Wheaton Aston 10K 2017

Dec
27
2017

Splits

  • 10 kilometre Run

Race Options

Entry Details

Athlete places550
Age range15 - 100
per entrant£18.00
Affiliation Discount£2.00

Race entry is sold out..

Organiser

Newport & District Running Club

Map

10K Road Race

Running | 2017-12-27 11:00am
1 viewed last hour.

Fast, flat, scenic one lap course on tarmac road. Chip timing and technical t-shirt for 10k finishers. £50 prize to 1st male and 1st female plus prizes for all categories. START for both races: St.Mary's School, Marston Road, Wheaton Aston, ST19 9PQ. ***RACE NUMBERS AND CHIPS TO BE COLLECTED ON THE DAY. All 10k entrants must be over 15 years of age

Entry Details

Athlete places550
Age range15 - 100
per entrant£18.00
Affiliation Discount£2.00

Race entry is sold out..

Category Race Results

Gender

Jump to bib

Pos#NameCatClubChip TimeFinish Time
Finished (480 in total)
10th

59

Paul BowesM10thV451stSHROPSHIRE SHUFFLERS00:37:2800:37:30-
18th

340

David MorrellM18thV452nd00:39:2900:39:33+00:02:01
22nd

359

Darren Owen-jonesM21stV453rdWrekin Road runners00:39:5500:40:02+00:02:27
23rd

355

David NormanM22ndV454thDudley Kingswinford RC00:40:0800:40:10+00:02:40
32nd

115

Rachel CoupeF2ndV451stTELFORD AC00:40:3300:40:34+00:03:05
33rd

54

Nigel BostockM31stV455thstowmarket striders00:40:3000:40:38+00:03:02
34th

128

Kev DarbyM32ndV456thSTAFFORD HARRIERS00:40:4300:40:45+00:03:15
38th

300

David Andrew LeonardM36thV457thWrekin Road runners00:41:1500:41:19+00:03:47
40th

41

Victor BennettM37thV458th00:41:2400:41:26+00:03:56
49th

6

James ParkerM44thV459thHalesowen a&cc00:42:2400:42:26+00:04:56
55th

36

Mark BellersonM50thV4510th00:43:3400:43:36+00:06:06
66th

33

Charlotte BeddowF8thV452nd00:44:1200:44:24+00:06:44
75th

189

David John GibsonM63rdV4511thLawley running club00:45:0000:45:03+00:07:32
76th

255

Neil JeffersonM64thV4512thWrekin Road runners00:44:5900:45:06+00:07:31
83rd

127

Paul DabbsM70thV4513th00:45:3200:45:41+00:08:04
84th

347

Kevin NicklinM71stV4514thNEWPORT & DISTRICT RC00:45:3200:45:41+00:08:04
86th

520

Annmarie WildeF15thV453rd00:46:0800:46:11+00:08:40
93rd

210

Steve HammondM77thV4515th00:46:1400:46:24+00:08:46
111st

378

Chris Pinson-bradleyM89thV4516thSNEYD STRIDERS00:46:5200:47:22+00:09:24
112nd

96

Mark ClaytonM90thV4517thSNEYD STRIDERS00:47:1100:47:24+00:09:43
117th

39

richard BennettM94thV4518thGentlemen of Gnosall Running Club00:47:0700:47:33+00:09:39
121st

230

RICHARD HillM97thV4519thSTAFFORD TRI00:47:2500:47:49+00:09:57
123rd

196

Martin GreenM99thV4520th00:47:3500:47:50+00:10:07
125th

214

Trevor HarrisM101stV4521stALDRIDGE RUNNING CLUB00:47:3100:47:56+00:10:03
128th

524

Karl WilliamsM104thV4522nd00:47:4600:48:19+00:10:18
140th

458

Jane SpickettF29thV454th00:49:0200:49:03+00:11:34
146th

475

Adrian TalbotM117thV4523rdWrekin Road runners00:49:0900:49:39+00:11:41
148th

240

John Michael HortonM118thV4524th00:49:3300:49:47+00:12:05
149th

301

David Michael LewisM119thV4525thSNEYD STRIDERS00:49:4200:49:47+00:12:14
163rd

376

Rachel PierceF33rdV455th00:50:0400:50:24+00:12:36
166th

431

Paul SilkM132ndV4526thTIPTON HARRIERS00:50:1100:50:26+00:12:43
168th

90

Robin ChebseyM134thV4527thTELFORD HARRIERS00:50:2300:50:34+00:12:55
169th

199

Paul GriffithsM135thV4528thhalesowen TRI00:50:0900:50:36+00:12:41
185th

51

Russell BlairM146thV4529thWolverhampton & Bilston AC00:51:3500:51:42+00:14:07
188th

138

Melonie Jayne DeakinF40thV456thSTAFFORD HARRIERS00:51:5900:52:06+00:14:31
190th

40

elizabeth BennettF42ndV457thGNOSALL LADIES RUNNING CLUB00:51:4400:52:09+00:14:16
199th

423

John ScottM151stV4530th00:52:0200:52:22+00:14:34
204th

8

John AndrewsM156thV4531st00:52:1600:52:36+00:14:48
205th

233

Timothy Miles HodgettsM157thV4532nd00:52:1400:52:37+00:14:46
211st

178

Nick FordM162ndV4533rdALDRIDGE RUNNING CLUB00:52:1600:52:54+00:14:48
215th

133

Anna DaviesF50thV458thALDRIDGE RUNNING CLUB00:52:5500:53:08+00:15:27
218th

132

Richard DaviesM167thV4534thSTAFFORD HARRIERS00:53:0700:53:11+00:15:39
222nd

351

ANDREW NobleM169thV4535thChase Harriers00:53:0000:53:23+00:15:32
228th

119

ALEXANDER RAYMOND CrookM175thV4536thALDRIDGE RUNNING CLUB00:53:2500:53:48+00:15:57
233rd

519

Graham BerryM178thV4537th00:53:4700:54:02+00:16:19
247th

60

Susan BowesF62ndV459thSHROPSHIRE SHUFFLERS00:54:1900:54:44+00:16:51
248th

391

Jerry HoyleM186thV4538thLawley running club00:54:1100:54:50+00:16:43
250th

222

Allison HaycoxF63rdV4510thWrekin Road runners00:54:2300:54:54+00:16:55
251st

32

REBECCA BealeF64thV4511thALDRIDGE RUNNING CLUB00:55:0600:55:06+00:17:38
253rd

386

David PoyntonM188thV4539thSNEYD STRIDERS00:54:5200:55:09+00:17:24
257th

63

Richard BradshawM190thV4540thLawley running club00:55:0100:55:26+00:17:33
265th

92

Carolyn CaswellF72ndV4512th00:55:2600:55:54+00:17:58
272nd

13

Carole AustinF76thV4513thGNOSALL LADIES RUNNING CLUB00:56:0900:56:09+00:18:41
274th

548

Katrina Anne WykeF77thV4514thALDRIDGE RUNNING CLUB00:55:5900:56:13+00:18:31
287th

100

Tony CoffeyM203rdV4541stLawley running club00:56:0100:56:40+00:18:33
295th

459

Tracey SpiveyF87thV4515th00:56:4500:57:15+00:19:17
307th

493

Jason VigrassM209thV4542ndALDRIDGE RUNNING CLUB00:57:4600:58:11+00:20:18
308th

412

Mark RogersM210thV4543rdTELFORD HARRIERS00:58:0000:58:16+00:20:32
312nd

131

Rebecca Ann DaviesF100thV4516thTELFORD HARRIERS00:58:2800:58:39+00:21:00
314th

445

Rachel Julia SmithF101stV4517thSTAFFORD HARRIERS00:58:0800:58:40+00:20:40
315th

466

Joanna lee StephensF102ndV4518thALDRIDGE RUNNING CLUB00:58:2900:58:43+00:21:01
320th

262

Barbara Ann JohnsonF105thV4519thALDRIDGE RUNNING CLUB00:58:3200:58:57+00:21:04
321st

427

Phil ShieberM216thV4544thTELFORD HARRIERS00:58:4700:58:58+00:21:19
333rd

299

Michelle Nicola LedburyF112ndV4520thYellow army00:59:1300:59:41+00:21:45
334th

256

Bernie CruiseF113rdV4521stWrekin Road runners00:59:1700:59:43+00:21:49
336th

531

Louise WisdomF115thV4522nd00:59:2200:59:49+00:21:54
338th

91

Danny ChetwoodM223rdV4545thWrekin Road runners00:59:2700:59:54+00:21:59
339th

348

Mandi NisbetF116thV4523rdLawley running club00:59:3900:59:55+00:22:11
345th

71

Kim BrownF119thV4524thChase Harriers00:59:5501:00:28+00:22:27
352nd

116

Ceri CrabbeF125thV4525thWrekin Road runners01:00:4001:01:01+00:23:12
361st

387

Alison PreeceF132ndV4526thTELFORD AC01:01:3601:01:36+00:24:08
364th

67

Nicky BrierleyF134thV4527thLawley running club01:01:4101:01:58+00:24:13
369th

129

Tina DarbyF138thV4528th01:01:5701:02:17+00:24:29
373rd

158

Sonia EdmondsF142ndV4529thTELFORD HARRIERS01:02:2301:02:47+00:24:55
379th

463

Suzanne SteadmanF147thV4530thTELFORD HARRIERS01:03:0301:03:15+00:25:35
383rd

267

Huw JonesM233rdV4546thBlack Country Triathletes01:03:1301:03:49+00:25:45
393rd

259

Donna JillingsF157thV4531stChase Harriers01:04:3601:05:08+00:27:08
395th

120

Louise CrookF158thV4532nd01:04:4401:05:14+00:27:16
397th

430

Sharon ShirleyF160thV4533rd01:05:2501:05:36+00:27:57
402nd

425

Emma SetterfieldF162ndV4534thSTAFFORD TRI01:05:3201:05:42+00:28:04
403rd

549

Jo YarnallF163rdV4535thALDRIDGE RUNNING CLUB01:05:3001:05:48+00:28:02
410th

398

Sara ReesF169thV4536thChase Harriers01:05:4301:06:29+00:28:15
423rd

446

Deb SmithF178thV4537th01:08:2201:08:55+00:30:54
428th

525

Liz Maria UptonF183rdV4538thNEWPORT & DISTRICT RC01:09:2501:09:38+00:31:57
440th

173

Janine FeltonF195thV4539thLawley running club01:10:5401:11:34+00:33:26
455th

169

Hayley EverettF204thV4540thWrekin Road runners01:12:4401:13:22+00:35:16
463rd

407

Tracey RobinsonF211stV4541st01:14:1101:14:39+00:36:43
464th

191

Susan GillF212ndV4542nd01:14:1101:14:41+00:36:43
467th

307

Alice LordF214thV4543rd01:14:5001:15:33+00:37:22
472nd

264

Alison MartlandF218thV4544thSTAFFORD HARRIERS01:17:1201:17:34+00:39:44
473rd

482

JOHN ThompsonM255thV4547thTELFORD HARRIERS01:18:0701:18:17+00:40:39
474th

428

Fay ShieberF219thV4545thTELFORD HARRIERS01:18:0801:18:18+00:40:40
475th

536

Shirl WoodF220thV4546thLawley running club01:17:4201:18:21+00:40:14
479th

436

Craig SingletonM257thV4548th01:20:0901:20:40+00:42:41
481st

418

Marie RuscoeF224thV4547th01:44:3701:45:17+01:07:09

You may also be interested in...

Weston Park 10K Trail Run 10K Distance 2019-11-24 09:30:00
Birmingham Black Country Half Marathon 2019-07-06 08:00:00
Apley Estate Autumn Challenge 5K Distance 2019-09-29 10:00:00
Blakedown Bolt 10 km run 2019-06-21 19:15:00