mixed Relay Event TriStart 2019-06-16 10:00:00
Sudbury Triathlon Sprint Distance 2019-06-09 11:00:00