Wheaton Aston 10K 2017

Dec
27
2017

Splits

  • 10 kilometre Run

Race Options

Entry Details

Athlete places550
Age range15 - 100
per entrant£18.00
Affiliation Discount£2.00

Race entry is sold out..

Organiser

Newport & District Running Club

Map

10K Road Race

Running | 2017-12-27 11:00am
1 viewed last hour.

Fast, flat, scenic one lap course on tarmac road. Chip timing and technical t-shirt for 10k finishers. £50 prize to 1st male and 1st female plus prizes for all categories. START for both races: St.Mary's School, Marston Road, Wheaton Aston, ST19 9PQ. ***RACE NUMBERS AND CHIPS TO BE COLLECTED ON THE DAY. All 10k entrants must be over 15 years of age

Entry Details

Athlete places550
Age range15 - 100
per entrant£18.00
Affiliation Discount£2.00

Race entry is sold out..

Category Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubChip TimeFinish Time
Finished (480 in total)
9th

377

craig PilsburyM9thV401st00:37:1100:37:13-
17th

84

Ben CarterM17thV402ndWrekin Road runners00:39:0700:39:13+00:01:56
24th

426

Mark ShawM23rdV403rdALDRIDGE RUNNING CLUB00:40:0000:40:10+00:02:49
29th

394

Richard James BlythM28thV404th00:40:1200:40:17+00:03:01
35th

197

Daniel GreensladeM33rdV405thTHE STRAGGLERS RC00:40:4700:40:51+00:03:36
37th

134

David DaviesM35thV406thWolverhampton & Bilston AC00:41:0900:41:16+00:03:58
44th

364

Stefano ParlatoM40thV407th00:41:3700:41:55+00:04:26
46th

43

JOANNE BentleyF5thV401stStone Master Marathoners00:42:0100:42:04+00:04:50
59th

99

Adrian CockayneM54thV408th00:43:3900:43:46+00:06:28
60th

506

Matthew WatkissM55thV409th00:43:4300:43:55+00:06:32
63rd

467

Kirsty StephensonF6thV402ndStone Master Marathoners00:44:0300:44:06+00:06:52
64th

321

Ian MaullinM58thV4010thSNEYD STRIDERS00:43:5700:44:10+00:06:46
65th

181

Michelle FoxF7thV403rd00:44:0400:44:19+00:06:53
68th

143

Deborah Del PapaF10thV404thLawley running club00:44:2100:44:26+00:07:10
69th

373

Richard Jeremy PetersM59thV4011th00:44:2400:44:33+00:07:13
73rd

53

Louise BookerF12thV405thALDRIDGE RUNNING CLUB00:44:4200:44:52+00:07:31
78th

176

Wayne FlacksM66thV4012thLawley running club00:45:0300:45:15+00:07:52
80th

515

Stuart WhitehouseM67thV4013thWolverhampton & Bilston AC00:45:1400:45:17+00:08:03
85th

42

Teresa BennettF14thV406th00:45:4300:45:56+00:08:32
88th

292

Julia LaceyF16thV407thLawley running club00:46:1200:46:20+00:09:01
92nd

486

Mark TillM76thV4014thSNEYD STRIDERS00:46:0900:46:23+00:08:58
95th

502

John WarrM79thV4015thcobra00:46:0800:46:34+00:08:57
96th

399

Tim ReesM80thV4016thChase Harriers00:46:1500:46:35+00:09:04
99th

154

JOHN DyerM82ndV4017thSTAFFORD TRI00:46:3100:46:48+00:09:20
101st

50

CHRISSY BishopF19thV408thChase Harriers00:46:3100:47:00+00:09:20
107th

448

LYNSEY SmithF20thV409thSTAFFORD TRI00:47:0500:47:12+00:09:54
122nd

135

Stephen DavisM98thV4018thTELFORD HARRIERS00:47:4700:47:50+00:10:36
132nd

354

Tim RoweM106thV4019thDudley Kingswinford RC00:48:1700:48:26+00:11:06
134th

305

Scott LindseyM108thV4020th00:48:1100:48:37+00:11:00
141st

72

David BrownM112ndV4021stNEWPORT & DISTRICT RC00:48:4500:49:06+00:11:34
147th

231

Elizabeth HillF30thV4010thSNEYD STRIDERS00:49:3900:49:44+00:12:28
154th

309

Amanda C LysonsF32ndV4011thWrekin Road runners00:49:3400:50:06+00:12:23
155th

58

Robert Stretch BowenM123rdV4022ndThe Yellow Army00:49:4500:50:07+00:12:34
158th

157

Lee EdgingtonM126thV4023rd00:50:0700:50:10+00:12:56
160th

179

Glenn FosterM128thV4024thUKRUNCHAT00:49:5200:50:15+00:12:41
180th

365

emma louise ParlatoF39thV4012th00:51:0800:51:26+00:13:57
183rd

182

Andrew BuckieM144thV4025thTELFORD HARRIERS00:51:0600:51:38+00:13:55
187th

180

Jon FoxM148thV4026thGentlemen of Gnosall Running Club00:51:5100:52:02+00:14:40
198th

221

Sally HaycockF48thV4013th00:52:0200:52:22+00:14:51
202nd

510

Maurice Andrew WeedonM154thV4027th00:52:1900:52:31+00:15:08
203rd

388

Shaun PreeceM155thV4028thPENKRIDGE RUNNERS00:52:0400:52:35+00:14:53
216th

251

FRANCESCA HutchesonF51stV4014thSHROPSHIRE SHUFFLERS00:52:4400:53:08+00:15:33
219th

286

Paula Jane KimberleyF52ndV4015thPENKRIDGE RUNNERS00:52:4700:53:17+00:15:36
226th

202

Simon Lee GroomM173rdV4029thSTAFFORD HARRIERS00:53:3400:53:37+00:16:23
234th

356

Marcus Leslie NyeM179thV4030thALDRIDGE RUNNING CLUB00:53:5500:54:03+00:16:44
236th

540

NEIL WoodfineM181stV4031st00:53:5100:54:09+00:16:40
244th

503

Vicky WarrF60thV4016thcobra00:53:4700:54:23+00:16:36
249th

449

Warren SmithM187thV4032ndWrekin Road runners00:54:2300:54:53+00:17:12
256th

46

Louise BibbingsF67thV4017thTELFORD HARRIERS00:55:1200:55:23+00:18:01
262nd

488

Chris James TuckerM191stV4033rdShabbatunners00:55:0500:55:43+00:17:54
263rd

203

Gavin ParrotM192ndV4034thALDRIDGE RUNNING CLUB00:55:1600:55:44+00:18:05
267th

405

Mark RichardsM195thV4035thSTAFFORD TRI00:55:5000:55:57+00:18:39
268th

360

Rebecca Owen-jonesF73rdV4018thWrekin Road runners00:55:3200:55:59+00:18:21
276th

318

Cheryl MartinF78thV4019th00:56:0000:56:18+00:18:49
279th

367

TAMMY Partridge-smithF81stV4020thShabbarunners00:56:2000:56:27+00:19:09
284th

57

Karen BotwoodF84thV4021st00:56:1500:56:39+00:19:04
288th

371

Jay Andrew PerksM204thV4036thLawley running club00:56:0300:56:42+00:18:52
301st

253

Sarah Marie InglisF93rdV4022ndLawley running club00:57:2100:57:45+00:20:10
302nd

123

Lindsay Ann CrozierF94thV4023rdLawley running club00:57:2300:57:47+00:20:12
303rd

89

Kim ChatfieldF95thV4024th00:57:4000:57:50+00:20:29
304th

314

Lorraine Kim MarshF96thV4025th00:57:3800:58:04+00:20:27
310th

30

Jonathon BeachamM211stV4037th00:57:4300:58:24+00:20:32
311st

383

Simon PotterM212ndV4038th00:58:2400:58:31+00:21:13
319th

290

Nicola KnowlesF104thV4026th00:58:3700:58:55+00:21:26
325th

285

MAria KershawF107thV4027thGNOSALL LADIES RUNNING CLUB00:58:3200:59:08+00:21:21
326th

248

Stephanie HunterF108thV4028th00:58:5200:59:09+00:21:41
331st

483

Glenn ThompsonM220thV4039th00:58:5100:59:35+00:21:40
340th

408

Toby RodwellM224thV4040th00:59:2700:59:55+00:22:16
342nd

541

Rachel WoodwardF118thV4029th00:59:3801:00:08+00:22:27
347th

320

Marie Dawn MasonF121stV4030thTELFORD HARRIERS01:00:2601:00:37+00:23:15
350th

270

Chris JonesM227thV4041stLawley running club01:00:0101:00:46+00:22:50
354th

447

DANIEL SmithM228thV4042ndSTAFFORD TRI01:00:5801:01:05+00:23:47
359th

337

Claire Louise MillsF130thV4031stSNEYD STRIDERS01:01:1501:01:29+00:24:04
362nd

429

Liz ShillitoF133rdV4032ndSTAFFORD HARRIERS01:01:1401:01:48+00:24:03
365th

151

Rachel DuncanF135thV4033rd01:01:4701:01:58+00:24:36
368th

223

Janice HaywoodF137thV4034thPENKRIDGE RUNNERS01:01:4301:02:14+00:24:32
376th

366

Alison ParsonsF144thV4035th01:02:1101:02:54+00:25:00
384th

282

Kelly Marie KempinF151stV4036thTELFORD HARRIERS01:03:4601:03:56+00:26:35
385th

163

Amanda EllisF152ndV4037thWrekin Road runners01:03:2201:04:08+00:26:11
390th

271

Alison JonesF154thV4038th01:04:0601:04:52+00:26:55
391st

31

kym BeachamF155thV4039th01:04:1801:04:59+00:27:07
405th

82

JoanneF164thV4040thLawley running club01:05:5501:06:04+00:28:44
407th

517

Claire Louise HaywoodF166thV4041st01:06:0801:06:17+00:28:57
413rd

16

Alison BakerF172ndV4042nd01:06:3001:06:47+00:29:19
416th

456

Debby SnapperF174thV4043rdSNEYD STRIDERS01:06:5201:07:10+00:29:41
425th

35

Helen BeggF180thV4044thSTAFFORD HARRIERS01:08:5801:09:10+00:31:47
429th

215

Vanessa Kay HarrisF184thV4045thYellow army01:08:5401:09:42+00:31:43
431st

64

Sarah BradshawF186thV4046thLawley running club01:09:1401:09:55+00:32:03
437th

491

Lindsey UnderhillF192ndV4047th01:10:4601:11:16+00:33:35
454th

492

Sarah UnwinF203rdV4048th01:12:1301:12:56+00:35:02
468th

317

Paul LambertM254thV4043rdNEWPORT & DISTRICT RC01:16:1001:16:23+00:38:59
471st

124

Diane Elizabeth CrumpF217thV4049thLawley running club01:17:1701:17:29+00:40:06
476th

537

Rob WoodM256thV4044th01:18:2701:18:32+00:41:16
477th

150

Deana DraperF221stV4050thRMR01:18:3301:18:43+00:41:22
478th

437

Sarah Joanne SingletonF222ndV4051st01:20:0701:20:37+00:42:56

This results listing includes athletes who have opted not to show their full name. This is an option in the member profile settings.

You may also be interested in...

Wheaton Aston 10K 10K Road Race 2018-12-27 11:00:00
Weston Park 10K Trail Run 10K Distance 2018-11-25 09:30:00
Lilleshall Monumental 10K 2019-03-31 11:30:00
Birmingham Black Country Half Marathon 2019-07-06 08:00:00